FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Roger Lewis

WR · NYG · 2016–2017 · 26 games · Bowling Green · 72 in / 203 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2016NYG1019797233345%-7.40028.7
2017NYG15723641627407613%-11.00089.6
Career2591435134107380–-18.300118.3

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games269-1712-13-13.51.719.70.241.33.1
Home126-66-64.21.924.80.250.84.4
Away143-116-7-12.91.415.40.133.11.9
Team won99-08-12.61.117.70.238.62.7
Team lost170-174-12-14.01.920.80.142.73.3
Team favored85-34-42.51.420.20.540.21.1
Team underdog184-148-9-13.91.819.50.041.73.9
Playoffs10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games50-52-38.43.839.00.083.87.4
Last 10 games102-84-66.12.831.40.161.56.4

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
PHI41-33-13.51.527.50.254.82.2
DAL31-21-26.03.733.30.066.09.3
GB20-20-1-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA21-11-12.01.05.50.024.53.0
ARI10-10-111.04.040.00.0105.07.0
BAL11-01-03.01.024.01.049.00.0
CHI11-00-12.01.08.00.010.03.0
CIN11-01-04.01.02.00.043.00.0
CLE11-01-04.01.018.00.0123.00.0
DEN11-01-02.01.015.00.08.06.0
DET10-10-12.02.013.00.010.03.0
KC11-01-04.03.055.00.049.014.0
LAC10-10-12.01.029.01.040.00.0
LV10-11-03.01.09.00.018.00.0
PIT10-10-11.01.08.00.08.00.0
SEA10-10-16.01.012.00.059.00.0
SF10-10-14.03.033.01.037.02.0
TB10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS10-10-17.03.026.00.048.02.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Ronald Darby H2H10.000322017–2017
Shaquill Griffin H2H10.000312017–2017
Jourdan Lewis H2H10.000222017–2017
Bashaud Breeland H2H10.000212017–2017
Briean Boddy-Calhoun H2H10.000212016–2016
Tramon Williams H2H10.000132017–2017
Jalen Mills H2H20.000112017–2017
Dre Kirkpatrick H2H10.000112016–2016
Earl Mitchell H2H10.000102017–2017
Tracy Porter H2H10.000102016–2016
John Johnson H2H10.000102017–2017
Leodis McKelvin H2H10.000102016–2016
Trumaine Johnson H2H10.000102017–2017
Sean Smith H2H10.000102017–2017
Dexter McDonald H2H10.000102017–2017
Antoine Bethea H2H10.000102017–2017
Anthony Brown H2H10.000102017–2017
Jeff Heath H2H10.000102017–2017
Shareece Wright H2H10.000102016–2016
Casey Hayward H2H10.000102017–2017
Deone Bucannon H2H10.000102017–2017
Josh Norman H2H10.000102017–2017
Roger Lewis H2H30.000032016–2017
Kavon Frazier H2H10.000022017–2017
Phillip Gaines H2H10.000022017–2017

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Eli Manning QBNYG123-94-815.2-9.92016–2017
Evan Engram TENYG112-94-715.5-9.82017–2017
Sterling Shepard WRNYG81-73-515.6-13.82016–2017
Tavarres King WRNYG72-53-415.3-8.92017–2017
Rhett Ellison TENYG62-43-315.2-8.82017–2017

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
E.Manning884250446-0.182016–2017

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2017.017.0NYG–AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2017.015.0NYGQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2016.012.0NYGQuestionableConcussionLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2017-12-24201716@ARI0-23L+3.0LU114400105725%-5.8008
2017-12-17201715PHI29-34L+7.5WO104740131918%-3.80011.4
2017-12-10201714DAL10-30L+4.0LU1174601171924%-3.80011.6
2017-12-03201713@LV17-24L+10.0WU31901809%-2.2001.9
2017-11-23201712@WAS10-20L+7.0LU7326048227%-1.4005.6
2017-11-19201711KC12-9W+10.0WU43550491411%5.3008.5
2017-11-12201710@SF21-31L-3.0LO4333137211%4.90012.3
2017-11-0520179LA17-51L+5.5LO31404358%-3.7001.4
2017-10-2220177SEA7-24L+4.0LU6112059016%-3.5002.2
2017-10-1520176@DEN23-10W+14.0WU211508611%0.4002.5
2017-10-0820175LAC22-27L-3.0LO212914006%2.7009.9
2017-10-0120174@TB23-25L+2.5WO0000000%–000
2017-09-2420173@PHI24-27L+5.0WO1160602%0.2001.6
2017-09-1820172DET10-24L-3.0LU221301036%1.0003.3
2017-09-1020171@DAL3-19L+6.0LU6454069916%-1.3009.4
2017-01-08201618P@GB13-38L+5.0LO0000000%–000
2016-12-22201616@PHI19-24L+2.0LO10003502%-0.5000
2016-12-11201614DAL10-7W+3.5WU10001204%-0.6000
2016-12-04201613@PIT14-24L+7.0LU1180803%0.6001.8
2016-11-27201612@CLE27-13W-6.5WU41180123015%-1.8002.8
2016-11-20201611CHI22-16W-7.0LU21801036%0.8001.8
2016-11-14201610CIN21-20W+1.0WU41204309%-9.0001.2
2016-11-0620169PHI28-23W-3.0WO213014706%2.60010
2016-10-2320167@LA17-10W-3.0WU1170613%0.2001.7
2016-10-1620166BAL27-23W-3.5WO312414907%0.2009.4
2016-10-0920165@GB16-23L+7.0PU0000000%–000