FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jaylon Carlies

LB · IND · 2024–2026 · 13 games · Missouri · 75 in / 227 lb · Draft: 2024 R5 #151 (IND)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024IND919122110100
2025IND1010000000
2026IND3670001100
Career1325202111200

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games138-59-41.91.50.20.10.10.1
Home76-15-22.01.10.30.10.10.0
Away62-44-21.82.00.00.00.00.2
Team won88-07-12.41.40.20.10.10.1
Team lost50-52-31.21.80.00.00.00.0
Team favored75-24-32.41.30.30.10.10.1
Team underdog63-35-11.31.80.00.00.00.0
2026 season32-13-02.02.30.00.00.00.3
Last 5 games53-23-22.01.60.00.00.00.2
Last 10 games106-47-32.31.70.20.10.10.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
JAX31-21-22.01.00.00.00.00.0
TEN22-02-04.03.00.50.00.00.0
CHI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-10-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.02.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-11-03.03.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-01-03.00.01.01.01.00.0
NYG10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
PIT11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-03.02.00.00.00.01.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Tyler Huntley H2H11.001012024–2024
Athan Kaliakmanis H2H10.010002026–2026
Calvin Ridley H2H10.000102024–2024
Tony Pollard H2H20.000042024–2024
Antonio Williams H2H10.000102026–2026
Chig Okonkwo H2H20.000032024–2026
Austin Ekeler H2H10.000022026–2026
Josiah Deguara H2H10.000012024–2024
Jonnu Smith H2H10.000012024–2024
Luke Farrell H2H10.000012024–2024
Mac Jones H2H10.000012024–2024
Tyquan Thornton H2H10.000012026–2026
Najee Harris H2H10.000012024–2024
Tyler Boyd H2H10.000012024–2024
Josh Jacobs H2H10.000012024–2024
Mason Rudolph H2H10.000012024–2024
Travis Etienne H2H10.000012024–2024
Brian Thomas Jr. H2H10.000012024–2024
Kenneth Walker III H2H10.000012026–2026
Parker Washington H2H10.000012024–2024
Emmett Johnson H2H10.000012026–2026

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0IND–RibsFull Participation in Practice
2026.06.0INDOutRibsDid Not Participate In Practice
2026.05.0INDOutRibsDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.014.0IND–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.013.0INDOutAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.012.0INDOutAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.017.0INDQuestionableShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2024.016.0IND–FibulaFull Participation in Practice
2024.015.0INDQuestionableFibula, ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2024.08.0INDOutFibula, ShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-0420264@WAS30-13W-4.5WU320001100
2026-09-2720263HOU19-17W+1.5WU020000000
2026-09-2020262@KC30-33L+6.0WO330000000
2025-12-28202517JAX17-23L+3.5LU010000000
2025-01-05202418JAX26-23W-3.5LO400000000
2024-12-29202417@NYG33-45L-7.5LO010000000
2024-12-22202416TEN38-30W-4.0WO641000000
2024-10-2020247MIA16-10W-3.0WU301110000
2024-10-1320246@TEN20-17W+2.5WU220000100
2024-10-0620245@JAX34-37L+3.5WO220000000
2024-09-2920244PIT27-24W+2.5WO110000000
2024-09-2220243CHI21-16W-1.5WU000000000
2024-09-1520242@GB10-16L-3.0LU120000000