FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jake Browning

QB · CIN · 2023–2025 · 16 games · Washington · 74 in / 210 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2023CIN917124319361272423.4-1.2271273143.4
2024CIN20000000–2-20-0.2
2025CIN581125771689-38.46.0939148.7
Career162523682707181533-15.0–381644192.0

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
All games167-97-8-115.823.0169.21.10.92.1
Home96-36-2-114.721.0165.31.41.11.4
Away71-61-617.125.6174.10.70.72.9
Team won77-06-0-116.922.7192.91.40.91.3
Team lost90-91-814.923.2150.80.91.02.7
Team favored86-25-2-114.220.6166.41.21.11.2
Team underdog81-72-617.225.4172.01.00.82.9
Last 5 games51-42-316.225.0154.21.21.61.8
Last 10 games104-65-514.622.4145.91.11.22.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
CLE32-12-16.08.352.01.00.30.7
JAX22-02-026.534.5297.51.51.51.5
MIN21-10-1-124.034.5232.01.51.53.5
PIT20-20-223.534.0281.01.02.03.5
BAL10-10-18.014.068.01.00.03.0
DEN10-10-114.025.0125.00.00.03.0
DET10-10-126.040.0251.03.03.02.0
IND11-01-018.024.0275.02.01.00.0
KC10-10-119.033.0197.01.00.06.0
LV11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE10-11-01.01.014.00.00.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
T.J. Watt H2H23.006002023–2023
Justin Reid H2H12.002002023–2023
Alex Highsmith H2H11.011002023–2023
George Karlaftis H2H11.503012023–2023
Aidan Hutchinson H2H11.005002025–2025
Josh Hines-Allen H2H21.503002023–2025
Travon Walker H2H21.503002023–2025
Andrew Van Ginkel H2H12.001002025–2025
Josh Metellus H2H21.010002023–2025
Nik Bonitto H2H11.501012025–2025
Myles Jack H2H11.002002023–2023
Tershawn Wharton H2H11.002002023–2023
D.J. Wonnum H2H11.002002023–2023
Devin Lloyd H2H10.011002025–2025
Isaiah McGuire H2H11.002002023–2023
Chris Jones H2H11.002002023–2023
Ronnie Harrison H2H10.010012023–2023
Alex Anzalone H2H10.010012025–2025
Amik Robertson H2H10.010012025–2025
D'Anthony Bell H2H10.010012023–2023
Trenton Thompson H2H10.010012023–2023
Austin Keys H2H11.001002025–2025
Odafe Oweh H2H11.001002023–2023
Nnamdi Madubuike H2H11.001002023–2023
Danielle Hunter H2H11.001002023–2023

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Ja'Marr Chase WRCIN104-63-621.0-7.42023–2025
Tee Higgins WRCIN84-43-421.8-8.62023–2025
Joe Mixon RBCIN84-43-423.0-1.02023–2023
Drew Sample TECIN74-33-323.4-3.72023–2025
Tyler Boyd WRCIN73-42-421.9-3.62023–2023
Andrei Iosivas WRCIN62-42-418.3-13.02023–2025

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
J.Chase785669643+0.212023–2025
T.Higgins452343950+0.452023–2025
A.Iosivas321922323+0.132023–2025
T.Boyd322022802+0.002023–2023
T.Hudson292219511+0.102023–2023
J.Mixon282319720+0.362023–2023
C.Brown282622611-0.132023–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2023.018.0CIN–FootFull Participation in Practice
2023.016.0CIN–right ForearmFull Participation in Practice
2023.015.0CIN–right ForearmFull Participation in Practice
2023.013.0CIN–right WristFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2025-11-23202512NE20-26L+7.5WU11140000.831.00000.6
2025-10-0520255DET24-37L+10.5LO2640251332-8.80.0431019.1
2025-09-2920254@DEN3-28L+7.5LU1425125003-10.4-4.93405.4
2025-09-2120253@MIN10-48L+3.0LO1927140123-18.10.41305.9
2025-09-1420252JAX31-27W-3.5WO2132241231-2.03.611117.7
2024-12-22202416CLE24-6W-10.0WU000000––1-10-0.1
2024-11-0320249LV41-24W-8.0WO000000––1-10-0.1
2024-01-07202318CLE31-14W-7.5WO18241563122.56.1218018.0
2023-12-31202317@KC17-25L+7.5LU19331971060.1-4.5732121.1
2023-12-23202316@PIT11-34L-3.0LO2842335133-7.6-0.010013.4
2023-12-16202315MIN27-24W-3.0PO294232421410.34.540019.0
2023-12-10202314IND34-14W-3.0WO18242752108.03.537123.7
2023-12-04202313@JAX34-31W+10.0WO323735410219.519.9222125.7
2023-11-26202312PIT10-16L+2.0LU1926227114-2.72.339012.0
2023-11-16202311@BAL20-34L+4.0LO81468103-5.4-5.9440010.7
2023-09-1020231@CLE3-24L-1.0LU010000-1.2-36.41-10-0.1