FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

LONG Longwood Lancers

College Basketball · 2025-26: 16-16 straight up, 13-16 ATS, 16-13 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

16-162025-26 straight up
13-162025-26 ATS · cover 44.8%
16-132025-26 over-under
-17.0%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03MBAL––––92-55W––H2H
2025-11-07@PITT+14.5145.5+750460-78LLUH2H
2025-11-12JMU+1.5149.5-105582-72WWOH2H
2025-11-15BING-15.5147.5-2000390-82WLOH2H
2025-11-18UMES-17.5138.5-5000382-83LLOH2H
2025-11-23@COLU+3.5153.5+145570-95LLOH2H
2025-11-28@SIE+5.5145.5+220563-70LLUH2H
2025-11-29ME-5.5138.5-265165-61WLUH2H
2025-11-30@AMER+5.5148.5+190166-92LLOH2H
2025-12-03PFEI–––3101-55W––H2H
2025-12-06@MORG-5.5154.5-230384-80WLOH2H
2025-12-13DSU-13.5139.5-1200776-81LLOH2H
2025-12-17@WAKE+24.5163.5–468-71LWUH2H
2025-12-20@NCCU-3.5146.5-166374-72WLUH2H
2025-12-28AVER–––892-49W––H2H
2025-12-31WIN+7.5161.5+300382-70WWUH2H
2026-01-03@HPU+16.5160.5+950367-80LWUH2H
2026-01-07@UNCA+2.5148.5+124461-72LLUH2H
2026-01-10PRES-3.5139.5-162377-70WWOH2H
2026-01-17@RAD+4.5157.5–783-85LWOH2H
2026-01-21GWEB-16.5155.5-1650491-56WWUH2H
2026-01-23CHSO-1.5156.5-122281-79WWOH2H
2026-01-29@UPST-1.5147.5-122660-65LLUH2H
2026-01-31HPU+9.5156.5+380259-71LLUH2H
2026-02-04@GWEB-12.5147.5-900486-66WWOH2H
2026-02-07@WIN+10.5153.5+440374-79LWUH2H
2026-02-12UNCA-2.5141.5-142574-79LLOH2H
2026-02-14UPST-6.5147.5-265282-75WWOH2H
2026-02-19@PRES+2.5139.5+120565-72LLUH2H
2026-02-21@CHSO+2.5154.5+1242107-96WWOH2H
2026-02-28RAD-1.5154.5-130790-74WWOH2H
2026-03-06@UNCA-1.5140.5-118682-85LLOH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3216-1650.0%13-1644.8%-0.316-1355.2%77.774.1-17.0%
Regular season3216-1650.0%13-1644.8%-0.316-1355.2%77.774.1-17.0%
Home1511-473.3%7-558.3%+1.29-375.0%83.470.1+22.1%
Away144-1028.6%6-842.9%-1.06-842.9%73.278.8-46.8%
Neutral site31-233.3%0-30.0%-2.51-233.3%70.072.0-54.1%
Favorite1510-566.7%6-940.0%-1.511-473.3%79.673.9-5.2%
Underdog143-1121.4%7-750.0%+1.15-935.7%71.978.8-31.7%
Fav by 10+53-260.0%2-340.0%-3.74-180.0%85.073.6-35.6%
Dog by 10+40-40.0%3-175.0%+6.80-40.0%67.277.0-100.0%
Home favorite107-370.0%5-550.0%-1.68-280.0%80.874.0+0.7%
Home underdog32-166.7%2-166.7%+9.51-233.3%74.371.0+98.4%
Road favorite53-260.0%1-420.0%-1.33-260.0%77.273.6-17.0%
Road underdog111-109.1%5-645.5%-1.24-736.4%71.380.9-75.1%
After a win166-1037.5%6-940.0%-2.69-660.0%77.177.1-28.0%
After a loss1610-662.5%7-750.0%+2.37-750.0%78.271.0-5.1%
After ATS cover135-838.5%6-746.2%+0.36-746.2%76.375.4-39.2%
After ATS loss1911-857.9%7-943.8%-0.810-662.5%78.673.2+0.7%
Rest advantage62-433.3%4-266.7%+4.54-266.7%76.077.8-7.0%
Rest disadvantage53-260.0%2-340.0%-1.35-0100.0%86.680.8-4.3%
Conference game178-947.1%11-664.7%+3.39-852.9%77.774.9-6.3%
