FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Avery Williamson

ILB · PIT · 2016–2020 · 63 games · Kentucky · 73 in / 246 lb · Draft: 2014 R5 #151 (TEN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016TEN1669313251110
2017TEN1551405340220
2018NYJ1676406341620
2020NYJ/PIT1465382121300
Career612611491691531250

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games6325-3825-36-24.22.50.30.10.20.0
Home3115-1614-15-24.02.50.30.10.20.1
Away3210-2211-214.42.40.20.20.30.0
Team won2525-020-4-13.82.00.30.20.20.0
Team lost380-385-32-14.52.80.20.10.20.1
Team favored2616-1011-14-13.82.30.30.20.20.0
Team underdog369-2714-21-14.52.60.20.10.20.1
Playoffs21-11-11.53.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-42-35.83.00.40.20.40.0
Last 10 games103-74-65.22.80.20.10.20.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
IND74-34-34.93.40.30.30.40.1
HOU52-32-2-13.82.60.20.00.20.0
JAX53-23-24.42.40.40.20.20.0
MIA51-41-45.81.40.20.20.40.0
BUF41-32-25.54.00.20.00.20.0
CLE42-21-36.24.81.00.80.80.0
DEN32-12-14.02.00.30.00.00.0
KC32-12-12.71.70.00.00.30.0
NE30-30-33.34.70.00.00.00.0
ARI20-20-23.51.00.50.50.50.5
BAL22-00-1-11.50.00.00.00.00.0
CHI21-10-26.51.00.00.00.00.0
CIN21-11-12.01.50.00.00.00.0
DET22-02-03.51.00.00.00.00.0
GB21-11-13.51.00.00.00.00.0
LV20-20-24.03.50.00.00.50.5
MIN20-20-23.02.00.50.00.00.0
SF20-21-14.00.51.00.50.50.0
LA10-11-04.01.00.00.00.00.0
LAC10-10-12.04.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
SEA11-01-04.02.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-11-03.04.00.00.00.00.0
WAS10-10-15.03.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Tyrod Taylor H2H12.002002018–2018
Andrew Luck H2H20.011012016–2018
Derek Carr H2H10.011002016–2016
Frank Gore H2H50.0000102016–2018
Kenyan Drake H2H30.0000102018–2020
Jacoby Brissett H2H21.001012017–2017
Blake Bortles H2H21.001012016–2017
Carlos Hyde H2H20.000092017–2018
Jimmy Garoppolo H2H11.001002017–2017
T.J. Yeldon H2H40.000082016–2018
Kyler Murray H2H10.010002020–2020
Brock Osweiler H2H11.001002018–2018
Cody Kessler H2H11.001002016–2016
Philip Rivers H2H11.001002020–2020
Blaine Gabbert H2H11.001002017–2017
Nyheim Hines H2H20.000132018–2020
Leonard Fournette H2H30.000072017–2018
Lamar Miller H2H30.000072016–2017
Isaiah Crowell H2H20.000062016–2017
Jack Doyle H2H40.000062016–2020
Mo Alie-Cox H2H20.000112018–2020
Noah Fant H2H10.000112020–2020
Jay Ajayi H2H20.000052016–2017
Jimmy Graham H2H10.000112018–2018
J.D. McKissic H2H10.000052020–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2020.03.0NYJ–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2020.02.0NYJQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2020.01.0NYJOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.05.0NYJ–ThumbFull Participation in Practice
2018.01.0NYJ–HamstringFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021-01-03202017@CLE22-24L+10.5WO520000000
2020-12-27202016IND28-24W+1.0WO852110000
2020-12-21202015@CIN17-27L-14.5LO330000000
2020-12-13202014@BUF15-26L+2.0LU820010000
2020-12-07202013WAS17-23L-5.5LU530000000
2020-12-02202012BAL19-14W-10.5LU200000000
2020-11-15202010CIN36-10W-6.5WO100000000
2020-11-0120208@KC9-35L+20.0LU540000000
2020-10-2520207BUF10-18L+9.5WU490000000
2020-10-1820206@MIA0-24L+9.5LU1100000000
2020-10-1120205ARI10-30L+7.0LU520001200
2020-10-0120204DEN28-37L-1.0LO330000100
2020-09-2720203@IND7-36L+12.5LU340000000
2020-09-2020202SF13-31L+7.0LO210000000
2018-12-30201817@NE3-38L+14.0LU410000000
2018-12-23201816GB38-44L+3.0LO520000200
2018-12-15201815HOU22-29L+7.0PO220000000
2018-12-09201814@BUF27-23W+4.5WO310000000
2018-12-02201813@TEN22-26L+10.5WO340000000
2018-11-25201812NE13-27L+13.0LU380000000
2018-11-11201810BUF10-41L-6.5LO741000010
2018-11-0420189@MIA6-13L+3.0LU741110000
2018-10-2820188@CHI10-24L+8.5LU710000000
2018-10-2120187MIN17-37L+3.5LO311000000
2018-10-1420186IND42-34W-2.5WO500001300
2018-10-0720185DEN34-16W+1.0WO721000000
2018-09-3020184@JAX12-31L+7.5LO630000110
2018-09-2020183@CLE17-21L+3.0LU862220000
2018-09-1620182MIA12-20L-3.0LU400010000
2018-09-1020181@DET48-17W+7.0WO210000000
2018-01-13201719P@NE14-35L+13.5LO350000100
2018-01-06201718P@KC22-21W+8.5WU010000000
2017-12-31201717JAX15-10W-2.5WU561000110
2017-12-24201716LA23-27L+5.5WO410000000
2017-12-17201715@SF23-25L+2.5WO602110000
2017-12-10201714@ARI7-12L-2.5LU201110000
2017-12-03201713HOU24-13W-7.0WU330010000
2017-11-26201712@IND20-16W-3.0WU270110000
2017-11-16201711@PIT17-40L+7.0LO220000000
2017-11-0520179BAL23-20W-3.0PO100000000
2017-10-2220177@CLE12-9W-5.5LU681000000
2017-10-1620176IND36-22W-7.0WO420000010
2017-10-0820175@MIA10-16L-0.0LU430000000
2017-10-0120174@HOU14-57L-2.5LO130000000
2017-09-2420173SEA33-27W-2.0WO420000000
2017-09-1720172@JAX37-16W-1.0WO310000100
2017-09-1020171LV16-26L-2.5LU420000000
2017-01-01201617HOU24-17W-3.0WU621000000
2016-12-24201616@JAX17-38L-4.0LO300000000
2016-12-18201615@KC19-17W+6.0WU300010000
2016-12-11201614DEN13-10W-2.0WU210000010
2016-11-27201612@CHI27-21W-6.5LO610000000
2016-11-20201611@IND17-24L+3.0LU720010000
2016-11-13201610GB47-25W+3.0WO200000000
2016-11-0620169@LAC35-43L+3.5LO240000000
2016-10-2720168JAX36-22W-3.0WO521110000
2016-10-2320167IND26-34L-4.0LO540000000
2016-10-1620166CLE28-26W-7.5LO631110000
2016-10-0920165@MIA30-17W+2.5WO300000000
2016-10-0220164@HOU20-27L+4.0LO730000000
2016-09-2520163LV10-17L+1.5LU450011100
2016-09-1820162@DET16-15W+6.0WU510000000
2016-09-1120161MIN16-25L+2.5LO330000000