FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

CLE Cleveland State Vikings

College Basketball · 2025-26: 11-22 straight up, 12-18 ATS, 19-11 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

11-222025-26 straight up
12-182025-26 ATS · cover 40.0%
19-112025-26 over-under
+14.4%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03@LUC+17.5151.5+900–88-91LWOH2H
2025-11-06CAPU–––371-70W––H2H
2025-11-10@NU+23.5151.5+2500463-110LLOH2H
2025-11-15KENT+11.5165.5+450595-102LWOH2H
2025-11-16RAD+8.5162.5+290187-82WWOH2H
2025-11-19VAL-2.5158.5-135375-90LLOH2H
2025-11-22@KENT+15.5172.5+900371-91LLUH2H
2025-11-25WAYN–––3109-56W––H2H
2025-11-28@MIZ+31.5170.5+2000359-86LWUH2H
2025-12-03@NKU+14.5158.5+750580-95LLOH2H
2025-12-06DETM-1.5158.5-115359-71LLUH2H
2025-12-14OCU–––896-52W––H2H
2025-12-17@UAB+18.5156.5+1200377-101LLOH2H
2025-12-21MILW+6.5160.5+230471-81LLUH2H
2025-12-29IUIN-1.5172.5-120899-86WWOH2H
2026-01-04@PFW+11.5159.5+440671-74LWUH2H
2026-01-09@OAK+15.5169.5+900574-97LLOH2H
2026-01-11@DETM+6.5162.5+225284-94LLOH2H
2026-01-15GB+3.5150.5+140473-88LLOH2H
2026-01-17YSU+8.5152.5+295280-78WWOH2H
2026-01-21@WRST+15.5156.5+900485-79WWOH2H
2026-01-30@GB+7.5150.5+285989-82WWOH2H
2026-02-01@MILW+9.5160.5+380290-88WWOH2H
2026-02-04OAK+7.5170.5+285391-78WWUH2H
2026-02-07@IUIN+2.5169.5+124374-82LLUH2H
2026-02-12RMU+3.5154.5+154568-85LLUH2H
2026-02-15WRST+7.5157.5+270390-102LLOH2H
2026-02-18@YSU+11.5157.5+500382-106LLOH2H
2026-02-22PFW+3.5163.5+145486-92LLOH2H
2026-02-25NKU+8.5166.5+320370-81LLUH2H
2026-02-28@RMU+12.5157.5+675364-83LLUH2H
2026-03-02IUIN+2.5169.5+1142101-93WWOH2H
2026-03-04@WRST+14.5162.5+900261-90LLUH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3311-2233.3%12-1840.0%-0.219-1163.3%79.885.9+14.4%
Regular season3311-2233.3%12-1840.0%-0.219-1163.3%79.885.9+14.4%
Home157-846.7%4-833.3%-1.37-558.3%82.680.2-1.9%
Away163-1318.8%6-1037.5%-0.610-662.5%75.890.6+16.6%
Neutral site21-150.0%2-0100.0%+9.02-0100.0%91.092.0+95.0%
Favorite31-233.3%1-233.3%-6.52-166.7%77.782.3-38.9%
Underdog277-2025.9%11-1640.7%+0.517-1063.0%78.789.3+20.3%
Dog by 10+131-127.7%5-838.5%-1.78-561.5%74.692.7-23.1%
Home favorite31-233.3%1-233.3%-6.52-166.7%77.782.3-38.9%
Home underdog114-736.4%5-645.5%+2.07-463.6%82.987.5+25.8%
Road underdog163-1318.8%6-1037.5%-0.610-662.5%75.890.6+16.6%
After a win114-736.4%6-554.5%+1.36-554.5%75.987.3+104.5%
After a loss227-1531.8%6-1331.6%-1.113-668.4%81.785.3-37.8%
After ATS cover136-746.2%6-650.0%+1.88-466.7%77.885.9+120.0%
After ATS loss205-1525.0%6-1233.3%-1.611-761.1%81.186.0-56.0%
Rest advantage62-433.3%3-350.0%+1.24-266.7%78.888.0-5.3%
