FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Kevin Givens

DT · SF · 2019–2026 · 65 games · Penn State · 73 in / 285 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2019SF1100000000
2020SF121154130100
2021SF116100020010
2022SF12996230100
2023SF13111031.540100
2024SF75523.560000
2025SF2110000000
2026SF1010010000
Career594441158190310

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games6538-2734-310.80.70.20.10.30.0
Home3017-1314-160.80.80.30.10.30.0
Away3521-1420-150.70.70.20.10.30.0
Team won3838-033-50.70.70.20.20.40.0
Team lost270-271-260.90.70.20.10.30.0
Team favored5232-2027-250.80.70.30.10.30.0
Team underdog136-77-60.70.80.10.10.40.0
Playoffs63-34-20.81.20.00.10.30.0
2026 season11-00-10.01.00.00.01.00.0
Last 5 games52-31-40.40.60.00.00.40.0
Last 10 games104-63-70.60.70.20.30.70.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
LA117-47-40.60.90.10.00.40.0
ARI74-33-41.30.30.40.10.30.0
SEA76-15-20.70.60.30.10.10.0
DAL43-13-10.81.50.20.40.50.0
KC30-30-30.70.30.00.00.70.0
MIN31-21-21.00.70.70.30.70.0
PHI31-21-20.70.30.30.00.00.0
ATL21-11-10.50.50.00.00.50.0
BUF20-20-22.00.00.50.00.00.0
CHI21-11-10.50.00.00.00.00.0
CIN21-11-10.50.50.00.00.00.0
MIA21-11-11.00.50.50.00.00.0
NE22-02-01.51.01.01.82.00.0
NYG22-02-00.50.50.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-10-12.02.00.00.00.00.0
DEN10-10-11.02.01.01.01.00.0
DET11-00-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.02.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-00.00.00.00.01.00.0
LAC11-00-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-00.00.00.00.01.00.0
TEN10-10-10.03.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jacoby Brissett H2H22.504002024–2026
Ty Chandler H2H11.001002024–2024
Jarrett Stidham H2H11.001002020–2020
Russell Wilson H2H11.001002022–2022
Colt McCoy H2H11.001002022–2022
Cooper Rush H2H11.001002023–2023
Geno Smith H2H30.501022022–2023
Dak Prescott H2H10.501002021–2021
Patrick Mahomes H2H20.002002022–2024
D'Andre Swift H2H10.000102023–2023
Sam Darnold H2H20.002002020–2024
Matthew Stafford H2H20.002002021–2023
Cole Beasley H2H10.000102020–2020
Cooper Kupp H2H10.000102022–2022
Dalton Schultz H2H10.000102021–2021
James Conner H2H30.000042022–2024
Carson Wentz H2H10.001012023–2023
Devin Singletary H2H10.000032020–2020
Matt Ryan H2H10.001002021–2021
Cam Akers H2H20.000022020–2022
Jerome Ford H2H10.000022023–2023
Isiah Pacheco H2H10.000022023–2023
Trevor Lawrence H2H10.001002021–2021
Sony Michel H2H20.000022021–2021
Miles Sanders H2H20.000022020–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.015.0SF–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2025.07.0SFQuestionablePectoralFull Participation in Practice
2025.06.0SFOutPectoralLimited Participation in Practice
2024.013.0SFQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2024.012.0SFOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.011.0SFOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.010.0SFOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.08.0SFOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.07.0SFQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2024.05.0SF–TricepsFull Participation in Practice
