FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Ben Jacobs

LB · CAR · 2017–2018 · 13 games · Fresno State · 76 in / 240 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017CAR5420000000
2018CAR8330010000
Career13750010000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games137-66-70.50.40.00.00.10.0
Home65-14-20.80.50.00.00.20.0
Away72-52-50.30.30.00.00.00.0
Team won77-06-10.60.60.00.00.10.0
Team lost60-60-60.50.20.00.00.00.0
Team favored74-33-40.10.40.00.00.10.0
Team underdog63-33-31.00.30.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-41-40.20.20.00.00.20.0
Last 10 games104-63-70.60.30.00.00.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ATL41-31-31.00.20.00.00.00.0
TB32-12-10.00.30.00.00.30.0
CIN11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIN11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG11-00-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Bryan Anger H2H10.001002018–2018

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2018.07.0CAR–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2018-12-23201816ATL10-24L+2.5LU100000000
2018-12-02201813@TB17-24L-3.5LU000000000
2018-11-18201811@DET19-20L-4.0LU010000000
2018-11-0420189TB42-28W-6.0WO000010000
2018-10-1420186@WAS17-23L-1.0LU000000000
2018-10-0720185NYG33-31W-7.0LO110000000
2018-09-2320183CIN31-21W-2.5WO010000000
2018-09-1620182@ATL24-31L+5.5LO100000000
2017-12-31201717@ATL10-22L+5.0LU100000000
2017-12-10201714MIN31-24W+2.5WO200000000
2017-11-0520179ATL20-17W+3.0WU110000000
2017-10-2920178@TB17-3W+1.5WU010000000
2017-09-1020171@SF23-3W-4.5WU000000000