FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

BYU BYU Cougars

College Basketball · 2025-26: 23-12 straight up, 16-19 ATS, 18-17 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

23-122025-26 straight up
16-192025-26 ATS · cover 45.7%
18-172025-26 over-under
-21.1%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03VILL-9.5153.5-550–71-66WLUH2H
2025-11-08HC-38.5165.5–598-53WWUH2H
2025-11-11DEL-35.5164.5–385-68WLUH2H
2025-11-15@CONN #3.0+6.5156.5+240484-86LWOH2H
2025-11-21WIS #23.0-4.5165.5-195698-70WWOH2H
2025-11-27@MIA-7.5165.5-360672-62WWUH2H
2025-11-28@DAY-9.5150.5-520183-79WLOH2H
2025-12-03CBU-18.5153.5-3200591-60WWUH2H
2025-12-09CLEM-4.5152.5-225667-64WLUH2H
2025-12-13UCR-33.5155.5–4100-53WWUH2H
2025-12-16PAC-23.5149.5-5000393-57WWOH2H
2025-12-19ACU-33.5146.5–385-67WLOH2H
2025-12-22EWU-34.5168.5-65003109-81WLOH2H
2026-01-03@KSU-7.5174.5-3401283-73WWUH2H
2026-01-07ASU-17.5168.5-18004104-76WWOH2H
2026-01-10@UTAH-14.5168.5-1350389-84WLOH2H
2026-01-14TCU-13.5162.5-950476-70WLUH2H
2026-01-17@TTU #15.0+2.5165.5+124371-84LLUH2H
2026-01-24UTAH-19.5168.5-2800791-78WLOH2H
2026-01-26ARIZ #1.0+1.5166.5+102283-86LLOH2H
2026-01-31@KU #14.0+2.5159.5+124582-90LLOH2H
2026-02-04@OKST-8.5167.5-410492-99LLOH2H
2026-02-07HOU #8.0+1.5151.5-102366-77LLUH2H
2026-02-10@BAY-3.5158.5-170399-94WWOH2H
2026-02-14COLO-15.5161.5-1800490-86WLOH2H
2026-02-18@ARIZ #4.0+11.5165.5+525468-75LWUH2H
2026-02-21ISU #6.0+2.5154.5+124379-69WWUH2H
2026-02-24UCF-14.5162.5-1100384-97LLOH2H
2026-02-28@WVU-2.5141.5-162471-79LLOH2H
2026-03-03@CIN+1.5151.5+110368-90LLOH2H
2026-03-07TTU #10.0-2.5159.5-162482-76WWUH2H
2026-03-10KSU-11.5168.5-6753105-91WWOH2H
2026-03-11@WVU-3.5141.5-175168-48WWUH2H
2026-03-12@HOU #5.0+9.5146.5+370166-73LWUH2H
2026-03-19TEX #11.0 POST-2.5156.5-155771-79LLUH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3523-1265.7%16-1945.7%-1.918-1751.4%83.575.4-21.1%
Regular season3423-1167.6%16-1847.1%-1.618-1652.9%83.975.3-18.5%
Postseason10-10.0%0-10.0%-10.50-10.0%71.079.0-100.0%
Home1714-382.4%8-947.1%-0.69-852.9%89.172.0-2.4%
Away93-633.3%3-633.3%-7.16-366.7%80.385.3-56.0%
Neutral site96-366.7%5-455.6%+0.73-633.3%76.372.0-13.2%
Favorite2622-484.6%12-1446.2%-1.714-1253.8%86.873.5+1.0%
Underdog91-811.1%4-544.4%-2.64-544.4%74.181.1-75.1%
Fav by 10+1413-192.9%6-842.9%-3.29-564.3%92.972.9-4.6%
Dog by 10+10-10.0%1-0100.0%+4.50-10.0%68.075.0-100.0%
Home favorite1816-288.9%8-1044.4%-1.49-950.0%88.971.8+1.6%
Home underdog31-233.3%1-233.3%+0.51-233.3%76.077.3-25.3%
Road favorite86-275.0%4-450.0%-2.25-362.5%82.177.2-0.0%
