FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

CLT Charlotte 49ers

College Basketball · 2025-26: 17-17 straight up, 17-15 ATS, 19-14 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

17-172025-26 straight up
17-152025-26 ATS · cover 53.1%
19-142025-26 over-under
-11.2%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03INST-4.5152.5-190–92-76WWOH2H
2025-11-07TNTC-12.5146.5-1400470-65WLUH2H
2025-11-11DAV-1.5143.5-125455-62LLUH2H
2025-11-16@VT+18.5145.5+1500576-84LWOH2H
2025-11-21@APP+1.5132.5+105563-65LLUH2H
2025-11-23SHAW–––283-79W––H2H
2025-11-27@ILST+5.5139.5+190469-79LLOH2H
2025-11-28RICH–141.5+245166-71L–UH2H
2025-12-02NCAT-7.5144.5-380474-57WWUH2H
2025-12-07USU+10.5139.5+440553-79LLUH2H
2025-12-14@COFC+5.5140.5+210767-74LLOH2H
2025-12-18LAF-11.5137.5-650481-67WWOH2H
2025-12-21UIC-1.5137.5-135388-76WWOH2H
2025-12-30TEM-1.5138.5-122973-76LLOH2H
2026-01-03WICH+5.5140.5+2204104-100WWOH2H
2026-01-07@UTSA-6.5145.5-270474-58WWUH2H
2026-01-11@RICE-1.5137.5-115474-73WLOH2H
2026-01-14TLSA+3.5146.5+160374-86LLOH2H
2026-01-18@ECU+1.5139.5-105473-70WWOH2H
2026-01-23TULN-2.5143.5-148573-70WWUH2H
2026-01-28@TEM+4.5139.5+160580-76WWOH2H
2026-01-30RICE-4.5141.5-198280-70WWOH2H
2026-02-04@WICH+9.5143.5+360564-74LLUH2H
2026-02-08@MEM+10.5144.5+410454-77LLUH2H
2026-02-15UTSA-13.5148.5-1200779-88LLOH2H
2026-02-18@TLSA+12.5151.5+625374-79LWOH2H
2026-02-21ECU-4.5145.5-198368-56WWUH2H
2026-02-25UNT+2.5133.5+114480-79WWOH2H
2026-03-01@FAU+6.5147.5+245476-77LWOH2H
2026-03-04UAB+2.5146.5+120374-80LLOH2H
2026-03-08@USF+17.5156.5+1200460-83LLUH2H
2026-03-12TULN-1.5144.5-112474-60WWUH2H
2026-03-13@UAB+5.5147.5+185183-78WWOH2H
2026-03-14@USF+15.5153.5+1000164-86LLUH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3417-1750.0%17-1553.1%+0.819-1457.6%73.374.4-11.2%
Regular season3417-1750.0%17-1553.1%+0.819-1457.6%73.374.4-11.2%
Home1711-664.7%9-756.2%-0.610-662.5%76.574.5+4.9%
Away124-833.3%6-650.0%+2.17-558.3%69.674.2-35.1%
Neutral site52-340.0%2-250.0%+3.02-340.0%71.274.8-5.1%
Favorite1411-378.6%9-564.3%+1.97-750.0%75.468.1+18.4%
Underdog185-1327.8%8-1044.4%+0.112-666.7%71.679.2-29.2%
Fav by 10+32-166.7%1-233.3%-9.22-166.7%76.773.3-25.8%
Dog by 10+60-60.0%2-433.3%-3.72-433.3%63.581.3-100.0%
Home favorite129-375.0%8-466.7%+1.46-650.0%75.668.6+11.1%
Home underdog52-340.0%2-340.0%-2.94-180.0%77.084.8+6.8%
Road favorite22-0100.0%1-150.0%+4.51-150.0%74.065.5+62.0%
Road underdog133-1023.1%6-746.2%+1.28-561.5%69.577.1-43.1%
After a win179-852.9%8-947.1%-0.110-758.8%72.474.4-1.0%
After a loss178-947.1%9-660.0%+2.09-756.2%74.274.5-21.9%
After ATS cover1811-761.1%10-855.6%+1.910-855.6%73.873.0+10.3%
