FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

UAB UAB Blazers

College Basketball · 2025-26: 20-12 straight up, 15-16 ATS, 14-17 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

20-122025-26 straight up
15-162025-26 ATS · cover 48.4%
14-172025-26 over-under
+18.3%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03MVSU-34.5145.5––106-55WWOH2H
2025-11-07@NCSU+19.5162.5+1500470-94LLOH2H
2025-11-11ALST-19.5164.5-5000474-77LLUH2H
2025-11-14HPU+1.5168.5+105391-74WWUH2H
2025-11-17RHDS–––3112-56W––H2H
2025-11-21USA-7.5149.5-290480-72WWOH2H
2025-11-24@SIU-2.5161.5-142381-73WWUH2H
2025-11-25UTEP-8.5146.5–175-59WWUH2H
2025-12-01@MTSU-1.5153.5-112661-76LLUH2H
2025-12-05@DRKE+1.5148.5+105474-69WWUH2H
2025-12-14TROY-6.5155.5-265985-86LLOH2H
2025-12-17CLE-18.5156.5-24003101-77WWOH2H
2025-12-21UNCA-13.5151.5-1450472-47WWUH2H
2025-12-31WICH-3.5149.5-1661070-75LLUH2H
2026-01-04@USF+8.5163.5+3104109-106WWOH2H
2026-01-07FAU-3.5162.5-185371-76LLUH2H
2026-01-11@ECU-7.5150.5-345487-85WLOH2H
2026-01-14@TULN-1.5153.5-130382-69WWUH2H
2026-01-18TLSA-1.5159.5-120477-99LLOH2H
2026-01-22USF+2.5168.5+130469-82LLUH2H
2026-01-28@UTSA-12.5155.5-1050683-73WLOH2H
2026-01-31@UNT+1.5141.5+110372-68WWUH2H
2026-02-05MEM-1.5155.5-118580-90LLOH2H
2026-02-08RICE-8.5153.5-440371-65WLUH2H
2026-02-11@TLSA+10.5161.5+455368-63WWUH2H
2026-02-15TULN-6.5152.5-285454-55LLUH2H
2026-02-18@TEM+1.5143.5+100376-71WWOH2H
2026-02-22@MEM+5.5152.5+205478-67WWUH2H
2026-03-01UNT-4.5142.5-218758-62LLUH2H
2026-03-04@CLT-2.5146.5-142380-74WWOH2H
2026-03-08ECU-10.5151.5-600490-83WLOH2H
2026-03-13CLT-5.5147.5-225578-83LLOH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3220-1262.5%15-1648.4%-0.414-1745.2%79.273.8+18.3%
Regular season3220-1262.5%15-1648.4%-0.414-1745.2%79.273.8+18.3%
Home178-947.1%5-1131.2%-3.97-943.8%80.172.4-47.3%
Away1210-283.3%8-466.7%+4.06-650.0%78.376.2+105.9%
Neutral site32-166.7%2-166.7%+0.81-233.3%78.071.7-14.8%
Favorite2212-1054.5%8-1436.4%-3.511-1150.0%78.073.2-32.9%
Underdog97-277.8%7-277.8%+7.33-633.3%78.677.1+132.2%
Fav by 10+65-183.3%3-350.0%+0.84-266.7%87.768.7-12.5%
Dog by 10+21-150.0%1-150.0%+5.51-150.0%69.078.5+177.5%
Home favorite167-943.8%5-1131.2%-4.68-850.0%77.672.6-58.2%
Home underdog21-150.0%1-150.0%+4.00-20.0%80.078.0+2.5%
Road favorite65-183.3%3-350.0%-0.73-350.0%79.075.0+26.0%
Road underdog76-185.7%6-185.7%+8.23-442.9%78.176.9+169.3%
After a win2010-1050.0%8-1142.1%-1.97-1236.8%75.772.7-1.4%
After a loss1210-283.3%7-558.3%+2.17-558.3%85.175.7+50.5%
After ATS cover167-943.8%5-1033.3%-3.96-940.0%75.973.1-40.5%
After ATS loss1613-381.2%10-662.5%+2.98-850.0%82.674.4+73.2%
Rest advantage117-463.6%5-645.5%-0.36-554.5%78.173.2+4.4%
Rest disadvantage33-0100.0%2-166.7%+6.81-233.3%87.380.0+136.6%
Conference game1911-857.9%7-1236.8%-1.79-1047.4%76.576.1+31.9%