Road underdog60-60.0%3-350.0%-4.23-350.0%73.283.0-100.0%
After a win2317-673.9%12-1152.2%-1.111-1247.8%85.072.7-19.6%
After a loss126-650.0%4-833.3%-3.57-558.3%80.880.6-23.5%
After ATS cover1613-381.2%8-850.0%-1.19-756.2%83.773.1+4.2%
After ATS loss1910-952.6%8-1142.1%-2.69-1047.4%83.477.4-41.9%
Rest advantage87-187.5%4-450.0%+0.84-450.0%88.173.6+2.8%
Rest disadvantage74-357.1%5-271.4%+3.62-528.6%80.669.6-23.8%
Conference game2111-1052.4%9-1242.9%-3.812-957.1%81.880.7-29.6%
Non-conference1412-285.7%7-750.0%+0.96-842.9%86.267.5-3.2%
Ranked team3020-1066.7%12-1840.0%-2.416-1453.3%84.575.4-22.6%
Vs ranked opponent113-827.3%6-554.5%+1.24-736.4%77.378.6-51.2%
Ranked vs ranked92-722.2%4-544.4%+0.84-544.4%78.079.6-58.3%
Unranked vs ranked21-150.0%2-0100.0%+3.00-20.0%74.074.5-19.1%
Nov–Dec1312-192.3%7-653.8%+1.86-746.2%87.466.6+7.5%
Jan–Feb168-850.0%5-1131.2%-5.210-662.5%83.082.3-34.7%
March63-350.0%4-266.7%-1.02-433.3%76.776.2-27.7%
Total 150+3020-1066.7%13-1743.3%-2.415-1550.0%84.777.2-19.0%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263523-1216-1945.7%18-1783.5475.43-21.1%1
2024-253626-1022-1461.1%22-1481.4272.56+15.7%3
2023-243423-1120-1458.8%16-1881.4169.94-9.6%1
2022-233419-1517-14-154.8%16-1675.5369.88-15.0%0
2021-223524-1115-1845.5%16-16-174.2668.34-6.9%3
2020-212720-714-9-360.9%12-13-178.1168.63+5.9%1
2019-203224-819-1261.3%16-14-179.6268.38+14.5%0
2018-193219-1314-1843.8%15-1778.9776.12-20.0%0
2017-183524-1116-15-151.6%16-1674.2967.77+6.7%1
2016-173422-1213-15-346.4%13-17-180.6274.27-13.5%1

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Keba Keita2025-263221-1115-17+7.6922-01-1+23.00-15.31
Kennard Davis Jr.2025-263121-1014-17+8.0332-12-1+14.33-6.30
Mawot Mag2024-253122-918-13+9.4822-02-0+19.50-10.02
Egor Demin2024-253021-917-13+8.0033-03-0+31.00-23.00

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Richie Saunders + Keba Keita5741-1672%30-27+8.462024-25–2025-26
Robert Wright III + AJ Dybantsa3523-1266%16-19+8.112025-26–2025-26
Robert Wright III + Keba Keita3321-1264%15-18+7.212025-26–2025-26
Keba Keita + AJ Dybantsa3321-1264%15-18+7.212025-26–2025-26
Kennard Davis Jr. + Robert Wright III3221-1166%14-18+7.532025-26–2025-26
Kennard Davis Jr. + AJ Dybantsa3221-1166%14-18+7.532025-26–2025-26
Kennard Davis Jr. + Keba Keita3019-1163%13-17+6.502025-26–2025-26
Robert Wright III + Richie Saunders2519-676%10-15+11.962025-26–2025-26
Richie Saunders + AJ Dybantsa2519-676%10-15+11.962025-26–2025-26
Richie Saunders + Egor Demin3323-1070%19-14+6.852024-25–2024-25
