FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Quinten Rollins

CB · GB · 2016–2017 · 20 games · Miami (Ohio) · 71 in / 195 lb · Draft: 2015 R2 #62 (GB)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016GB133820011800
2017GB68101000200
Career19461210111000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games2013-710-9-12.50.60.10.00.10.1
Home98-16-2-12.40.80.10.00.10.1
Away115-64-72.50.50.00.00.00.0
Team won1313-010-2-12.70.80.10.00.00.1
Team lost70-70-72.10.30.00.00.10.0
Team favored1410-47-6-12.30.40.10.00.10.0
Team underdog63-33-33.01.00.00.00.00.2
Playoffs10-10-14.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-22-31.01.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games107-35-52.51.00.10.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
MIN31-21-22.00.00.00.00.00.0
ATL20-20-23.00.50.00.00.00.0
CHI22-01-14.50.00.00.00.00.0
DET22-02-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA22-02-04.02.50.50.00.00.5
CIN11-00-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-02.04.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-03.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-12.01.00.00.01.00.0
JAX11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG11-00-0-13.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS10-10-13.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Russell Wilson H2H10.010002016–2016
Tyler Lockett H2H20.000122016–2017
Doug Baldwin H2H10.000112016–2016
Marqise Lee H2H10.000102016–2016
Michael Floyd H2H10.000102017–2017
Allen Robinson H2H10.000102016–2016
Victor Cruz H2H10.000102016–2016
Dorial Green-Beckham H2H10.000102016–2016
Adam Thielen H2H10.000042016–2016
DeAndre Hopkins H2H10.000102016–2016
Tavarres King H2H10.000102016–2016
Alshon Jeffery H2H10.000032016–2016
Andrew Luck H2H10.001002016–2016
Stefon Diggs H2H10.000022016–2016
Jimmy Graham H2H20.000022016–2017
DeMarco Murray H2H10.000022016–2016
Cameron Meredith H2H10.000022016–2016
Julio Jones H2H20.000022016–2017
Odell Beckham Jr. H2H10.000022016–2016
Deonte Thompson H2H10.000022016–2016
Wendell Smallwood H2H10.000022016–2016
Mohamed Sanu H2H10.000012017–2017
Ryan Griffin H2H10.000012016–2016
Luke Willson H2H10.000012016–2016
Theo Riddick H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2017.05.0GBQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2016.020.0GBQuestionableNeck, ConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
2016.019.0GBQuestionableNeck, ConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
2016.018.0GBOutNeck, ConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.011.0GB–GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2016.010.0GB–GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2016.09.0GBQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2016.08.0GBOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.07.0GBOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017-10-1520176@MIN10-23L-3.0LU000000100
2017-10-0820175@DAL35-31W+2.5WO240000000
2017-09-2820174CHI35-14W-7.5WO100000000
2017-09-2420173CIN27-24W-7.0LO010000000
2017-09-1720172@ATL23-34L+3.5LO210000000
2017-09-1020171SEA17-9W-2.5WU341000100
2017-01-22201620P@ATL21-44L+6.5LO400000000
2017-01-01201617@DET31-24W-3.5WO100000000
2016-12-24201616MIN38-25W-6.0WO400000000
2016-12-18201615@CHI30-27W-4.5LO800000000
2016-12-11201614SEA38-10W+3.0WO510001200
2016-12-04201613HOU21-13W-7.0WU300000100
2016-11-28201612@PHI27-13W+4.0WU200000100
2016-11-20201611@WAS24-42L+2.5LO300000000
2016-11-13201610@TEN25-47L-3.0LO200000000
2016-11-0620169IND26-31L-7.5LO210010000
2016-10-0920165NYG23-16W-7.0PU300000200
2016-09-2520163DET34-27W-6.0WO100000000
2016-09-1820162@MIN14-17L-1.5LU200000000
2016-09-1120161@JAX27-23W-3.5WO200000200