FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Joe Flacco

QB · CIN · 2016–2025 · 87 games · Delaware; Pittsburgh · 78 in / 245 lb · Draft: 2008 R1 #18 (BAL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2016BAL164366724317201533-24.2-0.321582242.5
2017BAL163525493141181327-51.5-1.325541185.0
2018BAL923237924651261617.3-2.019450137.1
2019DEN817126218226526-22.20.21220084.9
2020NYJ574134864637-9.22.5622054.8
2021NYJ227423383026.319.723023.8
2022NYJ511019110515310-25.4-9.936048.3
2023CLE512320416161388-0.6-2.7920100.8
2024IND71622481761127182.10.7926099.0
2025CLE/CIN132514162479151018-40.9-0.821351146.7
Career86193830971985411070165-148.2–12727141123.0

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
All games8735-5241-44-222.736.1231.71.30.81.9
Home4522-2321-23-122.535.3232.61.50.71.9
Away4213-2920-21-122.837.0230.81.10.92.0
Team won3535-030-4-121.833.4233.91.60.71.5
Team lost520-5211-40-123.338.0230.31.10.92.3
Team favored4225-1720-21-122.234.6226.61.30.81.5
Team underdog4510-3521-23-123.137.5236.51.20.82.3
Playoffs10-10-134.046.0307.01.02.04.0
Last 5 games52-33-29.216.682.00.40.40.4
Last 10 games103-75-517.429.0184.81.30.61.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
PIT94-56-324.438.9253.91.40.72.1
CIN72-53-426.043.0253.71.01.42.4
CLE75-25-223.037.4244.01.70.91.3
JAX63-33-323.537.5246.51.71.02.0
MIA63-33-318.329.8185.31.20.30.8
BUF52-33-215.421.6162.81.40.62.0
CHI41-31-2-129.545.5329.01.82.03.0
GB42-23-123.034.5189.20.80.83.0
TEN43-13-0-124.838.8216.21.21.20.8
HOU32-11-227.040.0272.01.31.31.7
LV31-21-224.036.3262.70.70.01.7
NE30-32-124.738.0256.32.01.01.3
NYJ31-21-221.735.7260.01.71.01.3
ARI21-11-110.519.0109.50.50.01.0
BAL20-20-231.052.0254.01.01.02.5
DEN21-11-113.521.0146.50.50.01.0
DET21-11-119.535.0226.51.01.01.5
IND21-11-124.535.0205.51.00.02.0
LAC21-12-014.525.0193.51.51.02.0
MIN20-20-221.533.0182.50.50.54.0
NYG20-20-226.043.0318.51.01.02.0
CAR10-10-122.039.0192.01.02.02.0
DAL10-10-123.035.0269.01.00.01.0
KC10-10-121.034.0213.00.00.08.0
LA10-10-123.044.0254.02.01.02.0
NO10-10-123.039.0279.02.00.01.0
PHI11-00-116.030.0206.02.01.03.0
WAS10-10-130.046.0210.01.00.03.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Emmanuel Ogbah H2H63.0011012016–2021
Geno Atkins H2H33.508002016–2018
Cameron Heyward H2H53.508002016–2025
Trey Hendrickson H2H23.507012022–2025
Carlos Dunlap H2H53.008002016–2018
Kevin Byard H2H30.041002017–2019
Travon Walker H2H24.004002024–2024
Rashan Gary H2H33.006002019–2025
Alex Okafor H2H23.005012018–2019
Montez Sweat H2H23.504002023–2025
Bud Dupree H2H43.504002016–2018
Preston Smith H2H23.004002016–2019
Shawn Williams H2H21.021002016–2018
Tremaine Edmunds H2H31.021002018–2025
Joe Haden H2H20.030002016–2016
Ryan Shazier H2H30.521002016–2017
Stephon Tuitt H2H41.007002016–2018
Khalil Mack H2H22.004002016–2019
Joey Bosa H2H21.007002019–2020
Aidan Hutchinson H2H12.004002025–2025
Malik Jackson H2H21.505002016–2017
Anthony Hitchens H2H22.003002016–2019
Justin Houston H2H22.003002019–2022
Jaelan Phillips H2H21.006002021–2022
Calais Campbell H2H41.504012017–2025

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Mike Wallace WRBAL3016-1415-1422.7+2.72016–2017
Nick Boyle TEBAL1912-711-825.2+7.12017–2018
Dennis Pitta TEBAL157-87-820.3-0.72016–2016
Ben Watson TEBAL136-75-722.2+0.42017–2017
Steve Smith Sr. WRBAL138-58-522.6+3.12016–2016
Kamar Aiken WRBAL116-55-621.4+3.42016–2016
David Njoku TECLE105-55-421.3-5.62023–2025
Jeremy Maclin WRBAL106-46-323.8+4.32017–2017
Breshad Perriman WRBAL94-54-517.8-2.02016–2017