Non-conference139-469.2%8-466.7%+1.85-741.7%83.270.4-7.4%
Nov–Dec149-564.3%8-561.5%+1.05-838.5%82.370.7-15.8%
Jan–Feb149-564.3%6-842.9%-0.46-842.9%76.976.4+58.4%
March42-250.0%1-325.0%-4.83-175.0%76.575.5-28.2%
Total 150+2112-957.1%8-1338.1%-1.59-1242.9%78.877.0+19.6%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263220-1215-1648.4%14-1779.2273.78+18.3%0
2024-253724-1319-1752.8%20-1682.1676.27-3.1%3
2023-243523-1221-12-163.6%19-1577.4675.06+22.2%1
2022-233929-1019-2048.7%25-13-180.7470.26-5.6%5
2021-223527-818-14-156.2%22-1180.3166.74-3.6%1
2020-212922-716-10-161.5%9-17-172.5960.28+3.6%0
2019-203219-1315-14-151.7%15-1567.3165.25+4.8%0
2018-193520-1516-16-150.0%14-18-170.5767.71-2.5%1
2017-183320-1313-1448.1%13-13-176.8569.79-30.0%0
2016-173317-1610-1835.7%10-1871.7970.18-33.3%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Dayjaun Anderson2025-263020-1015-14+6.7020-20-2-13.50+20.20
Jacob Meyer2025-262817-1112-15+4.3243-13-1+13.25-8.93
Ahmad Robinson2025-262616-1012-13+5.7764-23-3+4.00+1.77

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Daniel Rivera + Evan Chatman2818-1064%13-14+5.462025-26–2025-26
Chance Westry + Daniel Rivera2618-869%13-12+7.502025-26–2025-26
Tony Toney + Yaxel Lendeborg4933-1667%25-21+5.742023-24–2024-25
Butta Johnson + Yaxel Lendeborg4632-1470%27-16+5.072023-24–2024-25
Christian Coleman + Yaxel Lendeborg3925-1464%21-17+5.622023-24–2024-25
Alejandro Vasquez + Yaxel Lendeborg3722-1560%22-15+1.922023-24–2024-25
Yaxel Lendeborg + Ja'Borri McGhee3724-1365%19-17+5.892024-25–2024-25
Christian Coleman + Ja'Borri McGhee3522-1363%17-17+5.292024-25–2024-25
Tony Toney + Christian Coleman3422-1265%17-16+4.972023-24–2024-25
Tony Toney + Ja'Borri McGhee3423-1168%18-15+6.412024-25–2024-25
Tony Toney + Butta Johnson2721-678%14-10+7.412023-24–2024-25
Christian Coleman + Butta Johnson2517-868%15-9+7.122023-24–2024-25
Javian Davis + Eric Gaines2918-1162%15-12+1.382023-24–2023-24
Eric Gaines + Yaxel Lendeborg2918-1162%17-10+2.972023-24–2023-24
Javian Davis + Yaxel Lendeborg2717-1063%15-10+2.302023-24–2023-24
Trey Jemison III + KJ Buffen6951-1874%35-32+11.122021-22–2022-23
Trey Jemison III + Tavin Lovan6749-1873%38-25+10.752020-21–2022-23
Trey Jemison III + Jordan Walker6448-1675%32-31+10.552021-22–2022-23
Jordan Walker + KJ Buffen6246-1674%31-29+11.602021-22–2022-23
KJ Buffen + Tavin Lovan3827-1171%21-16+9.582021-22–2022-23

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
UNT North Texas Mean Green1911-811-857.9%9-10+1.162026-03-01 L 58-62Full H2H →
MTSU Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders189-98-1044.4%8-10+1.892025-12-01 L 61-76Full H2H →
FAU Florida Atlantic Owls1712-512-570.6%8-9+5.062026-01-07 L 71-76Full H2H →
UTSA UTSA Roadrunners1712-56-1135.3%7-9-1+3.822026-01-28 W 83-73Full H2H →
