FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

John Simpson

G · BAL · 2020–2026 · 41 games · Clemson · 76 in / 330 lb · Draft: 2020 R4 #109 (LV)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2020LV2000000000
2021LV11000000000
2022LV2000000000
2023BAL9100000000
2024NYJ6010000000
2025NYJ8000000000
2026BAL1000000000
Career39110000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games4120-2119-21-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Home2010-1010-100.00.10.00.00.00.0
Away2110-119-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team won2020-016-3-10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Team lost210-213-180.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored2112-98-12-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog208-1211-90.00.00.00.00.00.0
Playoffs20-20-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
2026 season11-00-0-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-32-2-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games103-74-5-10.00.10.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
MIA63-33-30.00.20.00.00.00.0
CIN32-12-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL32-11-1-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN32-12-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC31-21-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT31-22-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL21-12-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE22-01-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC20-20-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ARI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ATL11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Nelson Agholor H2H10.000012023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0BAL–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2026.06.0BAL–GroinLimited Participation in Practice
2026.05.0BAL–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2026.04.0BAL–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2026.03.0BAL–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2026.02.0BALQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2025.05.0NYJ–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2024.018.0NYJ–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2024.017.0NYJ–CalfFull Participation in Practice
2024.014.0NYJ–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2024.010.0NYJ–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2023.011.0BALQuestionableIllness, ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2023.02.0BAL–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.09.0LV–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2021.018.0LV–WristFull Participation in Practice
2021.016.0LV–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.013.0LV–RibsFull Participation in Practice
2021.012.0LVQuestionableRibsLimited Participation in Practice
2021.09.0LV–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.07.0LV–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2020.05.0LV–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.04.0LV–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.03.0LV–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2020.02.0LVQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-09-2720263@DAL34-31W-3.0PO000000000
2025-12-21202516@NO6-29L+6.5LU000000000
2025-12-07202514MIA10-34L+2.5LO000000000
2025-11-30202513ATL27-24W+3.0WO000000000
2025-11-23202512@BAL10-23L+14.0WU000000000
2025-10-1920257CAR6-13L-1.5LU000000000
2025-10-0520255DAL22-37L-1.5LO000000000
2025-09-2920254@MIA21-27L+2.5LO000000000
2025-09-0720251PIT32-34L+3.0WO000000000
2025-01-05202418MIA32-20W-1.5WO010000000
2024-12-29202417@BUF14-40L+10.0LO000000000
2024-12-01202413SEA21-26L-1.0LO000000000
2024-11-10202410@ARI6-31L-2.0LU000000000
2024-09-2920244DEN9-10L-7.5LU000000000
2024-09-1920243NE24-3W-6.5WU000000000
2024-01-28202321PKC10-17L-4.5LU000000000
2023-12-31202317MIA56-19W-3.0WO000000000
2023-12-25202316@SF33-19W+6.5WO000000000
2023-12-17202315@JAX23-7W-4.0WU100000000
2023-12-10202314LA37-31W-7.5LO000000000
2023-11-26202312@LAC20-10W-3.0WU000000000
2023-11-16202311CIN34-20W-4.0WO000000000
2023-10-0820235@PIT10-17L-4.5LU000000000
2023-10-0120234@CLE28-3W-2.0WU000000000
2023-09-1720232@CIN27-24W+3.5WO000000000
2022-11-13202210IND20-25L-4.5LO000000000
2022-09-1120221@LAC19-24L+3.5LU000000000
2022-01-15202119P@CIN19-26L+6.0LU000000000
2021-12-26202116DEN17-13W+1.0WU000000000
2021-12-20202115@CLE16-14W-3.0LU000000000
2021-12-12202114@KC9-48L+10.0LO000000000
2021-11-25202112@DAL36-33W+7.0WO000000000
2021-10-2420217PHI33-22W-1.0WO000000000
2021-10-1720216@DEN34-24W+5.0WO000000000
2021-10-1020215CHI9-20L-5.5LU000000000
2021-10-0420214@LAC14-28L+3.0LU000000000
2021-09-2620213MIA31-28W-4.0LO000000000
2021-09-1920212@PIT26-17W+5.5WU000000000
2021-09-1320211BAL33-27W+3.0WO000000000
2020-12-26202016MIA25-26L+2.0WO000000000
2020-09-2720203@NE20-36L+7.0LO000000000