FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

DAL Dallas Wings

WNBA · 2026: 28-19 straight up, 23-24 ATS, 20-27 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

28-192026 straight up
23-242026 ATS · cover 48.9%
20-272026 over-under
-2.0%2026 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

PlayerStatusInjuryNote
Alanna Smith FOutLower Leg Smith (lower leg) is out for Game 3 of the first round of the playoffs against Golden State on Friday.
Azzi Fudd GOutKnee SurgeryFudd will undergo an arthroscopic procedure to address her right knee soreness and will be sidelined for the remainder of the 2026 season.
Costanza Verona GOutPersonal Verona's contract was temporarily suspended by the Wings Saturday.

Leaders (2026)

2026 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2026-05-09@IND+5.5179.5+200–107-104WWOH2H
2026-05-12ATL+1.5180.5+105372-77LLUH2H
2026-05-14MIN-3.5178.5-166286-90LLUH2H
2026-05-18WSH-4.5170.5-185492-69WWUH2H
2026-05-20@CHI-2.5170.5-148299-89WWOH2H
2026-05-22@ATL+5.5173.5+164269-86LLUH2H
2026-05-24@NY+5.5179.5+200291-76WWUH2H
2026-05-28LV+5.5177.5+170495-87WWOH2H
2026-06-01SEA-13.5166.5-700479-56WWUH2H
2026-06-05@LA-2.5178.5-1304104-96WWOH2H
2026-06-09@MIN+4.5170.5+154476-100LLOH2H
2026-06-11PHX-6.5169.5-270285-70WWUH2H
2026-06-13@POR-3.5167.5-166283-84LLUH2H
2026-06-15LV+2.5177.5+130296-66WWUH2H
2026-06-17@GS+3.5164.5+130280-91LLOH2H
2026-06-20CHI-10.5174.5-520393-92WLOH2H
2026-06-22@SEA-9.5169.5-4102112-110WLOH2H
2026-06-25@LV+6.5179.5+195384-99LLOH2H
2026-06-28MIN+3.5178.5+136377-85LLUH2H
2026-07-02@CON-6.5171.5-298486-83WLUH2H
2026-07-05@TOR-6.5185.5-230389-76WWUH2H
2026-07-07@NY+4.5175.5+145288-77WWUH2H
2026-07-10@TOR-7.5178.5-3403108-95WWOH2H
2026-07-12CHI-9.5176.5-470296-91WLOH2H
2026-07-19LA-8.5182.5-380790-82WLUH2H
2026-07-20NY+4.5174.5+170198-99LWOH2H
2026-07-22@POR-6.5176.5-2832101-97WLOH2H
2026-07-29ATL+1.5183.5-105781-82LWUH2H
2026-07-31@WSH-3.5167.5-155275-81LLUH2H
2026-08-02CON-11.5173.5-575283-63WWUH2H
2026-08-05@WSH-2.5167.5-130392-96LLOH2H
2026-08-07GS+1.5160.5+100276-94LLOH2H
2026-08-09@MIN+7.5178.5+240290-103LLOH2H
2026-08-12TOR-8.5183.5-425394-88WLUH2H
2026-08-14@IND+7.5185.5+260287-98LLUH2H
2026-08-17@GS+5.5162.5+200370-78LLUH2H
2026-08-20IND+3.5185.5+140391-85WWUH2H
2026-08-23SEA-8.5174.5-380392-70WWUH2H
2026-08-25POR-8.5177.5-395296-78WWUH2H
2026-08-30CON-15.5166.5-1600597-71WWOH2H
2026-09-17LA-8.5177.5-3251897-77WWUH2H
2026-09-19PHX-10.5172.5-485287-82WLUH2H
2026-09-21@PHX-5.5174.5-218286-87LLUH2H
2026-09-23@SEA-7.5173.5-3052103-91WWOH2H
2026-09-27@GS POST+7.5154.5+235480-104LLOH2H
2026-09-30GS POST+4.5157.5+1543108-100WWOH2H
2026-10-02@GS POST+8.5159.5+270273-77LWUH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games4728-1959.6%23-2448.9%+1.520-2742.6%89.285.8-2.0%
Regular season4427-1761.4%21-2347.7%+1.618-2640.9%89.485.2-1.1%
Postseason31-233.3%2-166.7%+0.22-166.7%87.093.7-15.3%
Home2317-673.9%14-960.9%+4.77-1630.4%89.680.6+13.8%
Away2411-1345.8%9-1537.5%-1.513-1154.2%88.990.8-17.1%
Favorite2621-580.8%13-1350.0%+1.910-1638.5%92.583.2+6.4%
Underdog217-1433.3%10-1147.6%+1.010-1147.6%85.289.0-12.4%
Fav by 8+1212-0100.0%6-650.0%+2.84-833.3%93.080.0+21.3%
Dog by 8+10-10.0%1-0100.0%+4.50-10.0%73.077.0-100.0%
Home favorite1413-192.9%8-657.1%+4.33-1121.4%90.577.1+15.9%
Home underdog94-544.4%6-366.7%+5.34-544.4%88.286.1+10.4%
Road favorite128-466.7%5-741.7%-0.97-558.3%94.890.4-4.7%
Road underdog123-925.0%4-833.3%-2.26-650.0%82.991.1-29.6%
After a win2916-1355.2%15-1451.7%+0.714-1548.3%89.686.9-12.8%
After a loss1812-666.7%8-1044.4%+2.86-1233.3%88.783.9+15.4%
After ATS cover2314-960.9%12-1152.2%+1.012-1152.2%89.085.5-1.3%
After ATS loss2414-1058.3%11-1345.8%+2.08-1633.3%89.586.1-2.7%
Rest advantage128-466.7%6-650.0%+0.57-558.3%90.487.3-2.4%
Rest disadvantage1910-952.6%10-952.6%+1.87-1236.8%86.984.6-6.8%
2nd night of back-to-back10-10.0%1-0100.0%+3.51-0100.0%98.099.0-100.0%
Total 165+4127-1465.9%21-2051.2%+2.416-2539.0%90.485.1+6.1%
Total under 15821-150.0%1-150.0%-2.02-0100.0%94.0102.0+27.0%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
20264728-1923-2448.9%20-2789.2385.79-2.0%3
20254410-3418-2640.9%24-2081.6887.98-25.0%0
2024409-3112-2830.0%26-1484.2092.12-44.9%0
20234524-2124-2153.3%26-18-187.4984.53-5.7%5
20223919-2022-16-157.9%23-1682.0882.67+25.0%3
20213314-1915-17-146.9%12-20-180.6181.64-9.2%1
2020228-1412-1054.5%13-983.4186.95-30.4%0
20193410-2417-1750.0%14-18-271.5977.38-1.9%0
20183515-2017-16-251.5%22-1386.5485.80-25.4%1
20173516-194-180.0%1-3-185.8688.71+2.0%1
20163411-230-0–0-082.6588.23–0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2025 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Jessica Shepard20264226-1621-21+4.4521-10-2-2.50+6.95
Paige Bueckers20264227-1520-22+4.3820-21-1-1.00+5.38
Maddy Siegrist20264126-1519-22+4.2931-22-1+2.00+2.29
Awak Kuier20264125-1619-22+4.2732-12-1+2.33+1.93
Odyssey Sims20263523-1219-16+5.5194-52-7-1.22+6.74
Alanna Smith20263220-1216-16+4.6684-43-5-0.38+5.03
Myisha Hines-Allen2025409-3116-24-6.4041-32-2-5.25-1.15
Paige Bueckers2025369-2716-20-5.4281-72-6-10.25+4.83
JJ Quinerly2025339-2414-19-5.0030-32-1-6.00+1.00
Arike Ogunbowale2025297-2212-17-4.5231-21-2-10.67+6.15
Luisa Geiselsoder2025285-2311-17-7.6874-34-3+2.43-10.11
Maddy Siegrist2025263-239-17-8.65187-119-9-2.89-5.77
Haley Jones2025246-1810-14-5.7572-53-4-9.43+3.68
DiJonai Carrington2025205-157-13-4.2593-65-4-5.00+0.75
Grace Berger2025184-148-10-7.7230-30-3-7.67-0.06

