FammetaX Sport
FixturesTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested anglesGoalscorersReferees

ROMA AS Roma

Serie A · 2026-27: 6-4-1 straight up, 7-2-2 Asian handicap, 7-4 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from Asian handicap and O/U records.

6-4-12026-27 W-D-L
7-2-22026-27 Asian handicap · cover 77.8%
7-42026-27 over-under
-17.6%2026-27 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2026-27)

2026-27 schedule & results

DateCompOppAsian handicapTotalMLDrawRestScoreSUAHO/U
2026-08-24Serie AFIO-0.752.5-141+273–4-0WWOH2H
2026-08-31Serie A@LEC-1.252.5-217+32974-0WWOH2H
2026-09-05Serie AATA-0.752.5-149+28552-1WHWOH2H
2026-09-10Champions League@FEN-0.52.5-115+27551-1DLUH2H
2026-09-14Serie A@TOR-12.5-192+31242-0WWUH2H
2026-09-19Serie AINTPK2.5+164+24452-2DPOH2H
2026-10-11Serie A@COMO+0.252.5+194+256220-0DHWUH2H
2026-10-14Champions LeagueRMA+0.53.5+260+29533-4LLOH2H
2026-10-17Serie AGEN-12.5-169+28732-0WWUH2H
2026-10-20Champions LeagueSLB521-2.53.5-900+85034-0WWOH2H
2026-10-24Serie A@NAP–2.5+165+21043-3D–OH2H
2026-10-27Serie ACAG–2.5-310+3703–––H2H
2026-10-31Serie A@UDI––––4–––H2H
2026-11-03Champions League@MAN––––3–––H2H
2026-11-07Serie ASAS––––4–––H2H
2026-11-21Serie A@PAR––––14–––H2H
2026-11-25Champions League@PSG––––4–––H2H
2026-11-29Serie AMON4007––––4–––H2H

Betting splits

SplitGW-D-LWin%Asian handicapCover%Avg Asian handicap marginAH unitsO/UOver%GFGAML ROIBTTSClean sheet
All games116-4-154.5%7-2-277.8%+0.90+4.07-463.6%2.461.00-17.6%45%55%
League games85-3-062.5%6-0-2100.0%+1.21+5.05-362.5%2.380.75-0.6%38%62%
Champions League31-1-133.3%1-233.3%+0.17-1.02-166.7%2.671.67-63.0%67%33%
Home64-1-166.7%4-1-180.0%+0.92+2.55-183.3%2.831.17+1.4%50%50%
Away52-3-040.0%3-1-175.0%+0.88+1.52-340.0%2.000.80-40.4%40%60%
AH favorite76-1-085.7%6-185.7%+1.32+4.54-357.1%2.710.29+29.5%29%71%
AH underdog20-1-10.0%1-150.0%-0.12-0.51-150.0%1.502.00-100.0%50%50%
AH fav by 1+ goal44-0-0100.0%4-0100.0%+1.56+4.02-250.0%3.000.00+42.1%0%100%
Price fav (odds-on)76-1-085.7%6-185.7%+1.32+4.54-357.1%2.710.29+29.5%29%71%
Price dog +200 or longer10-0-10.0%0-10.0%-0.50-1.01-0100.0%3.004.00-100.0%100%0%
After a win74-3-057.1%4-1-280.0%+1.21+2.56-185.7%2.861.00-15.0%57%43%
After a draw31-1-133.3%2-166.7%+0.25+0.51-233.3%1.671.33-49.3%33%67%
After a loss11-0-0100.0%1-0100.0%+1.00+1.00-10.0%2.000.00+59.2%0%100%
3 days rest or less32-0-166.7%2-166.7%+0.67+1.02-166.7%3.001.33-9.9%33%67%
7+ days rest21-1-050.0%2-0100.0%+1.50+1.51-150.0%2.000.00-27.0%0%100%
Rest disadvantage54-0-180.0%4-180.0%+1.15+3.03-260.0%3.000.80+13.7%20%80%
Aug–Oct116-4-154.5%7-2-277.8%+0.90+4.07-463.6%2.461.00-17.6%45%55%

