FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Evan Neal

G · NYG · 2022–2024 · 13 games · Alabama · 79 in / 340 lb · Draft: 2022 R1 #7 (NYG)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022NYG6100000000
2023NYG3000000000
2024NYG4000000000
Career13100000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games134-96-70.10.00.00.00.00.0
Home52-32-30.20.00.00.00.00.0
Away82-64-40.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team won44-03-10.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost90-93-60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored21-10-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog113-86-50.10.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games51-41-40.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games103-75-50.00.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
BAL21-11-10.50.00.00.00.00.0
DAL20-20-20.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI20-21-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ARI11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ATL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.018.0NYGOutNeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.017.0NYGOutNeckDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.016.0NYGOutNeck, HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2025.011.0NYGOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.018.0NYGOutRib, HipDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.015.0NYG–HipLimited Participation in Practice
2024.014.0NYGQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2024.013.0NYG–HipLimited Participation in Practice
2023.016.0NYGOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.015.0NYGDoubtfulAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.014.0NYGOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.012.0NYGOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.011.0NYGOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.010.0NYGOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.09.0NYGQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.08.0NYGQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2023.07.0NYGQuestionableAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.06.0NYGQuestionableAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.05.0NYG–HandLimited Participation in Practice
2022.019.0NYG–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.016.0NYG–ShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2022.013.0NYG–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.012.0NYGOutKnee, IllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.011.0NYGDoubtfulKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2022.010.0NYGOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.08.0NYGOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.05.0NYG–NeckFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024-12-29202417IND45-33W+7.5WO000000000
2024-12-22202416@ATL7-34L+9.5LU000000000
2024-12-15202415BAL14-35L+16.5LO000000000
2024-11-28202413@DAL20-27L+4.5LO000000000
2023-11-0520239@LV6-30L+1.0LU000000000
2023-10-1520236@BUF9-14L+15.5WU000000000
2023-09-1720232@ARI31-28W-5.0LO000000000
2023-01-08202218@PHI16-22L+16.5WU000000000
2022-12-24202216@MIN24-27L+4.5WO000000000
2022-12-18202215@WAS20-12W+4.5WU000000000
2022-12-11202214PHI22-48L+7.5LO000000000
2022-10-1620226BAL24-20W+5.5WU100000000
2022-09-2620223DAL16-23L-1.0LO000000000