RICE Rice Owls1512-38-6-157.1%9-6+7.472026-02-08 W 71-65Full H2H →
CLT Charlotte 49ers138-55-838.5%8-5+3.382026-03-13 L 78-83Full H2H →
LT Louisiana Tech Bulldogs137-66-746.2%6-6-1-0.312023-01-26 W 65-59Full H2H →
USM Southern Miss Golden Eagles1310-35-838.5%10-3+11.852024-11-07 W 98-84Full H2H →
WKU Western Kentucky Hilltoppers126-65-6-145.5%5-7+1.582023-02-25 W 72-60Full H2H →
MEM Memphis Tigers113-84-736.4%6-5-6.272026-02-22 W 78-67Full H2H →
UTEP UTEP Miners1110-17-463.6%6-5+9.822025-11-25 W 75-59Full H2H →
ODU Old Dominion Monarchs103-75-550.0%4-6-3.102022-02-13 L 72-81Full H2H →
FIU Florida International Panthers84-43-537.5%3-4-1+1.622023-02-04 W 76-72Full H2H →
MRSH Marshall Thundering Herd85-35-362.5%5-3+4.002022-01-29 L 81-84Full H2H →
AAMU Alabama A&M Bulldogs77-02-340.0%2-3+25.572024-12-18 W 96-67Full H2H →
USF South Florida Bulls76-13-3-150.0%5-2+5.002026-01-22 L 69-82Full H2H →
TROY Troy Trojans64-23-350.0%3-3+9.332025-12-14 L 85-86Full H2H →
TULN Tulane Green Wave64-24-266.7%0-6+5.332026-02-15 L 54-55Full H2H →
ECU East Carolina Pirates54-12-340.0%4-1+5.402026-03-08 W 90-83Full H2H →
TLSA Tulsa Golden Hurricane54-14-180.0%1-4+6.402026-02-11 W 68-63Full H2H →
ALCN Alcorn State Braves44-02-250.0%3-1+24.002024-12-22 W 91-74Full H2H →
TEM Temple Owls44-04-0100.0%3-1+16.252026-02-18 W 76-71Full H2H →
WICH Wichita State Shockers42-22-250.0%0-4+1.752025-12-31 L 70-75Full H2H →
ALST Alabama State Hornets32-12-166.7%2-1+15.332025-11-11 L 74-77Full H2H →
AUB Auburn Tigers30-32-166.7%2-1-4.332018-12-15 L 71-75Full H2H →
MVSU Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils33-02-0100.0%2-0+36.672025-11-03 W 106-55Full H2H →
RHDS Rhodes Lynx33-01-0100.0%1-0+50.002025-11-17 W 112-56Full H2H →
SOU Southern Jaguars33-02-0100.0%1-1+23.002022-12-18 W 92-66Full H2H →
UNCA UNC Asheville Bulldogs33-02-166.7%2-1+18.332025-12-21 W 72-47Full H2H →
ARST Arkansas State Red Wolves20-20-20.0%2-0-14.002024-12-15 L 89-98Full H2H →
DRKE Drake Bulldogs22-02-0100.0%1-1+3.002025-12-05 W 74-69Full H2H →
ETSU East Tennessee State Buccaneers22-02-0100.0%0-2+9.002021-12-01 W 70-56Full H2H →
FUR Furman Paladins21-11-150.0%2-0-2.002023-11-25 W 92-86Full H2H →
HPU High Point Panthers21-11-150.0%0-2+7.002025-11-14 W 91-74Full H2H →
JAX Jacksonville Dolphins22-01-0100.0%1-0+24.002022-11-30 W 80-61Full H2H →
MNTV Montevallo Falcons22-00-0–0-0+24.002023-12-17 W 92-56Full H2H →
MORE Morehead State Eagles22-02-0100.0%1-1+16.002023-03-19 W 77-59Full H2H →
NOLA LSU New Orleans Privateers22-00-10.0%0-0-1+7.002018-11-14 W 75-68Full H2H →
SC South Carolina Gamecocks21-10-20.0%1-1+5.502022-12-14 W 84-70Full H2H →
SELA SE Louisiana Lions22-01-150.0%1-1+17.502024-11-10 W 82-72Full H2H →
SMU SMU Mustangs21-12-0100.0%0-2+0.502024-03-10 W 74-70Full H2H →
TEX Texas Longhorns20-21-150.0%2-0-23.002019-12-03 L 57-67Full H2H →
