FammetaX Sport
FixturesTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested anglesGoalscorersReferees

WOL Wolverhampton Wanderers

Championship · 2026-27: 6-3-3 straight up, 5-6-1 Asian handicap, 7-5 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from Asian handicap and O/U records.

6-3-32026-27 W-D-L
5-6-12026-27 Asian handicap · cover 45.5%
7-52026-27 over-under
-4.3%2026-27 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2026-27)

2026-27 schedule & results

DateCompOppAsian handicapTotalMLDrawRestScoreSUAHO/U
2026-08-14ChampionshipBLK-12.5-208+327–2-2DLOH2H
2026-08-22Championship@PNE-0.52.5+102+24483-1WWOH2H
2026-08-29ChampionshipSTK-0.752.5-152+28874-1WWOH2H
2026-09-01Championship@WHU+0.252.5+207+26032-4LLOH2H
2026-09-06Championship@BIR-0.252.5+139+23752-2DHLOH2H
2026-09-13Championship@SHU-0.252.5+113+24471-0WWUH2H
2026-09-20ChampionshipWBA-0.52.5-118+25671-0WWUH2H
2026-10-10Championship@MID+0.252.5+223+273200-1LLUH2H
2026-10-13ChampionshipBOL358-1.252.5-278+39831-3LLOH2H
2026-10-16Championship@BUR-0.252.5+135+24232-1WWOH2H
2026-10-20ChampionshipPOR385-12.5-182+31441-1DLUH2H
2026-10-24ChampionshipWAT–2.5-210+37041-0W–UH2H
2026-10-31ChampionshipCAR––––7–––H2H
2026-11-04Championship@BRC––––4–––H2H
2026-11-07Championship@WXM––––3–––H2H
2026-11-21ChampionshipCHA––––14–––H2H
2026-11-24ChampionshipDER––––3–––H2H
2026-11-28Championship@LCN––––4–––H2H

Betting splits

SplitGW-D-LWin%Asian handicapCover%Avg Asian handicap marginAH unitsO/UOver%GFGAML ROIBTTSClean sheet
All games126-3-350.0%5-6-145.5%-0.20-0.57-558.3%1.671.33-4.3%67%25%
League games126-3-350.0%5-6-145.5%-0.20-0.57-558.3%1.671.33-4.3%67%25%
Home63-2-150.0%2-3-140.0%-0.50-1.03-350.0%1.671.17-17.0%67%33%
Away63-1-250.0%3-350.0%+0.04+0.54-266.7%1.671.50+8.3%67%17%
AH favorite95-3-155.6%5-455.6%+0.03+1.56-366.7%1.891.22+11.2%78%22%
AH underdog20-0-20.0%0-20.0%-1.25-2.01-150.0%1.002.50-100.0%50%0%
AH fav by 1+ goal30-2-10.0%0-30.0%-1.75-3.02-166.7%1.332.00-100.0%100%0%
Price fav (odds-on)63-2-150.0%2-3-140.0%-0.50-1.03-350.0%1.671.17-17.0%67%33%
Price dog +200 or longer20-0-20.0%0-20.0%-1.25-2.01-150.0%1.002.50-100.0%50%0%
After a win52-1-240.0%2-340.0%-0.15-1.02-340.0%1.601.40-29.9%60%20%
After a draw43-1-075.0%2-1-166.7%+0.42+1.02-250.0%1.750.75+40.7%50%50%
After a loss31-1-133.3%1-233.3%-0.92-0.53-0100.0%1.672.00-21.7%100%0%
3 days rest or less31-0-233.3%1-233.3%-1.42-1.03-0100.0%1.672.67-21.7%100%0%
7+ days rest54-0-180.0%4-180.0%+0.85+3.02-340.0%1.800.60+53.1%40%40%
Rest disadvantage32-0-166.7%1-1-150.0%-0.12+0.00-30.0%0.670.33+10.8%0%67%
Aug–Oct126-3-350.0%5-6-145.5%-0.20-0.57-558.3%1.671.33-4.3%67%25%