2022.019.0SF–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.018.0SFOutKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2022.017.0SFOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.016.0SFOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.015.0SFOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.03.0SFOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.01.0SFQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2020.017.0SFOutNot Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.014.0SFOutNot Injury RelatedDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-09-2720263ARI36-30W-7.5LO010010000
2025-11-09202510LA26-42L+5.5LO100000000
2025-11-0220259@NYG34-24W-2.5WO010000000
2024-12-01202413@BUF10-35L+6.5LP100000000
2024-10-2020247KC18-28L-2.5LU010010000
2024-10-1020246@SEA36-24W-3.5WO010000000
2024-10-0620245ARI23-24L-7.0LU100000000
2024-09-2920244NE30-13W-10.5WO2112.530000
2024-09-2220243@LA24-27L-6.0LO010000000
2024-09-1520242@MIN17-23L-4.5LU111120000
2024-02-11202322P@KC22-25L-1.5LP200000000
2024-01-07202318LA20-21L-5.5LO210010000
2023-12-31202317@WAS27-10W-14.0WU010000000
2023-12-25202316BAL19-33L-6.5LO020000000
2023-12-17202315@ARI45-29W-12.5WO301000000
2023-12-10202314SEA28-16W-14.5LU110000000
2023-12-03202313@PHI42-19W-3.0WO000000100
2023-11-23202312@SEA31-13W-7.0WO0100.510000
2023-10-2920238CIN17-31L-4.0LO010000000
2023-10-2320237@MIN17-22L-7.0LU101000000
2023-10-1520236@CLE17-19L-9.5LP220000000
2023-10-0820235DAL42-10W-3.5WO111110000
2023-10-0120234ARI35-16W-15.0WO100000000
2023-09-1720232@LA30-23W-7.5LO000010000
2023-01-29202221P@PHI7-31L+2.5LU110000000
2023-01-22202220PDAL19-12W-3.5WU010000000
2023-01-14202219PSEA41-23W-10.0WO100000000
2022-12-04202213MIA33-17W-4.5WO100000000
2022-11-27202212NO13-0W-9.5WU010000000
2022-11-21202211@ARI38-10W-10.0WO202110000
2022-11-13202210LAC22-16W-8.5LU020000000
2022-10-3020228@LA31-14W-1.0WO010000000
2022-10-2320227KC23-44L+1.0LO000010000
2022-10-1620226@ATL14-28L-3.5LU100000000
2022-10-0920225@CAR37-15W-6.0WO100000000
2022-10-0320224LA24-9W-1.0WU121000100
2022-09-2520223@DEN10-11L-1.0LU121110000
2022-09-1820222SEA27-7W-8.5WU212000000
2022-09-1120221@CHI10-19L-6.5LU000000000
2022-01-30202121P@LA17-20L+3.5WU020010000
2022-01-16202119P@DAL23-17W+3.0WU1300.510100
2022-01-09202118@LA27-24W+3.0WO110000000
2022-01-02202117HOU23-7W-14.0WU020000000
2021-12-23202116@TEN17-20L-3.5LU030000000
2021-12-19202115ATL31-13W-9.5WU010010000
2021-12-12202114@CIN26-23W-2.5WP100000000
2021-11-28202112MIN34-26W-3.5WO110000010
2021-11-21202111@JAX30-10W-6.5WU000010000
2021-11-15202110LA31-10W+3.5WU100000000
2021-11-0720219ARI17-31L-5.5LO110000000
2021-10-3120218@CHI33-22W-4.5WO100000000
2021-09-1220211@DET41-33W-9.5LO010000000
2020-12-20202015@DAL33-41L-4.0LO110000000
2020-12-07202013BUF24-34L-1.5LO301000100
2020-11-29202012@LA23-20W+5.0WU110010000
2020-11-0520209GB17-34L+6.0LO100000000
2020-11-0120208@SEA27-37L+1.0LO000000000
2020-10-2520207@NE33-6W+3.0WU111110000
2020-10-1820206LA24-16W+2.0WU010000000
2020-10-1120205MIA17-43L-8.5LO111000000
2020-10-0420204PHI20-25L-8.5LU101000000
2020-09-2720203@NYG36-9W-3.0WO100000000
2020-09-2020202@NYJ31-13W-7.0WO000010000
2020-09-1320201ARI20-24L-7.0LU100000000
2019-12-29201917@SEA26-21W-3.5WP100000000