FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Rob Kelley

RB · WAS · 2016–2018 · 23 games · Tulane · 72 in / 229 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2016WAS141687046-7.018128210132.6
2017WAS7621943-8.074180043.2
2018WAS2480-0.9000000.8
Career232349069-16.0251610010176.6

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games2311-11-113-1010.239.40.4-0.71.10.7
Home104-64-69.639.80.5-0.81.10.7
Away137-5-19-410.639.10.3-0.61.10.7
Team won1111-011-011.251.30.50.30.70.5
Team lost110-111-108.223.20.2-1.71.41.0
Team favored95-45-412.048.20.6-0.51.41.1
Team underdog146-7-18-69.033.70.3-0.80.90.4
Last 5 games52-32-36.011.00.6-1.30.60.4
Last 10 games103-73-77.823.50.3-1.30.70.4

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
PHI42-22-29.542.00.2-0.51.21.0
ARI21-11-18.535.00.0-0.80.50.0
DAL20-21-111.028.00.5-2.11.51.0
MIN21-11-113.053.50.0-1.01.51.5
NYG21-11-18.020.00.0-2.70.00.0
BAL11-01-03.018.00.00.30.00.0
CAR10-10-19.08.01.0-5.44.04.0
CHI11-01-019.076.00.01.03.02.0
CIN10-0-11-021.087.01.0-0.42.00.0
CLE11-01-01.04.00.00.10.00.0
DET10-10-14.015.00.00.61.01.0
GB11-01-024.0137.03.03.82.00.0
IND10-10-11.01.00.00.40.00.0
KC10-10-17.023.00.0-0.91.00.0
LA11-01-012.078.00.02.70.00.0
SEA11-01-014.018.02.0-3.10.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Calais Campbell H2H10.000112016–2016
Nigel Bradham H2H30.000052016–2017
Vontaze Burfict H2H10.000042016–2016
Bennie Logan H2H20.000042016–2017
Jerrell Freeman H2H10.000042016–2016
Pernell McPhee H2H10.000032016–2016
Nick Perry H2H10.000032016–2016
Akiem Hicks H2H10.000032016–2016
Nick Kwiatkoski H2H10.000032016–2016
George Iloka H2H10.000032016–2016
Blake Martinez H2H10.000032016–2016
Chris Long H2H20.000032017–2017
Cedric Thornton H2H10.000032016–2016
Domata Peko Sr. H2H10.000032016–2016
Alec Ogletree H2H10.000032017–2017
Deone Bucannon H2H10.000032016–2016
Rodney McLeod Jr. H2H20.000022016–2017
Shawn Williams H2H10.000022016–2016
Byron Jones H2H10.000022016–2016
Ha Ha Clinton-Dix H2H10.000022016–2016
Anthony Barr H2H20.000022016–2017
Jordan Hicks H2H10.000022016–2016
Keenan Robinson H2H10.000022016–2016
Mark Barron H2H10.000022017–2017
Carlos Dunlap H2H10.000022016–2016

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Kirk Cousins QBWAS64-24-229.3+4.72016–2017
Jamison Crowder WRWAS64-24-229.3+4.72016–2017

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
K.Cousins251610010-0.072016–2017

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2017.09.0WASQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2017.08.0WAS–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0WASQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2017.06.0WASDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.04.0WASQuestionableRibLimited Participation in Practice
2017.03.0WASQuestionableRibLimited Participation in Practice
2016.017.0WASQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2016.05.0WAS–FingerFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2018-09-1620182IND9-21L-6.0LU1100.4000000.1
2018-09-0920181@ARI24-6W+2.0WU370-1.4000000.7
2017-11-12201710MIN30-38L+1.0LO4100-1.0224003.4
2017-11-0520179@SEA17-14W+8.0WU14182-3.10000013.8
2017-10-2920178DAL19-33L+3.0LO8191-1.4100007.9
2017-10-2320177@PHI24-34L+5.0LO7160-2.32214005
2017-10-0220174@KC20-29L+6.5LO7230-0.9100002.3
2017-09-1720172@LA27-20W+3.0WO127802.7000007.8
2017-09-1020171PHI17-30L+2.0LU10300-2.1100003
2017-01-01201617NYG10-19L-10.0LU12330-3.9000003.3
2016-12-24201616@CHI41-21W-3.0WO197601.03260010.2
2016-12-19201615CAR15-26L-7.0LU981-5.444470015.5
2016-12-11201614@PHI27-22W-1.5WO16631-0.222250016.8
2016-12-04201613@ARI23-31L+2.5LO14630-0.3100006.3
2016-11-24201612@DAL26-31L+5.5WO14370-2.7225006.2
2016-11-20201611GB42-24W-2.5WO2413733.82000031.7
2016-11-13201610MIN26-20W-2.5WO22970-0.911-20010.5
2016-10-3020168@CIN27-27T+3.0WO21871-0.42000014.7
2016-10-2320167@DET17-20L-1.0LU41500.6111108.6
2016-10-1620166PHI27-20W+3.0WO55902.6000005.9
2016-10-0920165@BAL16-10W+4.0WU31800.3000001.8
2016-10-0220164CLE31-20W-7.5WO1400.1000000.4
2016-09-2520163@NYG29-27W+3.5WO470-1.6000000.7