UNA North Alabama Lions22-00-20.0%0-2+6.502019-12-17 W 63-56Full H2H →
USA South Alabama Jaguars22-01-150.0%1-1+8.002025-11-21 W 80-72Full H2H →
UTC Chattanooga Mocs21-11-150.0%0-2+19.502020-12-19 L 66-69Full H2H →
UVU Utah Valley Wolverines21-10-20.0%1-1-4.502023-03-28 W 88-86Full H2H →
WVU West Virginia Mountaineers20-20-20.0%0-2-8.502022-12-10 L 70-81Full H2H →
AUM Auburn Montgomery Senators11-00-0–0-0+45.002024-11-18 W 109-64Full H2H →
BRAD Bradley Braves10-10-10.0%1-0-2.002023-11-06 L 71-73Full H2H →
BRWN Brown Bears10-10-10.0%1-0-5.002019-03-20 L 78-83Full H2H →
BUF Buffalo Bulls10-10-10.0%1-0-5.002017-11-21 L 91-96Full H2H →
CAN Canisius Golden Griffins11-01-0100.0%0-1+10.002018-11-25 W 68-58Full H2H →
CLE Cleveland State Vikings11-01-0100.0%1-0+24.002025-12-17 W 101-77Full H2H →
CLEM Clemson Tigers10-11-0100.0%1-0-1.002023-11-10 L 76-77Full H2H →
COFC Charleston Cougars10-10-10.0%0-1-23.002018-11-23 L 51-74Full H2H →
DUQ Duquesne Dukes11-00-0-1–1-0+9.002019-12-22 W 77-68Full H2H →
FSU Florida State Seminoles10-10-10.0%0-1-18.002018-11-22 L 63-81Full H2H →
GRAM Grambling Tigers11-00-10.0%1-0+18.002021-12-14 W 79-61Full H2H →
GW George Washington Revolutionaries11-01-0100.0%1-0+7.002016-11-22 W 81-74Full H2H →
HOU Houston Cougars10-10-10.0%1-0-14.002022-03-18 L 68-82Full H2H →
ILST Illinois State Redbirds10-10-10.0%1-0-1.002024-11-23 L 83-84Full H2H →
IOWA Iowa Hawkeyes10-10-10.0%1-0-10.002017-11-22 L 85-95Full H2H →
JOES Saint Joseph's Hawks11-01-0100.0%0-1+4.002025-03-19 W 69-65Full H2H →
KENN Kennesaw State Owls11-00-0-1–0-1+25.002020-12-02 W 73-48Full H2H →
KU Kansas Jayhawks10-10-10.0%0-1-20.002016-11-21 L 63-83Full H2H →
LAM Lamar Cardinals11-01-0100.0%0-1+9.002019-11-26 W 57-48Full H2H →
LEMO LeMoyne-Owen Magicians11-00-0–0-0+24.002017-11-16 W 81-57Full H2H →
LONG Longwood Lancers10-10-10.0%1-0-8.002024-11-22 L 81-89Full H2H →
MCN McNeese Cowboys10-10-10.0%0-1-21.002023-11-28 L 60-81Full H2H →
MD Maryland Terrapins11-01-0100.0%0-1+3.002023-11-12 W 66-63Full H2H →
MER Mercer Bears11-01-0100.0%1-0+8.002018-11-06 W 75-67Full H2H →
MILE Miles Golden Bears11-00-0–0-0+32.002016-12-28 W 98-66Full H2H →
MLSP Millsaps Majors11-00-0–0-0+74.002021-12-12 W 103-29Full H2H →
MSC Mississippi College Choctaws11-00-0–0-0+37.002017-11-26 W 90-53Full H2H →
MSM Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers11-00-10.0%0-1+7.002019-11-20 W 58-51Full H2H →
NCSU NC State Wolfpack10-10-10.0%1-0-24.002025-11-07 L 70-94Full H2H →
PRES Presbyterian Blue Hose11-01-0100.0%1-0+31.002022-11-16 W 92-61Full H2H →
PV Prairie View A&M Panthers11-01-0100.0%0-1+29.002024-12-06 W 95-66Full H2H →
RICH Richmond Spiders10-10-10.0%0-1-13.002017-11-20 L 50-63Full H2H →
RUST Rust Bearcats11-00-0–0-0+72.002021-02-22 W 117-45Full H2H →
