FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Tra Carson

RB · DET · 2018–2019 · 5 games · Texas A&M; Oregon · 71 in / 228 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2018CIN/GB20000000000
2019GB/DET318480-6.444180010.6
Career518480-6.444180010.6

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games55-03-23.69.60.0-3.20.80.8
Home33-01-24.011.30.0-4.20.00.0
Away22-02-03.07.00.0-2.22.02.0
Team won55-03-23.69.60.0-3.20.80.8
Team favored44-02-23.08.50.0-4.20.00.0
Team underdog11-01-06.014.00.0-2.24.04.0
Last 5 games55-03-23.69.60.0-3.20.80.8
Last 10 games55-03-23.69.60.0-3.20.80.8

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
DAL11-01-06.014.00.0-2.24.04.0
DET11-00-10.00.00.0–0.00.0
IND11-01-00.00.00.0–0.00.0
MIA11-01-00.00.00.0–0.00.0
NYG11-00-112.034.00.0-4.20.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Dexter Lawrence H2H10.000022019–2019
Markus Golden H2H10.000022019–2019
Christian Covington H2H10.000022019–2019
Deandre Baker H2H10.000022019–2019
Sean Lee H2H10.000012019–2019
Jabrill Peppers H2H10.000012019–2019
Jaylon Smith H2H10.000012019–2019
Dorance Armstrong H2H10.000012019–2019
B.J. Hill H2H10.000012019–2019
Lorenzo Carter H2H10.000012019–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2019.09.0DETQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.014.0GB–RibDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.013.0GBOutRibDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.012.0GBQuestionableRibLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2019-10-2720198NYG31-26W-6.5LO12340-4.2000003.4
2019-10-1420196DET23-22W-3.5LU000–000000
2019-10-0620195@DAL34-24W+3.5WO6140-2.24418007.2
2018-11-11201810MIA31-12W-13.0WU000–000000
2018-09-0920181@IND34-23W-1.0WO000–000000