FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Russell Wilson

QB · NYG · 2016–2025 · 148 games · Wisconsin; N.C. State · 71 in / 206 lb · Draft: 2012 R3 #75 (SEA)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2016SEA16353546421921114150.05.2722591268.1
2017SEA16339553398334114327.14.8955863347.9
2018SEA1628042734483575164.57.7673760298.4
2019SEA1634151641103154887.97.7753423328.6
2020SEA16384558421240134778.47.2835132359.8
2021SEA1425940031132563316.63.6431832242.8
2022DEN152924833524161155-56.9-0.6552773224.8
2023DEN15297447307026845-15.24.5803413256.9
2024PIT11214336248216533-1.94.6431552172.8
2025NYG6691198313310-15.7-11.218106049.8
Career141282843853299224780406234.9–6313138192549.9

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
All games14879-68-169-74-520.031.0234.61.70.62.9
Home7144-2735-35-119.630.7227.51.90.43.0
Away7735-41-134-39-420.331.3241.21.60.72.8
Team won7979-058-17-419.629.1234.72.10.42.5
Team lost680-6810-57-120.333.2234.61.40.83.4
Team favored8553-3232-49-420.731.8245.71.90.52.7
Team underdog6326-36-137-25-119.030.0219.61.60.63.1
Playoffs72-53-418.329.1246.91.60.43.1
Last 5 games52-34-110.416.4132.60.60.61.6
Last 10 games102-85-515.124.9167.10.80.52.6

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
LA144-105-917.428.9205.61.40.83.8
SF1311-28-521.032.0216.91.80.22.5
ARI126-5-14-7-120.631.6233.11.60.43.5
KC72-54-319.030.4187.71.61.04.3
PHI76-15-215.024.4197.41.10.12.0
GB62-41-4-119.732.8209.20.81.23.0
WAS62-41-518.533.3222.71.80.82.7
ATL53-21-422.632.8251.42.00.62.4
BAL51-42-320.432.2224.41.00.62.8
DAL53-25-021.031.0256.62.60.22.6
LAC53-23-215.225.0187.61.60.62.6
MIN54-12-320.230.0217.21.40.62.4
CAR43-12-1-121.832.0261.01.50.22.5
CHI41-31-2-115.524.5168.81.80.22.8
CLE43-13-118.027.2214.21.50.02.2
DET43-13-118.827.0232.82.50.02.0
HOU43-11-318.031.5279.22.01.22.0
LV41-31-321.228.2220.81.80.22.2
NYJ43-13-120.029.8243.82.80.21.8
BUF32-12-124.032.0288.32.00.74.3
CIN32-12-120.029.7252.32.00.33.3
IND32-12-120.029.3274.32.01.33.3
MIA32-11-224.738.3308.01.31.02.0
NE32-12-123.734.0291.33.30.33.3
NYG32-12-124.736.7291.71.70.33.3
TEN30-30-324.040.7334.02.30.33.3
JAX21-11-117.530.5261.52.02.02.5
NO20-20-227.042.0329.51.00.50.5
TB21-11-123.038.0264.52.51.04.5
DEN10-10-0-119.033.0298.03.02.06.0
PIT11-01-029.035.0300.03.00.04.0
SEA10-10-129.042.0340.01.00.02.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Aaron Donald H2H1313.0033032016–2021
Chandler Jones H2H914.5023002016–2021
DeForest Buckner H2H88.0018012016–2022
Leonard Floyd H2H59.0014012020–2022
George Karlaftis H2H67.0012012022–2025
Myles Garrett H2H46.009012019–2024
Chris Jones H2H55.509012018–2025
Nick Bosa H2H53.0014032019–2022
Dante Fowler Jr. H2H65.008002017–2025
Odafe Oweh H2H34.508012022–2024
Robert Quinn H2H45.007002016–2021
Maxx Crosby H2H35.007002022–2023
Preston Smith H2H44.008002017–2023
Grady Jarrett H2H43.509002016–2020
Von Miller H2H34.007012018–2025
Haason Reddick H2H54.007012017–2020
Drue Tranquill H2H44.005042022–2025
Michael Danna H2H44.006012022–2024
Markus Golden H2H43.008022016–2021