Rest disadvantage41-325.0%1-325.0%-0.81-325.0%72.885.5+150.0%
Conference game227-1531.8%8-1436.4%+0.313-959.1%79.286.6+38.3%
Non-conference114-736.4%4-450.0%-1.86-275.0%81.084.6-51.2%
Nov–Dec155-1033.3%5-741.7%-1.78-466.7%80.084.3-52.2%
Jan–Feb165-1131.2%6-1037.5%+1.110-662.5%79.486.8+65.3%
March21-150.0%1-150.0%-2.01-150.0%81.091.5+7.0%
Total 150+308-2226.7%12-1840.0%-0.219-1163.3%78.688.6+14.4%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263311-2212-1840.0%19-1179.7985.94+14.4%0
2024-253623-1318-1554.5%13-2073.0866.53+2.4%3
2023-243621-1517-16-251.5%18-16-175.4772.83+5.6%2
2022-233521-1416-1748.5%19-1471.7768.71+0.7%1
2021-223120-1114-1548.3%16-1375.3669.94-18.4%1
2020-212719-818-966.7%15-1270.8971.19+32.3%1
2019-203211-2117-13-156.7%14-16-164.1671.81-18.5%0
2018-193110-2114-1548.3%19-1074.1978.61-9.1%0
2017-183512-2317-14-154.8%15-1768.6374.66+18.8%0
2016-17319-229-17-334.6%15-1467.1971.68-24.1%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Foster Wonders2025-263110-2112-17-7.9021-10-1+21.00-28.90
Preist Ryan2025-263110-2111-17-5.9721-11-1-9.00+3.03
Tre Beard2025-263010-2011-17-6.9731-21-1+2.00-8.97
Holden Pierre-Louis2025-26309-2110-18-6.7332-12-0-0.33-6.40
Josiah Harris2025-26226-168-13-8.9194-53-4+1.56-10.46
Isaac Abidde2024-252818-1013-12+7.8253-23-2+1.20+6.62
Reece Robinson2024-252517-812-10+9.1642-22-2-3.00+12.16

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Jaidon Lipscomb + Tre Beard2910-1934%11-16-5.592025-26–2025-26
Jaidon Lipscomb + Dayan Nessah2510-1540%11-11-2.402025-26–2025-26
Tevin Smith + Dylan Arnett4931-1863%24-21+5.392023-24–2024-25
Tahj Staveskie + Dylan Arnett3623-1364%18-15+6.562024-25–2024-25
Tahj Staveskie + Tevin Smith3522-1363%18-15+5.142024-25–2024-25
Ebrima Dibba + Tahj Staveskie3221-1166%17-14+6.032024-25–2024-25
Ebrima Dibba + Dylan Arnett3221-1166%17-14+6.032024-25–2024-25
Ebrima Dibba + Tevin Smith3120-1164%17-14+4.422024-25–2024-25
Tristan Enaruna + Tae Williams7041-2959%32-33+2.712022-23–2023-24
Drew Lowder + Tae Williams4828-2058%22-22+2.312022-23–2023-24
Tristan Enaruna + Drew Lowder4727-2057%21-22+2.112022-23–2023-24
Tae Williams + Dylan Arnett3621-1558%17-16+2.642023-24–2023-24
Tristan Enaruna + Dylan Arnett3520-1557%16-16+2.372023-24–2023-24
Drew Lowder + Dylan Arnett3319-1458%16-14+2.822023-24–2023-24
Jayson Woodrich + Tae Williams2515-1060%12-12+3.122022-23–2023-24
Deshon Parker + Deante Johnson6441-2364%29-31+4.622021-22–2022-23
Deshon Parker + Tristan Enaruna3521-1460%16-17+3.062022-23–2022-23
Deshon Parker + Tae Williams3521-1460%16-17+3.062022-23–2022-23
Deante Johnson + Tristan Enaruna3521-1460%16-17+3.062022-23–2022-23