Keba Keita + Egor Demin3222-1069%19-13+5.692024-25–2024-25
Trevin Knell + Keba Keita2923-679%20-9+10.692024-25–2024-25
Trevin Knell + Richie Saunders2822-679%19-9+9.432024-25–2024-25
Trevin Knell + Dallin Hall2719-870%16-11+11.742023-24–2024-25
Trevin Knell + Egor Demin2620-677%17-9+8.352024-25–2024-25
Fousseyni Traore + Dallin Hall2514-1156%15-10+6.482022-23–2024-25
Spencer Johnson + Dallin Hall4223-1955%23-19+6.142022-23–2023-24
Noah Waterman + Dallin Hall4028-1270%23-16+9.502022-23–2023-24
Noah Waterman + Spencer Johnson3625-1169%22-14+11.892022-23–2023-24
Jaxson Robinson + Fousseyni Traore3117-1455%15-14+4.072022-23–2023-24

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
SMC Saint Mary's Gaels186-129-950.0%6-12-4.002023-03-06 L 69-76Full H2H →
GONZ Gonzaga Bulldogs162-146-7-346.2%7-9-13.942023-02-11 L 81-88Full H2H →
LMU Loyola Marymount Lions1614-210-4-271.4%9-7+12.442023-03-04 W 73-63Full H2H →
SF San Francisco Dons159-66-940.0%6-9+2.332023-02-25 W 87-61Full H2H →
PAC Pacific Tigers1412-29-564.3%6-8+15.072025-12-16 W 93-57Full H2H →
PEPP Pepperdine Waves1411-35-8-138.5%9-4-1+9.002023-02-09 L 80-92Full H2H →
PORT Portland Pilots1313-011-284.6%4-9+22.392023-03-03 W 82-71Full H2H →
USD San Diego Toreros129-36-650.0%8-4+4.752023-01-07 W 68-48Full H2H →
UTAH Utah Utes118-35-645.5%5-5-1+7.462026-01-24 W 91-78Full H2H →
SCU Santa Clara Broncos95-43-633.3%6-2-1+8.782023-02-16 L 74-81Full H2H →
HOU Houston Cougars71-62-528.6%3-4-12.712026-03-12 L 66-73Full H2H →
WEB Weber State Wildcats76-13-442.9%4-3+9.862022-12-22 W 63-57Full H2H →
SDSU San Diego State Aztecs63-34-266.7%4-2+0.672023-11-10 W 74-65Full H2H →
USU Utah State Aggies66-06-0100.0%2-4+9.332021-12-08 W 82-71Full H2H →
UVU Utah Valley Wolverines63-31-325.0%0-4+4.002022-12-07 L 60-75Full H2H →
ISU Iowa State Cyclones54-15-0100.0%3-2+5.402026-02-21 W 79-69Full H2H →
KSU Kansas State Wildcats54-13-260.0%2-3+7.002026-03-10 W 105-91Full H2H →
TTU Texas Tech Red Raiders51-41-420.0%1-4-6.602026-03-07 W 82-76Full H2H →
UCF UCF Knights54-12-340.0%3-2+2.802026-02-24 L 84-97Full H2H →
WVU West Virginia Mountaineers54-14-180.0%3-2+10.002026-03-11 W 68-48Full H2H →
ARIZ Arizona Wildcats41-32-250.0%3-1-5.002026-02-18 L 68-75Full H2H →
ASU Arizona State Sun Devils44-04-0100.0%2-2+21.502026-01-07 W 104-76Full H2H →
BAY Baylor Bears43-13-175.0%2-2+1.752026-02-10 W 99-94Full H2H →
CIN Cincinnati Bearcats41-31-325.0%2-2-5.752026-03-03 L 68-90Full H2H →
KU Kansas Jayhawks42-22-250.0%2-2+4.752026-01-31 L 82-90Full H2H →
OKST Oklahoma State Cowboys42-22-250.0%4-0+3.252026-02-04 L 92-99Full H2H →
