FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

T.Y. McGill

DT · CLE · 2016–2024 · 33 games · N.C. State · 72 in / 294 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016IND8422290110
2017CLE1100010000
2018PHI/LAC4231010000
2019LAC2020000000
2020PHI53610.520000
2021MIN1010010100
2022SF6532020000
2023SF2110010010
2024SF/CLE2120010000
Career31172062.5180220

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games3317-1616-16-10.60.60.30.10.50.0
Home179-89-80.50.50.20.00.40.0
Away168-87-8-10.80.70.30.20.80.0
Team won1717-015-20.60.50.30.10.60.0
Team lost160-161-14-10.60.70.20.00.40.0
Team favored1811-79-90.50.80.20.00.50.0
Team underdog156-97-7-10.70.40.40.10.60.0
Playoffs21-11-11.50.01.50.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-41-40.80.60.40.00.40.0
Last 10 games106-45-50.70.60.40.00.30.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ARI54-14-10.80.80.20.00.20.0
WAS31-22-10.70.70.30.20.30.0
BAL21-11-10.50.00.50.00.50.0
CHI22-02-00.50.50.00.00.50.0
DAL20-20-20.01.50.00.01.00.0
KC21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN21-11-11.00.00.50.51.50.0
NO21-11-11.50.51.00.00.00.0
PIT20-20-20.51.00.00.00.50.0
TEN21-11-0-10.50.50.00.51.50.0
CLE10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-10-10.00.00.00.01.00.0
GB11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-00-11.01.01.00.01.00.0
LV11-00-10.01.00.00.01.00.0
NYG10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-00.00.00.00.02.00.0
PHI10-10-12.00.02.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Marcus Mariota H2H11.003002016–2016
Sam Bradford H2H11.002002016–2016
Dwayne Haskins H2H10.501002020–2020
Andy Dalton H2H20.002002020–2021
Tyreek Hill H2H10.000102016–2016
Darnell Mooney H2H10.000102021–2021
Lamar Jackson H2H20.001012018–2023
Russell Wilson H2H10.001012024–2024
Case Keenum H2H10.001002017–2017
Jarrett Stidham H2H10.001002022–2022
Blake Bortles H2H10.001002016–2016
Dak Prescott H2H10.001002018–2018
Colt McCoy H2H10.001002022–2022
Bryce Petty H2H10.001002016–2016
Ryan Fitzpatrick H2H10.001002016–2016
Keaontay Ingram H2H10.000022022–2022
Kenny Gainwell H2H10.000022022–2022
Matthew Stafford H2H10.001002016–2016
Antonio Gibson H2H10.000012020–2020
Wayne Gallman H2H10.000012020–2020
J.D. McKissic H2H10.000012020–2020
Rachaad White H2H10.000012022–2022
Latavius Murray H2H10.000012017–2017
Eddie Royal H2H10.000012016–2016
David Blough H2H10.000012022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2017.03.0CLEQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2017.02.0CLEOutBackDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024-12-08202414@PIT14-27L+6.0LU110010000
2024-10-0620245ARI23-24L-7.0LU010000000
2023-12-25202316BAL19-33L-6.5LO000010000
2023-12-17202315@ARI45-29W-12.5WO110000010
2023-01-29202221P@PHI7-31L+2.5LU202000000
2023-01-08202218ARI38-13W-14.0WO101000000
2023-01-01202217@LV37-34W-10.0LO010010000
2022-12-24202216WAS37-20W-6.5WO010000000
2022-12-11202214TB35-7W-3.5WO110000000
2022-11-27202212NO13-0W-9.5WU101000000
2022-11-21202211@ARI38-10W-10.0WO200010000
2022-01-09202118CHI31-17W-3.5WO010010100
2021-01-03202017WAS14-20L+6.5WU201000000
2020-12-27202016@DAL17-37L-3.0LO030010000
2020-11-22202011@CLE17-22L+2.5LU010000000
2020-11-15202010@NYG17-27L-4.5LU110000000
2020-09-1320201@WAS17-27L-5.5LO0100.510000
2019-11-0320199GB26-11W+4.0WU010000000
2019-10-2020197@TEN20-23L+3.0PO010000000
2019-01-06201818P@BAL23-17W+3.0WU101000000
2018-12-13201815@KC29-28W+3.5WO000000000
2018-11-25201812ARI45-10W-14.0WO020000000
2018-11-18201811@NO7-48L+7.0LU211000000
2018-11-11201810DAL20-27L-7.5LO000010000
2017-10-2920178MIN16-33L+11.0LO100010000
2017-01-01201617JAX24-20W-5.5LU111010000
2016-12-18201615@MIN34-6W+5.0WU101120000
2016-12-05201613@NYJ41-10W+1.0WO000020000
2016-11-24201612PIT7-28L+8.0LU010000000
2016-10-3020168KC14-30L+3.0LU000000100
2016-10-2320167@TEN34-26W+4.0WO100130010
2016-10-0920165CHI29-23W-4.0WO100000000
2016-09-1120161DET35-39L-2.5LO000010000