FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jordan Akins

TE · CLE · 2018–2024 · 100 games · UCF · 76 in / 245 lb · Draft: 2018 R3 #98 (HOU)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2018HOU14251722501721236%12.20039.5
2019HOU165536418239324610%13.20089.8
2020HOU134937403136917212%16.21483.7
2021HOU1233242140207819%-8.51341.7
2022HOU155437495533227011%21.500116.5
2023CLE1323151320109586%-1.00028.2
2024CLE165840390234917710%11.00091
Career9929720622771019311127–64.527490.4

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games10039-6140-56-43.02.122.90.119.411.4
Home5122-2921-29-13.12.122.00.019.811.3
Away4917-3219-27-32.92.023.80.219.011.4
Team won3939-030-7-22.41.519.00.116.79.4
Team lost610-6110-49-23.42.525.30.121.212.6
Team favored3420-1411-21-22.71.718.30.018.210.0
Team underdog6619-4729-35-23.12.325.20.220.112.0
Playoffs10-10-13.02.08.00.014.09.0
Last 5 games50-50-54.63.432.20.229.218.6
Last 10 games102-82-83.72.425.00.125.211.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
JAX109-17-32.41.516.50.019.97.0
IND93-63-64.12.931.80.230.012.2
TEN73-44-32.72.120.40.018.38.3
BAL62-42-43.52.724.00.219.011.5
CIN51-41-43.42.625.00.017.413.4
CLE41-33-12.51.514.00.011.88.0
KC41-32-23.82.832.50.525.515.8
LAC42-22-23.02.034.50.523.817.8
MIA41-31-34.03.229.20.219.818.2
NE42-23-12.82.532.50.020.815.8
PIT41-31-32.21.820.50.017.86.0
CHI31-20-1-23.72.319.70.321.39.0
DAL31-21-22.71.713.70.013.04.7
DEN31-21-24.31.316.30.045.311.3
LV31-20-33.72.029.70.011.719.7
NYG30-30-33.72.739.70.015.732.0
WAS31-20-32.72.324.00.312.714.3
ARI21-11-12.51.512.00.07.58.0
BUF21-10-21.01.05.00.01.53.5
CAR20-20-24.53.526.50.019.014.5
LA20-21-13.03.029.50.016.013.5
NO20-21-13.01.018.00.014.510.0
PHI20-21-12.01.016.50.030.54.5
SEA20-20-1-11.01.06.00.04.51.5
ATL11-01-01.01.021.00.0-1.022.0
DET11-01-02.00.00.00.031.00.0
HOU11-01-02.02.018.00.014.04.0
MIN10-10-13.03.046.00.026.020.0
NYJ11-01-01.01.028.00.022.06.0
SF11-01-02.00.00.00.017.00.0
TB11-00-0-12.00.00.00.015.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jarrod Wilson H2H30.000212018–2019
Demario Davis H2H10.000202024–2024
Khari Willis H2H20.000122020–2021
Kevin Byard H2H10.000112019–2019
Justin Simmons H2H10.000112019–2019
Kyle Hamilton H2H20.000112024–2024
Tyson Campbell H2H10.000112021–2021
E.J. Speed H2H10.000112022–2022
Brent Urban H2H10.000102023–2023
Deonte Banks H2H10.000102024–2024
Nik Bonitto H2H10.000102024–2024
Alex Wright H2H10.000102022–2022
Shaquille Leonard H2H40.000042018–2021
Jaylen Watson H2H10.000102022–2022
Charles Snowden H2H10.000102024–2024
Jayron Kearse H2H10.000102022–2022
Khalil Mack H2H10.000102020–2020
Darian Stewart H2H10.000102019–2019
Will Parks H2H10.000102019–2019
Cameron Jordan H2H10.000102024–2024
Desmond King H2H10.000102019–2019
Kenny Moore II H2H40.000042018–2021
Ar'Darius Washington H2H10.000102024–2024
David Long Jr. H2H10.000102019–2019
Nick Niemann H2H10.000102024–2024

Lineups he wins with

Team record when both players played ≥50% of offensive snaps.