Season by season

SeasonGW-D-LAsian handicapCover%O/UGF/GGA/GML ROIPostseason G
2026-27126-3-35-6-145.5%7-51.671.33-4.3%0
2025-26383-11-2418-2047.4%17-210.711.79-62.7%0
2024-253812-6-2021-15-258.3%25-131.421.82-2.4%0
2023-243813-7-1820-17-154.1%24-141.321.71+25.7%0
2022-233811-8-1915-22-140.5%15-230.821.53-13.6%0
2021-223815-6-1721-1755.3%14-241.001.13+31.9%0
2020-213812-9-1715-18-545.5%16-220.951.37-0.2%0
2019-203815-14-919-15-455.9%14-241.341.05+44.1%0
2018-193816-9-130-0-38–8-15-41.241.21+26.6%0
2017-184630-9-70-0-46–0-01.780.85+25.0%0
2016-174616-10-200-0-46–0-01.171.26+2.1%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2025-26 onward). Team record, Asian handicap and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LAsian handicapMarginWithout: GW-LAsian handicapMarginDiff
Hugo Bueno2025-26353-2117-18-1.0630-31-2-1.33+0.28
João Gomes2025-26353-2316-19-1.0920-11-1-1.50+0.41
André2025-26353-2316-19-1.1130-12-1-0.67-0.45
Tolu Arokodare2025-26333-1918-15-0.8820-20-2-3.00+2.12
Jackson Tchatchoua2025-26313-2015-16-0.9720-20-2-2.00+1.03
Santiago Bueno2025-26293-1614-15-0.9080-74-4-1.38+0.48
Ladislav Krejcí2025-26282-1615-13-1.0471-53-4-0.86-0.18
Yerson Mosquera2025-26273-1417-10-0.7880-71-7-1.75+0.97
Hwang Hee-Chan2025-26261-1811-15-1.23122-67-5-0.75-0.48
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde2025-26262-1810-16-1.35111-67-4-0.55-0.80
José Sá2025-26233-1212-11-0.74150-126-9-1.60+0.86
Jørgen Strand Larsen2025-26221-169-13-1.2720-21-1-1.00-0.27
Rodrigo Gomes2025-26222-1310-12-1.14161-118-8-1.00-0.14
David Møller Wolfe2025-26222-1510-12-0.95161-98-8-1.25+0.30
Toti Gomes2025-26191-157-12-1.47192-911-8-0.68-0.79
Emmanuel Agbadou2025-26140-125-9-1.57101-65-5-0.80-0.77

Lineups that win: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-D-LWin%Asian handicapAvg marginSeasons
José Sá + Toti Gomes7432-11-3143%45-27-0.032021-22–2026-27
José Sá + André5018-10-2236%28-19-0.202024-25–2026-27
José Sá + Hugo Bueno4811-13-2423%21-25-0.712022-23–2026-27
André + Toti Gomes4516-4-2536%25-19-0.292024-25–2026-27
Raúl Jiménez + José Sá4113-9-1932%19-21-0.292021-22–2026-27
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde + Toti Gomes3510-2-2329%17-17-0.892023-24–2026-27
José Sá + Jean-Ricner Bellegarde3412-5-1735%18-14-0.502023-24–2026-27
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde + André3210-4-1831%15-15-0.592024-25–2026-27
Hugo Bueno + André306-8-1620%13-16-0.672025-26–2026-27
Marshall Munetsi + André3013-7-1043%16-12+0.072024-25–2026-27
Ladislav Krejcí + André263-9-1412%12-13-0.962025-26–2026-27
José Sá + Mateus Mané257-9-928%16-9-0.042025-26–2026-27
Ladislav Krejcí + Hugo Bueno243-10-1112%12-11-0.752025-26–2026-27
José Sá + Marshall Munetsi2412-4-850%13-9+0.212024-25–2026-27
Marshall Munetsi + Toti Gomes2411-3-1046%13-10-0.042024-25–2026-27
Hugo Bueno + Mateus Mané246-8-1025%14-10-0.212025-26–2026-27
André + Mateus Mané236-8-926%13-10-0.222025-26–2026-27
Yerson Mosquera + André222-7-139%11-10-0.912024-25–2026-27
André + Jackson Tchatchoua226-6-1027%11-11-0.462025-26–2026-27
Ladislav Krejcí + José Sá214-10-719%12-8-0.382025-26–2026-27