SCU Santa Clara Broncos11-01-0100.0%1-0+4.002025-03-23 W 88-84Full H2H →
SDSU San Diego State Aztecs10-11-0100.0%0-1-4.002024-03-22 L 65-69Full H2H →
SF San Francisco Dons10-11-0100.0%0-1-2.002021-11-26 L 61-63Full H2H →
SFA Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks11-00-0–0-0+11.002016-12-07 W 84-73Full H2H →
SIU Southern Illinois Salukis11-01-0100.0%0-1+8.002025-11-24 W 81-73Full H2H →
SLU Saint Louis Billikens11-01-0100.0%1-0+5.002021-12-04 W 77-72Full H2H →
SMC Saint Mary's Gaels10-10-10.0%0-1-13.002016-11-27 L 63-76Full H2H →
THMU Thomas Night Hawks11-00-0–0-0+33.002019-12-28 W 82-49Full H2H →
TOL Toledo Rockets10-10-10.0%1-0-8.002022-11-11 L 85-93Full H2H →
TUSK Tuskegee Golden Tigers11-00-0–0-0+25.002020-12-09 W 89-64Full H2H →
UAM Arkansas Monticello Boll Weevils11-00-0–0-0+8.002018-12-29 W 75-67Full H2H →
UAPB Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions11-00-0–0-0+20.002016-11-11 W 86-66Full H2H →
UCI UC Irvine Anteaters10-10-10.0%1-0-4.002025-03-26 L 77-81Full H2H →
UGA Georgia Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%1-0+14.002022-11-22 W 87-73Full H2H →
UK Kentucky Wildcats10-11-0100.0%1-0-11.002019-11-29 L 58-69Full H2H →
UL Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns11-01-0100.0%1-0+12.002024-11-25 W 98-86Full H2H →
UNM New Mexico Lobos11-01-0100.0%1-0+13.002021-11-25 W 86-73Full H2H →
UVM Vermont Catamounts10-10-10.0%0-1-5.002024-11-04 L 62-67Full H2H →
UWA West Alabama Tigers11-00-0–0-0+30.002018-11-18 W 77-47Full H2H →
VAN Vanderbilt Commodores11-01-0100.0%0-1+8.002023-03-22 W 67-59Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-13CLT78-83L-5.5L147.5O-2255
2026-03-08ECU90-83W-10.5L151.5O-6004
2026-03-04@CLT80-74W-2.5W146.5O-1423
2026-03-01UNT58-62L-4.5L142.5U-2187
2026-02-22@MEM78-67W+5.5W152.5U+2054
2026-02-18@TEM76-71W+1.5W143.5O+1003
2026-02-15TULN54-55L-6.5L152.5U-2854
2026-02-11@TLSA68-63W+10.5W161.5U+4553
2026-02-08RICE71-65W-8.5L153.5U-4403
2026-02-05MEM80-90L-1.5L155.5O-1185
2026-01-31@UNT72-68W+1.5W141.5U+1103
2026-01-28@UTSA83-73W-12.5L155.5O-10506
2026-01-22USF69-82L+2.5L168.5U+1304
2026-01-18TLSA77-99L-1.5L159.5O-1204
2026-01-14@TULN82-69W-1.5W153.5U-1303
2026-01-11@ECU87-85W-7.5L150.5O-3454
2026-01-07FAU71-76L-3.5L162.5U-1853
2026-01-04@USF109-106W+8.5W163.5O+3104
2025-12-31WICH70-75L-3.5L149.5U-16610
2025-12-21UNCA72-47W-13.5W151.5U-14504
2025-12-17CLE101-77W-18.5W156.5O-24003
2025-12-14TROY85-86L-6.5L155.5O-2659
2025-12-05@DRKE74-69W+1.5W148.5U+1054
2025-12-01@MTSU61-76L-1.5L153.5U-1126
2025-11-25UTEP75-59W-8.5W146.5U–1
2025-11-24@SIU81-73W-2.5W161.5U-1423
2025-11-21USA80-72W-7.5W149.5O-2904
2025-11-17RHDS112-56W–––––3
2025-11-14HPU91-74W+1.5W168.5U+1053
2025-11-11ALST74-77L-19.5L164.5U-50004
2025-11-07@NCSU70-94L+19.5L162.5O+15004
2025-11-03MVSU106-55W-34.5W145.5O––