After ATS loss166-1037.5%7-750.0%-0.59-660.0%72.776.0-36.9%
Rest advantage145-935.7%7-750.0%-0.98-657.1%72.478.4-17.8%
Rest disadvantage63-350.0%4-266.7%+2.75-183.3%77.378.7-4.3%
Conference game2111-1052.4%12-957.1%+1.013-861.9%74.076.0+7.4%
Non-conference136-746.2%5-645.5%+0.66-650.0%72.171.8-43.7%
Nov–Dec146-842.9%5-741.7%+0.27-653.8%72.172.1-48.0%
Jan–Feb149-564.3%9-564.3%+0.99-564.3%75.175.4+27.3%
March62-433.3%3-350.0%+2.23-350.0%71.877.3-21.0%
Total 150+41-325.0%2-250.0%+1.82-250.0%72.581.0-61.8%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263417-1717-1553.1%19-1473.2974.41-11.2%0
2024-253311-2216-1650.0%18-1470.5574.55-40.8%0
2023-243119-1215-14-151.7%14-15-168.7465.61+0.7%0
2022-233622-1422-1461.1%16-18-266.9462.58-0.1%4
2021-223117-1414-1745.2%19-1270.0371.23-7.9%0
2020-21259-169-1439.1%11-1263.4866.72-13.1%0
2019-202916-1315-13-153.6%15-1466.2864.72+12.2%0
2018-19298-2114-14-150.0%15-1461.2468.69-3.7%0
2017-18296-237-2025.9%13-1471.2479.90-64.1%0
2016-173013-1712-15-144.4%13-14-176.5080.23-26.6%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Arden Conyers2025-263216-1617-13-1.1221-10-2-1.00-0.12
Jarne Elouna Eyenga2025-262412-1212-11-1.79105-55-4+0.50-2.29
Dean Reiber2024-25319-2215-15-5.0022-01-1+11.50-16.50
Giancarlo Rosado2024-25298-2114-15-5.8343-12-1+9.25-15.08
Nika Metskhvarishvili2024-25267-1912-13-4.8131-23-0-3.33-1.47

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Ben Bradford + Anton Bonke3217-1553%16-14-0.942025-26–2025-26
Arden Conyers + Ben Bradford2614-1254%15-11-1.192025-26–2025-26
Robert Braswell IV + Nik Graves289-1932%13-14-3.542024-25–2024-25
Nik Graves + Jaehshon Thomas269-1735%10-15-4.042024-25–2024-25
Lu'Cye Patterson + Igor Milicic Jr.5132-1963%28-22+3.552022-23–2023-24
Jackson Threadgill + Lu'Cye Patterson3820-1853%20-17+4.002022-23–2023-24
Jackson Threadgill + Igor Milicic Jr.3419-1556%19-15+3.852022-23–2023-24
Dishon Jackson + Lu'Cye Patterson2918-1162%15-13+1.832023-24–2023-24
Dishon Jackson + Igor Milicic Jr.2918-1162%15-13+1.832023-24–2023-24
Dishon Jackson + Nik Graves2918-1162%15-13+1.832023-24–2023-24
Lu'Cye Patterson + Nik Graves2918-1162%15-13+1.832023-24–2023-24
Igor Milicic Jr. + Nik Graves2918-1162%15-13+1.832023-24–2023-24
Jackson Threadgill + Aly Khalifa5735-2261%31-26+2.462021-22–2022-23
Jackson Threadgill + Montre' Gipson3622-1461%22-14+4.362022-23–2022-23
Aly Khalifa + Montre' Gipson3422-1265%22-12+5.152022-23–2022-23
Lu'Cye Patterson + Montre' Gipson2514-1156%14-11+4.082022-23–2022-23
Austin Butler + Jahmir Young3117-1455%14-17-1.192021-22–2021-22
Austin Butler + Aly Khalifa3017-1357%14-16-1.072021-22–2021-22
Jahmir Young + Aly Khalifa3017-1357%14-16-1.072021-22–2021-22
