FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Josh Wells

OT · TB · 2016–2022 · 10 games · James Madison · 78 in / 306 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016JAX1000000000
2017JAX1000000000
2018JAX1100000000
2019TB3000000000
2021TB1000000000
2022TB3000000000
Career10100000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games106-44-60.10.00.00.00.00.0
Home54-12-30.20.00.00.00.00.0
Away52-32-30.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team won66-03-30.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost40-41-30.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored75-22-50.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog31-22-10.30.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-21-40.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games106-44-60.10.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ARI22-00-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CIN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2022.016.0TBQuestionableBackFull Participation in Practice
2021.020.0TB–QuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
2019.06.0TB–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2018.017.0JAXOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.06.0JAXOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.014.0JAX–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2017.013.0JAXOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.01.0JAX–RibsFull Participation in Practice
2016.016.0JAX–ClavicleFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022-12-25202216@ARI19-16W-7.5LU000000000
2022-12-05202213NO17-16W-3.5LU000000000
2022-11-27202212@CLE17-23L-3.0LU000000000
2021-09-2620213@LA24-34L-1.0LO000000000
2019-12-15201915@DET38-17W-5.5WO000000000
2019-11-10201910ARI30-27W-5.5LO000000000
2019-10-1320196CAR26-37L+2.0LO000000000
2018-09-1620182NE31-20W+2.0WO100000000
2017-11-0520179CIN23-7W-6.0WU000000000
2016-12-18201615@HOU20-21L+3.5WO000000000