FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Steven Adams

C · #12 · HOU · 2016-17 to 2026-27 · 591 games played
Day-To-Day Left Ankle · est. return 2026-10-26
Minutes risk: High
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Props depend on minutes. This section shows how steady his minutes have been and what happened in past situations where coaches tend to cut playing time. It's based on his last 20 games (last two seasons) and on his history. It describes the past and doesn't predict the future.

Minutes risk: HighNext game 2026-10-26 vs ATL
  • Returning: game 1 back after missing 48 (Left Ankle; Surgery (end of last season)); minutes so far 9 vs 26 before
  • Restriction news: ESPN note mentions "injury management"
  • Injury list: ESPN: Day-To-Day — Left Ankle
22.4 ± 6.5Last-20 minutes per game (median 23.0, range 9–33, 10th pct 15.8)
20.6 / 24.1Last 5 / last 10 MPG · 2026-27 9.0 in 1 games
40% · 50% · 75%Last 20: share of games under 20 / 24 / 28 min · 20% were 6+ under his median

Minutes by game situation (last 2 seasons)

SituationGMPG
Final margin within 1524.3
Blowout (15+ either way)1319.5
Rested (1+ days off)21.9
2nd night of back-to-back0–
Team back-to-back 2nd nights: he sat3 of 3
DNPs listed as rest / injury management1 (1 on back-to-backs)
Started33% of games

Per-36 vs actual (last 20 games)

Per-36 numbers make bench players look better than they are. What counts for a prop is his real production at the minutes he actually plays.

PTSREBAST
Per 36 minutes9.112.52.2
Actual per game (22.4 min)5.77.81.4

Minutes distribution (last 2 seasons)

<1010–1515–2020–2424–2828–3232–3636–4040+

Last 30 games: minutes

Red = 6+ minutes under his median.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2026-01-01 → 2026-01-03Right ankle; sprain22231303324182527142%143%
2025-02-22 → 2025-02-25Left ankle; soreness2161981519182311222321119%88%
2024-11-23 → 2024-11-26Right knee; injury recovery212741118106101211358%61%
2022-04-26 → 2022-05-03Health and safety protocols420627222830%91%
2022-01-08 → 2022-01-13Health and safety protocols4272123263432282429383077%86%
2021-04-29 → 2021-05-03Not listed in box score3272490%90%
2021-02-19 → 2021-02-21Right ankle sprain22431282726212529212025129%119%
2020-08-07 → 2020-08-10Left leg injury3272062830352625313474%66%
2020-01-22 → 2020-01-24Not listed in box score2252324262330293032283293%99%
2017-12-16 → 2017-12-18Not listed in box score2342634323923323126353276%90%
2017-11-10 → 2017-11-15Not listed in box score33135373827283233333043113%118%
2017-01-16 → 2017-01-18Concussion23037372734443837393519123%112%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2026-27HOU19.09.0–100%100%–9.0–9.0
2025-26HOU3222.822.55.934%78%–22.419.525.1
2024-25HOU6315.115.06.576%98%12.215.711.915.7
2022-23MEM4227.027.55.27%50%28.626.622.728.5
2021-22MEM8325.426.06.611%63%29.324.721.227.7
2020-21NOP5827.729.06.05%45%23.628.625.128.7
2019-20OKC7027.028.06.07%43%27.226.924.627.5
2018-19OKC8533.334.04.92%9%29.933.831.333.9
2017-18OKC7832.833.05.11%14%33.032.929.833.8
2016-17OKC7930.229.05.13%25%28.830.428.031.1

