FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

David Long Jr.

ILB · DET · 2019–2024 · 70 games · West Virginia · 71 in / 225 lb · Draft: 2019 R6 #188 (TEN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2019TEN5862000110
2020TEN1023242000210
2021TEN1040293022600
2022TEN1237343032500
2023MIA1748497160110
2024MIA/DET1019163000000
Career641751582011141530

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games7045-2538-30-22.82.40.30.00.20.1
Home3422-1217-15-22.72.60.30.00.20.1
Away3623-1321-152.92.20.40.00.20.1
Team won4545-037-6-22.62.60.30.00.20.1
Team lost250-251-243.11.90.40.00.20.0
Team favored3931-823-14-22.52.60.30.10.20.1
Team underdog3114-1715-163.12.10.30.00.20.0
Playoffs62-42-43.31.30.30.20.50.0
Last 5 games53-21-3-11.41.40.20.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-52-7-11.91.60.30.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
BUF72-52-54.12.40.70.00.00.0
IND75-25-22.42.30.10.00.40.1
KC62-43-33.82.80.50.00.30.0
HOU44-02-22.82.50.20.00.00.0
NE44-04-01.82.20.20.20.50.0
BAL31-21-24.01.30.30.00.30.0
CHI33-02-10.30.70.00.00.00.0
DEN33-02-12.73.00.30.00.00.0
GB32-11-1-14.01.71.00.00.00.0
JAX33-02-15.32.00.30.00.00.0
LV33-02-11.72.70.30.00.00.0
NYJ32-12-12.02.30.30.00.30.0
CIN20-20-23.51.50.00.50.50.0
LAC22-01-0-11.00.00.50.00.00.0
NYG21-11-13.04.00.50.00.50.0
PHI20-20-21.50.50.00.00.00.0
SEA21-11-11.02.00.00.00.00.0
WAS22-02-04.04.50.00.00.50.5
ARI10-10-16.03.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-02.07.00.00.01.00.0
CLE10-10-12.03.00.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-01.02.00.00.01.00.0
DET11-01-01.06.00.00.00.00.0
LA11-01-02.04.00.00.00.01.0
MIA11-01-02.02.00.00.00.01.0
NO10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-10-14.03.01.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Carson Wentz H2H20.012002021–2022
Mac Jones H2H11.002002023–2023
Matt Ryan H2H10.011002022–2022
Matthew Stafford H2H10.010002021–2021
Tua Tagovailoa H2H10.010002021–2021
Joe Burrow H2H11.001002021–2021
Michael Pittman H2H30.000132020–2022
Jonathan Taylor H2H30.000132021–2022
James Robinson H2H20.000062020–2021
Lamar Jackson H2H30.001042019–2023
Damien Williams H2H20.000062019–2019
J.D. McKissic H2H10.000112022–2022
Trent Taylor H2H10.000112022–2022
Khalil Shakir H2H20.000052023–2024
Antonio Gibson H2H20.000052022–2023
James Cook H2H30.000052023–2024
Isiah Pacheco H2H30.000052022–2023
Tyler Higbee H2H10.000112021–2021
Travis Kelce H2H20.000042021–2022
Mike Gesicki H2H10.000102021–2021
T.Y. Hilton H2H10.000102021–2021
Jelani Woods H2H10.000102022–2022
Jordan Akins H2H10.000102019–2019
Melvin Gordon H2H40.000042019–2023
Tyreek Hill H2H10.000102021–2021

