FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Patrick Laird

RB · MIA · 2019–2021 · 20 games · California · 72 in / 205 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2019MIA8621681-21.830232040068.2
2020MIA913720-0.41210680122
2021MIA3140-0.13317005.1
Career20762441-22.345362890195.3

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
All games2012-814-5-13.812.20.1-1.52.21.8
Home97-28-13.310.30.1-0.52.22.0
Away115-66-4-14.213.70.0-2.42.31.6
Team won1212-012-03.48.70.1-1.31.81.6
Team lost80-82-5-14.417.50.0-1.82.92.1
Team favored65-15-11.26.30.0-0.81.20.8
Team underdog147-79-4-14.914.70.1-1.72.72.2
Last 5 games53-24-0-11.48.60.01.01.21.2
Last 10 games107-38-1-11.47.60.0-0.11.21.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRec
NYJ43-14-04.215.20.0-2.51.81.5
NE32-12-14.313.70.0-0.43.02.7
BUF20-20-1-10.53.50.0-0.13.53.5
CIN22-02-05.511.50.0-1.92.01.5
ARI11-01-01.0-1.00.0-0.71.01.0
BAL11-01-00.00.00.0–1.01.0
CLE10-10-13.020.00.0-1.11.00.0
DEN10-10-10.00.00.0–2.01.0
IND11-01-02.04.00.0-1.22.02.0
KC10-11-04.019.00.01.41.01.0
LAC11-01-02.019.00.02.10.00.0
NYG10-10-112.046.00.0-5.95.02.0
PHI11-01-010.05.01.0-4.75.04.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Sheldon Richardson H2H10.000102019–2019
Darryl Roberts H2H10.000032019–2019
Derek Barnett H2H10.000032019–2019
James Burgess H2H10.000032019–2019
Tremaine Edmunds H2H10.000032019–2019
Sam Hubbard H2H20.000032019–2020
Jordan Poyer H2H20.000022019–2021
Sam Beal H2H10.000022019–2019
Kyle Van Noy H2H10.000022019–2019
Duke Riley H2H10.000022019–2019
David Mayo H2H10.000022019–2019
Jessie Bates H2H20.000022019–2020
Nigel Bradham H2H10.000022019–2019
Tarell Basham H2H10.000022019–2019
Adrian Phillips H2H10.000022020–2020
Matt Milano H2H10.000022019–2019
Josey Jewell H2H10.000012020–2020
Nasir Adderley H2H10.000012020–2020
De'Vondre Campbell H2H10.000012020–2020
Joe Schobert H2H10.000012019–2019
Isaiah Dunn H2H10.000012021–2021
Myles Bryant H2H10.000012020–2020
L'Jarius Sneed H2H10.000012020–2020
Tanoh Kpassagnon H2H10.000012020–2020
Germaine Pratt H2H10.000012019–2019

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
R.Fitzpatrick322419300+0.152019–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2020.010.0MIA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2020.09.0MIA–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.016.0MIA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.015.0MIA–HipFull Participation in Practice
2019.012.0MIA–FootFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UCarRush YdsRush TDRush EPATgtRecRec YdsRec TDFLPPR
2021-11-21202111@NYJ24-17W-3.5WU140-0.1115001.9
2021-11-11202110BAL22-10W+8.5WU000–112001.2
2021-10-3120218@BUF11-26L+15.0PU000–1110002
2020-12-20202015NE22-12W+1.5WU22001.92212005.2
2020-12-13202014KC27-33L+7.5WO41901.4114003.3
2020-12-06202013CIN19-7W-10.5WU360-1.03216004.2
2020-11-29202012@NYJ20-3W-7.5WU190-4.000001-1.1
2020-11-22202011@DEN13-20L-4.0LU000–218001.8
2020-11-15202010LAC29-21W-1.0WO21902.1000001.9
2020-11-0820209@ARI34-31W+6.0WO1-10-0.71117002.6
2020-10-1820206NYJ24-0W-9.5WU000–112001.2
2020-09-1320201@NE11-21L+7.5LU000–229002.9
2019-12-29201917@NE27-24W+17.5WO11210-2.754480010.9
2019-12-22201916CIN38-35W+1.5WO8170-2.8111002.8
2019-12-15201915@NYG20-36L+3.5LO12460-5.9528007.4
2019-12-08201914@NYJ21-22L+5.0WU15480-3.354380012.6
2019-12-01201913PHI37-31W+10.5WO1051-4.754430016.8
2019-11-24201912@CLE24-41L+11.0LO3200-1.1100002
2019-11-17201911BUF20-37L+7.0LO170-0.166510011.8
2019-11-10201910@IND16-12W+11.0WU240-1.22215003.9