FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

MUR Murray State Racers

College Basketball · 2025-26: 20-13 straight up, 14-19 ATS, 19-14 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

20-132025-26 straight up
14-192025-26 ATS · cover 42.4%
19-142025-26 over-under
-12.3%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03OMA-5.5153.5-215–85-77WWOH2H
2025-11-07MVSU-38.5159.5–4108-60WWOH2H
2025-11-11@SMU+10.5164.5+475491-102LLOH2H
2025-11-15NICH-14.5157.5-1800499-79WWOH2H
2025-11-18LR-13.5153.5-1800389-68WWOH2H
2025-11-23@MTSU-6.5161.5-290587-90LLOH2H
2025-11-24@MCN+2.5158.5+136160-73LLUH2H
2025-11-25@GW+7.5167.5+260196-95WWOH2H
2025-12-02MORE-16.5158.5-2400784-52WWUH2H
2025-12-06BELL-16.5157.5-1800481-68WLUH2H
2025-12-13@AKR+4.5168.5+1707115-100WWOH2H
2025-12-18DRKE-7.5156.5-340581-72WWUH2H
2025-12-21@VAL-5.5155.5-250385-79WWOH2H
2025-12-29SIU-6.5165.5-290884-81WLUH2H
2026-01-01@UIC-5.5159.5-250381-77WLUH2H
2026-01-04BRAD-5.5162.5-245386-66WWUH2H
2026-01-07@EVAN-8.5153.5-440379-69WWUH2H
2026-01-10VAL-12.5152.5-900392-79WWOH2H
2026-01-17INST-11.5167.5-800785-81WLUH2H
2026-01-21@DRKE-4.5156.5-205490-101LLOH2H
2026-01-24@UNI-1.5145.5-110376-81LLOH2H
2026-01-28ILST-3.5159.5-162465-70LLUH2H
2026-01-31@BEL+3.5163.5+142386-103LLOH2H
2026-02-03UIC-6.5157.5-298381-74WWUH2H
2026-02-06@SIU-1.5157.5-120391-81WWOH2H
2026-02-09UNI-4.5145.5-192360-89LLOH2H
2026-02-12@INST-3.5163.5-180374-72WLUH2H
2026-02-15BEL+1.5166.5+102370-87LLUH2H
2026-02-18@ILST+2.5158.5+120361-78LLUH2H
2026-02-21EVAN-15.5153.5-1600388-75WLOH2H
2026-03-01@BRAD+3.5157.5+154878-87LLOH2H
2026-03-06UIC+1.5150.5-105579-92LLOH2H
2026-03-18@NEV POST+8.5159.5+3401275-89LLOH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3320-1360.6%14-1942.4%-2.319-1457.6%83.180.2-12.3%
Regular season3220-1262.5%14-1843.8%-2.218-1456.2%83.379.9-9.4%
Postseason10-10.0%0-10.0%-5.51-0100.0%75.089.0-100.0%
Home1512-380.0%8-753.3%-1.36-940.0%83.573.4-7.9%
Away125-741.7%3-925.0%-4.58-466.7%80.684.9-38.2%
Neutral site63-350.0%3-350.0%-0.25-183.3%87.087.8+29.4%
Favorite2318-578.3%12-1152.2%-1.112-1152.2%84.075.7-1.0%
Underdog102-820.0%2-820.0%-4.97-370.0%81.190.6-37.0%
Fav by 10+88-0100.0%5-362.5%+3.15-362.5%90.870.2+7.2%
Dog by 10+10-10.0%0-10.0%-0.51-0100.0%91.0102.0-100.0%
Home favorite1513-286.7%9-660.0%-0.17-846.7%84.572.7+2.5%
Home underdog20-20.0%0-20.0%-13.51-150.0%74.589.5-100.0%
Road favorite85-362.5%3-537.5%-3.05-362.5%82.981.2-7.3%
Road underdog82-625.0%2-625.0%-2.86-275.0%82.890.9-21.2%
After a win2014-670.0%10-1050.0%-0.811-955.0%85.879.5-5.3%
After a loss136-746.2%4-930.8%-4.48-561.5%78.881.4-22.5%
After ATS cover1411-378.6%8-657.1%-0.98-657.1%85.576.5-3.9%