Clyde Trapp + Austin Butler2815-1354%13-15-1.072021-22–2021-22

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
RICE Rice Owls189-96-11-135.3%6-12-2.782026-01-30 W 80-70Full H2H →
FAU Florida Atlantic Owls165-118-850.0%8-8-5.562026-03-01 L 76-77Full H2H →
UAB UAB Blazers135-88-561.5%8-5-3.382026-03-13 W 83-78Full H2H →
UTSA UTSA Roadrunners137-65-838.5%7-6-0.922026-02-15 L 79-88Full H2H →
WKU Western Kentucky Hilltoppers135-88-561.5%8-5-7.542023-02-16 W 68-64Full H2H →
FIU Florida International Panthers126-66-650.0%4-8+2.082023-02-02 L 54-57Full H2H →
MTSU Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders123-94-833.3%7-5-5.502023-03-09 L 65-66Full H2H →
ODU Old Dominion Monarchs123-95-741.7%8-4-10.422022-01-29 L 52-68Full H2H →
UNT North Texas Mean Green127-57-4-163.6%6-5-1-0.422026-02-25 W 80-79Full H2H →
ECU East Carolina Pirates117-48-280.0%3-7+4.182026-02-21 W 68-56Full H2H →
DAV Davidson Wildcats103-74-640.0%6-4-6.302025-11-11 L 55-62Full H2H →
MRSH Marshall Thundering Herd103-76-460.0%10-0-3.402022-02-19 W 99-84Full H2H →
UTEP UTEP Miners104-65-4-155.6%4-6-1.602023-02-09 W 62-53Full H2H →
LT Louisiana Tech Bulldogs83-52-625.0%5-3-5.122023-02-18 W 74-67Full H2H →
APP App State Mountaineers63-32-3-140.0%2-4+0.502025-11-21 L 63-65Full H2H →
TEM Temple Owls63-33-350.0%5-1+0.832026-01-28 W 80-76Full H2H →
TLSA Tulsa Golden Hurricane62-43-350.0%4-2-2.332026-02-18 L 74-79Full H2H →
USF South Florida Bulls61-52-433.3%3-3-9.502026-03-14 L 64-86Full H2H →
TULN Tulane Green Wave53-23-260.0%3-2-1.602026-03-12 W 74-60Full H2H →
USM Southern Miss Golden Eagles52-32-340.0%3-2-1.602022-03-05 W 70-67Full H2H →
WAKE Wake Forest Demon Deacons51-42-340.0%2-2-1-13.002021-12-17 L 79-82Full H2H →
WICH Wichita State Shockers52-33-260.0%1-4-2.402026-02-04 L 64-74Full H2H →
COFC Charleston Cougars40-42-250.0%4-0-6.752025-12-14 L 67-74Full H2H →
GAST Georgia State Panthers42-23-175.0%1-3+2.002024-12-14 W 77-63Full H2H →
JMU James Madison Dukes41-31-325.0%2-2-1.502019-11-06 L 74-79Full H2H →
MEM Memphis Tigers30-31-233.3%0-3-18.672026-02-08 L 54-77Full H2H →
PRES Presbyterian Blue Hose33-01-150.0%1-1+15.002024-11-04 W 88-79Full H2H →
RICH Richmond Spiders31-21-150.0%0-3+1.332025-11-28 L 66-71Full H2H →
UMES Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks33-03-0100.0%0-3+23.672022-11-14 W 80-47Full H2H →
UPST South Carolina Upstate Spartans32-11-150.0%2-0+14.332021-11-12 W 76-64Full H2H →
DETM Detroit Mercy Titans21-10-20.0%1-1-9.502022-12-10 W 82-80Full H2H →
GW George Washington Revolutionaries22-01-150.0%1-1+4.002021-12-04 W 86-79Full H2H →
MONM Monmouth Hawks22-01-150.0%0-2+18.002022-12-17 W 80-46Full H2H →
