FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Devin Lloyd

LB · CAR · 2022–2026 · 70 games · Utah · 75 in / 235 lb · Draft: 2022 R1 #27 (JAX)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022JAX1752560023800
2023JAX1558522010700
2024JAX1657527251410
2025JAX15334661.5105701
2026CAR423114242301
Career67223217195.522112912

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games7036-3441-28-13.33.20.30.10.30.2
Home3620-1621-153.13.10.20.00.30.1
Away3416-1820-13-13.53.30.40.10.40.2
Team won3636-034-23.13.00.30.10.40.3
Team lost340-347-26-13.53.40.20.00.30.0
Team favored3019-1117-133.03.30.40.10.40.1
Team underdog4017-2324-15-13.53.10.20.00.30.2
Playoffs31-22-13.32.30.00.00.70.0
2026 season43-13-15.82.81.00.51.00.5
Last 5 games53-23-25.62.40.80.40.80.4
Last 10 games108-28-23.63.40.50.20.70.3

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
IND86-26-22.63.20.20.10.50.2
TEN87-16-22.83.50.10.00.10.1
HOU73-44-33.33.70.40.00.10.0
KC41-32-1-12.23.00.00.00.80.2
DET31-21-22.73.30.30.00.30.0
LAC33-03-02.71.30.30.00.00.3
NYJ32-12-12.33.00.00.00.30.3
PHI31-22-13.74.30.30.30.70.0
BAL21-11-14.52.00.00.00.00.0
BUF20-20-23.02.00.00.00.00.0
CAR22-02-01.03.50.00.00.00.0
CHI20-20-25.54.50.50.00.00.0
CIN20-20-22.53.00.00.00.50.5
CLE20-20-24.55.00.00.00.50.0
DEN21-11-11.54.00.00.00.50.0
LV21-11-13.01.00.00.00.50.0
SF21-11-15.02.50.50.00.01.0
ARI11-01-02.02.02.01.55.00.0
ATL11-01-07.02.02.01.01.02.0
DAL11-01-07.02.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-11-01.01.01.00.00.00.0
MIA10-11-07.02.01.00.00.00.0
MIN10-11-08.07.00.00.00.00.0
NE11-01-05.06.01.01.01.00.0
NO11-01-05.06.00.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-12.05.00.00.00.00.0
PIT11-01-06.02.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-13.02.01.00.00.00.0
WAS10-10-18.03.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Patrick Mahomes H2H40.013032022–2025
Brock Purdy H2H10.020012025–2025
Jacoby Brissett H2H11.504002025–2025
Cooper Rush H2H11.011002026–2026
Christian McCaffrey H2H20.000182023–2025
Tanner McKee H2H11.002002026–2026
Daniel Jones H2H10.011002025–2025
Jake Browning H2H10.011002025–2025
Josh Downs H2H20.000222023–2024
Mason Rudolph H2H10.010012024–2024
Jonathan Taylor H2H40.000152023–2025
Zach Wilson H2H10.010002022–2022
Gerald Everett H2H10.000202022–2022
Drake Maye H2H11.001002024–2024
Jack Strand H2H10.010002026–2026
Justin Herbert H2H10.010002022–2022
Dameon Pierce H2H40.000082022–2026
Tony Pollard H2H40.000082022–2025
Joe Flacco H2H11.001002024–2024
Elijah Moore H2H10.000202024–2024
Matt Ryan H2H10.010002022–2022
Chris Olave H2H10.000122023–2023
Dalton Schultz H2H20.000112023–2024
Michael Pittman H2H20.000112023–2025
DeAndre Carter H2H20.000112022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0CAR–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2026.04.0CAR–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2026.03.0CAROutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.014.0JAX–ChestFull Participation in Practice