Non-conference158-753.3%2-1016.7%-5.27-558.3%77.773.1-32.6%
Nov–Dec169-756.2%3-1023.1%-3.37-653.8%77.972.9-4.9%
Jan–Feb157-846.7%10-566.7%+2.78-753.3%77.174.6-21.5%
March10-10.0%0-10.0%-4.51-0100.0%82.085.0-100.0%
Total 150+126-650.0%9-375.0%+6.26-650.0%79.778.0+23.2%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263216-1613-1644.8%16-1377.6974.06-17.0%0
2024-253218-1412-1741.4%18-1178.2574.09-14.9%0
2023-243521-1416-1748.5%19-1474.7168.46-11.1%1
2022-233220-1213-1841.9%16-1573.1666.22-18.7%0
2021-223326-719-1065.5%17-1275.7665.73+13.4%1
2020-212912-1715-1353.6%12-14-266.2167.79-11.6%1
2019-203214-1812-17-141.4%12-1867.1268.59-20.2%0
2018-193416-1817-13-156.7%14-15-270.7970.82+42.1%2
2017-18337-264-180.0%0-563.2774.09+193.3%0
2016-17306-243-175.0%3-167.2780.27-100.0%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Elijah Kelly2025-263015-1512-15+3.5721-11-1+4.50-0.93
Johan Nziemi2025-262914-1513-14+3.1432-10-2+8.33-5.20
KJ McClurg2024-252214-88-11+6.1822-02-0+14.50-8.32

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Elijah Tucker + Jacoi Hutchinson3115-1648%13-16+2.352025-26–2025-26
Elijah Tucker + Emanuel Richards3115-1648%13-15+3.612025-26–2025-26
Jacoi Hutchinson + Emanuel Richards3014-1647%13-15+2.302025-26–2025-26
Emanuel Richards + Johan Nziemi2915-1452%14-13+4.722024-25–2025-26
Elijah Tucker + Johan Nziemi2713-1448%13-12+4.182025-26–2025-26
Jacoi Hutchinson + Johan Nziemi2612-1446%13-12+2.692025-26–2025-26
Michael Christmas + Elijah Tucker3620-1656%16-18+1.782023-24–2024-25
Michael Christmas + Kyrell Luc2815-1354%11-15+2.182024-25–2024-25
Michael Christmas + Colby Garland2816-1257%11-14+4.502024-25–2024-25
Kyrell Luc + Colby Garland2514-1156%10-13+2.402024-25–2024-25
Jesper Granlund + Walyn Napper4628-1861%19-25+5.652022-23–2023-24
Michael Christmas + Jesper Granlund4023-1757%19-19+6.172022-23–2023-24
Michael Christmas + Walyn Napper3620-1656%16-18+5.062022-23–2023-24
D'Avian Houston + Jesper Granlund3318-1555%15-17+4.762022-23–2023-24
Michael Christmas + D'Avian Houston2915-1452%14-15+2.172022-23–2023-24
Zac Watson + Jesper Granlund7852-2667%41-33+6.012020-21–2022-23
DeShaun Wade + Zac Watson7652-2468%42-30+6.452020-21–2022-23
DeShaun Wade + Jesper Granlund7552-2369%42-29+6.892020-21–2022-23
Isaiah Wilkins + DeShaun Wade5641-1573%28-24+8.292021-22–2022-23
Isaiah Wilkins + Zac Watson5642-1475%29-23+8.432021-22–2022-23

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
HPU High Point Panthers2215-712-666.7%6-12-0.502026-01-31 L 59-71Full H2H →
WIN Winthrop Eagles227-1511-857.9%7-11-1-5.862026-02-07 L 74-79Full H2H →
UNCA UNC Asheville Bulldogs217-147-1041.2%11-6-1.862026-03-06 L 82-85Full H2H →
RAD Radford Highlanders205-158-850.0%9-7-4.002026-02-28 W 90-74Full H2H →