Willie Snead WRBAL94-54-523.7+5.92018–2018
John Brown WRBAL94-54-523.7+5.92018–2018
Javorius Allen RBBAL94-54-518.4-0.92017–2018
Michael Crabtree WRBAL94-54-523.7+5.92018–2018
Courtland Sutton WRDEN82-64-415.6-3.22019–2019
DaeSean Hamilton WRDEN82-64-415.6-3.22019–2019

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
M.Wallace206123175985+0.292016–2017
D.Pitta1218672924-0.132016–2016
J.Allen1068246041-0.072016–2018
S.Smith1026979452+0.392016–2016
B.Perriman984357635-0.222016–2017
D.Njoku775161143-0.142023–2025
B.Watson765951422+0.112017–2017
M.Crabtree754045121-0.022018–2018
J.Chase724748720+0.262025–2025
J.Maclin704044032+0.052017–2017
N.Boyle684535801-0.022016–2018
J.Brown673359841+0.422018–2018
W.Snead664444212-0.022018–2018
J.Downs654945422+0.192024–2024
C.Moore653437732-0.262016–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.013.0CIN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.012.0CIN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.011.0CIN–ShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.09.0CINQuestionableShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.019.0CLE–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2023.018.0CLE–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2023.017.0CLE–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2023.016.0CLE–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2021.08.0NYJ–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2020.03.0NYJ–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2020.02.0NYJOutNeckLimited Participation in Practice
2020.01.0NYJOutNeckLimited Participation in Practice
2019.09.0DEN–NeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.015.0BALQuestionableHipFull Participation in Practice
2018.014.0BALQuestionableHipFull Participation in Practice
2018.013.0BALDoubtfulHipLimited Participation in Practice
2018.012.0BALOutHipDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.011.0BALDoubtfulright hipDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.09.0BALQuestionableConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2017.01.0BAL–BackFull Participation in Practice
2016.07.0BALQuestionableright ShoulderFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2026-01-04202518CLE18-20L-9.5LU000000––1200.2
2025-12-28202517ARI37-14W-7.0WU3524000-0.40.24201.2
2025-12-21202516@MIA45-21W-3.5WO114000-1.024.50000.2
2025-11-23202512NE20-26L+7.5WU1937183111-14.5-7.01309.6
2025-11-16202511@PIT12-34L+5.5LU2340199111-9.3-9.61-109.9
2025-11-0220259CHI42-47L+3.0LO314747042316.72.81-1030.7
2025-10-2620258NYJ38-39L-5.5LO21342232013.2-8.0214124.3
2025-10-1620257PIT33-31W+5.5WO314734230215.11.653026.0
2025-10-1220256@GB18-27L+14.0WO29452192016.54.700018.8
2025-09-2820254@DET10-34L+10.0LU1634184023-19.9-15.23-101.3
2025-09-2120253GB13-10W+8.5WU2136142012-8.7-3.40003.7
2025-09-1420252@BAL17-41L+12.5LO2545199112-26.7-3.11808.8
2025-09-0720251CIN16-17L+5.5WU3145290122-1.82.426012.2
2025-01-05202418JAX26-23W-3.5LO2340264103-3.7-7.900014.6
2024-12-29202417@NYG33-45L-7.5LO26383302227.27.711015.3
2024-11-10202410BUF20-30L+4.5LO2635272234-12.56.400010.9
2024-11-0320249@MIN13-21L+6.5LU1627179013-8.8-10.52-103.1
2024-10-1320246@TEN20-17W+2.5WU22381892101.6-4.211013.7
2024-10-0620245@JAX34-37L+3.5WO334435930410.48.5322026.6
2024-09-2920244PIT27-24W+2.5WO16261682027.85.123015.0
2024-01-13202319P@HOU14-45L-2.5LO3446307124-17.85.6313013.6
2023-12-28202317NYJ37-20W-6.5WO19293093116.2-0.623022.7
2023-12-24202316@HOU36-22W-3.0WO274236832020.15.521024.8
2023-12-17202315CHI20-17W-3.0PU2844374234-17.4-2.11-1016.9
