FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Joshua Dobbs

QB · NE · 2018–2025 · 27 games · Tennessee · 75 in / 216 lb · Draft: 2017 R4 #135 (PIT)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2018PIT561243010-10.70.241100.8
2020PIT1452000-2.617.822002.1
2022TEN24068411226-9.00.1844020.8
2023ARI/MIN132624172464131030-81.6-2.0774216200.7
2024SF232473612225.611.0924230.8
2025NE471065000-0.11.710-502.1
Career273515593346171538-98.4–1105158257.3

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
All games2712-1517-8-213.020.7123.90.60.61.4
Home137-69-3-111.518.2117.80.70.70.9
Away145-98-5-114.423.0129.60.60.41.9
Team won1212-011-0-16.610.163.50.30.00.9
Team lost150-156-8-118.129.2172.30.91.01.8
Team favored108-27-2-14.47.633.40.10.50.7
Team underdog174-1310-6-118.128.4177.20.90.61.8
Last 5 games54-14-17.210.678.20.40.40.4
Last 10 games106-46-3-111.417.8116.30.50.71.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSk
ATL22-02-010.015.079.01.00.01.5
BAL21-12-013.019.0115.01.01.01.0
CAR22-02-00.51.5-1.50.00.00.0
CLE21-12-02.02.51.00.00.00.0
DAL21-11-0-118.530.0210.51.00.52.0
LV21-10-1-17.016.043.50.00.52.5
ARI10-10-129.043.0326.02.02.02.0
CHI10-10-122.032.0185.01.04.02.0
CIN10-10-115.032.0166.02.02.03.0
DEN10-11-020.032.0221.01.01.02.0
DET10-10-13.04.035.00.00.00.0
JAX10-11-020.029.0179.01.01.04.0
LA10-10-121.041.0235.00.01.02.0
MIA11-01-03.04.023.00.00.00.0
NO11-01-023.034.0268.01.00.01.0
NYG10-11-021.031.0228.01.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-03.04.030.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-119.033.0146.00.00.04.0
SF10-10-128.041.0265.02.00.01.0
TEN11-01-01.01.012.00.00.00.0
WAS10-11-021.030.0132.00.00.03.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Montez Sweat H2H23.003012023–2023
Maxx Crosby H2H12.004012023–2023
Trey Hendrickson H2H12.502002023–2023
Micah Parsons H2H21.004002022–2023
Jonathan Allen H2H11.003012023–2023
Nnamdi Madubuike H2H11.003002023–2023
Baron Browning H2H21.002022023–2024
DeMarcus Lawrence H2H21.003002022–2023
Darrell Taylor H2H11.501002023–2023
Foye Oluokun H2H11.001032022–2022
T.J. Edwards H2H10.011012023–2023
Jaquan Brisker H2H10.510002023–2023
Christian Rozeboom H2H10.011002023–2023
Javon Hargrave H2H11.002002023–2023
Dante Fowler Jr. H2H11.002002022–2022
Jonah Williams H2H11.002002023–2023
Josh Hines-Allen H2H11.002002022–2022
Roy Robertson-Harris H2H11.002002022–2022
Byron Young H2H11.002002023–2023
Germaine Pratt H2H10.010012023–2023
Tyson Campbell H2H10.010012022–2022
Nick Bosa H2H10.004012023–2023
Geno Stone H2H10.010012023–2023
Calais Campbell H2H11.001012023–2023
Demario Davis H2H11.001012023–2023

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Marquise Brown WRARI81-74-418.9-7.82023–2023
Rondale Moore WRARI81-74-418.9-7.82023–2023
Michael Wilson WRARI71-63-417.6-8.42023–2023
Zach Ertz TEARI61-53-319.7-6.32023–2023

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
M.Brown713841640+0.122023–2023
Z.Ertz432718712-0.332023–2023
T.Hockenson432831620+0.272023–2023
T.McBride352526511+0.082023–2023
Mi.Wilson322439721+0.702023–2023
R.Moore311912300-0.172023–2023
J.Addison311821102-0.122023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2023.011.0MIN–AnkleFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCmpAttPass YdsPass TDINTSkPass EPACPOECarRush YdsRush TDFPts
2026-01-04202518MIA38-10W-14.0WO34230000.18.63000.9
2025-12-28202517@NYJ42-10W-12.5WO3430000-1.18.92-101.1
2025-10-1920257@TEN31-13W-6.5WO11120001.845.92-200.3
2025-09-2820254CAR42-13W-5.5WO010000-0.9-56.43-20-0.2
2025-01-05202418@ARI24-47L+4.5LO29433262222.8-0.3817122.7
2024-12-30202417DET34-40L+4.0LO34350002.822.31718.1
2023-12-10202314@LV3-0W-3.0PU102363005-13.8-22.452104.6
2023-11-27202312CHI10-12L-3.0LU2232185142-23.82.621104.5
2023-11-19202311@DEN20-21L+2.5WU20322211121.12.8821116.9
2023-11-12202310NO27-19W+3.0WO23342681018.31.9844125.1
2023-11-0520239@ATL31-28W+3.5WO2030158203-3.9-0.5766124.9
2023-10-2920238BAL24-31L+9.5WO2537208222-9.72.7626122.9
2023-10-2220237@SEA10-20L+9.5LU1933146004-12.4-10.9743116.1
2023-10-1520236@LA9-26L+7.0LU2141235012-17.5-10.1747010.1
2023-10-0820235CIN20-34L+3.0LO1532166223-15.7-14.63108.7
2023-10-0120234@SF16-35L+15.0LO28412652013.95.31248023.4
2023-09-2420233DAL28-16W+11.5WO17211891023.610.5655017.1
2023-09-1720232NYG28-31L+5.0WO21312281007.44.7341125.2
2023-09-1020231@WAS16-20L+7.0WU2130132003-9.22.03-301.0
2023-01-07202218@JAX16-20L+6.0WU2029179114-0.610.3532010.4
2022-12-29202217DAL13-27L+14.0PU2039232112-8.4-10.1312010.5
2021-01-03202017@CLE22-24L+10.5WO452000-2.617.822002.1
2018-12-09201814@LV21-24L-10.5LU4924010-10.9-23.021500.5
2018-11-08201810CAR52-21W-3.5WO12-3000-2.2-33.2000-0.1
2018-11-0420189@BAL23-16W+1.5WU11220002.456.80000.9
2018-10-2820188CLE33-18W-8.5WO000000––1-10-0.1
2018-10-0720185ATL41-17W-3.5WO000000––1-30-0.3