FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Bailey Zappe

QB · CLE · 2022–2024 · 15 games · Western Kentucky; Houston Christian University · 73 in / 215 lb · Draft: 2022 R4 #137 (NE)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2022NE465927815367.75.0100038.6
2023NE1012721212726925-81.8-8.01783169.2
2024CLE11631170121-16.8-13.62207
Career152083352223121432-91.0–29851114.8

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
All games154-116-8-113.922.3148.20.80.92.1
Home71-61-5-112.120.7118.40.41.02.4
Away83-55-315.423.8174.21.10.91.9
Team won44-04-021.229.0248.22.00.51.5
Team lost110-112-8-111.219.9111.80.41.12.4
Team favored51-41-411.019.2107.40.41.21.8
Team underdog103-75-4-115.323.9168.61.00.82.3
Last 5 games51-42-2-118.430.2180.60.81.63.4
Last 10 games102-83-6-113.923.4138.50.71.12.5

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
BAL10-10-116.031.0170.01.02.01.0
BUF10-11-016.026.0209.00.03.03.0
CHI10-10-114.022.0185.01.02.01.0
CLE11-01-024.034.0309.02.00.02.0
DAL10-10-14.09.057.00.00.01.0
DEN11-01-025.033.0256.02.00.02.0
DET11-01-017.021.0188.01.01.00.0
GB10-11-010.015.099.01.00.03.0
IND10-10-13.07.025.00.01.00.0
KC10-10-0-123.031.0180.01.01.04.0
LAC10-10-113.025.0141.00.00.05.0
NO10-10-13.09.022.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-19.014.054.00.01.01.0
NYJ10-10-112.030.088.00.02.07.0
PIT11-01-019.028.0240.03.01.02.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Bryce Huff H2H12.004002023–2023
Ed Oliver H2H11.012012023–2023
Terrel Bernard H2H12.003002023–2023
Roquan Smith H2H21.011012022–2024
Rasul Douglas H2H10.020002023–2023
Quinnen Williams H2H12.002002023–2023
Khalil Mack H2H12.002002023–2023
Myles Garrett H2H12.001002022–2022
Eric Kendricks H2H11.001022023–2023
DeShon Elliott H2H10.010022022–2022
Charles Omenihu H2H11.002002023–2023
Jonathon Cooper H2H11.001012023–2023
Will McDonald IV H2H11.001012023–2023
Elandon Roberts H2H11.001012023–2023
Michael Pierce H2H10.010002024–2024
Ashtyn Davis H2H10.010002023–2023
Kyler Gordon H2H10.010002022–2022
Willie Gay Jr. H2H10.010002023–2023
Cameron Heyward H2H11.001002023–2023
Odafe Oweh H2H11.001002024–2024
Jalyn Holmes H2H11.001002023–2023
Tony Adams H2H10.010002023–2023
Drue Tranquill H2H11.001002023–2023
Derrick Nnadi H2H11.001002023–2023
Xavier McKinney H2H10.010002023–2023

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
DeVante Parker WRNE73-44-221.1+2.42022–2023
Hunter Henry TENE73-44-220.4+2.42022–2023
Ezekiel Elliott RBNE62-43-214.7-5.02023–2023

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
E.Elliott403220720-0.012023–2023
D.Parker392538411+0.302022–2023
H.Henry352426441+0.212022–2023
D.Douglas321718302-0.192023–2023
T.Thornton271713911-0.222022–2023
R.Stevenson222011300-0.062022–2023

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2016.

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2025-01-04202418@BAL10-35L+19.5LO1631170121-16.8-13.62207.0
2024-01-07202318NYJ3-17L-2.5LU123088027-27.7-21.431300.8
2023-12-31202317@BUF21-27L+15.0WO1626209033-12.11.8537112.1
2023-12-24202316@DEN26-23W+7.0WO25332562023.213.412016.4
2023-12-17202315KC17-27L+10.0PO2331180114-12.91.51209.4
2023-12-07202314@PIT21-18W+6.0WO19282403121.34.4313020.9
2023-12-03202313LAC0-6L+4.5LU1325141005-15.7-11.241607.2
2023-11-26202312@NYG7-10L-4.5LU91454011-6.4-14.30000.2
2023-11-12202310IND6-10L+1.0LU3725010-0.8-16.6000-1
2023-10-0820235NO0-34L-2.5LU3922000-7.6-24.60000.9
2023-10-0120234@DAL3-38L+6.5LU4957001-3.0-12.90002.3
2022-10-2420227CHI14-33L-9.5LO1422185121-2.5-4.12-105.3
2022-10-1620226@CLE38-15W+2.5WO24343092028.49.83-4017.4
2022-10-0920225DET29-0W-3.0WU17211881106.613.255010.0
2022-10-0220224@GB24-27L+10.0WO101599103-4.81.10006.0