COLO Colorado Buffaloes33-02-166.7%2-1+9.332026-02-14 W 90-86Full H2H →
IDST Idaho State Bengals33-01-233.3%1-2+14.672022-11-07 W 60-56Full H2H →
TCU TCU Horned Frogs32-11-233.3%1-2+4.672026-01-14 W 76-70Full H2H →
TXSO Texas Southern Tigers33-00-20.0%2-0+18.002021-11-24 W 81-64Full H2H →
USC USC Trojans30-30-30.0%2-1-13.002022-11-23 L 76-82Full H2H →
WUUT Westminster (UT) Griffins33-00-0–0-0+30.332022-11-29 W 100-70Full H2H →
ALA Alabama Crimson Tide20-20-20.0%1-1-18.502025-03-27 L 88-113Full H2H →
BOIS Boise State Broncos20-20-20.0%1-1-4.002020-12-09 L 70-74Full H2H →
CREI Creighton Bluejays21-11-150.0%2-0-4.502022-12-10 W 83-80Full H2H →
DAY Dayton Flyers22-01-150.0%2-0+4.002025-11-28 W 83-79Full H2H →
FRES Fresno State Bulldogs22-02-0100.0%1-1+28.502024-12-11 W 95-67Full H2H →
ILST Illinois State Redbirds21-11-150.0%2-0+4.502018-11-28 L 89-92Full H2H →
MOST Missouri State Bears22-01-150.0%1-1+4.002022-11-16 W 66-64Full H2H →
MVSU Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils22-00-10.0%0-1+37.002024-11-23 W 87-43Full H2H →
NCSU NC State Wolfpack22-02-0100.0%1-1+10.002024-11-29 W 72-61Full H2H →
NEV Nevada Wolf Pack21-11-150.0%0-2+8.502019-12-10 W 75-42Full H2H →
ORU Oral Roberts Golden Eagles22-01-150.0%1-0-1+13.002019-12-28 W 79-73Full H2H →
PRIN Princeton Tigers22-02-0100.0%0-2+9.002017-11-15 W 65-56Full H2H →
TEX Texas Longhorns21-11-150.0%1-1+2.002026-03-19 L 71-79Full H2H →
UCLA UCLA Bruins21-11-150.0%1-1+2.002021-03-20 L 62-73Full H2H →
UCR UC Riverside Highlanders22-01-150.0%1-1+26.502025-12-13 W 100-53Full H2H →
UNLV UNLV Rebels21-11-150.0%1-1+15.502019-12-07 W 83-50Full H2H →
UTA UT Arlington Mavericks20-20-20.0%2-0-15.002017-11-18 L 75-89Full H2H →
WIS Wisconsin Badgers22-02-0100.0%2-0+15.002025-11-21 W 98-70Full H2H →
WYO Wyoming Cowboys22-02-0100.0%1-1+22.502024-12-14 W 68-49Full H2H →
AAMU Alabama A&M Bulldogs11-00-10.0%1-0+31.002018-11-17 W 91-60Full H2H →
ACU Abilene Christian Wildcats11-00-10.0%1-0+18.002025-12-19 W 85-67Full H2H →
BELL Bellarmine Knights11-01-0100.0%1-0+42.002023-12-22 W 101-59Full H2H →
BTLR Butler Bulldogs10-10-10.0%1-0-5.002022-11-24 L 70-75Full H2H →
CARK Central Arkansas Bears11-01-0100.0%0-1+38.002024-11-05 W 88-50Full H2H →
CBU California Baptist Lancers11-01-0100.0%0-1+31.002025-12-03 W 91-60Full H2H →
CCU Coastal Carolina Chanticleers11-00-0-1–0-1+16.002016-11-19 W 81-65Full H2H →
CLE Cleveland State Vikings11-00-10.0%0-1+10.002021-11-09 W 69-59Full H2H →
CLEM Clemson Tigers11-00-10.0%0-1+3.002025-12-09 W 67-64Full H2H →