After ATS loss199-1047.4%6-1331.6%-3.211-857.9%81.382.9-18.0%
Rest advantage85-362.5%3-537.5%-0.15-362.5%87.175.8-38.9%
Rest disadvantage21-150.0%1-150.0%+0.02-0100.0%88.090.5-30.0%
Conference game2112-957.1%7-1433.3%-5.410-1147.6%79.680.7-23.3%
Non-conference128-466.7%7-558.3%+3.29-375.0%89.279.4+8.8%
Nov–Dec1411-378.6%9-564.3%+3.19-564.3%88.978.3+23.2%
Jan–Feb169-756.2%5-1131.2%-5.97-943.8%79.180.2-24.6%
March30-30.0%0-30.0%-7.53-0100.0%77.389.3-100.0%
Total 150+3120-1164.5%14-1745.2%-1.117-1454.8%84.179.9-6.4%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263320-1314-1942.4%19-1483.0980.21-12.3%1
2024-253316-1715-1746.9%16-1671.8569.15-12.3%0
2023-243212-2013-1841.9%14-1769.7569.91-34.1%0
2022-233217-1512-17-241.4%18-1370.4472.03+2.7%0
2021-223431-317-13-156.7%14-1779.1263.23+26.7%2
2020-212613-1310-1441.7%9-14-176.3966.89-44.5%0
2019-203223-917-11-260.7%14-1675.4164.69-12.8%0
2018-193328-520-1164.5%18-1382.6468.33+9.8%2
2017-183226-617-1258.6%15-1478.5966.16+1.8%1
2016-173316-1711-1936.7%17-1379.9777.06-26.4%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Layne Taylor2025-263019-1114-16+3.5021-10-2+2.00+1.50

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
JJ Traynor + Javon Jackson3220-1262%14-18+3.412025-26–2025-26
Fredrick King + Javon Jackson3118-1358%12-19+1.262025-26–2025-26
JJ Traynor + Fredrick King3018-1260%12-18+1.772025-26–2025-26
JJ Traynor + Layne Taylor2617-965%12-14+2.812025-26–2025-26
Fredrick King + Layne Taylor2617-965%12-14+2.812025-26–2025-26
Javon Jackson + Layne Taylor2617-965%12-14+2.812025-26–2025-26
JaCobi Wood + Nick Ellington6126-3543%26-33+1.332023-24–2024-25
Kylen Milton + Terence Harcum3316-1748%15-17+2.702024-25–2024-25
Kylen Milton + AJ Ferguson3316-1748%15-17+2.702024-25–2024-25
Terence Harcum + AJ Ferguson3316-1748%15-17+2.702024-25–2024-25
Kylen Milton + JaCobi Wood3215-1747%14-17+2.472024-25–2024-25
JaCobi Wood + Terence Harcum3215-1747%14-17+2.472024-25–2024-25
JaCobi Wood + AJ Ferguson3215-1747%14-17+2.472024-25–2024-25
Kylen Milton + Nick Ellington3015-1550%14-15+3.202024-25–2024-25
Terence Harcum + Nick Ellington3015-1550%14-15+3.202024-25–2024-25
Nick Ellington + AJ Ferguson3015-1550%14-15+3.202024-25–2024-25
Rob Perry + JaCobi Wood6328-3544%25-34-1.082022-23–2023-24
Rob Perry + Nick Ellington3111-2036%13-17-0.552023-24–2023-24
JaCobi Wood + Quincy Anderson2611-1542%12-13+0.772022-23–2023-24
Rob Perry + Brian Moore Jr.2610-1638%9-15-4.582022-23–2023-24

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
BEL Belmont Bruins206-147-12-136.8%7-13-3.152026-02-15 L 70-87Full H2H →
APSU Austin Peay Governors1511-49-5-164.3%4-10-1+12.272023-12-09 L 49-53Full H2H →
