FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Sean Lee

OLB · DAL · 2016–2020 · 57 games · Penn State · 74 in / 245 lb · Draft: 2010 R2 #55 (DAL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016DAL15835211020100
2017DAL11643112011100
2018DAL6141500.520100
2019DAL1553314111400
2020DAL81190010000
Career55225138271.572700

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games5734-2332-24-14.12.50.50.00.10.0
Home2516-915-104.02.40.60.00.10.0
Away3218-1417-14-14.22.60.50.00.10.0
Team won3434-030-3-14.52.30.60.00.10.1
Team lost230-232-213.62.80.30.00.20.0
Team favored4125-1621-19-14.62.60.70.00.10.0
Team underdog169-711-52.82.40.10.10.20.1
Playoffs20-20-24.52.51.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-23-21.81.60.00.00.20.0
Last 10 games105-56-42.11.90.10.00.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
NYG96-36-34.43.70.40.00.10.1
WAS75-24-34.02.60.10.00.10.0
PHI64-24-25.32.70.70.00.00.0
GB31-21-25.31.70.70.00.00.0
MIN32-11-22.71.00.70.00.00.0
SF33-03-04.31.01.00.00.00.0
CHI21-11-12.52.50.50.00.00.0
CIN22-02-02.53.00.00.00.00.0
DET22-02-02.01.50.00.00.00.0
LA21-11-13.02.00.50.50.50.5
PIT21-12-03.01.50.50.00.00.0
SEA20-20-25.06.51.00.20.50.0
ARI11-01-08.00.01.00.00.00.0
ATL10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
BAL11-01-03.02.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-10-19.03.01.00.00.00.0
CAR10-10-11.03.00.00.01.00.0
CLE11-01-05.03.01.00.00.00.0
DEN10-10-18.01.01.00.00.00.0
KC11-01-07.04.02.00.00.00.0
LV11-00-0-14.04.01.00.01.00.0
NE10-11-03.02.00.00.00.00.0
NO10-10-12.03.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ10-10-13.02.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-00-17.03.01.00.01.00.0
TEN10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jared Goff H2H21.011022018–2019
Eli Manning H2H30.011012016–2019
Miles Sanders H2H30.000092019–2020
Saquon Barkley H2H20.000082018–2019
Bennie Fowler H2H20.000122017–2019
Paul Perkins H2H20.000062016–2017
Russell Wilson H2H20.501012017–2018
Ty Montgomery H2H20.000052016–2016
Robert Woods H2H20.000112018–2019
Jordan Reed H2H20.000112016–2016
Rex Burkhead H2H10.000112019–2019
Chris Thompson H2H30.000052016–2017
Jamison Crowder H2H30.000052016–2019
Mack Hollins H2H20.000112017–2019
Frank Gore H2H10.000052019–2019
Torrey Smith H2H10.000102018–2018
C.J. Anderson H2H20.000042017–2018
Chris Johnson H2H10.000042017–2017
Sterling Shepard H2H30.000042017–2020
Alex Smith H2H30.001022017–2020
Carlos Hyde H2H20.000042016–2017
Doug Martin H2H10.000042016–2016
Rashad Jennings H2H20.000042016–2016
Boston Scott H2H10.000032019–2019
Adrian Peterson H2H20.000032018–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2020.016.0DAL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.017.0DAL–PectoralDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.016.0DAL–PectoralDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.015.0DALQuestionablePectoral, ThighDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.014.0DAL–PectoralFull Participation in Practice
2019.012.0DAL–Not Injury RelatedLimited Participation in Practice
2019.011.0DAL–PectoralDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.010.0DAL–PectoralDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.09.0DAL–Not Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.07.0DAL–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.06.0DAL–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.05.0DAL–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.04.0DAL–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.03.0DAL–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.02.0DAL–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.01.0DAL–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.019.0DAL–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.018.0DAL–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.017.0DALQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.016.0DALQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.015.0DALQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2018.014.