FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLines & pairsBetting trendsTested anglesGoalies

UTA Utah Mammoth

NHL · 2026-27: 8-4 straight up, 5-7 Puck line, 8-4 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from Puck line and O/U records.

8-42026-27 straight up
5-72026-27 Puck line · cover 41.7%
8-42026-27 over-under
+16.1%2026-27 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

PlayerStatusInjuryNote
Michael Carcone LWInjured ReserveUpper Body Carcone (upper body) was placed on injured reserve by the Mammoth on Tuesday.
Maveric Lamoureux DInjured ReserveShoulder ir
John Marino DOutUpper Body out

Leaders (2026-27)

2026-27 schedule & results

DateOppPuck lineTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2026-10-01CHI-1.56.5-230–6-0WWUH2H
2026-10-03@CBJ-1.56.5-11824-1WWUH2H
2026-10-04@NYR+1.55.5+10012-4LLOH2H
2026-10-06@NJ+1.56.5+10525-3WWOH2H
2026-10-08@BOS-1.56.5-14221-6LLOH2H
2026-10-10@BUF-1.56.5-11224-1WWUH2H
2026-10-13TOR-1.56.5-16235-4WLOH2H
2026-10-15@EDM-1.56.5-11524-2WWUH2H
2026-10-17EDM-1.56.5-15522-6LLOH2H
2026-10-19PIT-1.56.5-18525-4WLOH2H
2026-10-22@SEA-1.56.5-19233-5LLOH2H
2026-10-24TB-1.56.5-14825-4WLOH2H
2026-10-27MIN–––3–––H2H
2026-10-29@PIT–––2–––H2H
2026-11-01@PHI–––3–––H2H
2026-11-03@TOR–––2–––H2H
2026-11-05@MTL–––2–––H2H
2026-11-07@OTT–––2–––H2H
2026-11-11@VGK–––4–––H2H
2026-11-12STL–––1–––H2H
2026-11-14SJ–––2–––H2H
2026-11-16VAN–––2–––H2H
2026-11-18COL–––2–––H2H
2026-11-21ANA–––3–––H2H
2026-11-23@WPG–––2–––H2H
2026-11-25@MIN–––2–––H2H
2026-11-27@NSH–––2–––H2H
2026-11-28@DAL–––1–––H2H
2026-11-30MTL–––2–––H2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%Puck lineCover%Avg Puck line marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games128-466.7%5-741.7%-0.508-466.7%3.833.33+16.1%
Regular season128-466.7%5-741.7%-0.508-466.7%3.833.33+16.1%
Home54-180.0%1-420.0%-0.504-180.0%4.603.60+25.4%
Away74-357.1%4-357.1%-0.504-357.1%3.293.14+9.4%
Favorite107-370.0%4-640.0%-0.906-460.0%3.903.30+18.8%
Underdog21-150.0%1-150.0%+1.502-0100.0%3.503.50+2.5%
Fav by 1.5+107-370.0%4-640.0%-0.906-460.0%3.903.30+18.8%
Dog by 1.5+21-150.0%1-150.0%+1.502-0100.0%3.503.50+2.5%
Home favorite54-180.0%1-420.0%-0.504-180.0%4.603.60+25.4%
Road favorite53-260.0%3-260.0%-1.302-340.0%3.203.00+12.2%
Road underdog21-150.0%1-150.0%+1.502-0100.0%3.503.50+2.5%
After a win73-442.9%2-528.6%-2.075-271.4%3.004.00-23.8%
After a loss55-0100.0%3-260.0%+1.703-260.0%5.002.40+71.9%
After puck line cover52-340.0%1-420.0%-2.304-180.0%2.804.20-30.7%
After puck line loss76-185.7%4-357.1%+0.794-357.1%4.572.71+49.5%
Rest advantage21-150.0%0-20.0%-2.002-0100.0%4.004.50-16.2%
Rest disadvantage31-233.3%1-233.3%-1.173-0100.0%2.674.33-31.7%
2nd night of back-to-back10-10.0%0-10.0%-0.501-0100.0%2.004.00-100.0%
Opponent on back-to-back11-0100.0%0-10.0%-0.501-0100.0%5.004.00+67.6%
Total 6.5+118-372.7%5-645.5%-0.507-463.6%4.003.27+26.6%
Total 5.5 or less10-10.0%0-10.0%-0.501-0100.0%2.004.00-100.0%
Went to OT/SO11-0100.0%0-10.0%-0.501-0100.0%5.004.00+67.6%