Deante Johnson + Tae Williams3521-1460%16-17+3.062022-23–2022-23

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
OAK Oakland Golden Grizzlies249-1513-1154.2%13-11-2.882026-02-04 W 91-78Full H2H →
YSU Youngstown State Penguins2415-914-1058.3%16-8+0.332026-02-18 L 82-106Full H2H →
NKU Northern Kentucky Norse239-1411-11-150.0%12-11-3.092026-02-25 L 70-81Full H2H →
WRST Wright State Raiders238-1512-1152.2%14-9-6.912026-03-04 L 61-90Full H2H →
MILW Milwaukee Panthers2211-1111-10-152.4%11-11+1.592026-02-01 W 90-88Full H2H →
DETM Detroit Mercy Titans2011-99-10-147.4%7-13+0.402026-01-11 L 84-94Full H2H →
GB Green Bay Phoenix2010-108-11-142.1%14-5-1+0.502026-01-30 W 89-82Full H2H →
IUIN IU Indianapolis Jaguars1916-312-763.2%11-8+8.212026-03-02 W 101-93Full H2H →
PFW Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons1712-511-664.7%8-9+4.002026-02-22 L 86-92Full H2H →
RMU Robert Morris Colonials1310-34-8-133.3%5-8+1.612026-02-28 L 64-83Full H2H →
KENT Kent State Golden Flashes90-93-633.3%5-4-11.002025-11-22 L 71-91Full H2H →
UIC UIC Flames92-74-4-150.0%5-4-3.332022-02-10 L 75-76Full H2H →
OHIO Ohio Bobcats51-41-420.0%3-2-18.202023-11-11 W 82-78Full H2H →
CAN Canisius Golden Griffins44-02-1-166.7%1-3+6.002023-11-15 W 71-61Full H2H →
TOL Toledo Rockets40-41-325.0%2-2-13.002020-12-01 L 61-70Full H2H →
VAL Valparaiso Beacons41-31-325.0%3-1-9.752025-11-19 L 75-90Full H2H →
WMU Western Michigan Broncos43-14-0100.0%3-1+11.752023-12-21 W 90-77Full H2H →
NDOH Notre Dame College (OH) Blue Falcons32-10-0–0-0+16.672022-11-07 L 68-72Full H2H →
ARST Arkansas State Red Wolves21-11-150.0%1-1-12.002017-11-29 W 75-72Full H2H →
BGSU Bowling Green Falcons21-12-0100.0%0-2+2.002019-12-15 L 58-72Full H2H →
CIN Cincinnati Bearcats20-22-0100.0%1-1-15.002022-11-10 L 58-69Full H2H →
COPP Coppin State Eagles22-00-10.0%0-1+13.502021-11-22 W 65-62Full H2H →
DEP DePaul Blue Demons20-22-0100.0%2-0-9.002019-12-18 L 65-73Full H2H →
DUQ Duquesne Dukes20-21-150.0%2-0-4.502023-11-06 L 77-79Full H2H →
EDBR Edinboro Fighting Scots22-00-0–0-0+19.502021-11-16 W 75-61Full H2H →
EKU Eastern Kentucky Colonels21-11-150.0%1-1-1.002023-03-19 L 75-91Full H2H →
EMU Eastern Michigan Eagles21-11-150.0%0-2+0.502024-11-16 W 71-63Full H2H →
ETSU East Tennessee State Buccaneers21-10-20.0%0-2-11.502023-11-22 W 72-70Full H2H →
ILST Illinois State Redbirds20-20-20.0%2-0-11.002025-03-26 L 68-79Full H2H →
MINN Minnesota Golden Gophers20-21-150.0%0-2-23.002024-11-19 L 47-58Full H2H →
NIA Niagara Purple Eagles21-12-0100.0%0-2+10.002018-12-19 W 82-60Full H2H →
OSU Ohio State Buckeyes20-21-150.0%1-1-16.502020-12-13 L 61-67Full H2H →