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.013.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.012.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.011.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.010.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.07.0DAL–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.06.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.05.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.04.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.03.0DALQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2017.017.0DAL–BackFull Participation in Practice
2017.016.0DAL–HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2017.015.0DALQuestionableHamstring, BackDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.014.0DAL–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2017.013.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.012.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.011.0DALOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.08.0DAL–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0DAL–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2017.05.0DALQuestionableHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.04.0DALQuestionableHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.017.0DALQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2016.016.0DALQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2016.015.0DALQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2016.013.0DALQuestionableIllnessFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021-01-03202017@NYG19-23L-1.5LU330000000
2020-12-27202016PHI37-17W+3.0WO310000000
2020-12-20202015SF41-33W+4.0WO120000000
2020-12-13202014@CIN30-7W-3.0WU010000000
2020-11-26202012WAS16-41L-2.5LO210010000
2020-11-22202011@MIN31-28W+7.0WO100000000
2020-11-0820209PIT19-24L+14.0WU100000000
2020-11-0120208@PHI9-23L+10.0LU010000000
2019-12-29201917WAS47-16W-13.0WO120000000
2019-12-22201916@PHI9-17L-2.0LU981000000
2019-12-15201915LA44-21W+1.0WO311111100
2019-12-05201914@CHI24-31L-3.0LO320000000
2019-11-28201913BUF15-26L-6.5LU931000000
2019-11-24201912@NE9-13L+5.5WU320000100
2019-11-17201911@DET35-27W-7.5WO110000000
2019-11-10201910MIN24-28L-3.5LO220000000
2019-11-0420199@NYG37-18W-6.5WO831000100
2019-10-2020197PHI37-10W-3.0WU610000100
2019-10-1320196@NYJ22-24L-7.0LO320000000
2019-10-0620195GB24-34L-3.5LO100000000
2019-09-2920194@NO10-12L-2.5LU230000000
2019-09-1520192@WAS31-21W-6.0WO110000000
2019-09-0820191NYG35-17W-7.0WO100000000
2019-01-12201819P@LA22-30L+7.5LO330000000
2018-12-30201817@NYG36-35W+7.5WO030000000
2018-11-0520189TEN14-28L-4.5LO100000000
2018-10-2120187@WAS17-20L-1.5LU510000000
2018-09-2320183@SEA13-24L+1.0LU4600.510000
2018-09-1620182NYG20-13W-3.0WU320000000
2018-09-0920181@CAR8-16L+2.5LU130010100
2017-12-31201717@PHI6-0W-3.5WU711000000
2017-12-24201716SEA12-21L-4.5LU672000000
2017-12-17201715@LV20-17W-3.0PU441010000
2017-12-10201714@NYG30-10W-4.0WU881001100
2017-11-12201710@ATL7-27L+3.5LU010000000
2017-11-0520179KC28-17W-2.0WU742000000
2017-10-2920178@WAS33-19W-3.0WO440000000
2017-10-2220177@SF40-10W-6.5WO502000000
2017-09-2520173@ARI28-17W-3.0WU801000000
2017-09-1720172@DEN17-42L-2.5LO811000000
2017-09-1020171NYG19-3W-6.0WU711000000
2017-01-15201619PGB31-34L-5.5LO622000000
2016-12-26201616DET42-21W-6.5WO320000000
2016-12-18201615TB26-20W-7.0LU731010000
2016-12-11201614@NYG7-10L-3.5LU671010000
2016-12-01201613@MIN17-15W-3.0LU512000000
2016-11-24201612WAS31-26W-5.5LO951000000
2016-11-20201611BAL27-17W-7.0WU320000000
2016-11-13201610@PIT35-30W+3.0WO531000000
2016-11-0620169@CLE35-10W-7.0WU531000000
2016-10-3020168PHI29-23W-5.0WO742000000
2016-10-1620166@GB30-16W+5.0WU930000000
2016-10-0920165CIN28-14W+2.5WU550000000
2016-10-0220164@SF24-17W-1.0WU711000000
2016-09-2520163CHI31-17W-6.5WO231000000
2016-09-1820162@WAS27-23W+3.5WO640000100
2016-09-1120161NYG19-20L-1.0LU460000000