NCAT North Carolina A&T Aggies22-01-150.0%1-1+10.502025-12-02 W 74-57Full H2H →
OKST Oklahoma State Cowboys21-11-150.0%0-2-8.002018-11-10 W 66-64Full H2H →
STET Stetson Hatters21-11-150.0%2-0+9.502023-12-29 L 75-79Full H2H →
USU Utah State Aggies20-20-20.0%1-1-27.502025-12-07 L 53-79Full H2H →
UTC Chattanooga Mocs20-20-20.0%1-1-12.502018-11-06 L 69-80Full H2H →
VAL Valparaiso Beacons22-02-0100.0%1-1+5.502021-12-11 W 68-67Full H2H →
WCU Western Carolina Catamounts22-02-0100.0%1-1+12.502023-03-18 W 65-56Full H2H →
ARK Arkansas Razorbacks10-10-10.0%1-0-20.002021-12-07 L 66-86Full H2H →
BMTA Belmont Abbey Crusaders10-10-0–0-0-3.002021-01-09 L 72-75Full H2H →
BOIS Boise State Broncos11-01-0100.0%0-1+12.002022-11-17 W 54-42Full H2H →
COLO Colorado Buffaloes10-10-10.0%0-1-15.002018-12-25 L 53-68Full H2H →
COPP Coppin State Eagles11-01-0100.0%0-0-1+23.002022-11-07 W 82-59Full H2H →
DREX Drexel Dragons10-10-10.0%0-1-12.002021-11-23 L 55-67Full H2H →
DUKE Duke Blue Devils10-10-10.0%0-0-1-24.002023-12-09 L 56-80Full H2H →
EKU Eastern Kentucky Colonels11-00-10.0%1-0+3.002023-03-22 W 71-68Full H2H →
ELON Elon Phoenix11-01-0100.0%1-0+5.002016-11-14 W 100-95Full H2H →
ETSU East Tennessee State Buccaneers10-10-10.0%0-1-20.002024-11-27 L 55-75Full H2H →
FLA Florida Gators10-10-10.0%0-1-41.002016-12-17 L 46-87Full H2H →
GMU George Mason Patriots11-01-0100.0%0-1+5.002023-11-19 W 54-49Full H2H →
GRNB Greensboro Pride11-00-0–0-0+47.002023-12-22 W 91-44Full H2H →
GWEB Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs11-00-10.0%0-1+6.002024-11-19 W 60-54Full H2H →
HAW Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors10-10-10.0%1-0-17.002024-12-22 L 61-78Full H2H →
HPU High Point Panthers11-00-10.0%0-1+3.002017-11-24 W 70-67Full H2H →
ILST Illinois State Redbirds10-10-10.0%1-0-10.002025-11-27 L 69-79Full H2H →
INST Indiana State Sycamores11-01-0100.0%1-0+16.002025-11-03 W 92-76Full H2H →
LAF Lafayette Leopards11-01-0100.0%1-0+14.002025-12-18 W 81-67Full H2H →
LIB Liberty Flames10-10-10.0%1-0-12.002023-11-10 L 59-71Full H2H →
LIU Long Island University Sharks10-10-10.0%1-0-3.002024-11-23 L 76-79Full H2H →
LIV Livingstone Blue Bears11-00-0–0-0+22.002024-12-04 W 83-61Full H2H →
LONG Longwood Lancers11-00-10.0%0-1+3.002018-11-19 W 42-39Full H2H →
MASS Massachusetts Minutemen10-10-10.0%0-1-6.002022-11-20 L 54-60Full H2H →
MD Maryland Terrapins10-10-10.0%1-0-16.002016-12-20 L 72-88Full H2H →
ME Maine Black Bears11-01-0100.0%0-1+17.002023-11-06 W 69-52Full H2H →
MILW Milwaukee Panthers11-01-0100.0%1-0+11.002023-03-20 W 76-65Full H2H →
MU Methodist Monarchs11-00-0–0-0+40.002017-11-10 W 116-76Full H2H →