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Arike Ogunbowale + Paige Bueckers6734-3351%32-35+1.632025–2026
Arike Ogunbowale + Jessica Shepard4527-1860%23-22+3.712026–2026
Jessica Shepard + Paige Bueckers4327-1663%22-21+3.932026–2026
Arike Ogunbowale + Awak Kuier3321-1264%16-17+4.062023–2026
Paige Bueckers + Awak Kuier2819-968%13-15+4.712026–2026
Arike Ogunbowale + Maddy Siegrist2710-1737%13-14-1.852024–2026
Jessica Shepard + Awak Kuier2718-967%14-13+5.042026–2026
Arike Ogunbowale + Satou Sabally9139-5243%49-42-0.112020–2024
Arike Ogunbowale + Teaira McCowan8033-4741%35-45-1.732022–2024
Natasha Howard + Arike Ogunbowale6930-3944%29-40-1.272023–2024
Natasha Howard + Teaira McCowan5826-3245%26-32-1.172023–2024
Natasha Howard + Satou Sabally5625-3145%27-29+0.162023–2024
Teaira McCowan + Satou Sabally4722-2547%26-21+1.042022–2024
Arike Ogunbowale + Jacy Sheldon256-1924%7-18-8.562024–2024
Teaira McCowan + Jacy Sheldon256-1924%7-18-8.562024–2024
Arike Ogunbowale + Crystal Dangerfield3519-1654%18-17+3.402023–2023
Natasha Howard + Crystal Dangerfield3418-1653%17-17+3.212023–2023
Crystal Dangerfield + Satou Sabally3318-1555%18-15+3.792023–2023
Teaira McCowan + Crystal Dangerfield2917-1259%16-13+4.282023–2023
Kayla Thornton + Allisha Gray11451-6345%58-52-0.722017–2022