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17OKC747430.211.17.71.11.21.01.9019.92.956.5061.642-3239-33-2
2017-18OKC727232.813.89.11.21.31.01.60244.062.7055.641-3127-43-2
2018-19OKC808033.413.89.51.61.50.91.7024.94.959.505047-3341-39
2019-20OKC636326.710.99.32.30.81.11.50.022.42.459.233.358.240-2339-23-1
2020-21NOP585827.77.68.91.90.90.71.3018.30.361.4044.426-3227-31
2021-22MEM767526.36.9103.40.90.81.5020.34.654.7054.351-2547-28-1
2022-23MEM424227.08.611.52.30.91.11.9022.55.859.7036.428-1419-20-3
2024-25HOU56314.24.05.81.20.40.51.0011.03.054.5046.236-2033-23
2025-26HOU321122.85.88.61.50.70.61.1016.06.150.4–58.021-1115-17
2026-27HOU109421000076100––1-01-0
Career55447827.59.78.91.81.00.91.50.020.43.758.76.752.8333-221288-257-9
Playoffs (career)372826.98.07.81.40.60.81.1017.2-0.859.8050.512-2518-19

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%2/20 10%0/1 0%5/32 16%278/591 47%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%117/591 20%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%37/591 6%
PTS25+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%6/591 1%
REB4+9/10 90%18/20 90%0/1 0%31/32 97%548/591 93%
REB6+8/10 80%16/20 80%0/1 0%28/32 88%478/591 81%
REB8+6/10 60%12/20 60%0/1 0%23/32 72%366/591 62%
REB10+4/10 40%7/20 35%0/1 0%13/32 41%243/591 41%
REB12+0/10 0%2/20 10%0/1 0%5/32 16%138/591 23%
AST3+2/10 20%4/20 20%0/1 0%8/32 25%163/591 28%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%34/591 6%
AST7+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%4/591 1%
AST9+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%1/591 0%
3PM1+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%1/591 0%
PRA20+2/10 20%3/20 15%0/1 0%7/32 22%305/591 52%
PRA25+0/10 0%1/20 5%0/1 0%2/32 6%184/591 31%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%77/591 13%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%30/591 5%
PRA40+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/1 0%0/32 0%6/591 1%
STL1+4/10 40%9/20 45%0/1 0%14/32 44%351/591 59%
STL2+3/10 30%5/20 25%0/1 0%7/32 22%149/591 25%
BLK1+4/10 40%8/20 40%0/1 0%14/32 44%308/591 52%
BLK2+2/10 20%3/20 15%0/1 0%6/32 19%138/591 23%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games591345-24627.49.68.81.81.00.91.50.0
Last 10106-424.15.981.50.70.61.10
Last 202013-722.45.77.81.40.70.610
2026-2711-094210000
2025-263221-1122.85.88.61.50.70.61.10
Home291199-9227.59.78.91.81.00.81.50
Away300146-15427.39.48.81.80.90.91.50.0
Started506291-21529.410.49.31.91.10.91.60.0
Off the bench8554-3115.84.36.21.20.40.60.90
Team won345345-027.29.89.21.91.01.01.50.0
Team lost2460-24627.89.28.41.60.90.71.50
Team favored389256-13327.69.99.11.81.00.91.50
Team underdog19584-111278.98.41.80.80.71.40.0
Back-to-back (2nd night)8342-4126.28.48.41.90.80.91.60
1 day rest372218-15428.09.89.01.71.00.91.50.0
2+ days rest12779-4826.19.78.41.90.90.81.30
Playoffs3712-2526.98.07.81.40.60.81.10

