FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jeremy Lane

CB · SEA · 2016–2017 · 28 games · Northwestern State (LA) · 72 in / 190 lb · Draft: 2012 R6 #172 (SEA)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016SEA1635130000300
2017SEA1021100000000
Career2656230000300

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games2816-11-111-16-12.20.90.00.00.00.0
Home1410-46-81.81.40.00.00.00.0
Away146-7-15-8-12.60.40.00.00.00.0
Team won1616-010-5-12.10.80.00.00.00.0
Team lost110-110-111.91.10.00.00.00.0
Team favored2114-78-12-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog72-4-13-42.90.70.00.00.00.0
Playoffs21-11-12.51.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-32-32.02.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-52-7-12.11.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ARI41-2-11-2-12.50.50.00.00.00.0
SF44-02-23.20.50.00.00.00.0
ATL31-20-32.72.00.00.00.00.0
LA31-21-21.32.00.00.00.00.0
GB20-20-21.00.50.00.00.00.0
BUF11-01-02.01.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-03.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-00.02.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-00-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
NE11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-03.01.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-05.01.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Larry Fitzgerald H2H30.000152016–2017
Jeremy Kerley H2H20.000122016–2016
Jarvis Landry H2H10.000112016–2016
Marquise Goodwin H2H30.000052016–2017
Julio Jones H2H30.000032016–2017
Willie Snead H2H10.000022016–2016
Mohamed Sanu H2H20.000022016–2017
Carlos Hyde H2H20.000022017–2017
Michael Floyd H2H10.000022016–2016
Quincy Enunwa H2H10.000022016–2016
Shaun Draughn H2H20.000022016–2016
Eric Decker H2H10.000022017–2017
Zach Ertz H2H10.000012016–2016
Bilal Powell H2H10.000012016–2016
Matt Breida H2H10.000012017–2017
Devonta Freeman H2H10.000012016–2016
Taylor Gabriel H2H10.000012016–2016
Tavon Austin H2H10.000012016–2016
John Brown H2H10.000012016–2016
Dorial Green-Beckham H2H10.000012016–2016
Russell Shepard H2H10.000012016–2016
Mike Evans H2H10.000012016–2016
Jordan Cameron H2H10.000012016–2016
Trent Taylor H2H10.000012017–2017
Pharoh Cooper H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2017.013.0SEA–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2017.012.0SEA–Not Injury RelatedFull Participation in Practice
2017.010.0SEA–ThighFull Participation in Practice
2017.09.0SEAQuestionableThighDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.08.0SEAQuestionableGroin, FingerFull Participation in Practice
2017.07.0SEADoubtfulGroinFull Participation in Practice
2017.05.0SEADoubtfulGroinDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017-12-31201717ARI24-26L-8.0LO100000000
2017-12-24201716@DAL21-12W+4.5WU300000000
2017-12-17201715LA7-42L+1.0LO140000000
2017-11-26201712@SF24-13W-7.0WU310000000
2017-11-20201711ATL31-34L-1.0LO250000000
2017-11-09201710@ARI22-16W-6.0PU200000000
2017-10-2920178HOU41-38W-6.0LO000000000
2017-09-2420173@TEN27-33L+2.0LO300000000
2017-09-1720172SF12-9W-13.5LU500000000
2017-09-1020171@GB9-17L+2.5LU100000000
2017-01-14201619P@ATL20-36L+6.5LO500000000
2017-01-07201618PDET26-6W-8.0WU020000000
2017-01-01201617@SF25-23W-11.5LO200000100
2016-12-24201616ARI31-34L-9.0LO110000000
2016-12-15201615LA24-3W-15.0WU220000000
2016-12-11201614@GB10-38L-3.0LO110000000
2016-12-04201613CAR40-7W-8.5WO010000000
2016-11-27201612@TB5-14L-5.0LU210000000
2016-11-20201611PHI26-15W-6.5WU510000000
2016-11-13201610@NE31-24W+7.5WO100000000
2016-11-0720169BUF31-25W-5.5WO210000000
2016-10-3020168@NO20-25L-1.0LU300000000
2016-10-2320167@ARI6-6T+2.5WU610000100
2016-10-1620166ATL26-24W-7.0LO110000000
2016-10-0220164@NYJ27-17W-1.0WO310000000
2016-09-2520163SF37-18W-10.5WO310000000
2016-09-1820162@LA3-9L-5.5LU100000000
2016-09-1120161MIA12-10W-10.5LU210000100