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2024.07.0MIAQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.05.0MIA–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2024.04.0MIADoubtfulHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.02.0MIA–FingerFull Participation in Practice
2024.01.0MIA–Not injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
2023.018.0MIA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.08.0MIA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.014.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.011.0TEN–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2022.010.0TEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.08.0TEN–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2021.017.0TEN–HamstringFull Participation in Practice
2021.016.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.015.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.014.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.012.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.011.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.010.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.02.0TENQuestionableHamstringFull Participation in Practice
2021.01.0TENOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.016.0TEN–NeckFull Participation in Practice
2019.020.0TENQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024-12-22202416@CHI34-17W-7.0WO100000000
2024-12-15202415BUF42-48L-2.5LO021000000
2024-12-05202414GB34-31W-3.0PO010000000
2024-11-28202413CHI23-20W-9.5LU010000000
2024-10-2720248ARI27-28L-4.0LO630000000
2024-10-2020247@IND10-16L+3.0LU120000000
2024-10-0620245@NE15-10W-2.0WU040000000
2024-09-2220243@SEA3-24L+4.0LU100000000
2024-09-1220242BUF10-31L-2.5LU622000000
2024-09-0820241JAX20-17W-3.5LU410000000
2024-01-13202319P@KC7-26L+4.5LU420010000
2024-01-07202318BUF14-21L+2.5LU720000000
2023-12-31202317@BAL19-56L+3.0LO521000000
2023-12-24202316DAL22-20W-1.5WU120010000
2023-12-17202315NYJ30-0W-7.5WU151000000
2023-12-11202314TEN27-28L-14.0LO431000000
2023-12-03202313@WAS45-15W-8.5WO230010000
2023-11-24202312@NYJ34-13W-9.5WO310010000
2023-11-19202311LV20-13W-14.0LU020000000
2023-11-0520239@KC14-21L+1.0LU250000000
2023-10-2920238NE31-17W-7.5WO210000000
2023-10-2220237@PHI17-31L+3.0LU310000100
2023-10-1520236CAR42-21W-14.0WO270010000
2023-10-0820235NYG31-16W-12.5WU351000010
2023-10-0120234@BUF20-48L+2.5LO532000000
2023-09-2420233DEN70-20W-6.0WO440000000
2023-09-1720232@NE24-17W-2.0WU331120000
2023-09-1020231@LAC36-34W+3.0WO100000000
2022-12-04202213@PHI10-35L+5.0LO000000000
2022-11-27202212CIN16-20L+1.0LU310000100
2022-11-17202211@GB27-17W+3.0WO532000000
2022-11-13202210DEN17-10W-2.5WU240000000
2022-11-0620229@KC17-20L+14.0WU440010000
2022-10-3020228@HOU17-10W-1.0WU521000000
2022-10-2320227IND19-10W-2.5WU330011200
2022-10-0920225@WAS21-17W-1.0WU660001100
2022-10-0220224@IND24-17W+4.5WU230000100
2022-09-2520223LV24-22W+1.5WO340000000
2022-09-1920222@BUF7-41L+10.0LO110000000
2022-09-1120221NYG20-21L-5.5LU330010000
2022-01-22202120PCIN16-19L-4.0LU420110000
2022-01-09202118@HOU28-25W-10.5LO230000000
2022-01-02202117MIA34-3W-3.0WU220001100
2021-11-0720219@LA28-16W+7.0WU240001200
2021-10-3120218@IND34-31W+3.0WO330020100
2021-10-2420217KC27-3W+4.0WU621000200
2021-10-1820216BUF34-31W+6.0WO850000000
2021-10-1020215@JAX37-19W-4.0WO1021000000
2021-10-0320214@NYJ24-27L-5.5LO210000000
2021-09-2620213IND25-16W-4.5WU431000000
2021-09-1920212@SEA33-30W+6.5WO140000000
2021-01-10202018PBAL13-20L+3.5LU210010000
2021-01-03202017@HOU41-38W-7.0LO350000000
2020-12-27202016@GB14-40L+3.0LO711000000
2020-12-20202015DET46-25W-9.5WO160000100
2020-12-13202014@JAX31-10W-7.5WU230000000
2020-12-06202013CLE35-41L-4.0LO230000000
2020-11-29202012@IND45-26W+3.0WO210000100
2020-11-12202010IND17-34L+1.0LO210000000
2020-11-0820209CHI24-17W-6.5WU010000000
2020-10-1320205BUF42-16W+3.0WO220000010
2020-09-1420201@DEN16-14W-3.0LU211000000
2020-01-19201920P@KC24-35L+7.5LO312000000
2020-01-11201919P@BAL28-12W+10.0WU510000000
2020-01-04201918P@NE20-13W+4.5WU210000000
2019-12-29201917@HOU35-14W-10.0WO100000100
2019-12-22201916NO28-38L+3.5LO010000000
2019-12-08201914@LV42-21W-3.0WO221000000
2019-11-10201910KC35-32W+5.0WO430000010
2019-10-2020197LAC23-20W-3.0PO101000000