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
HOU3418-1629.19.98.51.81.00.91.40
POR3313-2029.48.27.51.81.10.71.60
GSW3214-1824.38.18.01.60.80.91.10
UTA3018-1229.79.58.91.71.011.70
DEN2810-1827.98.98.21.710.81.20
SAS2817-1128.610.49.41.91.10.81.70
MIN2712-1525.19.46.61.50.91.01.70
SAC2716-1126.89.510.51.80.81.11.60
PHX2619-726.910.39.11.71.00.71.70
DAL2310-1327.38.48.11.70.90.81.50
LAL2312-112912.09.32.01.00.91.40
LAC2214-825.698.32.110.41.40
NOP2015-526.29.69.22.4111.40.1
MEM1814-429.210.28.91.30.91.11.60
CLE1715-228.810.3112.20.80.91.80
BKN1610-627.59.69.11.61.20.81.60
WAS169-725.78.39.81.80.60.81.50
IND158-72813.19.51.60.90.820
DET1410-428.412.110.51.90.91.11.70
MIA149-525.410.28.11.410.61.40
MIL148-624.48.48.41.90.71.10.80
NYK1411-328.89.89.62.10.70.71.10
OKC147-722.66.98.81.90.50.71.30
ORL1411-327.98.99.11.60.50.61.60
TOR1410-427.510.38.21.91.70.61.40
BOS136-726.78.17.21.80.80.60.90
CHA138-528.210.611.22.41.21.91.80
PHI1310-331.210.59.31.81.31.31.70
CHI107-325.999.62.11.40.91.70
ATL94-5298.28.611.70.31.60

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2025-26HOU22.83221-1115-17+7.484-44-4+2.5
2022-23MEM27.04228-1419-20+5.143-13-1+9.2
2021-22MEM25.48353-3050-32+5.5119-29-2+3.7
2020-21NOP27.75826-3227-31+0.784-43-4-3.1
2019-20OKC27.07043-2743-26+1.594-55-4-0.4
2018-19OKC33.38548-3743-42+2.822-01-1+8.0
2017-18OKC32.87843-3530-46+2.6107-35-4+4.9
2016-17OKC30.27943-3641-36+0.585-35-3-2.4

Best on-court partners (2025-26+)

Minutes together and net rating per 100 possessions (pbpstats).

WithSeasonMin+/-Net
Kevin Durant2025-26528+142+10.9
Amen Thompson2025-26525+138+12.3
Jabari Smith Jr.2025-26469+126+12.6
Reed Sheppard2025-26416+139+15.3
Alperen Sengun2025-26328+63+8.2
Tari Eason2025-26212+87+18.5
Josh Okogie2025-26183+34+12.0

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Russell WestbrookOKC240134-106114-122+2.0
Paul GeorgeOKC15989-7073-84+2.8
Terrance FergusonOKC12569-5666-58+1.9
Andre RobersonOKC11667-4960-54+2.2
Jaren Jackson Jr.MEM10569-3663-40+6.4
Desmond BaneMEM10069-3158-39+6.6
Ja MorantMEM9260-3250-39+4.0
Jerami GrantOKC8247-3541-41+2.8
Carmelo AnthonyOKC7944-3531-46+3.0
Dillon BrooksMEM7247-2538-32+8.2
Victor OladipoOKC7040-3038-30+1.2
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC6942-2742-26+1.5
Chris PaulOKC6843-2543-25+1.7
Domantas SabonisOKC6436-2834-29+0.5
Danilo GallinariOKC6136-2536-24+1.8
Eric BledsoeNOP5626-3026-30+1.1
Brandon IngramNOP5425-2926-28+1.6
Zion WilliamsonNOP5425-2925-29+1.0
Lonzo BallNOP4518-2719-26+0.5
Tyus JonesMEM3021-919-10+12.0

