FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

MORE Morehead State Eagles

College Basketball · 2025-26: 20-13 straight up, 18-11 ATS, 16-14 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

20-132025-26 straight up
18-112025-26 ATS · cover 62.1%
16-142025-26 over-under
+17.0%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03MIDW––––89-84W––H2H
2025-11-07@WAKE+22.5152.5+2500465-81LWUH2H
2025-11-09@UGA+28.5150.5+4000281-120LLOH2H
2025-11-11@CLEM+29.5151.5–256-83LWUH2H
2025-11-16KCU–––5121-51W––H2H
2025-11-21@ETSU+10.5144.5+475562-77LLUH2H
2025-11-22@ULM-6.5145.5-280183-80WLOH2H
2025-11-29@IUIN–181.5+130780-85L–UH2H
2025-12-02@MUR+16.5158.5+1200352-84LLUH2H
2025-12-06@PRES+7.5134.5+260472-80LLOH2H
2025-12-16LR-2.5136.5-1551078-64WWOH2H
2025-12-20@USI-1.5145.5-125464-60WWUH2H
2025-12-28AL–––8115-65W––H2H
2026-01-01@LIN+6.5147.5+240464-77LLUH2H
2026-01-03@SIUE+4.5131.5+164273-72WWOH2H
2026-01-08UTM+2.5135.5+124568-76LLOH2H
2026-01-10SEMO+5.5144.5+195271-69WWUH2H
2026-01-15@TNST+7.5148.5+3005100-105LWOH2H
2026-01-17@TNTC+1.5141.5+110276-70WWOH2H
2026-01-22WIU-8.5138.5-440571-66WLUH2H
2026-01-24EIU-4.5134.5-192273-68WWOH2H
2026-01-29SIUE-1.5130.5-125567-65WWOH2H
2026-01-31LIN+1.5148.5+105278-79LWOH2H
2026-02-05@SEMO+7.5144.5+285570-82LLOH2H
2026-02-07@UTM+8.5136.5+320261-55WWUH2H
2026-02-12TNTC-4.5143.5-185573-66WWUH2H
2026-02-14TNST+1.5148.5-105294-86WWOH2H
2026-02-19@EIU-1.5137.5-118573-70WWOH2H
2026-02-21@WIU-8.5143.5-410281-59WWUH2H
2026-02-24USI-7.5142.5-360364-63WLUH2H
2026-02-26@LR+2.5138.5+130276-70WWOH2H
2026-03-06SEMO+3.5139.5+154866-61WWUH2H
2026-03-07@TNST+5.5143.5+185167-93LLOH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3320-1360.6%18-1162.1%+0.816-1453.3%75.374.7+17.0%
Regular season3320-1360.6%18-1162.1%+0.816-1453.3%75.374.7+17.0%
Home1311-284.6%7-370.0%+1.76-460.0%81.769.4+39.1%
Away177-1041.2%10-662.5%+1.48-947.1%70.978.2+0.8%
Neutral site32-166.7%1-233.3%-5.22-166.7%72.078.0+29.9%
Favorite1010-0100.0%7-370.0%+1.95-550.0%72.766.1+52.6%
Underdog197-1236.8%11-857.9%+0.311-857.9%71.280.0+3.8%
Dog by 10+50-50.0%2-340.0%-4.31-420.0%63.289.0-100.0%
Home favorite66-0100.0%4-266.7%+0.83-350.0%71.065.3+50.2%
Home underdog53-260.0%4-180.0%+4.13-260.0%75.474.2+48.8%
Road favorite44-0100.0%3-175.0%+3.52-250.0%75.267.2+56.2%
Road underdog144-1028.6%7-750.0%-1.18-657.1%69.682.1-13.5%
After a win2012-860.0%12-666.7%+0.69-1047.4%75.073.6+0.3%
After a loss138-561.5%6-554.5%+1.37-463.6%75.676.5+48.9%
After ATS cover2012-860.0%10-855.6%-0.710-855.6%77.874.5-3.7%
After ATS loss138-561.5%8-372.7%+3.46-650.0%71.575.0+51.0%
Rest advantage53-260.0%3-175.0%+5.52-340.0%72.070.0+19.7%
Rest disadvantage83-537.5%2-528.6%-4.23-442.9%74.480.2-39.0%
Conference game2216-672.7%16-672.7%+2.313-959.1%73.171.6+48.1%
Non-conference114-736.4%2-528.6%-3.63-537.5%79.680.9-80.6%
Nov–Dec136-746.2%4-544.4%-1.34-640.0%78.378.0-46.6%
Jan–Feb1813-572.2%13-572.2%+2.711-761.1%74.172.1+47.8%
March21-150.0%1-150.0%-6.01-150.0%66.577.0+27.0%
Total 150+50-50.0%2-250.0%-4.21-420.0%66.890.6-100.0%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263320-1318-1162.1%16-1475.2774.73+17.0%0
