FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Avieon Terrell

CB · ATL · 2026–2026 · 6 games · Clemson · 71 in / 180 lb · Draft: 2026 R2 #48 (ATL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026ATL6740000000
Career6740000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games62-42-41.20.70.00.00.00.0
Home30-30-32.01.00.00.00.00.0
Away32-12-10.30.30.00.00.00.0
Team won22-02-00.00.50.00.00.00.0
Team lost40-40-41.80.80.00.00.00.0
Team favored10-10-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog52-32-31.20.40.00.00.00.0
2026 season62-42-41.20.70.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-32-31.20.80.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games62-42-41.20.70.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
BAL10-10-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
CAR10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI10-10-14.01.00.00.00.00.0
GB11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
D'Andre Swift H2H10.000022026–2026
Rico Dowdle H2H10.000012026–2026
Jalen Coker H2H10.000012026–2026
Luther Burden III H2H10.000012026–2026
Justice Hill H2H10.000012026–2026
Zavion Thomas H2H10.000012026–2026

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0ATLQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266CHI23-31L+1.5LO410000000
2026-10-1120265BAL23-30L-3.5LO120000000
2026-10-0520264@NO45-24W+1.5WO000000000
2026-09-2420263@GB35-14W+4.5WO010000000
2026-09-2020262CAR3-34L+2.5LU100000000
2026-09-1320261@PIT13-20L+6.5LU100000000