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2026-10-24HOUOutLeft Ankle Injury Management–––
2026-10-23HOUQuestionableRight Calf Tightness / SorenessYes94
2026-10-21HOUQuestionableRight Calf Tightness / SorenessNo––
2026-05-01HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-29HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-26HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-24HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-21HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-18HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-12HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-10HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-09HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-07HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-05HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-03HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-04-01HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-31HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-29HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-27HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-25HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-23HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-21HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-20HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-18HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-16HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-13HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-11HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-10HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-08HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-06HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-05HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-03-02HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-28HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-26HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-25HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-23HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-21HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-19HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-11HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-10HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-07HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-05HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-04HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-02-02HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-01-31HOUOutLeft Ankle; Surgery–––
2026-01-29HOUOutLeft Ankle; Left Ankle Surgery–––
2026-01-28HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2026-01-26HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2026-01-23HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2026-01-22HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2026-01-20HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2026-01-05HOUQuestionableRight Ankle; SprainYes318
2026-01-03HOUOutRight Ankle; Sprain–––
2026-01-01HOUOutRight Ankle; SprainNo––
2025-12-06HOUOutRight Ankle; Tendinopathy–––
2025-12-03HOUQuestionableRight Ankle; TendinopathyYes1811
2025-12-01HOUOutRestNo––
2025-11-30HOUAvailableRight Ankle; TendinopathyYes1713
2025-11-26HOUOutRight Ankle; TendinopathyNo––
2025-11-24HOUQuestionableRight Ankle; TendinopathyYes166
2025-11-21HOUQuestionableRight Ankle; TendinopathyYes235
2025-11-07HOUQuestionableLeft Hip Flexor; TightnessYes203
2025-11-05HOUQuestionableLeft Hip Flexor; Tightness–––
2025-03-27HOUQuestionableRight Wrist; PainNo––
2025-03-03HOUQuestionableLeft Ankle; SorenessNo––
2025-02-22HOUOutLeft Ankle; SorenessNo––
2025-02-09HOUOutLeft Ankle; SorenessNo––
2025-02-06HOUDoubtfulLeft Ankle; Soreness–––
2025-01-30HOUQuestionableLeft Ankle; SorenessYes2311
2025-01-28HOUOutLeft Ankle; SorenessNo––
2025-01-20HOUOutN/a; MigraineNo––
2024-12-19HOUQuestionableLeft Ankle; SprainYes102
2024-12-11HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury RecoveryNo––
2024-11-26HOUOutRight Knee; Injury Recovery–––
2024-11-23HOUOutRight Knee; Injury Recovery–––
2024-11-17HOUOutRight Knee; Injury Recovery–––
2024-11-15HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury RecoveryYes70
2024-11-13HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury Recovery–––
2024-11-11HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury RecoveryYes152
2024-11-10HOUOutRight Knee; Injury Recovery–––
2024-11-08HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury RecoveryYes165
2024-11-06HOUOutRight Knee; Injury Recovery–––
2024-11-04HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury RecoveryYes144
2024-11-02HOUOutRight Knee; Injury Recovery–––
2024-10-31HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury Recovery; Left Calf StrainYes100
2024-10-28HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury Recovery; Left Calf StrainYes146
2024-10-26HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury Recovery; Left Calf Strain–––
2024-10-25HOUOutRight Knee; Injury Recovery; Left Calf Strain–––
2024-10-23HOUQuestionableRight Knee; Injury Recovery; Left Calf Strain–––
2024-04-14HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-04-12HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-04-11HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-04-09HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-04-07HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-04-05HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-04-04HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-04-02HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-31HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-29HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-27HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-25HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-23HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-21HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-19HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-16HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-14HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-12HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-10HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-08HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-06HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-05HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-03-02HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-29HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-27HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-25HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-23HOUOutRight Knee; PCL–––
2024-02-22HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-14HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-12HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-10HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-09HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-06HOUOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-02-04HOUOutTrade Pending–––
2024-02-02HOUOutTrade Pending–––
2024-02-01MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-29MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-28MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-26MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-24MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-22MEMOutRight Knee; PCLSurgery–––
2024-01-20MEMOutRight Knee; PCL–––
2024-01-18MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-15MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-13MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-12MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-09MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-07MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-05MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-03MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2024-01-02MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-31MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-29MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-12-28MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-26MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-23MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-21MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-19MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-18MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-15MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-13MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-11MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-08MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-06MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-02MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-12-01MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-29MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-26MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-24MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-22MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-19MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-11-18MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-14MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-12MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-10MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Surgery–––
2023-11-08MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-11-05MEMOutIllness Right Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-11-03MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-11-01MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-10-30MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-10-28MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-10-27MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-10-25MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-28MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-26MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-24MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-22MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-19MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-16MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-09MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-07MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-05MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-04MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-04-02MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-31MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-29MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-28MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-26MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-24MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-22MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-20MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-18MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-17MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-15MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-13MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-11MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-09MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-07MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-05MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-03MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-03-01MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-28MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-25MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-23MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-15MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-12MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-10MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-07MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-05MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-02MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-02-01MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-01-29MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-01-27MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-01-25MEMOutRight Knee; PCL Sprain–––
2023-01-23MEMQuestionableRight Knee; Soreness–––
2023-01-09MEMQuestionableIllness; Non-COVID IllnessYes2813
2023-01-08MEMOutIllness; Non-COVID Illness–––
2022-12-12MEMQuestionableRight Ankle; Soreness–––
2022-12-09MEMQuestionableRight Shoulder; SorenessYes2310
2022-12-04MEMOutRight Hip; Soreness–––
2022-11-25MEMQuestionableIllness; Non-COVID IllnessYes2515
2022-11-09MEMQuestionableRight Ankle; SorenessYes377
2022-11-07MEMQuestionableRight Ankle; Soreness–––
2022-11-02MEMQuestionableJaw; SorenessYes3414
2022-05-03MEMOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-05-01MEMOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-04-29MEMOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-04-10MEMOutLeft Ankle; Soreness–––
2022-04-01MEMDoubtfulLeft Calf; Soreness–––
2022-02-02MEMQuestionableLeft Ankle; SprainYes302
2022-01-23MEMQuestionableRight Ankle; SorenessYes325
2022-01-13MEMQuestionableIllness; Non-COVID Illness–––
2022-01-11MEMQuestionableHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-01-09MEMOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-01-08MEMOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2021-12-13MEMQuestionableLeft Ankle; SprainYes206
2021-11-12MEMQuestionableRight Ankle; SprainYes225

