FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Adam Jones

DB · DEN · 2016–2018 · 32 games · West Virginia · 70 in / 185 lb · Draft: 2005 R1 #6 (TEN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016CIN1653120011710
2017CIN91940001400
2018DEN7902001300
Career32811620131410

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games3213-18-115-16-12.50.50.10.00.00.1
Home179-7-17-9-12.80.50.10.00.00.1
Away154-118-72.20.50.00.00.10.1
Team won1313-010-2-12.40.50.10.00.00.1
Team lost180-185-132.60.60.10.00.10.1
Team favored1810-7-17-10-12.50.50.10.00.00.1
Team underdog143-118-62.60.50.10.00.10.1
Last 5 games51-42-30.80.00.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games104-65-4-11.30.20.20.00.00.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CLE44-04-01.20.50.00.00.00.0
HOU30-31-22.30.00.00.00.00.0
PIT30-31-21.70.70.00.00.00.7
BAL21-11-14.00.50.00.00.50.0
BUF21-11-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
KC20-21-12.00.00.50.00.00.0
NYJ21-11-12.50.50.00.00.00.0
DAL10-10-14.01.00.00.00.00.0
DEN10-10-15.02.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-11-03.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-00-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-16.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV11-00-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0
NE10-10-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-09.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA11-00-0-12.00.01.00.00.01.0
TEN10-11-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
WAS10-0-10-14.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
DeAndre Hopkins H2H30.000442016–2018
Ben Roethlisberger H2H20.020002016–2017
Antonio Brown H2H30.000222016–2017
Russell Wilson H2H10.010002018–2018
Demaryius Thomas H2H10.000122016–2016
Sammie Coates H2H10.000112016–2016
Xavier Grimble H2H10.000102017–2017
Darrius Heyward-Bey H2H10.000102016–2016
Demarcus Robinson H2H10.000102018–2018
Charles Clay H2H10.000102016–2016
Jaron Brown H2H10.000102018–2018
Brice Butler H2H10.000102016–2016
Marqise Lee H2H10.000032017–2017
Paul Turner H2H10.000032016–2016
Zach Ertz H2H10.000022016–2016
Dorial Green-Beckham H2H10.000022016–2016
Quincy Enunwa H2H10.000022016–2016
Tyreek Hill H2H10.000022018–2018
Joe Flacco H2H10.001002016–2016
Mike Wallace H2H20.000022016–2016
Amari Cooper H2H10.000022018–2018
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000022016–2016
Duke Johnson H2H20.000022016–2017
Brandon Marshall H2H10.000022016–2016
Reggie Bush H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2018.09.0DEN–Not Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.08.0DEN–ThighFull Participation in Practice
2018.07.0DENOutThighDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.06.0DENQuestionableThighDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.05.0DEN–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2018.04.0DENQuestionableThighLimited Participation in Practice
2018.03.0DENQuestionableThighDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.014.0CINOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.012.0CIN–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2017.011.0CINOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.08.0CIN–BackFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0CINDoubtfulBackDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.05.0CIN–HipFull Participation in Practice
2016.017.0CIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.015.0CIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.02.0CIN–BackFull Participation in Practice
2016.01.0CIN–CalfFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2018-11-18201811@LAC23-22W+7.5WU000000000
2018-11-0420189HOU17-19L-1.0LU000000100
2018-10-2820188@KC23-30L+8.5WP000000000
2018-10-0720185@NYJ16-34L-1.0LO000000000
2018-10-0120184KC23-27L+3.5LU401000100
2018-09-1620182LV20-19W-5.5LU300000000
2018-09-0920181SEA27-24W-3.0PO201001100
2017-12-04201713PIT20-23L+4.5WO100001100
2017-11-26201712CLE30-16W-7.5WO110000000
2017-11-12201710@TEN20-24L+4.5WO210000000
2017-11-0520179@JAX7-23L+6.0LU600000000
2017-10-2920178IND24-23W-11.0LO100000000
2017-10-0820175BUF20-16W-3.0WU010000000
2017-10-0120174@CLE31-7W-3.0WU010000000
2017-09-2420173@GB24-27L+7.0WO300000000
2017-09-1420172HOU9-13L-5.5LU500000300
2017-01-01201617BAL27-10W+2.5WU510000000
2016-12-24201616@HOU10-12L+3.0WU200000000
2016-12-18201615PIT20-24L+3.0LU210000200
2016-12-11201614@CLE23-10W-4.0WU300000000
2016-12-04201613PHI32-14W-1.0WO900000000
2016-11-27201612@BAL14-19L+3.5LU300010000
2016-11-20201611BUF12-16L-2.5LU410000100
2016-11-14201610@NYG20-21L-1.0LU210000000
2016-10-3020168WAS27-27T-3.0LO400000000
2016-10-2320167CLE31-17W-11.5WO100000000
2016-10-1620166@NE17-35L+7.5LO120000000
2016-10-0920165@DAL14-28L-2.5LU410000100
2016-09-2920164MIA22-7W-7.5WU110000000
2016-09-2520163DEN17-29L-3.5LO520000110
2016-09-1820162@PIT16-24L+3.0LU210001200
2016-09-1120161@NYJ23-22W+1.0WO510000000