FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Cesar Ruiz

G · NO · 2020–2026 · 13 games · Michigan · 76 in / 316 lb · Draft: 2020 R1 #24 (NO)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2020NO1000000000
2022NO3100000000
2023NO2000000000
2024NO1000000000
2025NO4000000000
2026NO1000000000
Career12100000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games134-94-90.10.00.00.00.00.0
Home81-72-60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Away53-22-30.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team won44-03-10.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost90-91-80.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored62-41-50.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog72-53-40.00.00.00.00.00.0
Playoffs11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
2026 season10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-41-40.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games102-83-70.00.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ATL31-20-30.30.00.00.00.00.0
MIN20-21-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ARI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Mark Ingram H2H10.000012022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0NOQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.018.0NO–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.017.0NOOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.016.0NOOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.06.0NO–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2025.05.0NOOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.014.0NO–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2024.08.0NO–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.07.0NOOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.06.0NOOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.05.0NOOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.04.0NOOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.04.0NOOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.016.0NO–FootDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.02.0NO–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2020.01.0NOOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-09-2720263LV27-35L-3.5LO000000000
2025-12-07202514@TB24-20W+7.5WO000000000
2025-11-23202512ATL10-24L-1.5LU000000000
2025-09-1420252SF21-26L+3.0LO000000000
2025-09-0720251ARI13-20L+6.0LU000000000
2024-09-1520242@DAL44-19W+6.5WO000000000
2023-11-26202312@ATL15-24L-2.0LU000000000
2023-11-12202310@MIN19-27L-3.0LO000000000
2022-11-0720229BAL13-27L+1.0LU000000000
2022-10-0220224MIN25-28L+4.0WO000000000
2022-09-1120221@ATL27-26W-6.0LO100000000
2021-01-10202018PCHI21-9W-11.0WU000000000
2020-12-20202015KC29-32L+2.5LO000000000