FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Trayce Jackson-Davis

F · #32 · TOR · 2023-24 to 2026-27 · 193 games played
Minutes risk: Medium
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Props depend on minutes. This section shows how steady his minutes have been and what happened in past situations where coaches tend to cut playing time. It's based on his last 20 games (last two seasons) and on his history. It describes the past and doesn't predict the future.

Minutes risk: MediumNext game 2026-10-25 @ MIN · line +1.5
  • Trending down: last 5 avg 4.0 min vs 9.2
5.2 ± 4.0Last-20 minutes per game (median 4.0, range 1–16, 10th pct 1.0)
4.0 / 4.5Last 5 / last 10 MPG · 2026-27 5.5 in 2 games
100% · 100% · 100%Last 20: share of games under 20 / 24 / 28 min · 0% were 6+ under his median

Minutes by game situation (last 2 seasons)

SituationGMPG
Final margin within 159.3
Blowout (15+ either way)339.1
Rested (1+ days off)7.9
2nd night of back-to-back1114.3
Team back-to-back 2nd nights: he sat3 of 14
DNPs listed as rest / injury management0 (0 on back-to-backs)
Started2% of games

Per-36 vs actual (last 20 games)

Per-36 numbers make bench players look better than they are. What counts for a prop is his real production at the minutes he actually plays.

PTSREBAST
Per 36 minutes14.711.92.4
Actual per game (5.2 min)2.11.70.3

Minutes distribution (last 2 seasons)

<1010–1515–2020–2424–2828–3232–3636–4040+

Last 30 games: minutes

Red = 6+ minutes under his median.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2026-04-09 → 2026-04-10Illness; illness25522100%60%
2026-03-31 → 2026-04-01G league - on assignment25613522128%71%
2026-03-08 → 2026-03-10Right hand; middle finger - dislocation263567411613549%76%
2025-11-26 → 2025-12-02Right patellar tendonitis31241622151671712132232%112%
2025-02-23 → 2025-03-01N/a; illness492234549121921%25%
2025-02-03 → 2025-02-05Sore right knee219541322345426%18%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2026-27TOR25.55.56.4100%100%–1.010.01.0
2025-26TOR185.14.03.9100%100%5.05.16.12.6
2025-26GSW3611.410.57.481%100%16.39.811.111.8
2024-25GSW7015.016.09.166%93%13.215.114.515.2
2023-24GSW6717.118.08.455%90%16.117.415.817.5

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2023-24GSW661617.28.25.21.20.41.20.7014.60.570.2056.137-2933-32-1
2024-25GSW623715.66.65.01.70.40.60.7013.3-1.057.6057.833-2932-30
2025-26GSW36111.44.23.10.90.40.50.50.08.2-1.458.810055.820-1618-18
2025-26TOR1605.51.920.40.20.30.304.4-1.750–40.99-78-8
2026-27TOR205.54.50.50000050.580–1002-02-0
Career1825414.46.24.41.20.40.80.60.011.9-0.663.22055.7101-8193-88-1
Playoffs (career)1038.43.92.20.20.30.20.206.3-2.384.2–46.72-81-9

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%1/20 5%0/2 0%3/54 6%48/193 25%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%0/54 0%16/193 8%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%0/54 0%1/193 1%
REB4+1/10 10%4/20 20%0/2 0%20/54 37%97/193 50%
REB6+0/10 0%1/20 5%0/2 0%10/54 19%66/193 34%
REB8+0/10 0%1/20 5%0/2 0%3/54 6%41/193 21%
REB10+0/10 0%1/20 5%0/2 0%2/54 4%18/193 9%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%1/54 2%7/193 4%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%5/54 9%31/193 16%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%0/54 0%3/193 2%
3PM1+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%1/54 2%1/193 1%
PRA20+0/10 0%1/20 5%0/2 0%2/54 4%47/193 24%
PRA25+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%0/54 0%19/193 10%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%0/54 0%2/193 1%
STL1+1/10 10%4/20 20%0/2 0%16/54 30%60/193 31%
STL2+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%1/54 2%10/193 5%
BLK1+2/10 20%5/20 25%0/2 0%20/54 37%91/193 47%
BLK2+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/2 0%4/54 7%32/193 17%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games193103-9014.06.14.21.20.40.70.60.0
Last 10107-34.52.50.90.20.10.20.20
Last 202012-85.22.11.70.30.20.20.30
2026-2722-05.54.50.500000
2025-265430-249.33.42.70.70.30.40.40.0
Home9553-4214.16.34.41.20.30.70.60.0
Away9850-4813.96.04.11.20.40.70.60
Started5831-2721.39.16.81.90.51.01.00
Off the bench13572-6310.94.83.20.90.30.60.50.0
Team won103103-013.66.44.31.20.30.80.60.0
Team lost900-9014.55.74.21.10.40.60.60
Team favored12783-4413.76.34.21.20.30.70.60.0
Team underdog6620-4614.75.74.31.20.40.70.70
Back-to-back (2nd night)3719-1814.76.34.91.20.50.60.60
1 day rest10956-5314.36.34.21.20.40.70.70.0
2+ days rest4526-1912.55.23.91.10.30.80.60
Playoffs102-88.43.92.20.20.30.20.20

