FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Dwight Lowery

FS · LAC · 2016–2016 · 16 games · San Jose State; Cabrillo College · 71 in / 212 lb · Draft: 2008 R4 #113 (NYJ)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016LAC1642111001910
Career1642111001910

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games165-117-92.60.70.10.00.00.1
Home83-53-52.20.60.10.00.00.0
Away82-64-43.00.80.00.00.00.1
Team won55-05-02.81.00.00.00.00.2
Team lost110-112-92.50.50.10.00.00.0
Team favored73-43-42.40.90.00.00.00.1
Team underdog92-74-52.80.60.10.00.00.0
Last 5 games50-50-53.00.40.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games103-73-73.10.70.10.00.00.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DEN21-11-13.51.50.00.00.00.0
KC20-21-14.50.50.50.00.00.0
LV20-21-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
ATL11-01-03.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-10-15.01.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-02.02.00.00.00.01.0
IND10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-05.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN11-01-03.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Brock Osweiler H2H10.010002016–2016
Greg Olsen H2H10.000112016–2016
Julius Thomas H2H10.000112016–2016
DeAndre Hopkins H2H10.000112016–2016
Seth Roberts H2H10.000102016–2016
Rishard Matthews H2H10.000102016–2016
Cameron Brate H2H10.000102016–2016
Coby Fleener H2H10.000102016–2016
C.J. Fiedorowicz H2H10.000102016–2016
Jacob Tamme H2H10.000102016–2016
Isaiah Crowell H2H10.000022016–2016
Charcandrick West H2H10.000022016–2016
Gary Barnidge H2H10.000022016–2016
Knile Davis H2H10.000022016–2016
Emmanuel Sanders H2H10.000022016–2016
Jordan Norwood H2H20.000022016–2016
Julio Jones H2H10.000022016–2016
Devontae Booker H2H10.000022016–2016
Spencer Ware H2H10.000022016–2016
Allen Hurns H2H10.000012016–2016
Alex Smith H2H10.000012016–2016
Clive Walford H2H10.000012016–2016
Blake Bortles H2H10.000012016–2016
Allen Robinson H2H10.000012016–2016
Travis Kelce H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2016.015.0LAC–HandFull Participation in Practice
2016.014.0LAC–HandFull Participation in Practice
2016.013.0LAC–HandFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017-01-01201617KC27-37L+5.5LO511000000
2016-12-24201616@CLE17-20L-4.5LU510000000
2016-12-18201615LV16-19L+2.5LU200000000
2016-12-11201614@CAR16-28L+1.0LU300000100
2016-12-04201613TB21-28L-3.5LP000000100
2016-11-27201612@HOU21-13W-2.5WU220001210
2016-11-13201610MIA24-31L-4.0LO200000000
2016-11-0620169TEN43-35W-3.5WO310000100
2016-10-3020168@DEN19-27L+3.5LO620000000
2016-10-2320167@ATL33-30W+4.5WO300000100
2016-10-1320166DEN21-13W+3.0WU110000000
2016-10-0920165@LV31-34L+3.5WO000000100
2016-10-0220164NO34-35L-4.0LO010000100
2016-09-2520163@IND22-26L+1.5LU110000000
2016-09-1820162JAX38-14W-3.0WO510000100
2016-09-1120161@KC27-33L+6.5WO400000000