2024-253215-1712-1741.4%12-1766.1268.72-20.1%0
2023-243526-921-1263.6%17-1675.2963.43-0.4%1
2022-233422-1218-1358.1%10-2169.8266.65+41.2%2
2021-223423-1114-16-146.7%14-1769.9763.47-8.4%0
2020-213123-819-1065.5%11-1868.7764.06+58.1%1
2019-203213-1914-15-148.3%12-1869.0070.00-40.2%0
2018-193313-2013-15-346.4%13-17-173.6777.06-31.3%0
2017-18298-2113-11-154.2%12-1370.4576.00-58.1%0
2016-173014-168-16-133.3%11-1479.0077.03-33.5%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Tyonne Farrell2025-262718-916-8+1.5662-42-3-4.00+5.56
Clayton Parker2025-262112-99-8+0.48128-49-3+0.67-0.19
Kenny White Jr.2024-253014-1611-16-2.8721-11-1+1.50-4.37
Jerone Morton2024-252613-138-16-1.3931-23-0-4.33+2.95
Dieonte Miles2024-252312-118-12-0.9693-64-5-6.78+5.82
Jalen Breazeale2024-252211-118-11-2.0983-53-5-5.12+3.03
Steven Clay2024-252211-117-12-1.18104-65-5-5.70+4.52

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Anouar Mellouk + George Marshall3017-1357%16-13-3.732024-25–2025-26
George Marshall + Chase Dawson2518-772%16-7+3.162025-26–2025-26
Tyler Brelsford + Kenny White Jr.2813-1546%10-15-3.002024-25–2024-25
Kalil Thomas + Drew Thelwell5741-1672%34-21+7.442022-23–2023-24
Kalil Thomas + Riley Minix3425-974%20-12+11.652023-24–2023-24
Drew Thelwell + Riley Minix3425-974%20-12+11.562023-24–2023-24
Jordan Lathon + Riley Minix3124-777%20-9+12.872023-24–2023-24
Jordan Lathon + Kalil Thomas3023-777%19-9+12.672023-24–2023-24
Jordan Lathon + Drew Thelwell3023-777%19-9+12.572023-24–2023-24
Dieonte Miles + Riley Minix3022-873%20-9+11.502023-24–2023-24
Dieonte Miles + Kalil Thomas2921-872%19-9+11.242023-24–2023-24
Dieonte Miles + Drew Thelwell2921-872%19-9+11.142023-24–2023-24
Jordan Lathon + Dieonte Miles2620-677%19-6+12.652023-24–2023-24
Jake Wolfe + Drew Thelwell3422-1265%17-13+3.502021-22–2022-23
Alex Gross + Drew Thelwell3422-1265%18-13+3.182022-23–2022-23
Jake Wolfe + Alex Gross3321-1264%17-13+2.852022-23–2022-23
Mark Freeman + Alex Gross3019-1163%17-12+0.302022-23–2022-23
Mark Freeman + Drew Thelwell3019-1163%17-12+0.302022-23–2022-23
Jake Wolfe + Mark Freeman2918-1162%16-12-0.172022-23–2022-23
Skyelar Potter + Johni Broome5440-1474%28-22+7.432020-21–2021-22

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
TNST Tennessee State Tigers2213-912-8-260.0%12-10+1.732026-03-07 L 67-93Full H2H →
TNTC Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles2115-610-10-150.0%6-15+5.092026-02-12 W 73-66Full H2H →
SEMO Southeast Missouri State Redhawks2013-711-955.0%8-12+2.302026-03-06 W 66-61Full H2H →
SIUE SIU Edwardsville Cougars1912-77-1236.8%9-10+0.842026-01-29 W 67-65Full H2H →
UTM UT Martin Skyhawks1814-410-855.6%6-12+7.392026-02-07 W 61-55Full H2H →
EIU Eastern Illinois Panthers1613-312-475.0%9-7+8.942026-02-19 W 73-70Full H2H →
BEL Belmont Bruins144-106-7-146.2%8-6-8.292022-03-04 W 53-51Full H2H →
MUR Murray State Racers123-94-833.3%6-6-9.582025-12-02 L 52-84Full H2H →
APSU Austin Peay Governors116-57-463.6%4-7+0.362024-11-20 W 63-58Full H2H →
EKU Eastern Kentucky Colonels117-49-1-190.0%2-9+3.822021-03-05 W 67-64Full H2H →
JXST Jacksonville State Gamecocks103-76-460.0%4-6-2.602021-01-28 W 85-66Full H2H →