Fred Warner H2H53.007032018–2020
Danielle Hunter H2H43.008002018–2023
Daron Payne H2H42.016012020–2025
Trey Hendrickson H2H33.506002019–2024
Arik Armstead H2H53.506002017–2021
Ndamukong Suh H2H42.508012016–2019

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Tyler Lockett WRSEA9155-35-143-4425.0+2.72016–2021
D.K. Metcalf WRSEA4930-1922-2625.7+2.02019–2021
Doug Baldwin WRSEA4728-18-123-2224.0+3.52016–2018
Chris Carson RBSEA3627-920-1526.8+4.32017–2021
Jimmy Graham TESEA3319-13-115-1722.8+3.02016–2017
Courtland Sutton WRDEN2711-169-1719.3-4.22022–2023
Jerry Jeudy WRDEN2410-1410-1321.0-4.32022–2023
Will Dissly TESEA2314-99-1323.3+1.92018–2021
David Moore WRSEA2213-912-927.0+3.12018–2020
Paul Richardson WRSEA2111-108-1223.1+1.82016–2017
Jermaine Kearse WRSEA1811-6-19-922.2+3.72016–2016
Jacob Hollister TESEA1811-77-1023.0+1.72019–2020
Adam Trautman TEDEN137-65-722.1-1.72023–2023
Pat Freiermuth TEPIT126-67-522.5-1.62024–2024
Gerald Everett TESEA125-75-724.1+1.12021–2021

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
T.Lockett5583995561406+0.542016–2021
DK.Metcalf3632153234287+0.312019–2021
D.Baldwin3382342904217+0.442016–2018
J.Graham2001281502175+0.222016–2017
C.Sutton1861181564126+0.282022–2023
J.Jeudy15299141363+0.342022–2023
D.Moore138801207133+0.342018–2020
C.Carson13711080874-0.042017–2021
P.Richardson12572112282+0.432016–2017
J.Hollister1157362163-0.012019–2020
W.Dissly937386481+0.442018–2021
J.Kearse914149014-0.252016–2016
J.Williams705324420-0.182022–2023
N.Vannett694946840+0.222016–2019
G.Pickens633862442+0.412024–2024

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.05.0NYG–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.018.0PIT–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
2024.06.0PIT–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2024.05.0PITQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2024.04.0PITQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2024.03.0PITQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2024.02.0PITQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2024.01.0PITQuestionableCalfLimited Participation in Practice
2022.015.0DENOutConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2022.08.0DEN–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2022.07.0DENQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2022.06.0DEN–right ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2022.05.0DEN–right ShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2021.016.0SEA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.011.0SEA–right FingerFull Participation in Practice
2021.06.0SEAOutright FingerLimited Participation in Practice
2019.012.0SEA–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2019.09.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.08.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.06.0SEA–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.05.0SEA–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.04.0SEA–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2018.03.0SEA–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2017.011.0SEA–JawFull Participation in Practice