MUR Murray State Racers11-01-0100.0%1-0+4.002024-12-24 W 94-90Full H2H →
NBRY Newberry Wolves11-00-0–0-0+13.002016-11-11 W 101-88Full H2H →
ORST Oregon State Beavers11-00-10.0%0-1+3.002016-12-03 W 69-66Full H2H →
RAD Radford Highlanders11-01-0100.0%0-1+7.002023-03-21 W 63-56Full H2H →
SCST South Carolina State Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%0-1+38.002020-12-07 W 78-40Full H2H →
SHAW Shaw Bears11-00-0–0-0+4.002025-11-23 W 83-79Full H2H →
SMU SMU Mustangs10-10-10.0%0-1-12.002024-01-02 L 54-66Full H2H →
TCU TCU Horned Frogs10-10-10.0%1-0-25.002018-12-23 L 57-82Full H2H →
TNTC Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles11-00-10.0%0-1+5.002025-11-07 W 70-65Full H2H →
TOL Toledo Rockets10-10-10.0%1-0-12.002021-11-22 L 86-98Full H2H →
UCF UCF Knights10-11-0100.0%1-0-3.002023-11-20 L 71-74Full H2H →
UIC UIC Flames11-01-0100.0%1-0+12.002025-12-21 W 88-76Full H2H →
UNCA UNC Asheville Bulldogs10-10-10.0%1-0-8.002019-12-03 L 75-83Full H2H →
UNCW UNC Wilmington Seahawks11-01-0100.0%1-0+19.002019-12-07 W 76-57Full H2H →
URI Rhode Island Rams10-11-0100.0%1-0-14.002018-12-24 L 61-75Full H2H →
UVU Utah Valley Wolverines11-01-0100.0%0-1+17.002023-11-15 W 62-45Full H2H →
VT Virginia Tech Hokies10-11-0100.0%1-0-8.002025-11-16 L 76-84Full H2H →
WGA West Georgia Wolves11-00-10.0%1-0+5.002024-12-17 W 75-70Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-14@USF64-86L+15.5L153.5U+10001
2026-03-13@UAB83-78W+5.5W147.5O+1851
2026-03-12TULN74-60W-1.5W144.5U-1124
2026-03-08@USF60-83L+17.5L156.5U+12004
2026-03-04UAB74-80L+2.5L146.5O+1203
2026-03-01@FAU76-77L+6.5W147.5O+2454
2026-02-25UNT80-79W+2.5W133.5O+1144
2026-02-21ECU68-56W-4.5W145.5U-1983
2026-02-18@TLSA74-79L+12.5W151.5O+6253
2026-02-15UTSA79-88L-13.5L148.5O-12007
2026-02-08@MEM54-77L+10.5L144.5U+4104
2026-02-04@WICH64-74L+9.5L143.5U+3605
2026-01-30RICE80-70W-4.5W141.5O-1982
2026-01-28@TEM80-76W+4.5W139.5O+1605
2026-01-23TULN73-70W-2.5W143.5U-1485
2026-01-18@ECU73-70W+1.5W139.5O-1054
2026-01-14TLSA74-86L+3.5L146.5O+1603
2026-01-11@RICE74-73W-1.5L137.5O-1154
2026-01-07@UTSA74-58W-6.5W145.5U-2704
2026-01-03WICH104-100W+5.5W140.5O+2204
2025-12-30TEM73-76L-1.5L138.5O-1229
2025-12-21UIC88-76W-1.5W137.5O-1353
2025-12-18LAF81-67W-11.5W137.5O-6504
2025-12-14@COFC67-74L+5.5L140.5O+2107
2025-12-07USU53-79L+10.5L139.5U+4405
2025-12-02NCAT74-57W-7.5W144.5U-3804
2025-11-28RICH66-71L––141.5U+2451
2025-11-27@ILST69-79L+5.5L139.5O+1904
2025-11-23SHAW83-79W–––––2
2025-11-21@APP63-65L+1.5L132.5U+1055
2025-11-16@VT76-84L+18.5W145.5O+15005
2025-11-11DAV55-62L-1.5L143.5U-1254
2025-11-07TNTC70-65W-12.5L146.5U-14004
2025-11-03INST92-76W-4.5W152.5O-190–