FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Aaron Ripkowski

FB · GB · 2016–2017 · 24 games · Oklahoma · 73 in / 246 lb · Draft: 2015 R6 #206 (GB)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2016GB10341502-0.9109461046.6
2017GB115130-1.7107390012.2
Career21391632-2.62016851058.8

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games2413-1114-9-12.08.30.1-0.61.00.8
Home127-56-5-11.44.20.2-0.61.10.8
Away126-68-42.612.40.1-0.51.00.8
Team won1313-012-0-12.510.50.2-0.11.10.8
Team lost110-112-91.45.60.0-1.41.00.9
Team favored118-37-3-12.19.90.20.11.20.9
Team underdog135-87-61.96.90.1-1.10.90.8
Playoffs32-12-13.012.00.3-2.31.71.3
Last 5 games52-33-20.20.80.0-0.20.80.4
Last 10 games105-56-40.51.30.0-0.40.90.6

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
ATL30-31-23.015.00.0-2.91.71.3
CHI33-03-02.05.00.0-0.21.31.0
DAL32-12-12.08.70.0-0.80.30.3
DET21-11-14.530.50.03.81.51.5
MIN20-20-20.00.00.0–1.01.0
NYG22-01-0-12.09.00.50.41.01.0
BAL10-10-10.00.00.0–1.01.0
CLE11-01-00.00.00.0–1.00.0
HOU11-01-03.014.01.0-1.51.01.0
IND10-10-12.04.00.0-0.61.01.0
PHI11-01-03.01.01.0-1.42.02.0
PIT10-11-01.04.00.0-0.20.00.0
SEA11-01-03.02.00.0-1.91.00.0
TB11-01-00.00.00.0–1.00.0
WAS10-10-12.09.00.00.20.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jonathan Bullard H2H10.000112017–2017
Glover Quin H2H10.000032016–2016
Arthur Jones H2H10.000022016–2016
Nigel Bradham H2H10.000022016–2016
Landon Collins H2H10.000022016–2016
Will Compton H2H10.000012016–2016
Jordan Hicks H2H10.000012016–2016
Jalen Collins H2H10.000012016–2016
Courtney Upshaw H2H10.000012016–2016
Malcolm Jenkins H2H10.000012016–2016
Vic Beasley H2H10.000012016–2016
Akiem Hicks H2H10.000012017–2017
Pernell McPhee H2H10.000012017–2017
Jarrad Davis H2H10.000012017–2017
Anthony Hitchens H2H10.000012016–2016
Jonathan Casillas H2H10.000012016–2016
Quintin Demps H2H10.000012016–2016
Brian Poole H2H10.000012017–2017
Justin Durant H2H10.000012016–2016
Jerrell Freeman H2H10.000012016–2016
Adrian Amos H2H10.000012016–2016
De'Vondre Campbell H2H10.000012016–2016
Byron Jones H2H10.000012016–2016
Brooks Reed H2H10.000012016–2016
Tahir Whitehead H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2016.018.0GB–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2016.015.0GBQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2016.05.0GB–BackFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2017-12-23201716MIN0-16L+8.5LU000–114001.4
2017-12-10201714@CLE27-21W-2.5WO000–100000
2017-12-03201713TB26-20W-3.0WO000–100000
2017-11-26201712@PIT28-31L+14.0WO140-0.2000000.4
2017-11-19201711BAL0-23L+2.5LU000–116001.6
2017-11-12201710@CHI23-16W+4.5WO230-0.81112002.5
2017-11-0620179DET17-30L+2.5LO000–119001.9
2017-10-1520176@MIN10-23L-3.0LU000–110001
2017-10-0820175@DAL35-31W+2.5WO120-0.4000000.2
2017-09-2820174CHI35-14W-7.5WO140-0.2216002
2017-09-1720172@ATL23-34L+3.5LO000–112001.2
2017-01-22201620P@ATL21-44L+6.5LO3110-6.43228015.9
2017-01-15201619P@DAL34-31W+5.5WO4240-0.0000002.4
2017-01-08201618PNYG38-13W-5.0WO211-0.62211009.2
2017-01-01201617@DET31-24W-3.5WO96103.822151015.6
2016-12-11201614SEA38-10W+3.0WO320-1.9100000.2
2016-12-04201613HOU21-13W-7.0WU3141-1.5114008.8
2016-11-28201612@PHI27-13W+4.0WU311-1.42215009.6
2016-11-20201611@WAS24-42L+2.5LO2900.2000000.9
2016-11-0620169IND26-31L-7.5LO240-0.6113001.7
2016-10-3020168@ATL32-33L+3.0WO63400.711-1004.3
2016-10-2020167CHI26-10W-7.5WU3800.3118002.6
2016-10-1620166DAL16-30L-5.0LU100-1.8112001.2
2016-10-0920165NYG23-16W-7.0PU21701.4000001.7