2016.012.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.011.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.010.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.09.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.08.0SEA–KneeLimited Participation in Practice
2016.07.0SEA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.06.0SEA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.04.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2016.03.0SEA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.02.0SEA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2025-11-09202510@CHI20-24L+4.5WU3745002-2.6-14.421203
2025-10-0920256PHI34-17W+7.0WO010000-1.8-56.90000
2025-09-2820254LAC21-18W+6.0WU118001-2.29.10000.3
2025-09-2120253KC9-22L+6.0LU1832160022-14.8-4.952705.1
2025-09-1420252@DAL37-40L+4.5WO304145031317.113.4323030.3
2025-09-0720251@WAS6-21L+6.0LU1737168002-11.4-13.5844011.1
2025-01-11202419P@BAL14-28L+9.5LU20292702048.112.836019.4
2025-01-04202418CIN17-19L+2.5WU1731148104-5.4-9.4416011.5
2024-12-25202417KC10-29L+3.0LU2337205015-15.4-2.5655117.7
2024-12-21202416@BAL17-34L+7.0LO2233217213-6.317.2327015.4
2024-12-15202415@PHI13-27L+5.5LU1422128102-5.9-1.141308.4
2024-12-08202414CLE27-14W-6.0WU1526158201-0.6-1.7617016.0
2024-12-01202413@CIN44-38W+3.0WO293841431215.512.333026.9
2024-11-21202412@CLE19-24L-3.5LO21282701047.826.7310013.8
2024-11-17202411BAL18-16W+3.0WU2336205014-11.61.74106.3
2024-11-10202410@WAS28-27W+1.5WO14281953137.3-2.743018.1
2024-10-2820248NYG26-18W-6.0WO20282781043.811.837013.8
2024-10-2020247NYJ37-15W+3.0WO16292642018.8-1.633124.9
2023-12-24202316NE23-26L-7.0LO25372382051.06.0420023.5
2023-12-16202315@DET17-42L+5.5LO1832223102-2.4-9.176117.5
2023-12-10202314@LAC24-7W+3.0WU2133224212-2.2-1.265015.5
2023-12-03202313@HOU17-22L+3.5LU1526186133-15.02.51044115.8
2023-11-26202312CLE29-12W-1.5WO13221341014.5-3.91134116.8
2023-11-19202311MIN21-20W-2.5LU27352591021.514.721014.5
2023-11-13202310@BUF24-22W+7.5WU24291932045.813.3930018.7
2023-10-2920238KC24-9W+7.0WU1219114306-4.82.7830017.6
2023-10-2220237GB19-17W-1.5WU20291941014.115.0121013.9
2023-10-1220236@KC8-19L+10.5LU132295124-18.3-11.743106.9
2023-10-0820235NYJ21-31L-2.5LO2031196204-10.43.8749018.7
2023-10-0120234@CHI31-28W-3.0PO212822330114.213.6413022.2
2023-09-2420233@MIA20-70L+6.0LO23383061112.23.900014.2
2023-09-1720232WAS33-35L-4.0LO18323083172.42.5656025.9
2023-09-1020231LV16-17L-3.0LU27341772022.415.011015.2
2023-01-08202218LAC31-28W-6.0LO13242833124.11.1818023.1
2023-01-01202217@KC24-27L+13.5WO2638222114-12.5-0.5427223.6
2022-12-25202216@LA14-51L-3.0LO1527214136-8.9-5.721708.3
2022-12-11202214KC28-34L+8.5WO2336247316-7.0-6.6457025.6
2022-12-04202213@BAL9-10L+9.5WU17221890020.816.022109.7
2022-11-27202212@CAR10-23L-1.0LU1935142103-14.2-1.22808.5
2022-11-20202211LV16-22L-2.5LU24312470031.516.618010.7
2022-11-13202210@TEN10-17L+2.5LU2142286116-6.3-10.078014.2