LIN Lindenwood Lions84-44-450.0%3-5+2.752026-01-31 L 78-79Full H2H →
LR Little Rock Trojans85-34-450.0%4-4+3.122026-02-26 W 76-70Full H2H →
USI Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles87-15-362.5%3-5+2.622026-02-24 W 64-63Full H2H →
AL Alice Lloyd Eagles77-01-150.0%0-2+43.142025-12-28 W 115-65Full H2H →
KCU Kentucky Christian Knights77-00-0–0-0+39.712025-11-16 W 121-51Full H2H →
MRSH Marshall Thundering Herd61-52-3-140.0%3-3-11.832024-12-04 L 77-80Full H2H →
WIU Western Illinois Leathernecks65-13-350.0%2-4+10.172026-02-21 W 81-59Full H2H →
IUIN IU Indianapolis Jaguars53-22-250.0%1-4+5.202025-11-29 L 80-85Full H2H →
ETSU East Tennessee State Buccaneers41-31-325.0%1-3-7.002025-11-21 L 62-77Full H2H →
LIP Lipscomb Bisons41-30-20.0%0-2-9.752018-11-25 L 55-87Full H2H →
CARK Central Arkansas Bears32-10-0–0-0+8.672017-12-17 W 98-94Full H2H →
CLEM Clemson Tigers31-23-0100.0%0-3-12.672025-11-11 L 56-83Full H2H →
NKU Northern Kentucky Norse30-30-30.0%2-1-21.332018-11-27 L 71-93Full H2H →
PRES Presbyterian Blue Hose32-11-233.3%2-1+6.332025-12-06 L 72-80Full H2H →
TRNS Transylvania Pioneers33-00-0–0-0+24.332021-11-18 W 84-59Full H2H →
UNA North Alabama Lions31-21-233.3%2-1-2.332023-12-10 W 86-77Full H2H →
ARST Arkansas State Red Wolves22-02-0100.0%0-2+16.002021-11-26 W 75-51Full H2H →
BELL Bellarmine Knights22-02-0100.0%0-2+10.002023-11-20 W 64-51Full H2H →
BTLR Butler Bulldogs20-22-0100.0%1-1-17.002019-11-22 L 50-68Full H2H →
GASO Georgia Southern Eagles22-02-0100.0%1-1+5.502022-12-14 W 74-71Full H2H →
IU Indiana Hoosiers20-21-150.0%1-1-18.002023-12-19 L 68-69Full H2H →
KC Kansas City Roos22-02-0100.0%2-0+9.002021-11-27 W 70-62Full H2H →
MER Mercer Bears21-11-150.0%1-1-9.502023-11-14 W 74-66Full H2H →
MIDW Midway Eagles22-01-0100.0%1-0+23.002025-11-03 W 89-84Full H2H →
MIZ Missouri Tigers20-22-0100.0%0-2-16.002019-11-20 L 52-70Full H2H →
MSST Mississippi State Bulldogs20-21-150.0%1-1-14.502021-11-21 L 46-66Full H2H →
OHIO Ohio Bobcats20-22-0100.0%2-0-9.002024-12-07 L 76-88Full H2H →
PUR Purdue Boilermakers20-20-20.0%2-0-32.002023-11-10 L 57-87Full H2H →
SAM Samford Bulldogs21-12-0100.0%1-0-1-0.502019-11-05 W 90-86Full H2H →
UAB UAB Blazers20-20-20.0%1-1-16.002023-03-19 L 59-77Full H2H →
UTC Chattanooga Mocs21-11-150.0%1-1-3.502024-11-14 L 62-76Full H2H →
WVU West Virginia Mountaineers20-21-150.0%1-1-17.502022-11-15 L 57-75Full H2H →
XAV Xavier Musketeers20-20-20.0%2-0-37.502021-12-15 L 63-86Full H2H →
ALA Alabama Crimson Tide10-10-10.0%1-0-32.002023-11-06 L 73-105Full H2H →
ASB Asbury Eagles11-00-0–0-0+43.002016-12-28 W 120-77Full H2H →
AUB Auburn Tigers10-10-10.0%0-1-23.002021-11-09 L 54-77Full H2H →
BOYC Boyce Bulldogs11-00-0–0-0+41.002024-11-06 W 89-48Full H2H →
CBVH Campbellsville (HB) Pioneers11-00-0–0-0+41.002022-11-10 W 99-58Full H2H →
CIN Cincinnati Bearcats10-11-0100.0%0-1-27.002024-11-08 L 56-83Full H2H →
CLE Cleveland State Vikings11-01-0100.0%1-0+2.002024-11-29 W 71-69Full H2H →
CONN UConn Huskies10-11-0100.0%1-0-10.002018-11-08 L 70-80Full H2H →
EVAN Evansville Purple Aces10-10-10.0%0-1-13.002016-11-19 L 56-69Full H2H →
EWU Eastern Washington Eagles10-10-0-1–1-0-2.002016-12-13 L 86-88Full H2H →
