FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Micah Parsons

LB · GB · 2021–2025 · 80 games · Penn State · 75 in / 250 lb · Draft: 2021 R1 #12 (DAL)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021DAL1659202013300330
2022DAL1736231113.5270330
2023DAL1628281614330210
2024DAL1327131212230120
2025GB1417221212.5270120
Career761671067165140010110

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games8050-29-143-36-12.21.40.90.81.80.0
Home4127-1423-182.31.10.90.81.60.0
Away3923-15-120-18-12.01.80.90.92.00.0
Team won5050-041-8-12.31.21.11.02.00.0
Team lost290-292-272.01.80.70.61.30.0
Team favored5540-14-131-23-12.01.30.90.81.70.0
Team underdog2510-1512-132.51.71.01.02.00.0
Playoffs41-31-31.82.50.50.21.00.0
Last 5 games54-13-21.42.21.01.22.40.0
Last 10 games107-34-61.31.81.11.01.80.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
WAS97-28-12.31.21.01.22.00.0
NYG88-05-31.51.50.60.82.00.0
PHI83-53-52.41.40.60.61.00.0
CAR43-13-12.22.01.51.41.50.0
DET44-03-13.01.51.51.42.20.0
TB42-23-13.51.51.21.01.20.0
ARI31-20-32.71.72.31.32.70.0
CIN32-11-21.31.00.70.72.30.0
MIN33-03-05.00.32.31.33.00.0
SF30-30-31.04.00.00.00.30.0
CHI22-02-01.01.50.00.01.00.0
CLE21-11-11.50.50.50.53.50.0
DEN20-20-24.51.51.51.21.50.0
GB20-20-21.51.50.00.00.50.0
HOU21-10-20.52.00.00.00.00.0
LA22-02-02.51.01.51.53.00.0
LAC22-02-01.50.51.01.03.50.0
NE22-02-02.02.00.50.00.00.0
NO21-11-12.02.00.50.51.00.0
ATL11-01-05.00.01.01.01.00.0
BAL10-10-14.01.00.00.01.00.0
BUF10-10-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
DAL10-0-10-11.02.00.01.03.00.0
IND11-01-00.02.00.00.01.00.0
JAX10-10-11.01.01.01.02.00.0
KC10-10-13.00.02.02.03.00.0
LV10-10-13.01.02.01.05.00.0
MIA10-10-11.05.00.00.53.00.0
NYJ11-01-04.00.03.02.04.00.0
PIT11-01-01.00.01.01.01.00.0
SEA11-00-10.01.00.00.03.00.0
TEN11-00-0-10.01.00.00.02.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jared Goff H2H45.509012022–2025
Jalen Hurts H2H45.006042021–2024
Jayden Daniels H2H35.007012024–2025
Bryce Young H2H24.505002023–2024
Daniel Jones H2H43.008012021–2023
Tom Brady H2H33.005002021–2022
Jacoby Brissett H2H13.005002025–2025
Matthew Stafford H2H23.005002022–2023
Justin Herbert H2H22.007012021–2023
Joe Burrow H2H22.007002022–2024
Taylor Heinicke H2H23.004002021–2021
Sam Howell H2H33.003012022–2023
Kirk Cousins H2H22.005012021–2022
Teddy Bridgewater H2H12.503002021–2021
Zach Wilson H2H12.004002023–2023
Patrick Mahomes H2H12.003012021–2021
J.J. McCarthy H2H12.003002025–2025
Deshaun Watson H2H11.005002024–2024
Derek Carr H2H11.005002021–2021
Drew Lock H2H11.503002024–2024
Jameis Winston H2H11.503002025–2025
Joshua Dobbs H2H21.004002022–2023
Dak Prescott H2H11.003002025–2025
Taysom Hill H2H11.002002021–2021
Matt Ryan H2H21.002002021–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.016.0GB–KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.012.0GB–PectoralFull Participation in Practice
2025.011.0GB–PectoralLimited Participation in Practice
2025.010.0GB–PectoralLimited Participation in Practice
2025.04.0GB–BackLimited Participation in Practice
2025.02.0GBQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2025.01.0GBQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2024.018.0DAL–WristLimited Participation in Practice
2024.016.0DALQuestionableIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.011.0DAL–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2024.010.0DALQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2024.09.0DALOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.08.0DALOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.06.0DALOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.05.0DALOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.015.0DAL–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2023.013.0DAL–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2023.05.0DAL–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.019.0DAL–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.017.0DALQuestionableHandLimited Participation in Practice