CHSO Charleston Southern Buccaneers1910-98-753.3%8-6-1-1.422026-02-21 W 107-96Full H2H →
GWEB Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs1810-88-5-161.5%7-7+1.942026-02-04 W 86-66Full H2H →
PRES Presbyterian Blue Hose189-95-935.7%6-8-1.062026-02-19 L 65-72Full H2H →
CAM Campbell Fighting Camels169-77-558.3%5-7+1.252024-12-18 W 77-55Full H2H →
UPST South Carolina Upstate Spartans168-86-1037.5%8-8+2.122026-02-14 W 82-75Full H2H →
HAMP Hampton Pirates104-64-5-144.4%5-4-1-2.602022-02-19 W 76-72Full H2H →
DSU Delaware State Hornets65-13-350.0%4-2+10.002025-12-13 L 76-81Full H2H →
MORG Morgan State Bears54-13-260.0%2-3+17.402025-12-06 W 84-80Full H2H →
NCAT North Carolina A&T Aggies53-23-260.0%2-3+4.002022-03-04 W 79-65Full H2H →
NCCU North Carolina Central Eagles53-21-420.0%4-1+1.602025-12-20 W 74-72Full H2H →
UMES Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks54-12-340.0%4-1+11.002025-11-18 L 82-83Full H2H →
VMI VMI Keydets53-23-175.0%2-2+9.402023-12-17 W 68-49Full H2H →
CIT The Citadel Bulldogs42-22-250.0%4-0+4.002022-12-17 W 75-70Full H2H →
LIB Liberty Flames41-30-0–0-0-13.002018-02-03 L 55-67Full H2H →
AVER Averett Cougars33-00-0–0-0+28.672025-12-28 W 92-49Full H2H →
GMU George Mason Patriots30-30-20.0%2-0-20.672022-11-11 L 69-83Full H2H →
MBAL Mary Baldwin Fighting Squirrels33-00-0–0-0+48.672025-11-03 W 92-55Full H2H →
PFEI Pfeiffer Falcons33-00-10.0%1-0+39.332025-12-03 W 101-55Full H2H →
RDPH Randolph Wildcats33-00-0–0-0+21.332024-11-04 W 79-68Full H2H →
AMER American University Eagles21-11-150.0%1-1+7.002025-11-30 L 66-92Full H2H →
BING Binghamton Bearcats22-00-20.0%1-1+7.002025-11-15 W 90-82Full H2H →
COLU Columbia Lions20-20-10.0%1-0-17.502025-11-23 L 70-95Full H2H →
COR Cornell Big Red20-21-0100.0%0-0-1-6.502018-12-17 L 64-70Full H2H →
JMU James Madison Dukes21-11-0100.0%1-0-1.002025-11-12 W 82-72Full H2H →
ME Maine Black Bears21-10-10.0%0-1-9.002025-11-29 W 65-61Full H2H →
MILW Milwaukee Panthers22-02-0100.0%0-2+13.502024-11-13 W 76-62Full H2H →
SFA Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks20-21-0100.0%0-1-9.502017-11-11 L 61-74Full H2H →
SFBK St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers22-01-150.0%1-1+7.502022-12-13 W 63-57Full H2H →
SFPA Saint Francis Red Wolves20-20-0–0-0-21.002017-11-18 L 56-83Full H2H →
STET Stetson Hatters22-02-0100.0%1-1+9.002019-12-15 W 76-72Full H2H →
WAKE Wake Forest Demon Deacons20-22-0100.0%0-2-7.002025-12-17 L 68-71Full H2H →
ACU Abilene Christian Wildcats10-10-10.0%0-1-16.002021-12-22 L 58-74Full H2H →
ALA Alabama Crimson Tide10-10-10.0%0-1-21.002022-11-07 L 54-75Full H2H →
APPR Apprentice School Builders11-00-0–0-0+49.002023-11-30 W 95-46Full H2H →
ASU Arizona State Sun Devils10-11-0100.0%0-1-34.002017-12-19 L 61-95Full H2H →