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGW-D-LAsian handicapCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
AVL Aston Villa189-4-510-3-576.9%4-10+0.172026-02-27 W 2-0Full H2H →
BHA Brighton & Hove Albion182-7-95-7-641.7%9-7-1.112026-05-09 L 0-3Full H2H →
NEW Newcastle United183-8-74-10-428.6%6-8-1-0.392026-01-18 D 0-0Full H2H →
WHU West Ham United178-0-96-9-240.0%9-8-0.292026-09-01 L 2-4Full H2H →
ARS Arsenal163-3-107-6-353.8%8-8-0.882026-02-18 D 2-2Full H2H →
CHE Chelsea165-4-77-7-250.0%10-5-0.812026-02-07 L 1-3Full H2H →
CRY Crystal Palace164-2-103-10-323.1%5-10-1-0.562026-02-22 L 0-1Full H2H →
EVE Everton167-4-58-5-361.5%9-6+0.252026-01-07 D 1-1Full H2H →
FUL Fulham167-5-45-4-755.6%5-6+0.252026-05-17 D 1-1Full H2H →
LIV Liverpool162-0-149-4-369.2%9-6-1.192026-03-03 W 2-1Full H2H →
MAN Manchester United164-4-87-6-353.8%4-12-0.382025-12-30 D 1-1Full H2H →
MNC Manchester City163-1-126-8-242.9%10-5-1-1.692026-01-24 L 0-2Full H2H →
TOT Tottenham Hotspur167-3-610-4-271.4%7-8+0.192026-04-25 L 0-1Full H2H →
BRE Brentford146-4-46-4-460.0%4-6+0.292026-03-16 D 2-2Full H2H →
BUR Burnley133-5-54-7-236.4%4-7-0.462026-10-16 W 2-1Full H2H →
BOU AFC Bournemouth125-2-53-6-333.3%3-8-0.082026-01-31 L 0-2Full H2H →
LEE Leeds United125-1-63-5-437.5%5-3-0.082026-04-18 L 0-3Full H2H →
LEI Leicester City124-3-55-4-355.6%6-6-0.082025-04-26 W 3-0Full H2H →
NFO Nottingham Forest124-5-34-4-450.0%2-6-0.082026-02-11 D 0-0Full H2H →
SOU Southampton129-2-18-2-280.0%6-6+0.832025-03-15 W 2-1Full H2H →
SHU Sheffield United95-1-33-3-350.0%1-6+0.442026-09-13 W 1-0Full H2H →
NOR Norwich City83-3-22-2-450.0%2-2+0.382022-05-15 D 1-1Full H2H →
WAT Watford75-0-23-1-375.0%2-3+1.002026-10-24 W 1-0Full H2H →
CAR Cardiff City63-0-30-0-6–1-1+0.332019-03-02 W 2-0Full H2H →
IPS Ipswich Town63-2-11-1-450.0%2-0+0.332025-04-05 W 2-1Full H2H →
BIR Birmingham City53-1-10-1-40.0%1-0+0.802026-09-06 D 2-2Full H2H →
PNE Preston North End53-2-01-0-4100.0%1-0+0.802026-08-22 W 3-1Full H2H →
BAR397 Barnsley42-1-10-0-4–0-0-0.252018-01-13 D 0-0Full H2H →
BRC Bristol City42-1-10-0-4–0-0+0.002017-12-30 W 2-1Full H2H →
BRT Burton Albion42-1-10-0-4–0-0+1.252018-03-17 W 3-1Full H2H →
DER Derby County42-0-20-0-4–0-0+0.252018-04-11 W 2-0Full H2H →
HUD Huddersfield Town40-0-40-0-4–0-1-1-1.252019-02-26 L 0-1Full H2H →
QPR Queens Park Rangers42-0-20-0-4–0-0+0.002018-02-10 W 2-1Full H2H →
REA Reading43-0-10-0-4–0-0+1.502018-03-13 W 3-0Full H2H →
SHW Sheffield Wednesday41-2-10-0-4–0-0-0.252018-04-28 D 0-0Full H2H →
SUN Sunderland40-2-21-1-250.0%0-2-1.252026-05-02 D 1-1Full H2H →
BLK Blackburn Rovers30-3-00-1-20.0%1-0+0.002026-08-14 D 2-2Full H2H →
BOL358 Bolton Wanderers32-0-10-1-20.0%1-0+2.002026-10-13 L 1-3Full H2H →
MID Middlesbrough32-0-10-1-20.0%0-1+0.332026-10-10 L 0-1Full H2H →
WBA West Bromwich Albion31-1-11-1-150.0%1-2+0.002026-09-20 W 1-0Full H2H →
HUL Hull City21-1-00-0-2–0-0+0.502018-04-03 D 2-2Full H2H →
LTN Luton Town21-1-01-150.0%1-1+0.502024-04-27 W 2-1Full H2H →
MIL Millwall21-1-00-0-2–0-0+0.502017-12-26 D 2-2Full H2H →
ROT Rotherham United21-1-00-0-2–0-0+0.502017-03-11 W 1-0Full H2H →
WGA Wigan Athletic20-0-20-0-2–0-0-1.002017-02-14 L 0-1Full H2H →
POR385 Portsmouth10-1-00-10.0%0-1+0.002026-10-20 D 1-1Full H2H →
STK Stoke City11-0-01-0100.0%1-0+3.002026-08-29 W 4-1Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUAsian handicapResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-10-24WAT1-0W––2.5U-2104
2026-10-20POR3851-1D-1L2.5U-1824
2026-10-16@BUR2-1W-0.25W2.5O+1353
2026-10-13BOL3581-3L-1.25L2.5O-2783
2026-10-10@MID0-1L+0.25L2.5U+22320
2026-09-20WBA1-0W-0.5W2.5U-1187
2026-09-13@SHU1-0W-0.25W2.5U+1137
2026-09-06@BIR2-2D-0.25HL2.5O+1395
2026-09-01@WHU2-4L+0.25L2.5O+2073
2026-08-29STK4-1W-0.75W2.5O-1527
2026-08-22@PNE3-1W-0.5W2.5O+1028
2026-08-14BLK2-2D-1L2.5O-208–