TeammateTeamGW-LATSPPGMarginYears
Deshaun Watson QBHOU2211-1110-1123.6-2.22018–2020
Brandin Cooks WRHOU164-127-918.9-8.82020–2022
DeAndre Hopkins WRHOU1510-58-625.9+1.62018–2019
Darren Fells TEHOU148-66-723.9-1.92019–2020
Will Fuller WRHOU117-47-427.5+2.22018–2020
Davis Mills QBHOU92-75-416.7-11.22021–2022
Keke Coutee WRHOU81-72-617.8-13.92019–2020
Carlos Hyde RBHOU87-14-327.6+5.92019–2019
Kenny Stills WRHOU85-33-422.8-2.12019–2019
Duke Johnson RBHOU72-53-422.4-7.12019–2020
Chris Moore WRHOU72-53-417.4-8.92022–2022
Nico Collins WRHOU61-52-418.2-10.32021–2022
David Johnson RBHOU60-61-517.0-12.82020–2021

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
D.Watson12587100032+0.312018–2020
D.Mills705162042+0.342021–2022
D.Watson272017310+0.282023–2024

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2021.018.0HOUQuestionableIllnessLimited Participation in Practice
2020.09.0HOU–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2020.07.0HOUQuestionableAnkle, ConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.06.0HOUQuestionableAnkle, ConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
2020.05.0HOUQuestionableAnkle, ConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
2019.019.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2019.018.0HOUQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2019.014.0HOU–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2025-01-04202418@BAL10-35L+19.5LO86601662424%4.30018
2024-12-29202417MIA3-20L+3.0LU86490432819%0.80010.9
2024-12-22202416@CIN6-24L+10.0LU218014106%-0.6001.8
2024-12-15202415KC7-21L+4.5LU4330093112%2.8006
2024-12-08202414@PIT14-27L+6.0LU111401403%2.1002.4
2024-12-02202413@DEN32-41L+6.5LO1000002%-10.5000
2024-11-21202412PIT24-19W+3.5WO4338039715%2.1006.8
2024-11-17202411@NO14-35L-1.0LO411902479%0.8002.9
2024-11-0320249LAC10-27L+2.0LU433203249%1.4006.2
2024-10-2720248BAL29-24W+7.5WO10001102%-0.7000
2024-10-2020247CIN14-21L+5.5LU4442028148%2.5008.2
2024-10-0620245@WAS13-34L+3.0LO3322118411%4.70011.2
2024-09-2920244@LV16-20L-2.5LU21100-476%0.8002
2024-09-2220243NYG15-21L-6.5LU74290351820%-2.0006.9
2024-09-1520242@JAX18-13W+3.0WU11100-5153%1.0002
2024-09-0820241DAL17-33L-2.5LO432702589%1.5005.7
2024-01-07202318@CIN14-31L+7.5LO63240251224%-1.2005.4
2023-12-28202317NYJ37-20W-6.5WO112802263%1.8003.8
2023-12-24202316@HOU36-22W-3.0WO221801445%0.9003.8
2023-12-17202315CHI20-17W-3.0PU1180622%0.6001.8
2023-12-10202314JAX31-27W-2.5WO1130302%-0.5001.3
2023-12-03202313@LA19-36L+3.5LO1160512%-0.1001.6
2023-11-12202310@BAL33-31W+6.0WO1180533%0.5001.8
2023-11-0520239ARI27-0W-13.0WU3111081011%-2.9002.1
2023-10-2920238@SEA20-24L+4.0PO1160423%0.3001.6
2023-10-1520236SF19-17W+9.5WP20001706%-1.1000
2023-10-0120234BAL3-28L+2.0LU2160-156%-0.8001.6
2023-09-1820232@PIT22-26L-2.5LO1120022%-0.3001.2
2023-09-1020231CIN24-3W+1.0WU111201113%1.7002.2
2023-01-08202218@IND32-31W+3.0WO84702552421%3.00025
2023-01-01202217JAX3-31L+3.5LU323805177%0.8005.8
2022-12-24202216@TEN19-14W+3.0WU33390271210%2.0006.9
2022-12-18202215KC24-30L+14.5WO6322140722%0.90011.2
2022-12-11202214@DAL23-27L+17.0WO21501118%-0.8001.5
2022-12-04202213CLE14-27L+7.5LU63210121816%-5.1005.1
2022-11-27202212@MIA15-30L+14.0LU55611154613%0.60015.1
