FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Daimion Stafford

S · TEN · 2016–2016 · 15 games · Nebraska; Chaffey College · 73 in / 218 lb · Draft: 2013 R7 #248 (TEN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016TEN1540102121200
Career1540102121200

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games158-77-82.70.70.10.10.10.1
Home85-34-42.51.00.10.10.20.0
Away73-43-42.90.30.10.00.00.1
Team won88-07-12.20.80.20.10.20.1
Team lost70-70-73.10.60.00.00.00.0
Team favored64-23-32.70.80.20.20.30.0
Team underdog94-54-52.70.60.10.00.00.1
Last 5 games53-23-22.20.20.20.20.40.0
Last 10 games106-45-52.50.70.10.10.20.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
HOU21-11-12.51.00.50.50.50.0
IND20-20-24.00.50.00.00.00.0
JAX21-11-12.51.50.00.00.00.0
CLE11-00-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN11-01-02.01.00.00.01.00.0
DET11-01-03.00.01.00.00.00.0
GB11-01-02.02.00.00.00.00.0
KC11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-01-03.00.00.00.00.01.0
MIN10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Ryan Tannehill H2H10.010002016–2016
Brock Osweiler H2H11.001002016–2016
Eric Ebron H2H10.000112016–2016
Kenny Stills H2H10.000102016–2016
Frank Gore H2H10.000032016–2016
Spencer Ware H2H10.000022016–2016
Terrelle Pryor H2H10.000022016–2016
C.J. Fiedorowicz H2H10.000022016–2016
Lamar Miller H2H10.000022016–2016
Chris Ivory H2H20.000022016–2016
Trevor Siemian H2H10.001002016–2016
Melvin Gordon H2H10.000022016–2016
Latavius Murray H2H10.000012016–2016
Jack Doyle H2H10.000012016–2016
Marcedes Lewis H2H10.000012016–2016
Jay Ajayi H2H10.000012016–2016
Kyle Rudolph H2H10.000012016–2016
Dwayne Washington H2H10.000012016–2016
Donte Moncrief H2H10.000012016–2016
Kenyan Drake H2H10.000012016–2016
Adrian Peterson H2H10.000012016–2016
Ty Montgomery H2H10.000012016–2016
Emmanuel Sanders H2H10.000012016–2016
Theo Riddick H2H10.000012016–2016
Jalen Richard H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2016.012.0TENQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017-01-01201617HOU24-17W-3.0WU101110000
2016-12-24201616@JAX17-38L-4.0LO300000000
2016-12-18201615@KC19-17W+6.0WU200000000
2016-12-11201614DEN13-10W-2.0WU210010000
2016-11-20201611@IND17-24L+3.0LU300000000
2016-11-13201610GB47-25W+3.0WO220000000
2016-11-0620169@LAC35-43L+3.5LO200000000
2016-10-2720168JAX36-22W-3.0WO230000000
2016-10-2320167IND26-34L-4.0LO510000000
2016-10-1620166CLE28-26W-7.5LO300000000
2016-10-0920165@MIA30-17W+2.5WO300001100
2016-10-0220164@HOU20-27L+4.0LO420000000
2016-09-2520163LV10-17L+1.5LU210000000
2016-09-1820162@DET16-15W+6.0WU301000100
2016-09-1120161MIN16-25L+2.5LO300000000