FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Marshawn Kneeland

DE · DAL · 2024–2025 · 15 games · Western Michigan · 75 in / 268 lb · Draft: 2024 R2 #56 (DAL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024DAL8852030100
2025DAL7663110000
Career1514115140100

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games156-8-16-90.90.70.30.10.30.0
Home62-3-12-40.30.80.00.00.00.0
Away94-54-51.30.70.60.10.40.0
Team won66-04-20.80.70.20.00.50.0
Team lost80-81-71.10.80.50.10.10.0
Team favored52-30-51.20.80.60.00.20.0
Team underdog104-5-16-40.80.70.20.10.30.0
Last 5 games50-4-11-40.80.80.40.00.00.0
Last 10 games103-6-14-60.70.70.40.10.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CAR21-11-11.00.50.00.00.00.0
NYG22-00-21.01.00.50.00.50.0
PHI20-21-11.50.51.00.50.50.0
ARI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
CHI10-10-12.01.02.00.00.00.0
CIN10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
CLE11-01-02.01.00.00.02.00.0
DEN10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-0-11-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
PIT11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jalen Hurts H2H11.001002025–2025
Jerome Ford H2H10.000112024–2024
Deshaun Watson H2H10.002012024–2024
Daniel Jones H2H10.001012024–2024
Rico Dowdle H2H10.000022025–2025
Saquon Barkley H2H20.000022024–2025
Khalil Herbert H2H10.000012024–2024
Kyle Monangai H2H10.000012025–2025
Derrick Henry H2H10.000012024–2024
Justin Fields H2H10.000012024–2024
D'Andre Swift H2H10.000012025–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.09.0DAL–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.08.0DALQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.07.0DALQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2025.06.0DALQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2025.05.0DALQuestionableAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.015.0DAL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.014.0DAL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.013.0DALDoubtfulKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.012.0DALQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.03.0DAL–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2024.02.0DAL–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2024.01.0DAL–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025-11-0320259ARI17-27L-3.5LU000000000
2025-10-2620258@DEN24-44L+3.5LO010000000
2025-10-1220256@CAR27-30L-3.0LO210000000
2025-09-2820254GB40-40T+7.0WO010000000
2025-09-2120253@CHI14-31L-1.5LU212000000
2025-09-1420252NYG40-37W-4.5LO010000000
2025-09-0420251@PHI20-24L+8.5WU211110000
2024-12-29202417@PHI7-41L+7.5LO101000000
2024-12-22202416TB26-24W+4.5WO010000000
2024-12-15202415@CAR30-14W+2.5WO000000000
2024-12-09202414CIN20-27L+5.0LU110000000
2024-10-0620245@PIT20-17W+2.5WU100000000
2024-09-2620244@NYG20-15W-5.5LU211010000
2024-09-2220243BAL25-28L+1.5LO110000000
2024-09-0820241@CLE33-17W+2.5WO210020100