Games missed while on the roster (41)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2026-10-21HOUDALRIGHT CALFW
2026-01-16HOUMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-01-01HOUBKNSPRAINED RIGHT ANKLEW
2025-12-21HOUSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-12-01HOUUTARESTL
2025-11-26HOUGSWRIGHT ANKLE INJURYW
2025-04-11HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-04-09HOULACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-04-02HOUUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-27HOUUTARIGHT WRIST INJURYW
2025-03-17HOUPHIDNPW
2025-03-14HOUDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-03HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-02-25HOUMILDNPW
2025-02-22HOUUTALEFT ANKLEL
2025-02-09HOUTORLEFT ANKLE INJURYW
2025-01-28HOUATLSORE LEFT ANKLEW
2025-01-20HOUDETMIGRAINEL
2024-12-22HOUTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-12-11HOUGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-11-20HOUINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-04-26MEMMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-04-21MEMMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-02NOPATLSORE RIGHT ANKLEL
2021-02-21NOPBOSRIGHT ANKLE SPRAINW
2021-02-19NOPPHXRIGHT ANKLE SPRAINL
2020-08-09OKCWASLEFT LEG INJURYW
2019-01-29OKCORLSPRAINED RIGHT ANKLEW
2018-10-28OKCPHXCALF INJURYW
2018-04-01OKCNOPDNPW
2018-02-02OKCNOPDNPL
2017-11-20OKCNOPDNPL
2017-10-28OKCCHIDNPW
2017-02-26OKCNOPDNPW
2017-02-01OKCCHIDNPL
2017-01-25OKCNOPDNPW
2017-01-18OKCGSWCONCUSSIONL
2017-01-16OKCLACCONCUSSIONL
2017-01-09OKCCHIDNPW
2016-12-21OKCNOPDNPW
2016-12-04OKCNOPDNPW