AAMU Alabama A&M Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%0-0-1+27.002023-11-25 W 86-59Full H2H →
AKR Akron Zips10-10-10.0%0-1-10.002017-11-11 L 57-67Full H2H →
BCU Bethune-Cookman Wildcats11-00-0–0-0+11.002016-12-03 W 73-62Full H2H →
BEL Belmont Bruins10-10-10.0%1-0-27.002016-12-22 L 61-88Full H2H →
BRAD Bradley Braves11-01-0100.0%1-0+7.002023-12-15 W 76-69Full H2H →
BRES Brescia Bearcats11-00-0–0-0+66.002024-12-14 W 103-37Full H2H →
BW Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets11-00-0–0-0+38.002024-11-06 W 91-53Full H2H →
BYU BYU Cougars10-11-0100.0%0-1-10.002021-11-09 L 59-69Full H2H →
CAPU Capital Crusaders11-00-0–0-0+1.002025-11-06 W 71-70Full H2H →
CCSU Central Connecticut Blue Devils10-10-0–0-0-1.002017-11-24 L 73-74Full H2H →
CHST Chicago State Cougars11-01-0100.0%1-0+14.002022-11-23 W 77-63Full H2H →
DAV Davidson Wildcats10-10-10.0%0-1-20.002018-11-06 L 63-83Full H2H →
DFC Defiance Yellow Jackets11-00-0–0-0+61.002023-11-08 W 102-41Full H2H →
ECU East Carolina Pirates10-11-0100.0%1-0-3.002017-11-20 L 69-72Full H2H →
FGCU Florida Gulf Coast Eagles11-01-0100.0%0-1+7.002025-03-25 W 72-65Full H2H →
FIU Florida International Panthers10-10-10.0%1-0-46.002019-11-19 L 61-107Full H2H →
HOU Houston Cougars10-10-10.0%1-0-31.002021-03-19 L 56-87Full H2H →
HPU High Point Panthers10-10-10.0%1-0-19.002024-03-25 L 74-93Full H2H →
KSU Kansas State Wildcats10-11-0100.0%0-1-13.002024-11-09 L 64-77Full H2H →
LKER Lake Erie Storm11-00-0–0-0+17.002016-12-19 W 79-62Full H2H →
LMU Loyola Marymount Lions10-10-10.0%0-1-11.002022-12-18 L 59-70Full H2H →
LUC Loyola Chicago Ramblers10-11-0100.0%1-0-3.002025-11-03 L 88-91Full H2H →
MICH Michigan Wolverines10-10-10.0%1-0-48.002024-11-04 L 53-101Full H2H →
MIDW Midway Eagles11-00-0–0-0+56.002024-12-22 W 116-60Full H2H →
MIZ Missouri Tigers10-11-0100.0%0-1-27.002025-11-28 L 59-86Full H2H →
MORE Morehead State Eagles10-10-10.0%1-0-2.002024-11-29 L 69-71Full H2H →
MOST Missouri State Bears10-10-10.0%0-1-20.002019-11-12 L 53-73Full H2H →
MSJ Mount St Joseph Lions11-00-0–0-0+30.002022-12-21 W 78-48Full H2H →
MSU Michigan State Spartans10-10-10.0%1-0-50.002017-12-29 L 61-111Full H2H →
NJIT NJIT Highlanders11-00-10.0%0-1+3.002024-11-26 W 56-53Full H2H →
NU Northwestern Wildcats10-10-10.0%1-0-47.002025-11-10 L 63-110Full H2H →
OCU Oakland City Mighty Oaks11-00-0–0-0+44.002025-12-14 W 96-52Full H2H →
OKST Oklahoma State Cowboys10-11-0100.0%1-0-5.002021-12-13 L 93-98Full H2H →
PSBH Penn State Behrend Lions11-00-0–0-0+42.002021-11-27 W 89-47Full H2H →
PUR Purdue Boilermakers10-11-0100.0%0-1-24.002016-12-10 L 53-77Full H2H →