2022-10-3020228@JAX21-17W+1.0WU18302521132.73.5417013.8
2022-10-1720226@LAC16-19L+3.5WU1528188104-6.8-4.9423013.8
2022-10-0620225IND9-12L-3.5LU2139274024-13.0-8.442209.2
2022-10-0220224@LV23-32L+2.5LO1725237203-1.00.3429126.5
2022-09-2520223SF11-10W+1.0WU2033184004-11.8-4.961709.1
2022-09-1820222HOU16-9W-10.5LU14312191130.3-12.623011.1
2022-09-1220221@SEA16-17L-6.0LU294234010215.27.812017.8
2022-01-09202118@ARI38-30W+5.5WO15262383112.60.445124.0
2022-01-02202117DET51-29W-8.5WO202923640115.25.4624027.8
2021-12-26202116CHI24-25L-7.0LO16271812021.8-3.6213016.5
2021-12-21202115@LA10-20L+7.5LU1731156013-11.6-3.30004.2
2021-12-12202114@HOU33-13W-10.0WO172826020015.9-0.728021.2
2021-12-05202113SF30-23W+3.0WO3037231214-0.114.2315016.7
2021-11-29202112@WAS15-17L-1.0LU20312472023.80.9216019.5
2021-11-21202111ARI13-23L-2.5LU1426207004-4.9-5.62208.5
2021-11-14202110@GB0-17L+3.0LU2040161023-20.5-9.253205.6
2021-10-0720215LA17-26L+2.5LU1116152112-2.28.021009.1
2021-10-0320214@SF28-21W+2.5WU1623149203-4.64.3426122.6
2021-09-2620213@MIN17-30L-2.0LU23322981020.713.837016.6
2021-09-1920212TEN30-33L-6.5LO22313432038.36.5316023.3
2021-09-1220211@IND28-16W-3.0WU182325440312.119.559027.1
2021-01-09202018PLA20-30L-3.0LO1127174215-15.5-15.2450018.0
2021-01-03202017@SF26-23W-7.0LO20361812021.3-1.3529018.1
2020-12-27202016LA20-9W-1.5WU20322251053.33.539119.9
2020-12-20202015@WAS20-15W-6.0LU1827121110-5.7-1.9652012.0
2020-12-13202014NYJ40-3W-16.5WU212720641014.210.81-1022.1
2020-12-06202013NYG12-17L-11.0LU2743263115-10.7-3.2745015.0
2020-11-30202012@PHI23-17W-6.5LU2231230102-1.19.1612014.4
2020-11-19202011ARI28-21W-3.0WU232819720310.017.61042020.1
2020-11-15202010@LA16-23L+3.0LU2237248026-7.3-2.486009.9
2020-11-0820209@BUF34-44L-3.0LO28413902252.37.125122.1
2020-11-0120208SF37-27W-1.0WO273726140216.57.7623028.7
2020-10-2520207@ARI34-37L-3.5LO33503883320.24.7684029.9
2020-10-1120205MIN27-26W-6.5LU20322173140.99.4558024.5
2020-10-0420204@MIA31-23W-4.5WU243436021210.911.545020.9
2020-09-2720203DAL38-31W-5.5WO274031550413.86.2622036.8
2020-09-2020202NE35-30W-4.0WO212828851210.517.1539033.4
2020-09-1320201@ATL38-25W+1.0WO313532240319.619.8329031.8
2020-01-12201919P@GB23-28L+4.5LO213127710510.513.0764021.5
2020-01-05201918P@PHI17-9W+1.0WU183032510114.73.5945021.5
2019-12-29201917SF21-26L+3.5LP254023320110.86.9829020.2
2019-12-22201916ARI13-27L-8.0LU1631169105-4.8-11.022011.0
2019-12-15201915@CAR30-24W-6.0PO202628620218.223.63-1019.3
2019-12-08201914@LA12-28L+1.0LU2236245015-6.91.2528010.6
2019-12-02201913MIN37-30W-2.5WO21312402123.23.3413016.9
2019-11-24201912@PHI17-9W-1.0WU1325200116-3.7-0.331509.5
2019-11-11201910@SF27-24W+6.5WO2434232115-12.84.2653016.6
2019-11-0320199TB40-34W-4.0WO294337850316.55.3121039.2
2019-10-2720198@ATL27-20W-7.5LU14201822028.29.444015.7
2019-10-2020197BAL16-30L-3.0LU2041241111-7.2-5.8327014.3
2019-10-1320196@CLE32-28W+1.0WO233329520317.411.9931128.9
2019-10-0320195LA30-29W-1.5LO172326840117.221.6832029.9
2019-09-2920194@ARI27-10W-5.5WU22282401044.516.727014.3