2023-12-10202314JAX31-27W-2.5WO2645311311-1.7-7.44-1020.3
2023-12-03202313@LA19-36L+3.5LO2344254212-7.8-8.900016.2
2023-01-08202218@MIA6-11L+3.5LU18331490000.1-6.60005.7
2022-12-11202214@BUF12-20L+10.0WU131001-7.2-34.6000-2.0
2022-09-2520223CIN12-27L+6.5LU2852285024-23.4-4.30003.4
2022-09-1820222@CLE31-30W+6.5WO264430740212.30.226026.9
2022-09-1120221BAL9-24L+6.5LU3759309113-7.1-4.110014.4
2021-11-21202111MIA17-24L+3.5LU24392912020.92.823017.9
2021-11-14202110BUF17-45L+13.0LO33471005.436.60005.9
2020-11-22202011@LAC28-34L+10.0WO1530205211-1.6-5.612014.4
2020-11-0920209NE27-30L+9.5WO182526231114.216.100020.5
2020-10-1820206@MIA0-24L+9.5LU2144186013-18.2-9.91005.4
2020-10-1120205ARI10-30L+7.0LU1833195102-2.7-5.4420013.8
2020-10-0120204DEN28-37L-1.0LO2216000-0.917.40000.6
2019-10-2720198@IND13-15L+6.0WU2032174003-7.1-4.61907.9
2019-10-1720197KC6-30L+3.0LU2134213008-20.4-3.20006.5
2019-10-1320196TEN16-0W-1.0WU1828177011-3.30.24-105.0
2019-10-0620195@LAC20-13W+4.0WU1420182113-5.37.13708.0
2019-09-2920194JAX24-26L-2.5LO22383033104.7-2.41-1022.0
2019-09-2220193@GB16-27L+7.0LO2029213016-6.30.62505.0
2019-09-1520192CHI14-16L+3.0WU35502921128.1-0.400015.7
2019-09-0920191@LV16-24L-3.0LU21312681037.64.511014.8
2018-11-0420189PIT16-23L-1.5LU2337206002-2.4-3.10008.2
2018-10-2820188@CAR21-36L-2.5LO2239192122-6.5-5.821409.1
2018-10-2120187NO23-24L-2.5LU23392792017.8-3.314019.6
2018-10-1420186@TEN21-0W-2.5WU253723811010.24.234011.9
2018-10-0720185@CLE9-12L-3.0LU2956298012-10.2-11.8213011.2
2018-09-3020184@PIT26-14W+3.0WU284236320211.53.82-3022.2
2018-09-2320183DEN27-14W-5.5WU25402771026.9-0.342015.3
2018-09-1320182@CIN23-34L+1.0LO3255376224-9.0-4.038017.8
2018-09-0920181BUF47-3W-7.5WO25342363019.02.123021.7
2017-12-31201717CIN27-31L-8.0LO2547203211-18.1-13.600014.1
2017-12-23201716IND23-16W-13.5LU29382372018.55.44-2017.3
2017-12-17201715@CLE27-10W-6.5WU26422881015.60.943121.8
2017-12-10201714@PIT38-39L+6.0WO20352692117.8-4.600016.8
2017-12-03201713DET44-20W-2.5WO23362692005.9-0.51-1018.7
2017-11-27201712HOU23-16W-7.5LU2032141001-9.9-4.964209.8
2017-11-19201711@GB23-0W-2.5WU2228183113-6.214.42-109.2
2017-11-0520179@TEN20-23L+3.0PO3452261222-0.80.917015.1
2017-10-2620178MIA40-0W-3.0WO10151011001.21.91908.9
2017-10-2220177@MIN16-24L+5.0LO2739186105-5.7-1.510011.4
2017-10-1520176CHI24-27L-5.5LO2441180023-23.8-7.91205.4
2017-10-0820175@LV30-17W+3.0WO19262220008.911.33-408.5
2017-10-0120174PIT9-26L+3.5LU3149235124-12.2-1.40009.4
2017-09-2420173@JAX7-44L-3.0LO81828022-19.0-19.7000-2.9
2017-09-1720172CLE24-10W-7.5WU25342172126.78.21-1014.6
2017-09-1020171@CIN20-0W+2.5WU917121111-0.3-9.80006.8
2017-01-01201617@CIN10-27L-2.5LU3249267013-12.1-1.60008.7
2016-12-25201616@PIT27-31L+5.5WO30442621125.2-0.200014.5
2016-12-18201615PHI27-26W-5.0LO1630206213-6.7-10.21-1012.1
2016-12-12201614@NE23-30L+6.0LO37523242124.82.911019.1
2016-12-04201613MIA38-6W-3.5WO364738141018.09.200029.2
2016-11-27201612CIN19-14W-3.5WU2536234112-3.65.6219013.3
2016-11-20201611@DAL17-27L+7.0LU23352691014.5-0.116015.4
2016-11-10201610CLE28-7W-7.5WU30412963227.58.613022.1
2016-11-0620169PIT21-14W+3.5WU1830241113-5.6-5.2312014.8
2016-10-2320167@NYJ16-24L+2.0LU2544248022-16.0-3.41106.0
2016-10-1620166@NYG23-27L+3.5LO2648307002-1.1-11.610012.3
2016-10-0920165WAS10-16L-4.0LU3046210103-11.4-0.716013
2016-10-0220164LV27-28L-3.5LO3252298102-6.2-1.511122.0
2016-09-2520163@JAX19-17W-1.0WU2940214022-12.44.9312111.8
2016-09-1820162@CLE25-20W-4.0WO25453022207.8-3.011016.2
2016-09-1120161BUF13-7W-3.0WU22332581043.02.34-3012.0