Season by season

SeasonGSUPuck lineCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2026-27128-45-741.7%8-43.833.33+16.1%0
2025-268845-4341-4746.6%47-413.252.99-8.7%6
2024-258238-4439-4347.6%39-432.943.06-13.1%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2025-26 onward). Team record, Puck line and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LPuck lineMarginWithout: GW-LPuck lineMarginDiff
Karel Vejmelka2025-266438-2631-33+0.66185-136-12-0.78+1.43

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUPuck lineCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
VGK Vegas Golden Knights125-78-466.7%6-6+0.252026-05-01 L 1-5Full H2H →
CHI Chicago Blackhawks94-53-633.3%3-6+0.442026-10-01 W 6-0Full H2H →
DAL Dallas Stars83-56-275.0%3-5+0.122026-03-16 W 6-3Full H2H →
EDM Edmonton Oilers82-62-625.0%6-2-2.122026-10-17 L 2-6Full H2H →
STL St. Louis Blues84-44-450.0%6-2+0.002026-04-16 L 3-5Full H2H →
COL Colorado Avalanche72-54-357.1%2-5-1.002026-02-25 L 2-4Full H2H →
MIN Minnesota Wild75-25-271.4%4-3+1.572026-03-10 L 0-5Full H2H →
NSH Nashville Predators74-33-442.9%4-3+0.712026-04-09 W 4-1Full H2H →
SEA Seattle Kraken74-34-357.1%6-1+1.142026-10-22 L 3-5Full H2H →
WPG Winnipeg Jets75-24-357.1%4-3+0.572026-04-14 W 5-3Full H2H →
ANA Anaheim Ducks62-42-433.3%3-3+0.332026-03-20 L 1-4Full H2H →
CGY Calgary Flames64-24-266.7%1-5+0.832026-04-12 L 1-4Full H2H →
LA Los Angeles Kings62-42-433.3%5-1-0.332026-03-28 W 6-2Full H2H →
SJ San Jose Sharks63-31-516.7%4-2+0.002025-12-01 L 3-6Full H2H →
VAN Vancouver Canucks66-04-266.7%2-4+2.332026-04-04 W 7-4Full H2H →
BOS Boston Bruins52-32-340.0%1-4-1.402026-10-08 L 1-6Full H2H →
BUF Buffalo Sabres55-04-180.0%3-2+2.602026-10-10 W 4-1Full H2H →
CBJ Columbus Blue Jackets53-21-420.0%1-4+0.602026-10-03 W 4-1Full H2H →
NJ New Jersey Devils51-41-420.0%1-4-1.402026-10-06 W 5-3Full H2H →
NYR New York Rangers53-21-420.0%3-2-0.202026-10-04 L 2-4Full H2H →
PIT Pittsburgh Penguins53-21-420.0%4-1+1.002026-10-19 W 5-4Full H2H →
TB Tampa Bay Lightning52-31-420.0%3-2-1.802026-10-24 W 5-4Full H2H →
TOR Toronto Maple Leafs52-33-260.0%4-1+0.402026-10-13 W 5-4Full H2H →
CAR Carolina Hurricanes41-32-250.0%2-2-1.252026-04-11 L 1-4Full H2H →
DET Detroit Red Wings43-13-175.0%0-4+1.002026-02-04 W 4-1Full H2H →
FLA Florida Panthers41-33-175.0%2-2-1.002026-01-27 W 4-3Full H2H →
MTL Montreal Canadiens41-30-40.0%3-1-1.502025-11-26 L 3-4Full H2H →
NYI New York Islanders42-22-250.0%2-2+1.002026-01-01 W 7-2Full H2H →
OTT Ottawa Senators41-31-325.0%1-3-1.502026-01-07 W 3-1Full H2H →
PHI Philadelphia Flyers44-02-250.0%2-2+1.752026-03-05 W 3-0Full H2H →
WSH Washington Capitals42-22-250.0%3-1-1.252026-03-26 L 4-7Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUPuck lineResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-10-24TB5-4W-1.5L6.5O-1482
2026-10-22@SEA3-5L-1.5L6.5O-1923
2026-10-19PIT5-4W-1.5L6.5O-1852
2026-10-17EDM2-6L-1.5L6.5O-1552
2026-10-15@EDM4-2W-1.5W6.5U-1152
2026-10-13TOR5-4W-1.5L6.5O-1623
2026-10-10@BUF4-1W-1.5W6.5U-1122
2026-10-08@BOS1-6L-1.5L6.5O-1422
2026-10-06@NJ5-3W+1.5W6.5O+1052
2026-10-04@NYR2-4L+1.5L5.5O+1001
2026-10-03@CBJ4-1W-1.5W6.5U-1182
2026-10-01CHI6-0W-1.5W6.5U-230–