2019-09-2220193NO27-33L-5.0LO32504062009.79.2751241.3
2019-09-1520192@PIT28-26W+4.0WO293530030413.514.4622024.2
2019-09-0820191CIN21-20W-9.5LU14201952044.012.248016.6
2019-01-05201818P@DAL22-24L+2.5WO18272331013.11.0314120.7
2018-12-30201817ARI27-24W-15.5LO1221152116-10.1-4.62-207.9
2018-12-23201816KC38-31W+1.0WO182927130313.011.2857028.5
2018-12-16201815@SF23-26L-3.5LO23312372038.617.2515019.0
2018-12-10201814MIN21-7W-3.0WU102072012-13.02.276109.0
2018-12-02201813SF43-16W-10.0WO111718540310.72.6414024.8
2018-11-25201812@CAR30-27W+3.0WO223133920221.518.434022.0
2018-11-15201811GB27-24W-3.0PO21312252035.012.4517017.6
2018-11-11201810@LA31-36L+10.0WO17261763043.812.4992026.2
2018-11-0420189LAC17-25L-1.0LU2639235214-10.64.0541019.5
2018-10-2820188@DET28-14W+3.0WU141724830215.824.1215023.4
2018-10-1420186@LV27-3W-3.0WU172322231112.014.6620020.9
2018-10-0720185LA31-33L+7.5WO13211983028.24.900019.9
2018-09-3020184@ARI20-17W-3.5LU1926172002-1.34.042109.0
2018-09-2320183DAL24-13W-1.0WU16261922028.01.92-1015.6
2018-09-1720182@CHI17-24L+5.0LU2236226216-11.30.7317014.7
2018-09-0920181@DEN24-27L+3.0PO19332983264.1-3.125020.4
2017-12-31201717ARI24-26L-8.0LO18292212031.5-2.2536020.4
2017-12-24201716@DAL21-12W+4.5WU142193203-1.911.0929014.6
2017-12-17201715LA7-42L+1.0LO1430142107-20.1-10.7539011.6
2017-12-10201714@JAX24-30L+3.0LO1731271332-0.82.9550021.8
2017-12-03201713PHI24-10W+3.5WU203122730210.210.4631024.2
2017-11-26201712@SF24-13W-7.0WU20342282107.23.8725123.6
2017-11-20201711ATL31-34L-1.0LO2642258213-1.04.1786130.9
2017-11-09201710@ARI22-16W-6.0PU22322382055.36.3519019.4
2017-11-0520179WAS14-17L-8.0LU2445297222-2.3-1.81077023.6
2017-10-2920178HOU41-38W-6.0LO264145241214.514.7430035.1
2017-10-2220177@NYG24-7W-4.0WU273933430112.312.8210026.4
2017-10-0820175@LA16-10W+2.0WU2437198113-7.16.2516011.5
2017-10-0120174IND46-18W-12.5WO212629522311.421.9438127.6
2017-09-2420173@TEN27-33L+2.0LO294937340110.34.4726033.5
2017-09-1720172SF12-9W-13.5LU2339198103-2.0-3.61234015.3
2017-09-1020171@GB9-17L+2.5LU1427158003-10.3-3.724008.3
2017-01-14201619P@ATL20-36L+6.5LO1730225223-2.53.3649017.9
2017-01-07201618PDET26-6W-8.0WU233022420312.313.83-3016.7
2017-01-01201617@SF25-23W-11.5LO19322581016.22.524014.7
2016-12-24201616ARI31-34L-9.0LO29453504067.07.41036033.6
2016-12-15201615LA24-3W-15.0WU19262293129.316.8612020.4
2016-12-11201614@GB10-38L-3.0LO2239240153-21.8-2.741905.5
2016-12-04201613CAR40-7W-8.5WO26362771134.89.3329016.0
2016-11-27201612@TB5-14L-5.0LU1733151026-17.4-6.2880010.0
2016-11-20201611PHI26-15W-6.5WU18312721017.81.8819024.3
2016-11-13201610@NE31-24W+7.5WO253734830316.710.236026.5
2016-11-0720169BUF31-25W-5.5WO20262822047.820.6310126.3
2016-10-3020168@NO20-25L-1.0LU2234253011-3.63.031109.2
2016-10-2320167@ARI6-6T+2.5WU2437225001-5.8-1.91-208.7
2016-10-1620166ATL26-24W-7.0LO25372700017.9-0.167011.5
2016-10-0220164@NYJ27-17W-1.0WO233230930215.711.45-5023.9
2016-09-2520163SF37-18W-10.5WO152324310214.39.913014.0
2016-09-1820162@LA3-9L-5.5LU22352540022.73.3514011.6
2016-09-1120161MIA12-10W-10.5LU2743258113-1.7-1.9416011.9