SEMO Southeast Missouri State Redhawks1412-29-564.3%10-4+13.792024-12-08 W 73-53Full H2H →
SIU Southern Illinois Salukis137-68-561.5%8-5+3.852026-02-06 W 91-81Full H2H →
UTM UT Martin Skyhawks1311-27-653.8%7-6+11.462022-02-19 W 62-60Full H2H →
EIU Eastern Illinois Panthers128-46-650.0%5-7+9.672022-01-20 W 91-51Full H2H →
EVAN Evansville Purple Aces129-35-741.7%5-7+5.672026-02-21 W 88-75Full H2H →
MORE Morehead State Eagles129-38-466.7%6-6+9.582025-12-02 W 84-52Full H2H →
SIUE SIU Edwardsville Cougars1212-06-5-154.5%6-6+16.172022-02-05 W 79-59Full H2H →
ILST Illinois State Redbirds116-54-736.4%6-5+0.182026-02-18 L 61-78Full H2H →
TNTC Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles119-23-827.3%4-7+7.732023-11-10 W 78-72Full H2H →
JXST Jacksonville State Gamecocks105-52-820.0%6-4-1.002021-03-04 L 65-68Full H2H →
MTSU Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders105-54-640.0%5-5+5.602025-11-23 L 87-90Full H2H →
BRAD Bradley Braves93-65-455.6%3-6-4.332026-03-01 L 78-87Full H2H →
DRKE Drake Bulldogs92-72-722.2%4-5-10.222026-01-21 L 90-101Full H2H →
INST Indiana State Sycamores84-43-537.5%5-3-6.122026-02-12 W 74-72Full H2H →
MOST Missouri State Bears84-45-362.5%6-2-1.882025-02-01 L 56-77Full H2H →
TNST Tennessee State Tigers88-06-1-185.7%2-6+17.502022-02-10 W 73-62Full H2H →
UIC UIC Flames86-25-362.5%4-4+6.002026-03-06 L 79-92Full H2H →
VAL Valparaiso Beacons88-06-275.0%5-3+12.002026-01-10 W 92-79Full H2H →
UNI Northern Iowa Panthers72-52-528.6%5-2-4.002026-02-09 L 60-89Full H2H →
EKU Eastern Kentucky Colonels66-03-350.0%4-2+15.002021-02-06 W 76-64Full H2H →
AUB Auburn Tigers30-32-166.7%2-1-7.332021-12-22 L 58-71Full H2H →
BELL Bellarmine Knights32-11-233.3%0-3+7.002025-12-06 W 81-68Full H2H →
BRES Brescia Bearcats33-00-0–0-0+46.332019-11-16 W 114-48Full H2H →
BTTN Bethel (TN) Wildcats33-00-0–0-0+47.332024-11-04 W 113-37Full H2H →
WRST Wright State Raiders32-12-166.7%0-3+7.672018-11-10 W 73-54Full H2H →
CMBL Cumberland Phoenix22-00-0–0-0+33.502021-11-09 W 109-77Full H2H →
DETM Detroit Mercy Titans22-00-20.0%1-1+9.502017-12-22 W 81-72Full H2H →
LR Little Rock Trojans21-11-150.0%1-1+3.502025-11-18 W 89-68Full H2H →
SLU Saint Louis Billikens20-20-20.0%1-1-18.502022-11-07 L 68-91Full H2H →
SMU SMU Mustangs20-20-20.0%2-0-19.002025-11-11 L 91-102Full H2H →
UTC Chattanooga Mocs21-11-150.0%1-1+4.002022-11-26 L 66-69Full H2H →
WKU Western Kentucky Hilltoppers20-21-150.0%2-0-5.002024-12-14 L 76-81Full H2H →
AAMU Alabama A&M Bulldogs11-00-0–0-0+37.002016-11-26 W 91-54Full H2H →
AKR Akron Zips11-01-0100.0%1-0+15.002025-12-13 W 115-100Full H2H →