CMTH Central Methodist Eagles11-00-0–0-0+36.002021-11-20 W 97-61Full H2H →
CONN UConn Huskies10-11-0100.0%1-0-2.002025-11-15 L 84-86Full H2H →
COPP Coppin State Eagles11-00-0–0-0+37.002016-11-17 W 96-59Full H2H →
CSUB Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners11-00-0–0-0+10.002016-12-22 W 81-71Full H2H →
CSUF Cal State Fullerton Titans11-01-0100.0%0-1+18.002019-11-05 W 76-58Full H2H →
DEL Delaware Blue Hens11-00-10.0%0-1+17.002025-11-11 W 85-68Full H2H →
DEN Denver Pioneers11-00-10.0%1-0+16.002023-12-13 W 90-74Full H2H →
DUQ Duquesne Dukes10-10-10.0%0-1-4.002024-03-21 L 67-71Full H2H →
EVAN Evansville Purple Aces11-01-0100.0%0-1+41.002023-12-05 W 96-55Full H2H →
EWU Eastern Washington Eagles11-00-10.0%1-0+28.002025-12-22 W 109-81Full H2H →
FAMU Florida A&M Rattlers11-01-0100.0%1-0+46.002024-12-20 W 103-57Full H2H →
GAST Georgia State Panthers11-01-0100.0%0-1+32.002023-12-16 W 86-54Full H2H →
HC Holy Cross Crusaders11-01-0100.0%0-1+45.002025-11-08 W 98-53Full H2H →
HCU Houston Christian Huskies11-01-0100.0%1-0+47.002023-11-06 W 110-63Full H2H →
IDHO Idaho Vandals11-00-10.0%1-0+24.002024-11-16 W 95-71Full H2H →
ILL Illinois Fighting Illini10-10-10.0%0-1-2.002016-12-17 L 73-75Full H2H →
LBSU Long Beach State Beach11-01-0100.0%1-0+21.002022-03-16 W 93-72Full H2H →
LIB Liberty Flames11-00-10.0%1-0+5.002021-12-25 W 80-75Full H2H →
LIN Lindenwood Lions11-01-0100.0%1-0+29.002022-12-20 W 90-61Full H2H →
MASS Massachusetts Minutemen11-00-10.0%0-1+2.002017-11-25 W 68-66Full H2H →
MIA Miami Hurricanes11-01-0100.0%0-1+10.002025-11-27 W 72-62Full H2H →
MISS Ole Miss Rebels10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002024-11-28 L 85-96Full H2H →
MORG Morgan State Bears11-01-0100.0%0-1+43.002023-11-18 W 93-50Full H2H →
MSST Mississippi State Bulldogs10-10-10.0%1-0-22.002018-12-29 L 81-103Full H2H →
MTTC Montana Tech Orediggers11-00-0–0-0+35.002019-11-30 W 98-63Full H2H →
NIA Niagara Purple Eagles11-00-10.0%1-0+7.002017-11-21 W 95-88Full H2H →
NICH Nicholls Colonels11-00-0-1–1-0+14.002022-11-19 W 87-73Full H2H →
NOLA LSU New Orleans Privateers11-01-0100.0%0-1+25.002020-11-26 W 86-61Full H2H →
NWST Northwestern State Demons11-01-0100.0%0-1+25.002018-11-13 W 82-57Full H2H →
ORE Oregon Ducks11-01-0100.0%0-1+32.002021-11-16 W 81-49Full H2H →
OU Oklahoma Sooners10-10-10.0%0-1-16.002024-02-06 L 66-82Full H2H →
PROV Providence Friars10-10-10.0%1-0-19.002024-12-03 L 64-83Full H2H →
PRST Portland State Vikings11-01-0100.0%0-1+19.002018-12-12 W 85-66Full H2H →