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
MIN143-1114.55.74.510.60.80.70
PHX115-612.64.94.31.20.50.80.60
HOU105-510.74.81.810.20.40.10
UTA1010-013.27.13.60.900.90.70
POR96-314.77.13.720.80.80.90
MEM86-215.56.44.21.60.80.80.50
NOP85-315.68.96.11.60.210.60
SAC84-49.62.42.10.90.200.60
CHI76-112.363.11.30.30.60.30
CLE72-511.954.61.10.30.70.60
DAL73-419.48.97.61.40.70.41.10
DEN71-615.463.11.40.30.60.60
LAC71-6124.42.60.70.40.30.70
LAL73-4167.64.41.40.41.30.60
SAS74-316.97.65.31.90.40.70.90
IND63-316.88.56.71.20.710.30
MIA62-416.885.30.20.50.70.30.2
WAS66-014.25.56.31.200.70.50
ATL52-310.86.45.41.2010.60
BOS52-317.26.25.61.6010.60
CHA55-011.44.43.20.60.40.60.20
MIL54-19620.20.41.20.20
OKC51-4123.43.40.80.20.61.40
PHI53-28.82.22.210.20.20.20
DET43-115.26.25.51.20.20.51.20
ORL44-0206.55.81.80.81.21.20
TOR41-321.275.21.50.20.80.80
BKN32-114.77.74.30.70.31.310
NYK31-212.78.33.31010.30

Best on-court partners (2025-26+)

Minutes together and net rating per 100 possessions (pbpstats).

WithSeasonMin+/-Net
Brandin Podziemski2025-26183+7+3.7
Will Richard2025-26171-32-1.5

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Andrew WigginsGSW4526-1919-26+2.0
Stephen CurryGSW4324-1918-25+1.7
Draymond GreenGSW4224-1818-24+2.9

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2026-04-12TORProbableIllness; IllnessYes54
2026-04-10TOROutIllness; Illness–––
2026-04-09TOROutIllness; Illness–––
2026-03-31TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2026-03-29TORProbableRight Knee; TendinitisYes114
2026-03-18TORAvailable-Yes52
2026-03-11TORQuestionableRight Hand; Middle Finger - DislocationYes30
2026-03-10TOROutRight Hand; Middle Finger - Dislocation–––
2026-02-05GSWOutNot With Team–––
2026-01-02GSWAvailableRight Knee; Patellar TendonitisYes247
2025-12-28GSWAvailableGeneral; IllnessNo––
2025-12-12GSWProbableRight Knee; Patellar TendonitisYes158
2025-12-04GSWAvailableRight Knee; Patellar TendonitisYes40
2025-12-02GSWQuestionableRight Knee; Patellar TendonitisNo––
2025-02-27GSWAvailableN/A; IllnessNo––
2025-02-25GSWQuestionableN/A; IllnessNo––
2025-02-23GSWOutN/A; IllnessNo––
2025-02-06GSWProbableRight Knee; SorenessYes50
2025-01-23GSWQuestionableRight Ankle; SprainYes104
2025-01-15GSWProbableRight Thumb; SprainYes274
2025-01-10GSWQuestionableLeft Eye; ContusionYes279
2024-03-27GSWAvailableRight Knee; SorenessYes338
2024-03-26GSWQuestionableRight Knee; Soreness–––
2024-03-09GSWQuestionableRight Ankle; SprainYes2411
2023-11-20GSWProbableLeft Lower Leg; SorenessYes40