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
PHX Phoenix Mercury3921-1814-17-145.2%20-12-0.032026-09-21 L 86-87Full H2H →
LV Las Vegas Aces3814-2417-14-154.8%19-11-2-4.762026-06-25 L 84-99Full H2H →
SEA Seattle Storm3814-2416-1650.0%17-15-3.452026-09-23 W 103-91Full H2H →
LA Los Angeles Sparks3717-2017-12-158.6%17-12-1+0.782026-09-17 W 97-77Full H2H →
CON Connecticut Sun3612-2412-1938.7%13-17-1-5.832026-08-30 W 97-71Full H2H →
MIN Minnesota Lynx368-2812-17-141.4%16-14-6.672026-08-09 L 90-103Full H2H →
ATL Atlanta Dream3515-2014-1548.3%12-17+0.312026-07-29 L 81-82Full H2H →
CHI Chicago Sky3411-239-2031.0%19-10-3.682026-07-12 W 96-91Full H2H →
WSH Washington Mystics3414-2017-1258.6%12-17-0.882026-08-05 L 92-96Full H2H →
NY New York Liberty3314-1917-1160.7%15-12-1-0.702026-07-20 L 98-99Full H2H →
IND Indiana Fever3217-1512-1446.2%13-13+0.752026-08-20 W 91-85Full H2H →
GS Golden State Valkyries102-84-640.0%6-4-7.102026-10-02 L 73-77Full H2H →
POR Portland Fire32-11-233.3%1-2+7.002026-08-25 W 96-78Full H2H →
TOR Toronto Tempo33-02-166.7%1-2+10.672026-08-12 W 94-88Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-10-02 POST@GS73-77L+8.5W159.5U+2702
2026-09-30 POSTGS108-100W+4.5W157.5O+1543
2026-09-27 POST@GS80-104L+7.5L154.5O+2354
2026-09-23@SEA103-91W-7.5W173.5O-3052
2026-09-21@PHX86-87L-5.5L174.5U-2182
2026-09-19PHX87-82W-10.5L172.5U-4852
2026-09-17LA97-77W-8.5W177.5U-32518
2026-08-30CON97-71W-15.5W166.5O-16005
2026-08-25POR96-78W-8.5W177.5U-3952
2026-08-23SEA92-70W-8.5W174.5U-3803
2026-08-20IND91-85W+3.5W185.5U+1403
2026-08-17@GS70-78L+5.5L162.5U+2003
2026-08-14@IND87-98L+7.5L185.5U+2602
2026-08-12TOR94-88W-8.5L183.5U-4253
2026-08-09@MIN90-103L+7.5L178.5O+2402
2026-08-07GS76-94L+1.5L160.5O+1002
2026-08-05@WSH92-96L-2.5L167.5O-1303
2026-08-02CON83-63W-11.5W173.5U-5752
2026-07-31@WSH75-81L-3.5L167.5U-1552
2026-07-29ATL81-82L+1.5W183.5U-1057
2026-07-22@POR101-97W-6.5L176.5O-2832
2026-07-20NY98-99L+4.5W174.5O+1701
2026-07-19LA90-82W-8.5L182.5U-3807
2026-07-12CHI96-91W-9.5L176.5O-4702
2026-07-10@TOR108-95W-7.5W178.5O-3403
2026-07-07@NY88-77W+4.5W175.5U+1452
2026-07-05@TOR89-76W-6.5W185.5U-2303
2026-07-02@CON86-83W-6.5L171.5U-2984
2026-06-28MIN77-85L+3.5L178.5U+1363
2026-06-25@LV84-99L+6.5L179.5O+1953
2026-06-22@SEA112-110W-9.5L169.5O-4102
2026-06-20CHI93-92W-10.5L174.5O-5203
2026-06-17@GS80-91L+3.5L164.5O+1302
2026-06-15LV96-66W+2.5W177.5U+1302
2026-06-13@POR83-84L-3.5L167.5U-1662
2026-06-11PHX85-70W-6.5W169.5U-2702
2026-06-09@MIN76-100L+4.5L170.5O+1544
2026-06-05@LA104-96W-2.5W178.5O-1304
2026-06-01SEA79-56W-13.5W166.5U-7004
2026-05-28LV95-87W+5.5W177.5O+1704
2026-05-24@NY91-76W+5.5W179.5U+2002
2026-05-22@ATL69-86L+5.5L173.5U+1642
2026-05-20@CHI99-89W-2.5W170.5O-1482
2026-05-18WSH92-69W-4.5W170.5U-1854
2026-05-14MIN86-90L-3.5L178.5U-1662
2026-05-12ATL72-77L+1.5L180.5U+1053
2026-05-09@IND107-104W+5.5W179.5O+200–