Season by season

SeasonGW-D-LAsian handicapCover%O/UGF/GGA/GML ROIPostseason G
2026-27116-4-17-2-277.8%7-42.461.00-17.6%0
2025-263823-4-1121-13-461.8%14-241.550.82+5.8%0
2024-253820-9-920-15-357.1%15-231.470.92+3.6%0
2023-243818-9-1115-17-646.9%23-151.711.21-13.0%0
2022-233818-9-1117-18-348.6%16-221.321.00-10.0%0
2021-223818-9-1115-22-140.5%19-191.551.13-8.6%0
2020-213818-9-1118-19-148.6%24-141.791.45-18.1%0
2019-203821-7-1020-14-458.8%27-112.031.34+1.7%0
2018-194622-12-120-0-46–4-1-11.741.30-18.3%0
2017-185029-10-110-0-50–6-3-21.640.94+10.0%0
2016-174028-4-80-0-40–1-12.271.05+25.5%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2025-26 onward). Team record, Asian handicap and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LAsian handicapMarginWithout: GW-LAsian handicapMarginDiff
Gianluca Mancini2025-263621-1119-13+0.6422-02-0+2.50-1.86
Zeki Çelik2025-263419-1118-13+0.6833-02-0+1.33-0.66
Matìas Soulè2025-263321-920-11+0.7952-21-2+0.40+0.39
Evan Ndicka2025-263119-817-10+0.7463-33-3+0.50+0.24
Wesley2025-263019-818-9+0.8773-32-4+0.00+0.87
Manu Koné2025-262918-916-10+0.7695-25-3+0.67+0.09
Mario Hermoso2025-262717-914-11+0.70116-27-2+0.82-0.11
Neil El Aynaoui2025-262516-614-8+0.80137-57-5+0.61+0.19
Niccolò Pisilli2025-262515-614-8+0.92116-55-5+0.27+0.65
Lorenzo Pellegrini2025-262412-912-9+0.4254-13-1+1.20-0.78
Devyne Rensch2025-262416-613-8+0.67147-58-5+0.86-0.19
Daniele Ghilardi2025-262314-512-7+0.9673-43-4+0.14+0.81
Paulo Dybala2025-262214-712-8+0.77169-49-5+0.69+0.09
Evan Ferguson2025-261610-69-6+0.5643-13-1+0.75-0.19

Lineups that win: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-D-LWin%Asian handicapAvg marginSeasons
Bryan Cristante + Gianluca Mancini18691-42-5349%85-86+0.472019-20–2026-27
Lorenzo Pellegrini + Gianluca Mancini15777-31-4949%79-68+0.362019-20–2026-27
Gianluca Mancini + Evan Ndicka9449-22-2352%48-34+0.642023-24–2026-27
Gianluca Mancini + Mile Svilar9150-18-2355%48-34+0.662022-23–2026-27
Bryan Cristante + Mile Svilar8244-17-2154%41-31+0.612022-23–2026-27
Bryan Cristante + Evan Ndicka8243-19-2052%40-30+0.622023-24–2026-27
Mile Svilar + Evan Ndicka8245-18-1955%43-29+0.652023-24–2026-27
Paulo Dybala + Gianluca Mancini8044-16-2055%43-29+0.692022-23–2026-27
Paulo Dybala + Bryan Cristante7138-14-1954%35-28+0.592022-23–2026-27
Mile Svilar + Manu Koné6437-11-1658%34-23+0.732024-25–2026-27
Gianluca Mancini + Manu Koné6335-12-1656%33-23+0.712024-25–2026-27
Evan Ndicka + Manu Koné5833-11-1457%31-21+0.672024-25–2026-27
Gianluca Mancini + Matìas Soulè5429-11-1454%26-22+0.612024-25–2026-27
Mile Svilar + Matìas Soulè5431-10-1357%28-21+0.702024-25–2026-27
Lorenzo Pellegrini + Evan Ndicka5025-11-1450%26-19+0.402023-24–2026-27
Evan Ndicka + Matìas Soulè4927-10-1255%24-20+0.592024-25–2026-27
Bryan Cristante + Matìas Soulè4826-10-1254%24-19+0.692024-25–2026-27
Bryan Cristante + Manu Koné4726-8-1355%23-19+0.662024-25–2026-27
Paulo Dybala + Evan Ndicka4723-12-1249%23-17+0.662023-24–2026-27
Paulo Dybala + Lorenzo Pellegrini4725-9-1353%25-19+0.432022-23–2026-27