QUC Queens University Royals11-01-0100.0%1-0+15.002025-03-24 W 88-73Full H2H →
RAD Radford Highlanders11-01-0100.0%1-0+5.002025-11-16 W 87-82Full H2H →
RUTG Rutgers Scarlet Knights10-10-10.0%0-1-32.002017-11-14 L 38-70Full H2H →
SAM Samford Bulldogs10-10-10.0%0-1-13.002018-11-18 L 60-73Full H2H →
SBU St. Bonaventure Bonnies10-10-10.0%0-1-19.002022-12-07 L 42-61Full H2H →
SC South Carolina Gamecocks10-10-10.0%1-0-27.002019-11-15 L 63-90Full H2H →
SCST South Carolina State Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%1-0+15.002018-11-16 W 84-69Full H2H →
SMC Saint Mary's Gaels10-11-0100.0%0-1-13.002023-12-05 L 57-70Full H2H →
UAB UAB Blazers10-10-10.0%1-0-24.002025-12-17 L 77-101Full H2H →
UAPB Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions11-00-10.0%0-1+9.002022-11-18 W 67-58Full H2H →
UK Kentucky Wildcats10-10-10.0%1-0-31.002016-11-23 L 70-101Full H2H →
UNCO Northern Colorado Bears11-00-10.0%0-1+2.002024-03-24 W 51-49Full H2H →
UNCW UNC Wilmington Seahawks11-01-0100.0%0-1+1.002019-11-22 W 47-46Full H2H →
URB Urbana Blue Knights11-00-0–0-0+29.002018-11-13 W 94-65Full H2H →
UTM UT Martin Skyhawks10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002016-11-18 L 74-85Full H2H →
WAYN Waynesburg Yellow Jackets11-00-0–0-0+53.002025-11-25 W 109-56Full H2H →
XAV Xavier Musketeers10-11-0100.0%0-1-4.002022-03-15 L 68-72Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-04@WRST61-90L+14.5L162.5U+9002
2026-03-02IUIN101-93W+2.5W169.5O+1142
2026-02-28@RMU64-83L+12.5L157.5U+6753
2026-02-25NKU70-81L+8.5L166.5U+3203
2026-02-22PFW86-92L+3.5L163.5O+1454
2026-02-18@YSU82-106L+11.5L157.5O+5003
2026-02-15WRST90-102L+7.5L157.5O+2703
2026-02-12RMU68-85L+3.5L154.5U+1545
2026-02-07@IUIN74-82L+2.5L169.5U+1243
2026-02-04OAK91-78W+7.5W170.5U+2853
2026-02-01@MILW90-88W+9.5W160.5O+3802
2026-01-30@GB89-82W+7.5W150.5O+2859
2026-01-21@WRST85-79W+15.5W156.5O+9004
2026-01-17YSU80-78W+8.5W152.5O+2952
2026-01-15GB73-88L+3.5L150.5O+1404
2026-01-11@DETM84-94L+6.5L162.5O+2252
2026-01-09@OAK74-97L+15.5L169.5O+9005
2026-01-04@PFW71-74L+11.5W159.5U+4406
2025-12-29IUIN99-86W-1.5W172.5O-1208
2025-12-21MILW71-81L+6.5L160.5U+2304
2025-12-17@UAB77-101L+18.5L156.5O+12003
2025-12-14OCU96-52W–––––8
2025-12-06DETM59-71L-1.5L158.5U-1153
2025-12-03@NKU80-95L+14.5L158.5O+7505
2025-11-28@MIZ59-86L+31.5W170.5U+20003
2025-11-25WAYN109-56W–––––3
2025-11-22@KENT71-91L+15.5L172.5U+9003
2025-11-19VAL75-90L-2.5L158.5O-1353
2025-11-16RAD87-82W+8.5W162.5O+2901
2025-11-15KENT95-102L+11.5W165.5O+4505
2025-11-10@NU63-110L+23.5L151.5O+25004
2025-11-06CAPU71-70W–––––3
2025-11-03@LUC88-91L+17.5W151.5O+900–