2022.016.0DALQuestionableIllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2022.015.0DAL–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.012.0DALQuestionableKnee, AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2022.010.0DAL–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2022.08.0DALQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2022.06.0DAL–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2022.03.0DALQuestionableIllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2021.014.0DAL–HipLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2025-12-14202515@DEN26-34L-1.5LO110000110
2025-12-07202514CHI28-21W-6.5WO010020000
2025-11-27202513@DET31-24W+2.5WO3432.540000
2025-11-23202512MIN23-6W-6.5WU202230000
2025-11-16202511@NYG27-20W-7.5LO1501.530010
2025-11-10202510PHI7-10L-1.5LU110000000
2025-11-0220259CAR13-16L-12.5LU121000000
2025-10-2620258@PIT35-25W-3.0WO101110000
2025-10-1920257@ARI27-23W-7.0LO314350000
2025-10-1220256CIN27-18W-14.0LO030000000
2025-09-2820254@DAL40-40T-7.0LO120130000
2025-09-2120253@CLE10-13L-8.5LU200020000
2025-09-1120252WAS27-18W-3.5WU0200.530000
2025-09-0720251DET27-13W-1.5WU101110000
2025-01-05202418WAS19-23L+7.0WU3122.530000
2024-12-29202417@PHI7-41L+7.5LO201010000
2024-12-22202416TB26-24W+4.5WO411100010
2024-12-15202415@CAR30-14W+2.5WO312220000
2024-12-09202414CIN20-27L+5.0LU000020000
2024-11-28202413NYG27-20W-4.5WO1211.540000
2024-11-24202412@WAS34-26W+10.5WO442230000
2024-11-18202411HOU10-34L+7.5LO010000000
2024-11-10202410PHI6-34L+7.5LU201220010
2024-09-2620244@NYG20-15W-5.5LU101000000
2024-09-2220243BAL25-28L+1.5LO410010000
2024-09-1520242NO19-44L-6.5LO210000000
2024-09-0820241@CLE33-17W+2.5WO111150100
2024-01-14202319PGB32-48L-7.0LO110010000
2024-01-07202318@WAS38-10W-13.0WO311110000
2023-12-30202317DET20-19W-5.5LU311020000
2023-12-24202316@MIA20-22L+1.5LU1500.530000
2023-12-17202315@BUF10-31L+2.0LU020000000
2023-12-10202314PHI33-13W-3.5WU201110000
2023-11-30202313SEA41-35W-9.5LO010030000
2023-11-23202312WAS45-10W-13.0WO1111.530000
2023-11-19202311@CAR33-10W-11.0WP2422.530000
2023-11-0520239@PHI23-28L+3.5LO5411.530000
2023-10-2920238LA43-20W-6.5WO202130100
2023-10-1620236@LAC20-17W-1.5WU111130000
2023-10-0820235@SF10-42L+3.5LO030000000
2023-10-0120234NE38-3W-6.5WU111000000
2023-09-2420233@ARI16-28L-11.5LO131120000
2023-09-1720232NYJ30-10W-8.5WO403240110
2023-09-1020231@NYG40-0W-3.5WU211120000
2023-01-22202220P@SF12-19L+3.5LU130010100
2023-01-16202219P@TB31-14W-2.5WU302120200
2023-01-08202218@WAS6-26L-7.5LU0200.510000
2022-12-29202217@TEN27-13W-14.0PU010020000
2022-12-24202216PHI40-34W-4.0WO210000000
2022-12-18202215@JAX34-40L-4.0LO111120000
2022-12-11202214HOU27-23W-17.0LO130000000
2022-12-04202213IND54-19W-11.0WO020010100
2022-11-24202212NYG28-20W-10.5LO212220000
2022-11-20202211@MIN40-3W-1.5WU401250010
2022-11-13202210@GB28-31L-3.5LO220000000
2022-10-3020228CHI49-29W-10.5WO220000000
2022-10-2320227DET24-6W-7.0WU511220010
2022-10-1620226@PHI17-26L+6.5LO240000200
2022-10-0920225@LA22-10W+5.5WU321230010
2022-10-0220224WAS25-10W-3.0WU401000000
2022-09-2620223@NYG23-16W+1.0WO000020000
2022-09-1820222CIN20-17W+7.5WU402250000
2022-09-1120221TB3-19L+2.5LU412220000
2022-01-16202119PSF17-23L-3.0LU260000000
2022-01-02202117ARI22-25L-6.5LU412010000
2021-12-26202116WAS56-14W-10.5WO301120000
2021-12-19202115@NYG21-6W-11.5WU010000100
2021-12-12202114@WAS27-20W-6.5WU301220010
2021-12-02202113@NO27-17W-6.0WU231120000
2021-11-25202112LV33-36L-7.0LO312150000
2021-11-21202111@KC9-19L+2.5LU302230010
2021-11-14202110ATL43-3W-8.0WU501110010
2021-11-0720219DEN16-30L-10.5LU8232.530000
2021-10-3120218@MIN20-16W+4.5WU914010000
2021-10-1720216@NE35-29W-3.5WO330000000
2021-10-1020215NYG44-20W-7.5WO520030000
2021-10-0320214CAR36-28W-4.5WO311110000
2021-09-2720213PHI41-21W-3.5WO3110.510100
2021-09-1920212@LAC20-17W+3.0WU201140000
2021-09-0920211@TB29-31L+10.0WO340010100