BALL Ball State Cardinals10-10-0–0-0-16.002016-12-19 L 45-61Full H2H →
BCU Bethune-Cookman Wildcats11-01-0100.0%0-1+21.002023-11-26 W 69-48Full H2H →
BLUS Bluefield State Big Blue11-00-0–0-0+25.002017-11-29 W 84-59Full H2H →
CLT Charlotte 49ers10-11-0100.0%0-1-3.002018-11-19 L 39-42Full H2H →
CREI Creighton Bluejays10-10-10.0%1-0-55.002016-12-09 L 58-113Full H2H →
CU Carolina University Bruins11-00-0–0-0+42.002021-12-14 W 98-56Full H2H →
DART Dartmouth Big Green11-00-0–0-0+6.002016-11-28 W 86-80Full H2H →
DAY Dayton Flyers10-11-0100.0%1-0-9.002023-12-30 L 69-78Full H2H →
DEL Delaware Blue Hens10-10-0–0-0-8.002017-11-22 L 57-65Full H2H →
DEN Denver Pioneers10-11-0100.0%0-1-2.002018-11-24 L 62-64Full H2H →
DEP DePaul Blue Demons10-11-0100.0%1-0-8.002019-03-25 L 89-97Full H2H →
DUQ Duquesne Dukes10-11-0100.0%1-0-9.002018-12-09 L 71-80Full H2H →
FAIR Fairfield Stags11-00-10.0%0-1+2.002018-11-23 W 67-65Full H2H →
FAYU Fayetteville State Broncos11-00-0–0-0+9.002017-12-02 W 61-52Full H2H →
FDU Fairleigh Dickinson Knights11-01-0100.0%1-0+16.002022-11-19 W 99-83Full H2H →
FSTU Frostburg State Bobcats11-00-0–0-0+3.002018-12-07 W 68-65Full H2H →
GCU Grand Canyon Lopes10-10-0–0-0-30.002017-12-21 L 56-86Full H2H →
GLDT Gallaudet Bison11-00-10.0%1-0+31.002023-12-11 W 92-61Full H2H →
GRNB Greensboro Pride10-10-0–0-0-3.002020-12-06 L 64-67Full H2H →
GTWN Georgetown Hoyas10-11-0100.0%1-0-8.002021-11-30 L 83-91Full H2H →
GW George Washington Revolutionaries10-10-10.0%1-0-13.002019-12-28 L 65-78Full H2H →
HOU Houston Cougars10-10-10.0%1-0-40.002024-03-22 L 46-86Full H2H →
ILL Illinois Fighting Illini10-10-10.0%0-1-47.002017-12-13 L 45-92Full H2H →
IOWA Iowa Hawkeyes10-10-10.0%1-0-33.002021-11-09 L 73-106Full H2H →
KSU Kansas State Wildcats10-10-10.0%1-0-16.002024-11-25 L 64-80Full H2H →
LAM Lamar Cardinals11-01-0100.0%1-0+11.002023-11-25 W 83-72Full H2H →
MATC Mid Atlantic Christian Mustangs11-00-0–0-0+46.002021-11-14 W 93-47Full H2H →
MCN McNeese Cowboys10-10-10.0%1-0-15.002024-11-24 L 69-84Full H2H →
MMNT Marymount Saints11-00-0–0-0+22.002019-11-05 W 73-51Full H2H →
NCW North Carolina Wesleyan Battling Bishops11-00-0–0-0+29.002017-11-26 W 107-78Full H2H →
NIU Northern Illinois Huskies10-10-10.0%0-1-17.002019-11-18 L 48-65Full H2H →
ODU Old Dominion Monarchs10-11-0100.0%0-1-1.002021-11-26 L 61-62Full H2H →
PAC Pacific Tigers10-10-10.0%0-1-18.002019-11-29 L 51-69Full H2H →
PEPP Pepperdine Waves10-10-10.0%1-0-14.002021-03-22 L 66-80Full H2H →
PITT Pittsburgh Panthers10-10-10.0%0-1-18.002025-11-07 L 60-78Full H2H →
RGNT Regent Royals11-00-0–0-0+53.002024-12-01 W 108-55Full H2H →
RICH Richmond Spiders11-01-0100.0%0-1+5.002018-11-09 W 63-58Full H2H →
SALU Salem University SALEM UNIVERSITY11-00-0–0-0+13.002016-11-18 W 87-74Full H2H →