ALA Alabama Crimson Tide10-11-0100.0%1-0-6.002018-11-26 L 72-78Full H2H →
APP App State Mountaineers10-10-10.0%0-1-10.002023-11-22 L 57-67Full H2H →
BGSU Bowling Green Falcons10-10-10.0%1-0-1.002016-11-21 L 77-78Full H2H →
CBVU Campbellsville Tigers11-00-0–0-0+37.002021-11-29 W 98-61Full H2H →
CHST Chicago State Cougars11-00-10.0%0-1+1.002022-12-13 W 66-65Full H2H →
CLT Charlotte 49ers10-10-10.0%1-0-4.002024-12-24 L 90-94Full H2H →
ETSU East Tennessee State Buccaneers10-10-10.0%0-1-8.002021-11-22 L 58-66Full H2H →
FAMU Florida A&M Rattlers11-00-0–0-0+21.002017-12-02 W 80-59Full H2H →
FSU Florida State Seminoles10-10-10.0%1-0-28.002019-03-23 L 62-90Full H2H →
GB Green Bay Phoenix11-01-0100.0%1-0+16.002016-11-19 W 93-77Full H2H →
GRNV Greenville Panthers11-00-0–0-0+78.002020-11-29 W 173-95Full H2H →
GW George Washington Revolutionaries11-01-0100.0%1-0+1.002025-11-25 W 96-95Full H2H →
HSSU Harris Stowe State Hornets11-00-0–0-0+29.002017-11-28 W 85-56Full H2H →
JKST Jackson State Tigers11-00-10.0%0-1+17.002018-12-15 W 74-57Full H2H →
JMU James Madison Dukes11-01-0100.0%0-1+12.002021-11-24 W 74-62Full H2H →
KC Kansas City Roos10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002016-11-20 L 74-85Full H2H →
KENN Kennesaw State Owls11-01-0100.0%0-1+36.002019-12-16 W 74-38Full H2H →
LAS La Salle Explorers10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002019-11-25 L 64-75Full H2H →
LBSU Long Beach State Beach11-01-0100.0%0-1+37.002021-11-23 W 80-43Full H2H →
LUC Loyola Chicago Ramblers11-01-0100.0%1-0+3.002024-12-25 W 71-68Full H2H →
LWU Lindsey Wilson Blue Raiders11-00-0–0-0+37.002022-11-12 W 90-53Full H2H →
MARQ Marquette Golden Eagles11-01-0100.0%0-1+19.002019-03-21 W 83-64Full H2H →
MASS Massachusetts Minutemen10-10-0-1–0-1-2.002022-11-18 L 69-71Full H2H →
MCN McNeese Cowboys10-10-10.0%0-1-13.002025-11-24 L 60-73Full H2H →
MEM Memphis Tigers11-01-0100.0%1-0+2.002021-12-10 W 74-72Full H2H →
MIDW Midway Eagles11-00-0–0-0+33.002023-11-06 W 91-58Full H2H →
MISS Ole Miss Rebels10-11-0100.0%0-1-5.002016-12-15 L 73-78Full H2H →
MRST Marist Red Foxes11-01-0100.0%1-0+37.002017-12-16 W 100-63Full H2H →
MSST Mississippi State Bulldogs10-11-0100.0%1-0-4.002023-12-13 L 81-85Full H2H →
MVSU Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils11-01-0100.0%1-0+48.002025-11-07 W 108-60Full H2H →
NEB Nebraska Cornhuskers10-10-10.0%0-1-17.002024-12-22 L 49-66Full H2H →
NEV Nevada Wolf Pack10-10-10.0%1-0-14.002026-03-18 L 75-89Full H2H →
NICH Nicholls Colonels11-01-0100.0%1-0+20.002025-11-15 W 99-79Full H2H →
OMA Omaha Mavericks11-01-0100.0%1-0+8.002025-11-03 W 85-77Full H2H →
PITT Pittsburgh Panthers10-10-10.0%0-1-15.002024-11-08 L 68-83Full H2H →