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGW-D-LAsian handicapCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
ATA Atalanta214-6-114-11-626.7%7-8-0.482026-09-05 W 2-1Full H2H →
FIO Fiorentina2112-4-59-4-869.2%10-5+0.812026-08-24 W 4-0Full H2H →
INT Internazionale214-7-105-8-838.5%9-6-0.672026-09-19 D 2-2Full H2H →
NAP Napoli214-7-107-7-750.0%7-8-0.432026-10-24 D 3-3Full H2H →
TOR Torino2115-2-49-6-660.0%5-10+0.862026-09-14 W 2-0Full H2H →
BOL Bologna2010-4-66-6-850.0%6-8+0.452026-04-25 W 2-0Full H2H →
JUV Juventus204-7-95-7-841.7%6-8-0.152026-03-01 D 3-3Full H2H →
LAZ Lazio209-5-68-5-761.5%3-11+0.252026-05-17 W 2-0Full H2H →
MIL103 AC Milan205-6-95-7-841.7%9-5-0.202026-01-25 D 1-1Full H2H →
UDI Udinese2015-1-49-5-664.3%8-6+1.152026-02-02 L 0-1Full H2H →
GEN Genoa1912-5-26-6-750.0%7-6+0.742026-10-17 W 2-0Full H2H →
CAG Cagliari1812-4-24-7-736.4%6-6+1.002026-02-09 W 2-0Full H2H →
SAS Sassuolo1810-6-24-7-736.4%7-5+0.672026-01-10 W 2-0Full H2H →
VER Hellas Verona1611-2-37-6-353.8%9-5+0.942026-05-24 W 2-0Full H2H →
SAM Sampdoria148-3-33-3-850.0%2-6+0.572023-04-02 W 3-0Full H2H →
EMP Empoli129-1-26-2-475.0%5-3+1.502025-03-09 W 1-0Full H2H →
LEC Lecce119-2-05-2-471.4%5-6+1.642026-08-31 W 4-0Full H2H →
PAR Parma108-0-23-3-450.0%5-3+1.102026-05-10 W 3-2Full H2H →
CRO Crotone66-0-02-0-4100.0%2-0+2.672021-05-09 W 5-0Full H2H →
CVO Chievo Verona64-2-00-0-6–0-0+1.672019-02-08 W 3-0Full H2H →
MON4007 Monza64-2-04-266.7%3-3+1.832025-02-24 W 4-0Full H2H →
SAL Salernitana64-2-02-433.3%5-1+1.172024-01-29 W 2-1Full H2H →
SPA SPAL64-0-22-0-4100.0%2-0+1.502020-07-22 W 6-1Full H2H →
SPE Spezia65-1-04-266.7%3-3+1.172023-06-04 W 2-1Full H2H →
COMO Como52-1-23-260.0%2-3-0.202026-10-11 D 0-0Full H2H →
BEN Benevento43-1-01-1-250.0%1-1+2.502021-02-21 D 0-0Full H2H →
CRE Cremonese43-0-12-250.0%3-1+1.252026-02-22 W 3-0Full H2H →
FCP FC Porto41-1-20-0-4–2-1-1.002019-03-06 L 1-3Full H2H →
FRO Frosinone44-0-02-0-2100.0%1-1+2.502024-02-18 W 3-0Full H2H →
VEN Venezia42-1-11-325.0%2-2+0.252025-02-09 W 1-0Full H2H →
RMA Real Madrid30-0-30-1-20.0%2-1-2.002026-10-14 L 3-4Full H2H →
ATM Atlético Madrid20-1-10-0-2–0-2-1.002017-11-22 L 0-2Full H2H →
BAR Barcelona21-0-10-0-2–1-0-1+0.002018-04-10 W 3-0Full H2H →
BRE108 Brescia22-0-02-0100.0%2-0+3.002020-07-11 W 3-0Full H2H →
CHE Chelsea21-1-00-0-2–2-0+1.502017-10-31 W 3-0Full H2H →
CSK CSKA Moscow22-0-00-0-2–1-0-1+2.002018-11-07 W 2-1Full H2H →
LIV Liverpool21-0-10-0-2–2-0-0.502018-05-02 W 4-2Full H2H →
PAL Palermo22-0-00-0-2–0-0+3.002017-03-12 W 3-0Full H2H →
PES Pescara22-0-00-0-2–0-0+2.002017-04-24 W 4-1Full H2H →
PIS Pisa22-0-02-0100.0%1-1+2.002026-04-10 W 3-0Full H2H →
PLZ Viktoria Plzen21-0-10-0-2–1-0+2.002018-12-12 L 1-2Full H2H →
QAR FK Qarabag22-0-00-0-2–0-0-1+1.002017-12-05 W 1-0Full H2H →
SHK Shakhtar Donetsk21-0-10-0-2–1-1+0.002018-03-13 W 1-0Full H2H →
FEN Fenerbahce10-1-00-10.0%0-1+0.002026-09-10 D 1-1Full H2H →
SLB521 Slovan Bratislava11-0-01-0100.0%1-0+4.002026-10-20 W 4-0Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUAsian handicapResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-10-24@NAP3-3D––2.5O+1654
2026-10-20 UCLSLB5214-0W-2.5W3.5O-9003
2026-10-17GEN2-0W-1W2.5U-1693
2026-10-14 UCLRMA3-4L+0.5L3.5O+2603
2026-10-11@COMO0-0D+0.25HW2.5U+19422
2026-09-19INT2-2DPKP2.5O+1645
2026-09-14@TOR2-0W-1W2.5U-1924
2026-09-10 UCL@FEN1-1D-0.5L2.5U-1155
2026-09-05ATA2-1W-0.75HW2.5O-1495
2026-08-31@LEC4-0W-1.25W2.5O-2177
2026-08-24FIO4-0W-0.75W2.5O-141–