FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Quinton Spain

G · CIN · 2016–2021 · 27 games · West Virginia · 76 in / 330 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016TEN7000000000
2017TEN3100000000
2018TEN5000000000
2019BUF4300000000
2020BUF/CIN3100000000
2021CIN4100000000
Career26600000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games2710-1711-160.30.00.00.00.00.0
Home166-106-100.30.00.00.00.00.0
Away114-75-60.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team won1010-08-20.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost170-173-140.40.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored106-44-60.30.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog174-137-100.20.00.00.00.00.0
Playoffs10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-31-40.20.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games104-64-60.50.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
IND40-40-40.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU30-30-30.30.00.00.00.00.0
DEN22-02-00.50.00.00.00.00.0
NE21-12-00.50.00.00.00.00.0
NYG21-12-00.50.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ22-01-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ARI10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
John Brown H2H20.000022019–2019
Delanie Walker H2H10.000012017–2017
Tyler Boyd H2H10.000012020–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2021.019.0CIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.015.0CIN–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2021.06.0CIN–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2021.02.0CIN–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.06.0BUFQuestionableFootDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.014.0BUF–IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.08.0BUF–FootFull Participation in Practice
2018.011.0TENQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2018.09.0TEN–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2018.07.0TENQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2017.019.0TEN–BackFull Participation in Practice
2017.018.0TENQuestionableBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.011.0TEN–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2017.010.0TENOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.09.0TENOutToeDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.05.0TEN–ToeFull Participation in Practice
2016.010.0TEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.09.0TENOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.08.0TENOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.04.0TEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021-12-19202115@DEN15-10W+3.0WU000000000
2021-11-0720219CLE16-41L-2.5LO100000000
2021-10-1020215GB22-25L+2.0LU000000000
2021-09-3020214JAX24-21W-7.5LU000000000
2020-12-13202014DAL7-30L+3.0LU000000000
2020-11-29202012NYG17-19L+6.5WU100000000
2020-09-1320201NYJ27-17W-6.5WO000000000
2020-01-04201918P@HOU19-22L+2.5LU100000000
2019-12-08201914BAL17-24L+6.5LU100000000
2019-11-24201912DEN20-3W-3.5WU100000000
2019-11-0320199WAS24-9W-10.5WU000000000
2019-09-2920194NE10-16L+7.0WU100000000
2018-12-30201817IND17-33L+5.0LO000000000
2018-12-16201815@NYG17-0W-2.5WU000000000
2018-12-02201813NYJ26-22W-10.5LO000000000
2018-11-18201811@IND10-38L+2.0LU000000000
2018-11-11201810NE34-10W+6.0WU000000000
2017-12-17201715@SF23-25L+2.5WO000000000
2017-12-10201714@ARI7-12L-2.5LU100000000
2017-10-0120174@HOU14-57L-2.5LO000000000
2016-12-18201615@KC19-17W+6.0WU000000000
2016-11-20201611@IND17-24L+3.0LU000000000
2016-10-2320167IND26-34L-4.0LO000000000
2016-10-0920165@MIA30-17W+2.5WO000000000
2016-10-0220164@HOU20-27L+4.0LO000000000
2016-09-2520163LV10-17L+1.5LU000000000
2016-09-1120161MIN16-25L+2.5LO000000000