SBU St. Bonaventure Bonnies10-11-0100.0%1-0-4.002023-11-06 L 69-73Full H2H →
SCST South Carolina State Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%1-0+27.002022-12-20 W 104-77Full H2H →
SEA Seattle U Redhawks10-10-10.0%0-1-20.002018-11-25 L 50-70Full H2H →
SIE Siena Saints10-10-10.0%0-1-7.002025-11-28 L 63-70Full H2H →
SIUE SIU Edwardsville Cougars10-10-10.0%0-1-5.002022-11-20 L 56-61Full H2H →
SMMD St. Mary's (MD) Seahawks11-00-0–0-0+52.002023-11-11 W 95-43Full H2H →
SMU SMU Mustangs10-11-0100.0%1-0-16.002024-12-29 L 82-98Full H2H →
TENN Tennessee Volunteers10-10-10.0%1-0-32.002022-03-17 L 56-88Full H2H →
TTU Texas Tech Red Raiders10-11-0100.0%1-0-31.002016-12-21 L 60-91Full H2H →
UAB UAB Blazers11-01-0100.0%1-0+8.002024-11-22 W 89-81Full H2H →
UCR UC Riverside Highlanders10-10-10.0%1-0-13.002019-11-26 L 58-71Full H2H →
UMBC UMBC Retrievers11-01-0100.0%0-1+27.002021-11-20 W 82-55Full H2H →
UNCG UNC Greensboro Spartans10-10-0–0-0-31.002017-11-21 L 40-71Full H2H →
USD San Diego Toreros10-11-0100.0%0-1-3.002022-11-28 L 68-71Full H2H →
USM Southern Miss Golden Eagles11-01-0100.0%1-0+22.002019-03-20 W 90-68Full H2H →
UTM UT Martin Skyhawks11-00-10.0%0-1+2.002024-11-16 W 64-62Full H2H →
VT Virginia Tech Hokies10-10-10.0%1-0-26.002020-12-21 L 58-84Full H2H →
VUL Virginia Lynchburg Dragons11-00-0–0-0+34.002021-11-12 W 80-46Full H2H →
WCU Western Carolina Catamounts10-10-10.0%0-1-11.002021-11-21 L 53-64Full H2H →
WICH Wichita State Shockers10-10-10.0%1-0-18.002022-12-10 L 63-81Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-06@UNCA82-85L-1.5L140.5O-1186
2026-02-28RAD90-74W-1.5W154.5O-1307
2026-02-21@CHSO107-96W+2.5W154.5O+1242
2026-02-19@PRES65-72L+2.5L139.5U+1205
2026-02-14UPST82-75W-6.5W147.5O-2652
2026-02-12UNCA74-79L-2.5L141.5O-1425
2026-02-07@WIN74-79L+10.5W153.5U+4403
2026-02-04@GWEB86-66W-12.5W147.5O-9004
2026-01-31HPU59-71L+9.5L156.5U+3802
2026-01-29@UPST60-65L-1.5L147.5U-1226
2026-01-23CHSO81-79W-1.5W156.5O-1222
2026-01-21GWEB91-56W-16.5W155.5U-16504
2026-01-17@RAD83-85L+4.5W157.5O–7
2026-01-10PRES77-70W-3.5W139.5O-1623
2026-01-07@UNCA61-72L+2.5L148.5U+1244
2026-01-03@HPU67-80L+16.5W160.5U+9503
2025-12-31WIN82-70W+7.5W161.5U+3003
2025-12-28AVER92-49W–––––8
2025-12-20@NCCU74-72W-3.5L146.5U-1663
2025-12-17@WAKE68-71L+24.5W163.5U–4
2025-12-13DSU76-81L-13.5L139.5O-12007
2025-12-06@MORG84-80W-5.5L154.5O-2303
2025-12-03PFEI101-55W–––––3
2025-11-30@AMER66-92L+5.5L148.5O+1901
2025-11-29ME65-61W-5.5L138.5U-2651
2025-11-28@SIE63-70L+5.5L145.5U+2205
2025-11-23@COLU70-95L+3.5L153.5O+1455
2025-11-18UMES82-83L-17.5L138.5O-50003
2025-11-15BING90-82W-15.5L147.5O-20003
2025-11-12JMU82-72W+1.5W149.5O-1055
2025-11-07@PITT60-78L+14.5L145.5U+7504
2025-11-03MBAL92-55W––––––