FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Larry Donnell

TE · NYG · 2016–2016 · 7 games · Grambling State · 78 in / 265 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2016NYG72215921102418%-15.60028.2
Career7221592110241–-15.60028.2

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games75-24-33.12.113.10.114.65.9
Home32-11-25.34.323.00.014.312.0
Away43-13-11.50.55.80.214.81.2
Team won55-04-13.42.416.20.217.07.0
Team lost20-20-22.51.55.50.08.53.0
Team favored43-12-24.83.519.20.017.510.2
Team underdog32-12-11.00.35.00.310.70.0
Last 5 games53-23-23.02.010.60.011.86.4
Last 10 games75-24-33.12.113.10.114.65.9

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
WAS21-11-12.01.55.50.05.03.0
BAL11-01-07.06.034.00.015.021.0
DAL11-01-02.01.015.01.025.00.0
LA11-01-03.01.08.00.027.05.0
NO11-00-15.04.024.00.018.09.0
PIT10-10-11.00.00.00.07.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Lawrence Timmons H2H10.000102016–2016
E.J. Gaines H2H10.000102016–2016
T.J. McDonald H2H10.000102016–2016
Byron Jones H2H10.000102016–2016
David Bruton H2H10.000022016–2016
P.J. Williams H2H10.000012016–2016
Rashad Jennings H2H10.000012016–2016
Tavon Young H2H10.000012016–2016
Kendrick Lewis H2H10.000012016–2016
Lamarcus Joyner H2H10.000012016–2016
Jairus Byrd H2H10.000012016–2016
Josh Norman H2H10.000012016–2016
Albert McClellan H2H10.000012016–2016

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
E.Manning22159211-0.712016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2016.014.0NYG–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2016.06.0NYG–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2016.05.0NYGOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2017-01-01201617@WAS19-10W+10.0WU0000000%–000
2016-12-04201613@PIT14-24L+7.0LU1000703%-8.4000
2016-10-2320167@LA17-10W-3.0WU31802758%-4.400-0.2
2016-10-1620166BAL27-23W-3.5WO76340152115%-0.6009.4
2016-09-2520163WAS27-29L-3.5LO4311010611%-1.9004.1
2016-09-1820162NO16-13W-3.5LU5424018912%-0.8006.4
2016-09-1120161@DAL20-19W+1.0WU211512507%0.5008.5