Game log (last 120 of 591 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2026-10-23@SAS114-110W+4.5W942100002200011467
2026-01-18NOP119-110W-13.5L2751020010230125511017
2026-01-15OKC91-111L+4.5L256110020036000650-717
2026-01-13CHI119-113W-12.5L18471200025002342912
2026-01-11@SAC98-111L-14.5L24361012000034422010
2026-01-09@POR105-111L-6.5L33593011022014632-1417
2026-01-07@POR102-103L-7.5L307114222036012653322
2026-01-05PHX100-97W-8.5L318112102047004651721
2025-12-29IND126-119W-12.5L228500000340263221713
2025-12-27CLE117-100W-2.5W229812030360365302618
2025-12-25@LAL119-96W-1.5W26492001023000450-415
2025-12-23@LAC108-128L-7.5L14241001013000131-57
2025-12-20@DEN115-101W-1.5W251120000004012571-1013
2025-12-18@NOP128-133L-9.5L2861031110210025643319
2025-12-15@DEN125-128L-1.5L16300001011012003-83
2025-12-11LAC115-113W-8.5L184622010240003301012
2025-12-05PHX117-98W-8.5W304832110240003551815
2025-12-03SAC121-95W-15.5W181180023056012530719
2025-11-30@UTA129-101W-11.5W171312211002409104802427
2025-11-24@PHX114-92W-6.5W16670100024022342613
2025-11-21DEN109-112L-3.5L235820010220135311415
2025-11-19@CLE114-104W-1.5W286113012026022652620
2025-11-16ORL117-113W-7.5L273130002018012853-216
2025-11-14POR140-116W-7.5W1851101200240125612216
2025-11-12WAS135-112W-17.5W175840210250125322117
2025-11-09@MIL122-115W-3.5W221261001057022512-319
2025-11-07@SAS110-121L-4.5L20381100014011352-712
2025-11-03DAL110-102W-12.5L23491221023002363614
2025-11-01@BOS128-101W-4.5W144530010230003211312
2025-10-29@TOR139-121W-5.5W20121221110560228431426
2025-10-27BKN137-109W-15.5W164810110010445312013
2025-10-24DET111-115L-6.5L2511100301044034642-421
2025-10-21@OKC124-125L+6.5W374133003014022584220
2025-05-04 POSTGSW89-103L-2.5L26370001014012250-910
2025-05-02 POST@GSW115-107W+5.5W31175013004409163211522
2025-04-30 POSTGSW131-116W-4.5W17061000002000332157
2025-04-28 POST@GSW106-109L+3.5W265700420240125241612
2025-04-26 POST@GSW93-104L+1.5L18862101022046420116
2025-04-23 POSTGSW109-94W-3.5W1713011000001212024
2025-04-20 POSTGSW85-95L-1.5L206121001034002570419
2025-04-13DEN111-126L+5.5L17461001024000242-2311
2025-04-06@GSW106-96W+5.5W17281020012000261711
2025-04-04OKC125-111W+5.5W238120210047000662720
2025-03-31@LAL98-104L+4.5L16470103012122250-311
2025-03-30@PHX148-109W-2.5W12630000022022211219
2025-03-25ATL121-114W-7.5L257710010220344321915
2025-03-23DEN111-116L-7.5L221412203106100241023928
2025-03-21@MIA102-98W-4.5L21481101022002442713
2025-03-19@ORL116-108W-2.5W23360114012011151229
2025-03-15CHI117-114W-8.5L22493101024004451316
2025-03-12PHX111-104W-4.5W1114100000101222116
2025-03-10ORL97-84W-3.5W231117100305601311601729
2025-03-08NOP146-117W-6.5W186822210350003521616
2025-03-06@NOP109-97W-3.5W193861020120123531717
2025-03-04@IND102-115L+4.5L1533100001301221007
2025-03-01SAC103-113L-3.5L8221000013000110-65
2025-02-26SAS118-106W-7.5W19455221026100230614
2025-02-21MIN121-115W-4.5W5000000000000001-100
2025-02-13GSW98-105L+1.5L6030101000000030-33