2025.010.0JAX–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2025.09.0JAXQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2025.07.0JAXOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.06.0JAX–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.05.0JAXQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.04.0JAXQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2023.06.0JAXQuestionableThumbLimited Participation in Practice
2023.05.0JAXOutThumbDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.04.0JAXOutThumbDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-1820266@PHI25-14W-3.0WU311120000
2026-10-0420264DET32-26W+4.5WO541010000
2026-09-2020262@ATL34-3W-2.5WU722112301
2026-09-1320261CHI37-59L+3.0LO840000000
2026-01-11202519PBUF24-27L-1.5LU510000000
2026-01-04202518TEN41-7W-12.5WO231000000
2025-12-28202517@IND23-17W-3.5WU140010100
2025-12-21202516@DEN34-20W+3.5WO330000100
2025-12-14202515NYJ48-20W-13.5WO150000000
2025-12-07202514IND36-19W+2.5WO170021100
2025-11-30202513@TEN25-3W-6.0WU530000000
2025-11-23202512@ARI27-24W-2.5WO2221.550000
2025-11-16202511LAC35-6W+3.0WU111000000
2025-11-09202510@HOU29-36L-1.5LO260000000
2025-10-1220256SEA12-20L+1.5LU210000000
2025-10-0620255KC31-28W+3.5WO200011101
2025-09-2820254@SF26-21W+3.5WO521002200
2025-09-2120253HOU17-10W-1.5WU421000000
2025-09-1420252@CIN27-31L+3.5LO230011100
2025-09-0720251CAR26-10W-4.5WU040000000
2025-01-05202418@IND23-26L+3.5WO422110000
2024-12-29202417TEN20-13W+1.0WU420001100
2024-12-22202416@LV14-19L+2.5LU520000000
2024-12-15202415NYJ25-32L+3.5LO010010000
2024-12-08202414@TEN10-6W+3.0WU170000000
2024-12-01202413HOU20-23L+3.5WU331010100
2024-11-17202411@DET6-52L+14.0LO220000000
2024-11-10202410MIN7-12L+7.0WU870000000
2024-11-0320249@PHI23-28L+7.5WO620000000
2024-10-2720248GB27-30L+3.5WO111000000
2024-10-2020247NE32-16W-6.5WO561110000
2024-10-1320246@CHI16-35L-1.5LO351000000
2024-10-0620245IND37-34W-3.5LO240000000
2024-09-2320243@BUF10-47L+4.0LO130000000
2024-09-1520242CLE13-18L-3.0LU530010210
2024-09-0820241@MIA17-20L+3.5WU721000000
2024-01-07202318@TEN20-28L-3.5LO320010000
2023-12-31202317CAR26-0W-3.5WU230000000
2023-12-24202316@TB12-30L-2.0LU321000000
2023-12-17202315BAL7-23L+4.0LU730000000
2023-12-10202314@CLE27-31L+2.5LO470000000
2023-12-04202313CIN31-34L-10.0LO330000000
2023-11-26202312@HOU24-21W-1.0WU621000100
2023-11-19202311TEN34-14W-6.5WO360000000
2023-11-12202310SF3-34L+3.0LU530000000
2023-10-2920238@PIT20-10W-2.5WU620000000
2023-10-1920237@NO31-24W+2.5WO560000100
2023-10-1520236IND37-20W-4.0WO620000200
2023-09-2420233HOU17-37L-7.5LO130000100
2023-09-1720232KC9-17L+3.5LU360000200
2023-09-1020231@IND31-21W-4.0WO120000000
2023-01-21202220P@KC20-27L+10.0WU250020000
2023-01-14202219PLAC31-30W+2.0WO310000100
2023-01-07202218TEN20-16W-6.0LU110000000
2023-01-01202217@HOU31-3W-3.5WU150000000
2022-12-22202216@NYJ19-3W+2.5WU630001100
2022-12-18202215DAL40-34W+4.0WO720000000
2022-12-11202214@TEN36-22W+3.0WO340000000
2022-12-04202213@DET14-40L+1.0LO140000000
2022-11-27202212BAL28-27W+3.5WO210000000
2022-11-13202210@KC17-27L+10.0PU210000000
2022-11-0620229LV27-20W+2.5WU100010100
2022-10-3020228DEN17-21L-1.0LU050010000
2022-10-2320227NYG17-23L-3.0LU250000000
2022-10-1620226@IND27-34L+1.0LO420000000
2022-10-0920225HOU6-13L-7.0LU650000000
2022-10-0220224@PHI21-29L+6.5LO2100000000
2022-09-2520223@LAC38-10W+6.5WO420001300
2022-09-1820222IND24-0W+3.0WU230001300
2022-09-1120221@WAS22-28L+3.0LO830000000