Games missed while on the roster (66)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2026-05-03TORCLEDNPL
2026-05-01TORCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-04-29TORCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-04-26TORCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-04-20TORCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-04-01TORSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-20TORDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-15TORDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-13TORPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-08TORDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-02-25TORSASDNPL
2026-02-24TOROKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-02-19TORCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-01-30GSWDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-01-22GSWDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-01-15GSWNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-01-07GSWMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-12-28GSWTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-12-02GSWOKCRIGHT PATELLAR TENDONITISL
2025-11-29GSWNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-11-26GSWHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-11-18GSWORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-11-14GSWSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-11-12GSWSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-11-01GSWINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-10-30GSWMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-10-23GSWDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-10-21GSWLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-05-06GSWMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-05-04GSWHOUDNPW
2025-04-26GSWHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-04-20GSWHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-04-15GSWMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-04-13GSWLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-04-03GSWLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-04-01GSWMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-28GSWNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-20GSWTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-17GSWDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-03-15GSWNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-10GSWPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-06GSWBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-04GSWNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-03-01GSWPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-02-27GSWORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-02-25GSWCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-02-23GSWDALINJURY/ILLNESSW
2025-02-13GSWHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-02-12GSWDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-02-05GSWUTASORE RIGHT KNEEL
2025-02-03GSWORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-01-29GSWOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-12-08GSWMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-02-14GSWLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-02-05GSWBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-01-25GSWSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-16GSWBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-12-08GSWOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-06GSWPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-12-02GSWLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-30GSWLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-28GSWSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-06GSWDETDNPW
2023-11-01GSWSACDNPW
2023-10-29GSWHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-10-24GSWPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log (last 120 of 193 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2026-10-23@WAS112-102W-9.5W1000000000000001-10
2026-10-21CHI135-92W-10.5W10910000045011100210
2026-04-23 POSTCLE126-104W+2.5W2010000001000101-31
2026-04-18 POST@CLE113-126L+8.5L220000100002200122
2026-04-12BKN136-101W-23.5W544001002300013158
2026-04-07MIA121-95W-2.5W300000000000000110
2026-04-05@BOS101-115L+9.5L100000000000000020
2026-04-03@MEM128-96W-14.5W642000001102420016
2026-03-29ORL139-87W-1.5W11412111023000011-17
2026-03-25@LAC94-119L+3.5L4200000012000000-32
2026-03-23@UTA143-127W-8.5W7010011000004102-151
2026-03-22@PHX98-120L-4.5L611110100101201023
2026-03-18@CHI139-109W-7.5W5210000011000010-53
2026-03-11@NOP111-122L-2.5L304200000300231026
2026-03-05@MIN107-115L+4.5L424000001200031086
2026-03-03NYK95-111L+2.5L100000000000000000
2026-02-28@WAS134-125W-13.5L3000000000000000-70
2026-02-22@MIL122-94W-4.5W321001001100001013
2026-02-11DET95-113L-1.5L10031102001000120-154
