FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Patrick Mekari

OT · JAX · 2019–2025 · 30 games · California · 76 in / 305 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2019BAL2100000000
2020BAL3000000000
2021BAL4100000000
2022BAL2000000000
2023BAL2000000000
2024BAL8200000000
2025JAX8010000000
Career29410000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games3023-719-110.10.00.00.00.00.0
Home1815-313-50.10.10.00.00.00.0
Away128-46-60.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team won2323-018-50.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost70-71-60.30.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored2320-315-80.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog73-44-30.10.00.00.00.00.0
Playoffs10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games54-13-20.00.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games108-27-30.10.10.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CIN54-12-30.20.00.00.00.00.0
PIT31-21-20.70.00.00.00.00.0
BUF21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE22-02-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN22-02-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND22-01-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA20-21-10.50.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ22-02-00.00.50.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Rashod Bateman H2H10.000012024–2024
Marquise Brown H2H10.000012021–2021
Isaiah Likely H2H10.000012024–2024
Willie Snead H2H10.000012019–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.019.0JAX–BackLimited Participation in Practice
2025.018.0JAXOutBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.017.0JAXOutBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.014.0JAX–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2025.013.0JAXOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.012.0JAX–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.011.0JAX–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.010.0JAX–BackLimited Participation in Practice
2025.06.0JAX–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.05.0JAX–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.04.0JAX–ElbowLimited Participation in Practice
2024.018.0BALQuestionableIllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2024.010.0BAL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2024.04.0BAL–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2023.017.0BAL–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2023.06.0BAL–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2022.014.0BALQuestionableToeFull Participation in Practice
2022.013.0BAL–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2022.09.0BALQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2022.05.0BAL–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.04.0BALDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.018.0BAL–HandFull Participation in Practice
2021.016.0BALQuestionableHandFull Participation in Practice
2021.015.0BALQuestionableHandLimited Participation in Practice
2021.014.0BALOutHandDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.013.0BALQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.012.0BALQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.011.0BALQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2021.010.0BALDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.09.0BALDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.018.0BALQuestionableBackFull Participation in Practice
2020.017.0BALQuestionableBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.09.0BALQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025-12-14202515NYJ48-20W-13.5WO010000000
2025-12-07202514IND36-19W+2.5WO000000000
2025-11-0220259@LV30-29W-2.5LO000000000
2025-10-1920257LA7-35L+3.0LU000000000
2025-10-0620255KC31-28W+3.5WO000000000
2025-09-2120253HOU17-10W-1.5WU000000000
2025-09-1420252@CIN27-31L+3.5LO000000000
2025-09-0720251CAR26-10W-4.5WU000000000
2024-12-21202416PIT34-17W-7.0WO100000000
2024-11-25202412@LAC30-23W-3.0WO000000000
2024-11-17202411@PIT16-18L-3.0LU100000000
2024-11-07202410CIN35-34W-6.0LO000000000
2024-11-0320249DEN41-10W-9.0WO000000000
2024-10-2120247@TB41-31W-4.5WO000000000
2024-10-1320246WAS30-23W-6.5WO000000000
2024-09-2920244BUF35-10W-2.5WU000000000
2023-11-16202311CIN34-20W-4.0WO000000000
2023-10-0120234@CLE28-3W-2.0WU000000000
2022-11-27202212@JAX27-28L-3.5LO000000000
2022-10-0920225CIN19-17W-3.0LU000000000
2022-01-09202118PIT13-16L-3.0LU000000000
2022-01-02202117LA19-20L+7.0WU100000000
2021-10-1120215IND31-25W-7.5LO000000000
2021-10-0320214@DEN23-7W+1.0WU000000000
2021-01-16202019P@BUF3-17L+2.5LU000000000
2020-12-20202015JAX40-14W-13.0WO000000000
2020-12-14202014@CLE47-42W-3.0WO000000000
2020-10-1820206@PHI30-28W-10.5LO000000000
2019-12-12201915NYJ42-21W-17.0WO000000000
2019-11-10201910@CIN49-13W-10.5WO100000000