FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Marlowe Wax

LB · LAC · 2025–2026 · 15 games · Syracuse · 73 in / 236 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025LAC1211101000000
2026LAC3310000000
Career1514111000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games157-86-8-10.90.70.10.00.00.0
Home85-35-30.50.80.00.00.00.0
Away72-51-5-11.40.70.10.00.00.0
Team won77-06-10.40.70.00.00.00.0
Team lost80-80-7-11.40.80.10.00.00.0
Team favored106-45-50.40.90.00.00.00.0
Team underdog51-41-3-12.00.40.20.00.00.0
2026 season30-30-2-11.00.30.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-41-3-12.00.40.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games104-64-5-11.20.40.10.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DEN31-21-22.71.00.30.00.00.0
LV22-02-00.51.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-00-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIN11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-0-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS10-10-10.02.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
RJ Harvey H2H10.000022025–2025
Bo Nix H2H10.000012025–2025
Pat Bryant H2H10.000012025–2025
Tyler Badie H2H10.000012025–2025

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2016.

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266@KC6-22L+7.5LU010000000
2026-10-1120265DEN17-23L+3.5LU200000000
2026-10-0420264@SEA23-30L+7.0PO100000000
2026-01-04202518@DEN3-19L+14.5LU611000000
2025-12-08202514PHI22-19W+1.5WU100000000
2025-11-30202513LV31-14W-10.0WO010000000
2025-11-16202511@JAX6-35L-3.0LU100000000
2025-11-09202510PIT25-10W-3.0WU000000000
2025-10-2320258MIN37-10W-3.0WO100000000
2025-10-1920257IND24-38L-2.5LO010000000
2025-10-1220256@MIA29-27W-3.5LO010000000
2025-10-0520255WAS10-27L-2.5LU020000000
2025-09-2820254@NYG18-21L-6.0LU110000000
2025-09-2120253DEN23-20W-2.5WU020000000
2025-09-1520252@LV20-9W-3.5WU110000000