2026-02-08IND122-104W-7.5W16101011100240610820-321
2026-02-03PHI94-113L-4.5L3000000000000000-20
2026-01-28@UTA140-124W-8.5W4211002011000010-74
2026-01-26@MIN83-108L+8.5L20841202037024223-1213
2026-01-25@MIN111-85W+5.5W310111000001200152
2026-01-20TOR127-145L-4.5L1200100000100000181
2026-01-19MIA135-112W-5.5W8710100133102010-78
2026-01-17CHA136-116W-7.5W420000001100000002
2026-01-13POR119-97W-10.5W6001000001000000-61
2026-01-11ATL111-124L-7.5L362000003300111048
2026-01-09SAC137-103W-15.5W402000000200020052
2026-01-05@LAC102-103L-3.5L5020000001000112-72
2026-01-03UTA123-114W-12.5L179600000450144211015
2026-01-02OKC94-131L+13.5L24793111016056543-2219
2025-12-31@CHA132-125W-7.5L5000000000000000-80
2025-12-29@BKN120-107W-6.5W2211611210560120611018
2025-12-25DAL126-116W-8.5W131050110056000232815
2025-12-22ORL120-97W-6.5W1244001102400004088
2025-12-20PHX119-116W-6.5L17570112022013342-712
2025-12-18@PHX98-99L-1.5L704300000000013037
2025-12-14@POR131-136L-5.5L16543011022012042-212
2025-12-12MIN120-127L-4.5L15871020034022341016
2025-12-07@CHI123-91W-1.5W2243201002200003179
2025-12-06@CLE99-94W+8.5W168511100360222311514
2025-12-04@PHI98-99L+4.5W401110000100201002
2025-11-24UTA134-117W-13.5W20561020026012421-712
2025-11-21POR123-127L-9.5L3200000011000000-32
2025-11-19@MIA96-110L+10.5L258120011023047751-1620
2025-11-16@NOP124-106W-11.5W3211000011000102-44
2025-11-11@OKC102-126L+7.5L22661016024024244-1213
2025-11-09IND114-83W-13.5W540000002200100184
2025-11-07@DEN104-129L+9.5L19973020048011613-919
2025-11-05@SAC116-121L+3.5L9201100012000001-23
2025-11-04PHX118-107W-10.5W16723000035011022212
2025-10-28LAC98-79W+1.5W3000000000000000-30
2025-10-27MEM131-118W-8.5W7211100001022011-54
2025-10-24@POR119-139L-2.5L17641111025022133-111
2025-05-14 POST@MIN110-121L+9.5L7220100011000200-64
2025-05-12 POSTMIN110-117L+4.5L19531000022012123-189
2025-05-10 POSTMIN97-102L+4.5L11720010034012112-19
2025-05-08 POST@MIN93-117L+11.5L191561111066035244-1522
2025-05-02 POSTHOU107-115L-5.5L222000001100002074
2025-04-30 POST@HOU116-131L+4.5L12440100022004223128
2025-04-28 POSTHOU109-106W-3.5L6000000001000002-30
2025-04-23 POST@HOU94-109L+3.5L422000001100011124
2025-04-11@POR103-86W-15.5W3001101000000000-101
2025-04-09SAS111-114L-17.5L303000100000021233
2025-04-08@PHX133-95W-9.5W191381001045157261922
2025-04-06HOU96-106L-5.5L241000002300010035
2025-04-04DEN118-104W-3.5W100000000000000000
2025-03-30@SAS148-106W-11.5W98320010471033011013
2025-03-25@MIA86-112L-4.5L4410000022000100-15
2025-03-22@ATL115-124L-2.5L5331010013012210-27
2025-03-18MIL104-93W+1.5W411000000101201172
2025-03-13SAC130-104W-7.5W302100000000011063
2025-03-08DET115-110W-5.5L2001010000002000-21
2025-03-03@CHA119-101W-12.5W200000000000000100
2025-02-21@SAC132-108W-2.5W341000102200010025
2025-02-10@MIL125-111W-7.5W100000000000000100
2025-02-08@CHI132-111W-6.5W4230021011000120-45
2025-02-06@LAL112-120L+4.5L5000100000000001-40
2025-01-31PHX105-130L+2.5L9210000002022100-63
2025-01-28UTA114-103W-10.5W6411000023000101-76
2025-01-25LAL108-118L-0.5L14461100026002512-211
2025-01-23CHI131-106W-4.5W10433000011022121-510
2025-01-22@SAC117-123L+7.5W241182100046036354-221
2025-01-20BOS85-125L+8.5L18554000023012230-2114
2025-01-18WAS122-114W-13.5L2461510120250245103-522
2025-01-15@MIN116-115W+6.5W274152022027000962221
2025-01-13@TOR101-104L-4.5L30363103014014332612
2025-01-10@IND96-108L+10.5L279101210036034371-620
2025-01-09@DET107-104W-2.5W26141030010790022811627
2025-01-07MIA98-114L-9.5L3519702100912011340-1526
2025-01-05SAC99-129L-3.5L18023003003000023-165
2025-01-04MEM121-113W-3.5W28119530105130113621225
2025-01-02PHI139-105W-3.5W213530110150121431411
2024-12-30CLE95-113L+3.5L291616202206140446102-2334
2024-12-28PHX109-105W-6.5L23161021400611044461-1128
2024-12-27@LAC92-102L+5.5L3115922020712012631-1226
2024-12-25LAL113-115L-4.5L2611940220570133611124
2024-12-23IND105-111L-5.5L231383010069011350-1724
2024-12-21@MIN113-103W+4.5W261592121078012275726
2024-12-19@MEM93-144L+1.5L20772111023033161-416
2024-12-15DAL133-143L-1.5L14563000022013333214
2024-12-11@HOU90-91L+3.5W1541102001102201036
2024-12-06MIN90-107L+1.5L11341001014012311-58
2024-12-05HOU99-93W+3.5W21602010034000001-178
2024-12-03@DEN115-119L+4.5W22762101035012420515
2024-11-30@PHX105-113L+0.5L15262031015000421-310
2024-11-27OKC101-105L+4.5W4200000012000000-82
2024-11-25BKN120-128L-13.5L17831012047000122-212
2024-11-23@SAS94-104L-3.5L2312830000612000442-723
2024-11-22@NOP112-108W-10.5L18980010049112350217
2024-11-20ATL120-97W-7.5W221411401206110222921029
2024-11-18@LAC99-102L-5.5L20832112045002121-1113
2024-11-15MEM123-118W-6.5L18962112035034242-117
2024-11-12DAL120-117W-2.5W14892202035026541419
2024-11-10@OKC127-116W+6.5W5220000012000020-64
2024-11-08@CLE117-136L+3.5L16354011013011233-512
2024-11-06@BOS118-112W+6.5W16821001046000111-911
2024-11-04@WAS125-112W-10.5W23126301006110001511121