2025-02-12PHX119-111W-9.5L10560001025013510-511
2025-02-08@DAL105-116L+3.5L222121000019000930415
2025-02-04@BKN97-99L-8.5L13411000024000011-56
2025-02-03@NYK118-124L+7.5W2681310110490007631822
2025-02-01BKN98-110L-12.5L251170130045036252318
2025-01-30@MEM119-120L+4.5W2311103101049033732-624
2025-01-27@BOS114-112W+5.5W14440002023000312-118
2025-01-25@CLE135-131W+4.5W151442111046069220720
2025-01-22CLE109-108W-0.5W193112021012014561-216
2025-01-18@POR125-103W-10.5W172921100140005421313
2025-01-16@SAC127-132L+4.5L145520200220121401612
2025-01-15@DEN128-108W-5.5W723101101100021066
2025-01-13MEM120-118W-2.5L13271012012001610310
2025-01-09@MEM119-115W+2.5W1209000200000245209
2025-01-07@WAS135-112W-13.5W11060001001002241-76
2025-01-05LAL119-115W-4.5L178911100340247221718
2025-01-03BOS86-109L+3.5L7641000024022400811
2025-01-01DAL110-99W-4.5W7440000023000130-28
2024-12-29MIA100-104L-8.5L12493000023000541-616
2024-12-27MIN112-113L-0.5L301110000100010002
2024-12-26@NOP128-111W-6.5W1125001101100105197
2024-12-23@CHA114-101W-6.5W12283010011002442413
2024-12-19NOP133-113W-9.5W10241102011000130-77
2024-12-14@OKC96-111L+5.5L6460001012024330-110
2024-12-08@LAC117-106W-3.5W1044000102200213008
2024-12-05@GSW93-99L-3.5L186630100340004221015
2024-12-03@SAC111-120L+1.5L1116000100101224197
2024-12-01OKC119-116W+1.5W411000000001201052
2024-11-27@PHI122-115W-5.5W724001100202422246
2024-11-22POR116-88W-11.5W15113003000012011155
2024-11-18@MIL100-101L+3.5W5220001012000110-124
2024-11-15LAC125-104W-4.5W7000101000000001-100
2024-11-11WAS107-92W-12.5W15271004012000342-410
2024-11-08@OKC107-126L+7.5L16521103022013111-118
2024-11-04NYK109-97W+2.5W14453001014024321-612
2024-10-31@DAL108-102W+6.5W10013100000000102-44
2024-10-28@SAS106-101W-2.5W14630001033001123119
2023-01-22@PHX110-112L-8.5L3310162303039047882128
2023-01-20@LAL121-122L-6.5L2616172011067049892-135
2023-01-18CLE115-114W-7.5L2813104101068012553-827
2023-01-16PHX136-106W-12.5W248920010450005431719
2023-01-14@IND130-112W-8.0W2210920130440223631621
2023-01-11SAS135-129W-13.5L331118513105701271121434
2023-01-09SAS121-113W-11.5L2813154102057031141101132
2023-01-05@ORL123-115W-7.0W30460102025001155-510
2023-01-04@CHA131-107W-7.5W27915212203703741112426
2023-01-01SAC118-108W-4.5W3511233124051201213104437
2022-12-31NOP116-101W-6.5W27102132200460265163-134
2022-12-29@TOR119-106W-4.0W321417310207110028911734
2022-12-27PHX108-125L-8.0L25691011035000361-1316
2022-12-25@GSW109-123L-7.0L216141010026022772221
2022-12-23@PHX125-100W-2.5W2261121100350047401619
2022-12-20@DEN91-105L-1.5L304102102025000462-816
2022-12-17@OKC109-115L-11.0L29972222035035256718
2022-12-15MIL142-101W-3.5W2110611510480225122117
2022-12-09DET114-103W-11.0P2310841120580023511722
2022-12-07OKC123-102W-8.5W218520210440012301015
2022-12-05MIA101-93W+5.0W28841001046000132-213
2022-12-02PHI117-109W-4.5W34916633304110121064-131
2022-11-30@MIN101-109L-2.5L298122110038122661-322
2022-11-27@NYK127-123W-1.5W3116102010069049731228