PV Prairie View A&M Panthers11-01-0100.0%1-0+16.002018-12-01 W 83-67Full H2H →
SDST South Dakota State Jackrabbits10-10-10.0%1-0-4.002016-12-17 L 84-88Full H2H →
SELA SE Louisiana Lions10-10-10.0%0-1-6.002023-12-16 L 55-61Full H2H →
SF San Francisco Dons11-01-0100.0%1-0+5.002022-03-17 W 92-87Full H2H →
SOU Southern Jaguars11-00-10.0%0-1+20.002019-11-09 W 69-49Full H2H →
SPLD Spalding Pelicans11-00-0–0-0+70.002018-11-16 W 106-36Full H2H →
SPU Saint Peter's Peacocks10-10-10.0%1-0-10.002022-03-19 L 60-70Full H2H →
TAM Texas A&M Aggies11-01-0100.0%1-0+9.002022-11-17 W 88-79Full H2H →
TENN Tennessee Volunteers10-10-10.0%1-0-19.002019-11-12 L 63-82Full H2H →
TLSA Tulsa Golden Hurricane11-01-0100.0%0-1+17.002022-11-20 W 77-60Full H2H →
TRNS Transylvania Pioneers11-00-0–0-0+41.002020-12-15 W 90-49Full H2H →
TWU Tennessee Wesleyan Bulldogs11-00-0–0-0+70.002021-12-15 W 118-48Full H2H →
UMES Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks11-00-10.0%0-1+18.002024-11-20 W 79-61Full H2H →
UNCW UNC Wilmington Seahawks10-11-0100.0%1-0-2.002023-11-20 L 81-83Full H2H →
UTA UT Arlington Mavericks11-01-0100.0%0-1+13.002024-11-26 W 79-66Full H2H →
UVU Utah Valley Wolverines10-10-10.0%1-0-2.002024-11-22 L 75-77Full H2H →
WEB Weber State Wildcats11-01-0100.0%1-0+1.002019-11-26 W 69-68Full H2H →
WVU West Virginia Mountaineers10-10-10.0%1-0-17.002018-03-16 L 68-85Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-18 POST@NEV75-89L+8.5L159.5O+34012
2026-03-06UIC79-92L+1.5L150.5O-1055
2026-03-01@BRAD78-87L+3.5L157.5O+1548
2026-02-21EVAN88-75W-15.5L153.5O-16003
2026-02-18@ILST61-78L+2.5L158.5U+1203
2026-02-15BEL70-87L+1.5L166.5U+1023
2026-02-12@INST74-72W-3.5L163.5U-1803
2026-02-09UNI60-89L-4.5L145.5O-1923
2026-02-06@SIU91-81W-1.5W157.5O-1203
2026-02-03UIC81-74W-6.5W157.5U-2983
2026-01-31@BEL86-103L+3.5L163.5O+1423
2026-01-28ILST65-70L-3.5L159.5U-1624
2026-01-24@UNI76-81L-1.5L145.5O-1103
2026-01-21@DRKE90-101L-4.5L156.5O-2054
2026-01-17INST85-81W-11.5L167.5U-8007
2026-01-10VAL92-79W-12.5W152.5O-9003
2026-01-07@EVAN79-69W-8.5W153.5U-4403
2026-01-04BRAD86-66W-5.5W162.5U-2453
2026-01-01@UIC81-77W-5.5L159.5U-2503
2025-12-29SIU84-81W-6.5L165.5U-2908
2025-12-21@VAL85-79W-5.5W155.5O-2503
2025-12-18DRKE81-72W-7.5W156.5U-3405
2025-12-13@AKR115-100W+4.5W168.5O+1707
2025-12-06BELL81-68W-16.5L157.5U-18004
2025-12-02MORE84-52W-16.5W158.5U-24007
2025-11-25@GW96-95W+7.5W167.5O+2601
2025-11-24@MCN60-73L+2.5L158.5U+1361
2025-11-23@MTSU87-90L-6.5L161.5O-2905
2025-11-18LR89-68W-13.5W153.5O-18003
2025-11-15NICH99-79W-14.5W157.5O-18004
2025-11-11@SMU91-102L+10.5L164.5O+4754
2025-11-07MVSU108-60W-38.5W159.5O–4
2025-11-03OMA85-77W-5.5W153.5O-215–