GB Green Bay Phoenix10-10-10.0%0-1-17.002018-11-17 L 70-87Full H2H →
ILL Illinois Fighting Illini10-10-10.0%1-0-16.002024-03-21 L 69-85Full H2H →
ILST Illinois State Redbirds10-10-10.0%0-1-11.002019-12-07 L 50-61Full H2H →
KYSU Kentucky State Thorobreds11-00-0–0-0+65.002022-11-22 W 114-49Full H2H →
LOU Louisville Cardinals10-10-10.0%0-1-48.002024-11-04 L 45-93Full H2H →
NJIT NJIT Highlanders10-10-10.0%1-0-9.002024-11-27 L 69-78Full H2H →
OHI Ohio-Chillicothe Hilltoppers11-00-0–0-0+53.002018-11-30 W 103-50Full H2H →
OSU Ohio State Buckeyes10-10-10.0%0-1-33.002020-12-02 L 44-77Full H2H →
PITT Pittsburgh Panthers10-10-10.0%0-1-13.002016-11-25 L 63-76Full H2H →
PSU Penn State Nittany Lions10-10-10.0%0-1-23.002023-11-17 L 51-74Full H2H →
RICH Richmond Spiders10-11-0100.0%1-0-18.002020-11-27 L 64-82Full H2H →
SHST Shawnee State Bears11-00-0–0-0+56.002023-11-08 W 96-40Full H2H →
SMWC Saint Mary of the Woods Pomeroys11-00-0–0-0+69.002023-12-14 W 102-33Full H2H →
SPLD Spalding Pelicans11-00-0–0-0+48.002019-11-07 W 92-44Full H2H →
SYR Syracuse Orange10-11-0100.0%1-0-14.002018-11-10 L 70-84Full H2H →
UGA Georgia Bulldogs10-10-10.0%1-0-39.002025-11-09 L 81-120Full H2H →
UK Kentucky Wildcats10-10-10.0%0-1-36.002020-11-25 L 45-81Full H2H →
ULM UL Monroe Warhawks11-00-10.0%1-0+3.002025-11-22 W 83-80Full H2H →
UMES Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks11-01-0100.0%0-1+23.002019-11-16 W 76-53Full H2H →
VAN Vanderbilt Commodores10-10-10.0%0-1-33.002022-11-18 L 43-76Full H2H →
VT Virginia Tech Hokies10-10-10.0%1-0-33.002017-11-25 L 63-96Full H2H →
WAKE Wake Forest Demon Deacons10-11-0100.0%0-1-16.002025-11-07 L 65-81Full H2H →
WM William & Mary Tribe10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002019-11-26 L 84-95Full H2H →
WRST Wright State Raiders10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002018-12-18 L 67-78Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-07@TNST67-93L+5.5L143.5O+1851
2026-03-06SEMO66-61W+3.5W139.5U+1548
2026-02-26@LR76-70W+2.5W138.5O+1302
2026-02-24USI64-63W-7.5L142.5U-3603
2026-02-21@WIU81-59W-8.5W143.5U-4102
2026-02-19@EIU73-70W-1.5W137.5O-1185
2026-02-14TNST94-86W+1.5W148.5O-1052
2026-02-12TNTC73-66W-4.5W143.5U-1855
2026-02-07@UTM61-55W+8.5W136.5U+3202
2026-02-05@SEMO70-82L+7.5L144.5O+2855
2026-01-31LIN78-79L+1.5W148.5O+1052
2026-01-29SIUE67-65W-1.5W130.5O-1255
2026-01-24EIU73-68W-4.5W134.5O-1922
2026-01-22WIU71-66W-8.5L138.5U-4405
2026-01-17@TNTC76-70W+1.5W141.5O+1102
2026-01-15@TNST100-105L+7.5W148.5O+3005
2026-01-10SEMO71-69W+5.5W144.5U+1952
2026-01-08UTM68-76L+2.5L135.5O+1245
2026-01-03@SIUE73-72W+4.5W131.5O+1642
2026-01-01@LIN64-77L+6.5L147.5U+2404
2025-12-28AL115-65W–––––8
2025-12-20@USI64-60W-1.5W145.5U-1254
2025-12-16LR78-64W-2.5W136.5O-15510
2025-12-06@PRES72-80L+7.5L134.5O+2604
2025-12-02@MUR52-84L+16.5L158.5U+12003
2025-11-29@IUIN80-85L––181.5U+1307
2025-11-22@ULM83-80W-6.5L145.5O-2801
2025-11-21@ETSU62-77L+10.5L144.5U+4755
2025-11-16KCU121-51W–––––5
2025-11-11@CLEM56-83L+29.5W151.5U–2
2025-11-09@UGA81-120L+28.5L150.5O+40002
2025-11-07@WAKE65-81L+22.5W152.5U+25004
2025-11-03MIDW89-84W––––––