QUC Queens University Royals11-01-0100.0%0-1+44.002024-11-13 W 99-55Full H2H →
RICE Rice Owls11-01-0100.0%1-0+27.002018-11-21 W 105-78Full H2H →
SDAK South Dakota Coyotes10-10-10.0%0-1-1.002022-12-03 L 68-69Full H2H →
SELA SE Louisiana Lions11-01-0100.0%0-1+57.002023-11-15 W 105-48Full H2H →
SJU St. John's Red Storm11-01-0100.0%0-1+6.002020-12-02 W 74-68Full H2H →
SLU Saint Louis Billikens11-01-0100.0%0-1+30.002016-11-21 W 92-62Full H2H →
STAN Stanford Cardinal10-10-10.0%1-0-3.002018-03-14 L 83-86Full H2H →
SUU Southern Utah Thunderbirds11-00-10.0%0-1+5.002019-11-13 W 68-63Full H2H →
UNI Northern Iowa Panthers11-01-0100.0%1-0+19.002022-03-19 W 90-71Full H2H →
USF South Florida Bulls11-01-0100.0%0-1+15.002021-12-22 W 54-39Full H2H →
VAL Valparaiso Beacons10-10-10.0%1-0-3.002016-11-23 L 89-92Full H2H →
VAN Vanderbilt Commodores10-10-10.0%1-0-2.002021-12-23 L 67-69Full H2H →
VCU VCU Rams11-01-0100.0%1-0+9.002025-03-20 W 80-71Full H2H →
VILL Villanova Wildcats11-00-10.0%0-1+5.002025-11-03 W 71-66Full H2H →
VT Virginia Tech Hokies11-01-0100.0%1-0+13.002019-11-27 W 90-77Full H2H →
WORU Western Oregon Wolves11-00-0–0-0+33.002022-12-15 W 97-64Full H2H →
WSU Washington State Cougars10-10-10.0%0-1-19.002022-03-23 L 58-77Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-19 POSTTEX71-79L-2.5L156.5U-1557
2026-03-12@HOU66-73L+9.5W146.5U+3701
2026-03-11@WVU68-48W-3.5W141.5U-1751
2026-03-10KSU105-91W-11.5W168.5O-6753
2026-03-07TTU82-76W-2.5W159.5U-1624
2026-03-03@CIN68-90L+1.5L151.5O+1103
2026-02-28@WVU71-79L-2.5L141.5O-1624
2026-02-24UCF84-97L-14.5L162.5O-11003
2026-02-21ISU79-69W+2.5W154.5U+1243
2026-02-18@ARIZ68-75L+11.5W165.5U+5254
2026-02-14COLO90-86W-15.5L161.5O-18004
2026-02-10@BAY99-94W-3.5W158.5O-1703
2026-02-07HOU66-77L+1.5L151.5U-1023
2026-02-04@OKST92-99L-8.5L167.5O-4104
2026-01-31@KU82-90L+2.5L159.5O+1245
2026-01-26ARIZ83-86L+1.5L166.5O+1022
2026-01-24UTAH91-78W-19.5L168.5O-28007
2026-01-17@TTU71-84L+2.5L165.5U+1243
2026-01-14TCU76-70W-13.5L162.5U-9504
2026-01-10@UTAH89-84W-14.5L168.5O-13503
2026-01-07ASU104-76W-17.5W168.5O-18004
2026-01-03@KSU83-73W-7.5W174.5U-34012
2025-12-22EWU109-81W-34.5L168.5O-65003
2025-12-19ACU85-67W-33.5L146.5O–3
2025-12-16PAC93-57W-23.5W149.5O-50003
2025-12-13UCR100-53W-33.5W155.5U–4
2025-12-09CLEM67-64W-4.5L152.5U-2256
2025-12-03CBU91-60W-18.5W153.5U-32005
2025-11-28@DAY83-79W-9.5L150.5O-5201
2025-11-27@MIA72-62W-7.5W165.5U-3606
2025-11-21WIS98-70W-4.5W165.5O-1956
2025-11-15@CONN84-86L+6.5W156.5O+2404
2025-11-11DEL85-68W-35.5L164.5U–3
2025-11-08HC98-53W-38.5W165.5U–5
2025-11-03VILL71-66W-9.5L153.5U-550–