2022-11-20202211WAS10-23L+3.0LU32801439%0.4002.8
2022-11-13202210@NYG16-24L+5.5LU3372011618%6.60010.2
2022-11-0320229PHI17-29L+14.0WO1000905%-0.5000
2022-10-3020228TEN10-17L+1.0LU21501207%-1.1001.5
2022-10-2320227@LV20-38L+7.0LO43680314410%7.8009.8
2022-10-0920225@JAX13-6W+7.0WU222201398%3.6004.2
2022-10-0220224LAC24-34L+5.5LO2233013206%1.5005.3
2022-09-2520223@CHI20-23L+3.0PO43311181813%1.60012.1
2021-12-26202116LAC41-29W+13.5WO1000204%-1.3000
2021-12-19202115@JAX30-16W+6.0WO3224032010%-1.9004.4
2021-12-12202114SEA13-33L+10.0LO1160512%0.5001.6
2021-11-0720219@MIA9-17L+4.0LU327021-18%-3.1000.7
2021-10-3120218LA22-38L+17.0WO55530272614%-0.20010.3
2021-10-2420217@ARI5-31L+20.5LU22130766%1.5003.3
2021-10-1720216@IND3-31L+10.5LU64410381714%-0.6008.1
2021-10-1020215NE22-25L+8.0WO221705127%2.2003.7
2021-10-0320214@BUF0-40L+19.0LU11405-15%-5.213-0.3
2021-09-2320213CAR9-24L+8.0LU54320221420%0.6007.2
2021-09-1920212@CLE21-31L+13.5WO211702477%1.0002.7
2021-09-1220211JAX37-21W+3.5WO20001906%-2.0000
2021-01-03202017TEN38-41L+7.0WO21901415%-0.3001.9
2020-12-27202016CIN31-37L-7.5LO44390192012%2.2007.9
2020-12-20202015@IND20-27L+7.5WU65500441016%2.80010
2020-12-13202014@CHI7-36L-1.0LU6320040722%-0.8005
2020-12-06202013IND20-26L+3.5LU321002268%-1.6003
2020-11-26202012@DET41-25W-3.0WO20003109%-1.8140.4
2020-11-22202011NE27-20W+2.5WU65830663316%6.10013.3
2020-11-15202010@CLE7-10L+4.5WU1150504%0.1001.5
2020-11-0820209@JAX27-25W-7.0LO4219041914%0.6003.9
2020-10-0420204MIN23-31L-3.5LO33460262010%3.7007.6
2020-09-2720203@PIT21-28L+4.0LO32280181511%-0.6004.8
2020-09-2020202BAL16-33L+7.5LU77550193621%1.40012.5
2020-09-1020201@KC20-34L+9.5LO2239124156%4.30011.9
2019-12-29201917TEN14-35L+10.0LO75540562822%0.90010.4
2019-12-21201916@TB23-20W-3.0PU20001506%-1.3000
2019-12-15201915@TEN24-21W+3.0WU2270618%-0.3002.7
2019-12-08201914DEN24-38L-8.0LO944901183419%-2.9008.9
2019-12-01201913NE28-22W+3.5WO111901184%1.7002.9
2019-11-21201912IND20-17W-3.5LU43260471014%0.2005.6
2019-11-17201911@BAL7-41L+4.0LU211501417%0.3002.5
2019-11-0320199@JAX26-3W+1.0WU3324032111%4.2005.4
2019-10-2720198LV27-24W-5.0LU521108813%-1.2003.1
2019-10-2020197@IND23-30L+1.5LO22170896%0.4003.7
2019-10-1320196@KC31-24W+3.5WO3339029107%1.6006.9
2019-10-0620195ATL53-32W-4.0WO11210-1223%1.7003.1
2019-09-2920194CAR10-16L-5.5LU43210161512%-0.7005.1
2019-09-2220193@LAC27-20W+3.0WU53732484715%6.50022.3
2019-09-1520192JAX13-12W-7.5LU3225020910%0.7004.5
2019-09-0920191@NO28-30L+6.5WO211705137%1.5002.7
2019-01-05201818PIND7-21L-2.0LU32801496%-1.7002.8
2018-12-30201817JAX20-3W-7.0WU20002206%-2.1000
2018-12-23201816@PHI30-32L+1.0LO323305298%2.7005.3
2018-12-09201814IND21-24L-4.0LU2240027135%4.1006
2018-12-02201813CLE29-13W-5.0WU11130673%0.7002.3
2018-11-26201812TEN34-17W-3.5WO1180174%0.0001.8
2018-11-18201811@WAS23-21W-3.0LO224206368%4.0006.2
2018-11-0420189@DEN19-17W+1.0WU300018013%-2.0000
2018-10-2520188MIA42-23W-7.5WO0000000%–000
2018-10-1420186BUF20-13W-10.5LU1160-284%-0.1001.6
2018-10-0720185DAL19-16W-3.5LU2190355%-0.4001.9
2018-09-3020184@IND37-34W-1.0WO3224015128%3.3004.4
2018-09-2320183NYG22-27L-6.5LO111801173%1.6002.8
2018-09-1620182@TEN17-20L-3.5LU222101296%0.8004.1
2018-09-0920181@NE20-27L+6.0LU221101106%-0.4003.1