FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Ezekiel Turner

LB · DET · 2018–2024 · 54 games · Washington; Pierce College · 74 in / 225 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2018ARI81330000000
2019ARI6520000000
2020ARI112100000000
2021ARI3310000000
2022ARI911102000010
2023ARI107120000000
2024DET77500.530000
Career54484320.530010

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games5421-32-127-25-20.90.80.00.00.10.0
Home269-16-113-12-10.70.90.00.00.10.0
Away2812-1614-13-11.10.70.00.00.00.0
Team won2121-018-2-10.50.70.00.00.10.0
Team lost320-328-23-11.10.90.10.00.00.0
Team favored2013-710-9-10.70.80.10.00.10.0
Team underdog348-25-117-16-11.00.80.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games54-12-2-11.20.80.00.10.60.0
Last 10 games107-35-4-10.80.70.00.10.30.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
SF94-55-41.31.30.00.00.00.0
SEA71-63-40.70.90.10.00.00.0
LA51-41-41.20.20.00.00.00.0
DET30-2-11-20.71.00.00.00.00.0
CLE21-11-10.50.50.00.00.00.0
GB22-01-0-10.50.50.00.00.50.0
JAX22-02-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYG21-12-00.00.50.00.00.00.0
TB20-22-00.50.50.00.00.00.0
ATL10-11-03.01.01.00.00.00.0
BAL10-11-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-10-13.01.00.00.01.00.0
CAR10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
CHI11-00-10.01.00.00.51.00.0
CIN10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
DEN10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-00-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
LAC10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIA10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
MIN10-10-0-12.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
PIT11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-00.02.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Christian McCaffrey H2H20.000052022–2023
Caleb Williams H2H10.501002024–2024
Jordan Love H2H10.001012024–2024
Josh Allen H2H10.001012024–2024
Anthony Richardson H2H10.000012024–2024
Van Jefferson H2H10.000012020–2020
Cordarrelle Patterson H2H10.000012022–2022
Drake London H2H10.000012022–2022
Khalil Shakir H2H10.000012024–2024
Tyler Allgeier H2H10.000012022–2022
James Cook H2H10.000012024–2024
Johnny Mundt H2H10.000012021–2021
Eric Saubert H2H10.000012022–2022
Travis Kelce H2H10.000012022–2022
Kenneth Walker III H2H10.000012022–2022
Kyle Juszczyk H2H10.000012021–2021
Michael Dickson H2H10.000012022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2023.011.0ARIQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2023.010.0ARIQuestionableHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.016.0ARI–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.05.0ARI–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.04.0ARIOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.03.0ARIOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.01.0ARI–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.09.0ARIQuestionableToeLimited Participation in Practice
2019.08.0ARIQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2019.07.0ARIQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2019.06.0ARIOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.05.0ARIQuestionableHand, HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.04.0ARI–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2019.03.0ARIQuestionableHand, HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.02.0ARI–HandFull Participation in Practice
2019.01.0ARIQuestionableHandLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024-12-30202417@SF40-34W-4.0WO020000000
2024-12-15202415BUF42-48L-2.5LO310010000
2024-12-05202414GB34-31W-3.0PO100010000
2024-11-28202413CHI23-20W-9.5LU0100.510000
2024-11-24202412@IND24-6W-7.0WU200000000
2024-11-17202411JAX52-6W-14.0WO010000000
2024-11-10202410@HOU26-23W-4.5LP100000000
2024-01-07202318SEA20-21L+2.5WU010000000
2023-12-17202315SF29-45L+12.5LO010000000
2023-12-03202313@PIT24-10W+6.0WU100000000
2023-11-0520239@CLE0-27L+13.0LU100000000
2023-10-2220237@SEA10-20L+9.5LU010000000
2023-10-1520236@LA9-26L+7.0LU100000000
2023-10-0820235CIN20-34L+3.0LO010000000
2023-10-0120234@SF16-35L+15.0LO460000000
2023-09-2420233DAL28-16W+11.5WO010000000
2023-09-1720232NYG28-31L+5.0WO010000000
2023-01-08202218@SF13-38L+14.0LO230000000
2023-01-01202217@ATL19-20L+7.0WU311000000
2022-12-25202216TB16-19L+7.5WU010000000
2022-12-18202215@DEN15-24L+1.5LO100000000
2022-11-21202211SF10-38L+10.0LO100000000
2022-11-0620229SEA21-31L-1.5LO121000000
2022-10-2020227NO42-34W-2.5WO010000000
2022-10-1620226@SEA9-19L-2.5LU100000010
2022-09-1120221KC21-44L+6.0LO220000000
2021-10-1020215SF17-10W-6.0WU200000000
2021-10-0320214@LA37-20W+3.5WO100000000
2021-09-2620213@JAX31-19W-8.0WU010000000
2021-01-03202017@LA7-18L+1.0LU100000000
2020-12-20202015PHI33-26W-6.5WO010000000
2020-12-13202014@NYG26-7W-3.0WU000000000
2020-12-06202013LA28-38L+2.5LO010000000
2020-11-19202011@SEA21-28L+3.0LU010000000
2020-11-0820209MIA31-34L-6.0LO010000000
2020-10-1120205@NYJ30-10W-7.0WU010000000
2020-10-0420204@CAR21-31L-3.0LU010000000
2020-09-2720203DET23-26L-4.5LU020000000
2020-09-2020202WAS30-15W-7.5WU020000000
2020-09-1320201@SF24-20W+7.0WU100000000
2019-12-22201916@SEA27-13W+8.0WU010000000
2019-12-15201915CLE38-24W+3.0WO010000000
2019-11-10201910@TB27-30L+5.5WO100000000
2019-10-3120199SF25-28L+10.5WO100000000
2019-09-1520192@BAL17-23L+13.0WU100000000
2019-09-0820191DET27-27T+2.5WO200000000
2018-12-09201814DET3-17L+2.5LU010000000
2018-12-02201813@GB20-17W+13.5WU010000000
2018-11-25201812@LAC10-45L+14.0LO210000000
2018-11-18201811LV21-23L-4.5LO200000000
2018-10-1420186@MIN17-27L+10.0PO200000000
2018-10-0720185@SF28-18W+3.0WO100000000
2018-09-3020184SEA17-20L+3.5WU300000000
2018-09-1620182@LA0-34L+13.5LU300000000