FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

John Miller

G · CAR · 2016–2021 · 22 games · Louisville · 75 in / 315 lb · Draft: 2015 R3 #81 (BUF)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016BUF4000000000
2017BUF3000000000
2018BUF4000000000
2019CIN4010000000
2020CAR5000000000
2021CAR2000000000
Career22010000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games225-179-130.00.00.00.00.00.0
Home132-112-110.00.10.00.00.00.0
Away93-67-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team won55-05-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost170-174-130.00.10.00.00.00.0
Team favored50-50-50.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog175-129-80.00.10.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games50-52-30.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games101-93-70.00.10.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ATL22-02-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL20-20-20.00.50.00.00.00.0
DEN21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN20-21-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE20-21-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT20-20-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
ARI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CIN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2021.015.0CARQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.014.0CAROutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.012.0CARDoubtfulAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.05.0CAR–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2021.04.0CARQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2021.02.0CAR–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2020.017.0CAR–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.012.0CARQuestionableKnee, AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2020.011.0CARDoubtfulKnee, AnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.08.0CARQuestionableAnkleFull Participation in Practice
2020.07.0CARQuestionableAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.03.0CAR–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.017.0CIN–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2019.016.0CINOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.010.0CIN–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2019.08.0CINQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2019.07.0CINOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.06.0CIN–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2018.014.0BUF–ObliqueFull Participation in Practice
2018.013.0BUFOutObliqueDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.06.0BUF–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.016.0BUFQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2017.015.0BUFOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.014.0BUFOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.013.0BUFOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.012.0BUFOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.011.0BUFOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2016.017.0BUFQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2016.016.0BUFQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2016.013.0BUFQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2016.08.0BUFQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021-10-1720216MIN28-34L+2.5LO000000000
2021-10-1020215PHI18-21L-2.5LU000000000
2020-12-19202015@GB16-24L+9.5WU000000000
2020-12-13202014DEN27-32L-4.0LO000000000
2020-11-29202012@MIN27-28L+3.0WO000000000
2020-10-1120205@ATL23-16W+2.5WU000000000
2020-09-2020202@TB17-31L+7.5LO000000000
2019-12-15201915NE13-34L+10.5LO000000000
2019-11-24201912PIT10-16L+5.5LU000000000
2019-11-10201910BAL13-49L+10.5LO010000000
2019-10-0620195ARI23-26L-3.0LO000000000
2018-12-23201816@NE12-24L+14.0WU000000000
2018-11-25201812JAX24-21W+3.0WO000000000
2018-11-0420189CHI9-41L+10.5LO000000000
2018-09-0920181@BAL3-47L+7.5LO000000000
2017-10-0120174@ATL23-17W+8.0WU000000000
2017-09-2420173DEN26-16W+3.5WO000000000
2017-09-1720172@CAR3-9L+6.5WU000000000
2016-12-24201616MIA31-34L-4.5LO000000000
2016-12-11201614PIT20-27L+1.0LO000000000
2016-11-20201611@CIN16-12W+2.5WU000000000
2016-09-1520162NYJ31-37L-1.5LO000000000